Albury Race 2

  Horse Details Last 10 Career W% P% Avg $ Wgt Bar Best Odds
1
6th
Silks:
White, Green And Purple, Checked Sleeves And Cap With White Pom Pom

Owners:
Mrs S L Adams
Lazy Bear
Blaike McDougall - George Osborne
1576651612  10 2-2-0 20%  40%  $5,358 58.0 1
2
3rd
Silks:
White, Navy Blue Darby Racing Logos, Navy Blue Armbands And Cap With Logo

Owners:
S G Darby, N R Bakewell, G L Barrett, P C Beyerman, Mrs T A Davis, N Eastman, B R Healy, G J Hogan, J C Lehner, S J Mclellan, J K Martin, D T Messenger, M W Powell, Mrs S J Smith & M Ward
Battle Fury
Billy Owen - Matthew Dale
65430s1241  11 2-2-1 18%  45%  $3,482 57.5 6
3
8th
Silks:
Royal Blue, Emerald Green Sash, Light Blue Sleeves, Red Cap

Owners:
G W Judd, D J Judd, N J Judd, P M Judd, G A Chapman, M E Blomeley, H J Chapman, J J Armstrong, G K Edgar, Mrs K G Edgar, M A Cronin, D A Johnstone, J X Fitzgerald, F D Runia & N R Crane Mrs L Cavanough
Bray (NZ)
Nick Heywood - Craig Widdison
6789s07s01  16 3-1-2 19%  38%  $3,034 57.5 2
4
10th
Silks:
Royal Blue, Gold Stripes, Hooped Sleeves, Quartered Cap

Owners:
Clanbrooke Racing, Gam Racing (Mgr: G A Bosaid), First Round Racing (Mgr: S D Hinton), C And N Racing (Mgr: N O'Regan), D P Humphries, C J Dickinson, D G Davison, K H Saker, L R Clarke, C Miranda, Mrs L Miranda, G Chaia, F Nigro, Ms P A Mcgrath, F Marotta, Mrs S Marotta & M D Beer
Sherpa Trail
Jordan Mallyon - Mitchell Beer
9504031465  28 3-6-6 11%  54%  $3,372 57.0 10
5
2nd
Silks:
Royal Blue, White Horseshoe, Sleeves And Cap, Red Pom Pom

Owners:
Mrs R Kelly & A Kelly
Denmiss
Kayla Nisbet - Wayne Hudd
22551s1225  9 2-3-0 22%  56%  $5,380 56.0 8
6
1st
Silks:
White, Red Stripes And Cap

Owners:
K F Hanley, T J Hanley, R B Carter, Ms S Walls, Mrs M A Smiles, L O Suters, L D Moriarty, M P Wheeler, M P Hanley, A G Quinn & Ms L M Butlin-Galea
Hurry Up Harry
Amanda Masters - Kevin Hanley
7071951s56  20 2-3-1 10%  30%  $2,332 55.5 5
7
4th
Silks:
Yellow, Royal Blue Diagonal Stripes

Owners:
G J Mathieson, D S McClay, D R Brown, P R Eurell, T C Durnan, G J Flynn & J P Rilen
Two Wrongs Dont
Michael Travers - Trevor Sutherland
2841127340  14 2-2-2 14%  43%  $3,541 55.0 4
8
5th
Silks:
Purple, Gold And Red Checked Sleeves, Black Cap

Owners:
M G Fair, A J Bowman, A R Ham, T D Adams, B J Facoory, Mrs J H Patterson, D I Thomas, B Teer, Mrs C Teer & J D Facoory
Alpine King
Josh Richards (a1.5) - Paul Facoory
0675313424  27 3-3-3 11%  33%  $2,112 54.0 3
9
7th
Silks:
Gold, Silver Cap

Owners:
P B Waters, Miss E G Waters, Miss B M Waters, Mrs A Waters & J B Waters
Bay Lane
Bryan Murphy - Mont Waters
4747794135  19 2-3-2 11%  37%  $1,270 54.0 9
10
9th
Silks:
Hot Pink, Black Star, Black And Hot Pink Stars Sleeves, Black Cap

Owners:
Mrs C A Mcnamara & T Shaw
Robusta
Jake Duffy - Cheryl McNamara
69605s2328  47 3-6-6 6%  32%  $1,142 54.0 11
11
-1st
Silks:
Black, Yellow Spot, Yellow And Black Spots Sleeves And Cap

Owners:
Mrs G Mccormack, S N Cox, C W Bannatyne & M Bradley
Liberty Boy
Rebeka Prest - Doug Vickers
8525106942  27 2-3-2 7%  26%  $1,320 54.0
12
11th
Silks:
Lime Green, Yellow Braces And Armbands, Black Cap

