Albury Race 5

  Horse Details Last 10 Career W% P% Avg $ Wgt Bar Best Odds
1
8th
Silks:
Emerald Green, Red Sleeves And Cap

Owners:
S J Brown & N C Forrest
Cha Cha King
Rebeka Prest - Peter Maher
8723578647  33 6-6-3 18%  45%  $4,287 61.0 1
2
6th
Silks:
Cerise, White And Royal Blue Halved Sleeves, Cerise And Royal Blue Quartered Cap

Owners:
C M McAnulty, S J Millington, G M Davis, J D Williams, J A Monagle, M A Monagle, S Morrison, S Rossitto, W Ryan & D I Steele
Legale
Blaike McDougall - David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
60s0422711  10 2-2-2 20%  60%  $9,572 60.0 5
3
4th
Silks:
Pink, Dark Blue And White Checked Sash, Sleeves And Cap

Owners:
Mrs A E Dale, C A Fitzgerald, J Giardina, N D Henderson, P E Durham, C J B Hart, D R Collins, B Pye, J Lawler & M J Tomlinson, Ruck And Roll (Mgr: P W Lindbeck) & Forbrydelsen Pty Ltd (Mgr: J R Baxter)
Shangani Patrol
Billy Owen - Matthew Dale
4s52118229  22 3-4-3 14%  45%  $4,213 59.0 4
4
2nd
Silks:
Pink, Dark Blue And White Checked Sash, Sleeves And Cap

Owners:
M Dale, Mrs A Dale, D Mckinnon, Dr S Craig, Prof R Craig, Ms N Craig, M Mcintyre, M Thompson, R Cappello, I De Landelles, Ms M Porter, M Britton, G McKevett & W Docherty
Fun Tickets
Nick Heywood - Matthew Dale
213086s0s6  20 4-3-4 20%  55%  $5,503 58.0 7
5
7th
Silks:
Royal Blue, Pale Blue And White Stripes, Royal Blue Sleeves And Cap

Owners:
A J Groves & Mrs S H Groves
Gentle Annie
Kayla Nisbet - Mick Miladinovic
774s961126  13 4-2-0 31%  46%  $5,743 57.5 9
6
3rd
Silks:
White, Silver, Navy Blue And Black Bands With Grey Outlines And Armbands

Owners:
Mrs P U Stubbs, S T Aitken, R B Brown, Dr L J Brown, S Donegan, K P Stubbs, Mrs S Stubbs, N S Stubbs, Miss L J Head, A Tiley, G Tiley, J Tiley, G B Brown, Mrs Y Brown, N Plant & Hoppers 4 Synd (Mgr: M C Harris)
Squidensquizz
Josh Richards (a1.5) - Ron Stubbs
3780s71171  30 5-2-3 17%  33%  $2,767 57.5 3
7
9th
Silks:
White, Red Stripes And Cap

Owners:
Miss K M Hanley, J J Lovatt, M P Hanley, Mrs P A Hanley, T J Hanley, K F Hanley, Mrs M Stead, J Davidson, J Mcmillan & R B Willcox
Casino Star
Jake Duffy - Kevin Hanley
9111233876  28 5-2-4 18%  39%  $2,850 56.5 2
8
1st
Silks:
Fluorescent Yellow, Navy Blue Horseshoe, Quartered Cap

Owners:
J A Keough, Mrs W L Mullins, S J Munro, K H Keough, J W Tough, Mrs P Arthur, P R Shephard, S J Ramsdale, Ms S Shephard, S Kay, R Dalla Rosa, Ms S J Wilson, Mrs M L Wilson & D J Wilson
Lady Mironton
Simon Miller - Wayne Carroll
1024s615s1  14 3-3-3 21%  64%  $6,747 56.5 6
9
10th
Silks:
White, Family Crest, Royal Blue Sleeves, Yellow Cap

Owners:
Ms L N Watson, T G Sutherland, G J Dening, Ms V Dening, A J Stapleton & Mrs S A Stapleton
Gentleman Max
Michael Travers - Trevor Sutherland
080s563948  88 10-11-14 11%  40%  $2,652 55.0 10
10
5th
Silks:
Yellow, Red Diamond And Armbands, Red And Yellow Spots Cap

