Ascot Race 3

  Horse Details Last 10 Career W% P% Avg $ Wgt Bar Best Odds
1
2nd
Silks:
Orange, Red Band, Armbands And Cap

Owners:
G R Williamson, Mrs J V Williamson, L N Piper, Mrs S J Piper
Express Flirt
William Pike - Lou Luciani
2312133537  16 3-3-4 19%  63%  $3,505 59.0 4
2
5th
Silks:
Yellow, Black Horseshoe, Striped Sleeves, Quartered Cap

Owners:
Miss J Erkelens, K Nunn, J Stinton, N S Bennett, R Bennett, B Corsini, N Lucas, Miss A Newcombe, P J Bennett, D Siroen, J A Bennett, R V Levitt, J T Sprigg, J M Kay, Mrs A J Molloy, R J Cohen, Ms V Dickson, D Sutcliffe, North Boys Syndicate(Mgr: R A Bower)
The Escort
Shaun O'Donnell - Justine Erkelens
5651s594s0  14 2-2-1 14%  36%  $3,160 57.0 2
3
3rd
Silks:
Yellow, Red Striped Sleeves And Cap

Owners:
Impressive Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: K S Berry), R J Davis, C M Rowston, K A Sheppard, J D Anthonisz, Mrs E L Anthonisz, G McLearie, S A Illingworth, D J Munro, T E Whittaker, Mr Khng, Mrs J A Buckingham, S Buckingham, D F Green, C A Djulbic, K SKene, M J Snow, B Billing, T Sherrin & K Grant
Rebel Knight
Mitchell Pateman - Darren Mcauliffe
222311s652  8 2-1-1 25%  50%  $9,401 56.0 9
4
6th
Silks:
Black, Red Collar And Cuffs, White Cap

Owners:
J T & C A Warwick Pty Ltd (Mgr: J T Warwick), A Becker, Ms L R Bird, L M Chapman, Mrs N Hall, A M Inglis, M Johnson, G T Pearson, R P Kane, R A Paton, C J Arnold, R M Low, D J Payne, J Rickard, W D Newton, B J Doolan, S Mcgowan, S K Burke, D N Moala & G R Povey
Spiritual Warrior
Peter Hall - Justin Warwick
243362709s  11 3-2-1 27%  55%  $5,958 56.0 8
5
4th
Silks:
White, Green Collar, Green And Red Spot And Armbands, Green And White Cap

Owners:
A W Maley, N R Harris & C M Podziuka
Skinnen Tins
Clint Johnston-Porter - Ashley Maley
65714s1431  12 3-1-3 25%  58%  $3,828 55.5 5
6
1st
Silks:
Yellow, Maroon Seams And Cap

Owners:
N D Parnham, Mrs C A Parnham, M A Pilkington, P H Sheridan, B S Clark & Smartnet Investments Pty Ltd (Mgr: P G Cooke)
Yeah Bravo
Chris Parnham - Neville Parnham
8445165642  31 1-4-5 3%  32%  $2,683 55.5 3
7
7th
Silks:
Purple, Gold Star Sleeves, Purple Cap

Owners:
Goldlight Nominees Pty Ltd Syndicate(Mgr: J M Cheetham), W S Pausin, M S Laycock, S A Harrison, J E Wright, Mrs I E Hogarth & J W Rigby
Plead the Fifth
Ryan Hill - Fenella Martin
0922778s51  9 2-0-1 22%  33%  $4,285 55.0 7
8
8th
Silks:
Light Blue, Grey Checked Band, Mauve And Grey Checked Sleeves, Grey Peak

Owners:
M T Ford
Lady Trader
Kate Witten (a2) - Mark Ford
603008s004  45 5-4-5 11%  31%  $1,604 54.5 10
9
11th
Silks:
Black, Gold Epaulettes, Collar And Cuffs, Gold Cap

Owners:
G J Evans & Mrs P E Evans
Speedy Justice
Jason Whiting - Greg Evans
0000s68133  23 3-2-2 13%  30%  $1,363 54.5 1
10
9th
Silks:
Yellow, Brown Hoops

Owners:
W J Robinson & Mrs P L Robinson
Glamour Belle
Peter Knuckey - Kath Fleming
660790s433  10 0-0-2 0%  20%  $454 54.0 11
11
10th
Silks:
Yellow, Red Stars, Yellow Cap With Red Stars