Owners:
R A Hockley
Sinister Sums
Tiffany Jeffries - Ron Hockley
000163947s  123 3-14-13 2%  24%  $498 54.0 7

Runner Comments

1. Lazy BearSht hd win of 10 (8) $7.00 60.5 Zoumanor, Leila's Star 1300m Ararat (Bm58) Good(4) Mar 8. 2-1/4 len 5th of 7 (4) $15.00 57.5 See Me Exceed 1400m Sandown-Lakeside (Bm64) Good(3) April 3.
2. Battle FuryLg nk win of 7 (3) $2.60 59.0 Chyseing Ivy, Hesperos 1400m Goulburn Hcp (C1) Good(3) Nov 4. 3-1/2 len 10th of 13 (6) $14.00 59.5 Irish Lucy 1400m Wagga Hcp (C2) Good(4) April 1.
3. Bray11 len 12th of 13 (2) $10.00 58.5 Ruark 1400m Albury (Bm68) Soft(5) July 17. Slowly away 12-1/2 len 9th of 10 (1) $15.00 56.5 Banger 1200m Wodonga 3yo+ (Bm64) Soft(5) Mar 30.
4. Sherpa TrailHd win of 13 (7) $7.50 58.0 Larmour, Tycoon Dreaming 1600m Corowa Hcp (C2) Good(3) Mar 9. Began awkwardly lg nk, 1-1/4 len 3rd of 10 (3) $3.70F 61.5 Casino Star, Prism 1600m Albury (Bm58) Good(4) Mar 21.
5. Denmiss3 len 5th of 8 (4) $9.50 56.5 Art Of Dance 1200m Goulburn (Bm66) Good(4) Mar 25. Protest lodged, dismissed. Hampered near 100m len 2nd of 12 (8) $11.00 54.0 Friskee One 1300m Canberra (Bm70) Soft(6) April 5.
6. Hurry Up Harry3-1/2 len 6th of 16 (2) $71.00 55.5 A Snip Of Cyndy 1400m Rosehill Tab Highway-C2 Good(4) Jan 19. Poor recovery 2-1/4 len 5th of 7 (4) $3.30F 60.0 Richwaite Lady 1600m Albury (Bm58) Good(4) Feb 8.
7. Two Wrongs Dont2-1/4 len win of 12 (10) $6.50 56.5 Jungle Book, Generous Dane 1600m Wagga Mdn Hcp Soft(5) April 1. 2-1/2 len win of 12 (10) $3.80F 57.5 Whicker, Eric The Axe 1800m Gundagai Plate (C1) Good(3) April 7.
8. Alpine King2 len win of 9 (1) $10.00 57.5 Zuzzudio, Zedforce 1200m Canberra (Bm55) Good(4) Feb 22. 1/2 hd, 1/2 len 3rd of 12 (2) $3.00F 58.0 Nunya Bizz, La Dalliance 1200m Wagga (Bm58) Good(3) Mar 1.
9. Bay LaneSlowly away 3 len 4th of 13 (9) $20.00 54.5 Sherpa Trail 1600m Corowa Hcp (C2) Good(3) Mar 9. 3 len 9th of 13 (12) $101.00 54.0 Irish Lucy 1400m Wagga Hcp (C2) Good(4) April 1.
10. RobustaBegan awkwardly 10-3/4 len last of 11 (7) $4.00F 55.0 Ilgattino 1400m Wodonga 3yo+ Hcp (58) Soft(5) Mar 30. 3-1/4 len 6th of 11 (7) $16.00 55.0 Great Bay 1406m Benalla 3yo+ (Bm58) Good(3) April 5.
11. Liberty Boy5 len 6th of 13 (13) $41.00 52.5 Sherpa Trail 1600m Corowa Hcp (C2) Good(3) Mar 9. 4-1/4 len 11th of 13 (10) $101.00 52.5 Irish Lucy 1400m Wagga Hcp (C2) Good(4) April 1.
12. Sinister Sums13-1/2 len 6th of 10 (3) $31.00 60.0 Danger In Devon 1540m Alexandra Alexandra Cup Good(3) Mar 23. 1/2 len win of 7 (7) $15.00 54.0 The Presenter, Barcoo Bill 1500m Hillston Hcp (C1) Good(4) April 6.

Gear Changes

6. Hurry Up Harry Tongue tie first time. 11. Liberty Boy Ear muffs off again, ear muffs (pre-race only) again, nose roll off again.