Owners:
P A Jones, P H Joseph, Mrs B M Joseph, R I Hitchcock, D L Gaul, T W Read, J Mcgaulley, Mrs D L Mcgaulley, M D Penyu, A K Bush & M G Jones, JJR Partnership
Inch Perfect
Courtney Gravener (a2) - Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones
5384309303  33 4-7-5 12%  48%  $3,035 54.0 8

Runner Comments

1. Cha Cha KingLg nk 2nd of 11 (9) $10.00 57.0 Noble Descent 1600m Albury Albury Mile Good(4) Mar 21. 3-1/2 len 7th of 11 (1) $7.50 59.5 Class Clown 1800m Gundagai Gundagai Cup Good(3) April 7.
2. LegaleBegan awkwardly 7-1/4 len last of 11 (8) $10.00 54.0 Savacool 1800m Flemington 4yo+ M (Bm90) Soft(5) Nov 8. 6-1/4 len 11th of 13 (11) $16.00 56.0 Mandela Effect 1300m Bendigo (Bm78) Good(4) Mar 30.
3. Shangani PatrolNk 2nd of 8 (1) $2.90 53.0 Tamarack 2400m Warwick Farm 3yo+ (Bm76) Soft(7) Oct 24. Wide early stages 3-3/4 len 5th of 8 (8) $2.25F 57.0 Heartlet 2400m Randwick 3yo+ (Bm70) Good(4) Nov 6.
4. Fun TicketsSlowly away 1-3/4 len, 1/2 len 3rd of 11 (5) $4.00 60.5 Dublin Diva, Leatherhead 1400m Canberra (Bm65) Good(4) Mar 10. 1/2 len win of 9 (3) $5.50 60.5 Vertex, Inch Perfect 1600m Canberra (Bm65) Soft(6) April 5.
5. Gentle Annie4-1/2 len 4th of 13 (5) $31.00 54.0 Mount Horeb 1175m Albury Open Hcp Good(4) Mar 21. 4-1/4 len 7th of 9 (1) $31.00 57.5 Sure Knee 1400m Randwick-Kensington 3yo+ F&M (Bm70) Soft(6) April 3.
6. Squidensquizz7-1/4 len 8th of 13 (12) $101.00 52.5 Mount Horeb 1175m Albury Open Hcp Good(4) Mar 21. Checked near 600m. Held up near turn 3 len 7th of 12 (2) $51.00 58.5 Friskee One 1300m Canberra (Bm70) Soft(6) April 5.
7. Casino StarLg nk win of 10 (4) $4.20 59.5 Prism, Sherpa Trail 1600m Albury (Bm58) Good(4) Mar 21. 1-3/4 len win of 10 (9) $5.00 56.5 Albert's Lass, Prism 1606m Benalla 3yo+ (Bm64) Good(3) April 5.
8. Lady MirontonOverraced early, middle stages. Eased near 300m 3-1/4 len 2nd of 16 (6) $17.00 54.0 Bennelong Dancer 1400m Albury Champ. Qual-C5 Good(3) Feb 23. Wide throughout 12-1/2 len 13th of 15 (13) $31.00 54.0 Noble Boy 1400m Randwick C'ship Final Soft(7) April 6.
9. Gentleman Max11-1/2 len 12th of 13 (9) $151.00 54.5 Mount Horeb 1175m Albury Open Hcp Good(4) Mar 21. 5-3/4 len 8th of 11 (6) $51.00 54.0 Class Clown 1800m Gundagai Gundagai Cup Good(3) April 7.
10. Inch Perfect4-1/2 len 8th of 12 (10) $16.00 58.0 Subban 1600m Canberra (Bm65) Good(4) Mar 23. 1/2 len, 1-1/2 len 3rd of 9 (1) $18.00 57.5 Fun Tickets, Vertex 1600m Canberra (Bm65) Soft(6) April 5.

Gear Changes

3. Shangani Patrol Visors off again.