Owners:
B J Maher, F J Maher, Mrs J C Moore, T J Maher, D J Maher, Mrs S J Maher, M W Harris, D Beresford, Ms K Beresford, W G Alford, Mrs C Alford, Ms A Hodge, Ms M Hodge, W F Alford, Mrs R Alford, I Lamont, B Emerson, S Mills, Ms P Neary, C J Whitten
Proclamation
Randy Tan - Brad Graham
96000s5896  43 3-4-6 7%  30%  $1,950 54.0 6

Runner Comments

1. Express Flirt2-1/4 len win of 12 (9) $2.80F 60.0 Send My Love, Acermetric 1600m Ascot 3yo+ Hcp (C3) Good(4) Feb 20. Held up on straightening lg nk, nk 3rd of 9 (2) $3.50F 56.5 Bella's Idol, New Age 1600m Ascot 3yo+ (Bm64+) Good(4) Mar 2.
2. The EscortLen 5th of 14 (5) $6.50 59.5 Athlete 1200m Ascot 3yo+ Hcp (C3) Good(4) Feb 13. 3-1/4 len 6th of 12 (11) $31.00 56.5 Chesten Flyer 1400m Ascot 3yo+ (Rs1mw) Good(4) Mar 2.
3. Rebel KnightNk win of 11 (10) $6.00 58.5 Lakeview And Star, Indian Chant 1200m Ascot 3yo (Rs0mw) Good(4) Feb 13. Nk win of 8 (2) $3.00 60.0 Sophie's Song, Pure Magnus 1400m Ascot 3yo (Rs0mw) Good(4) Feb 27.
4. Spiritual WarriorWide near 600m 2-3/4 len 7th of 12 (10) $21.00 57.0 Decoy Noxious 1800m Ascot 3yo+ (Rs0ly) Good(4) Feb 27. Wide near 600m 5-3/4 len 2nd of 9 (6) $6.00 59.0 Cockney Crew 1675m Bunbury 3yo+ Hcp (C3) Good(4) Mar 10.
5. Skinnen Tins4 len 4th of 9 (8) $41.00 54.0 Arcadia Queen 1400m Ascot 3yo+ (Rs1mw) Good(4) Oct 27. 3/4 len win of 11 (3) $4.00F 57.5 Danish Gem, Bloomy's Sun 1500m York 3yo+ Hcp (C2) Good(3) Nov 11.
6. Yeah BravoBegan awkwardly. Wide throughout. Held up near 100m 3-3/4 len 5th of 12 (11) $13.00 58.5 Lady Sass 1500m Ascot 3yo+ Hcp (C3) Good(4) Feb 27. Bounded on jumping 2-3/4 len 6th of 13 (5) $5.50 56.0 Lord Ludlow 1400m Ascot 3yo+ (Rs0ly) Good(4) Mar 13.
7. Plead the FifthSlowly away (1L) 3-1/2 len 5th of 7 (2) $15.00 54.5 Press The Petal 2200m Northam 3yo+ Hcp (C5) Good(4) Dec 6. 3-3/4 len 8th of 12 (6) $101.00 54.5 Chesten Flyer 1400m Ascot 3yo+ (Rs1mw) Good(4) Mar 2.
8. Lady Trader5-1/4 len last of 10 (3) $101.00 55.0 Cosmic Storm 1600m Ascot LR Starstruck Good(4) Dec 17 (2016). 10-1/2 len 12th of 14 (10) $31.00 51.5 Hay Magic 2000m Pinjarra 2yo+ (Rs1mw) Good(3) Jan 7 (2017).
9. Speedy JusticeFractious in barriers. Began awkwardly 28 len 6th of 8 (1) $20.00 56.0 Tom Almighty 2020m Broome 3yo+ (Bm58+) Good(3) Aug 18. Fractious in barriers 7 len 12th of 14 (10) $201.00 57.0 Athlete 1200m Ascot 3yo+ Hcp (C3) Good(4) Feb 13.
10. Glamour Belle6-1/4 len 4th of 5 (2) $4.80 56.0 Drink The Rainbow 2200m Northam 3yo+ Mdn Good(4) Oct 7. 3-3/4 len 10th of 13 (13) $71.00 56.0 Good Fortune 1200m Ascot 2yo+ Mdn Good(4) Feb 27.
11. Proclamation9-1/4 len last of 13 (4) $201.00 54.0 Paddy's Shadow 1600m Ascot 3yo+ (Rsoly) Good(4) Feb 13. 10-1/2 len 10th of 12 (1) $61.00 54.0 Notta Mocha 1600m Albany 2yo+ (Bm58+) Soft(7) Mar 7.