Ascot Race 6

  Horse Details Last 10 Career W% P% Avg $ Wgt Bar Best Odds
1
5th
Silks:
White, Black Winged Griffin With Shield, Burgundy Sleeves And Cap

Owners:
Mrs L J Montague, G L Montague, D J Montague, M W Montague, L F Montague, W R Ham, Mrs A J Ham, Miss L J Ham, T R Ham, R B Ham & Mrs C J Ham
Double Jeopardy
William Pike - Tiarnna Robertson
514s877614  30 4-4-3 13%  37%  $7,894 60.0 10
2
1st
Silks:
Light Blue And White Checks, White Sleeves

Owners:
Rapid Equine (Mgr: N D Irvine)
Triple Missile
Brad Rawiller - Lindsey Smith
1s311s1  4 3-0-1 75%  100%  $23,775 59.5 5
3
9th
Silks:
Red, White Double Diamond Band And Armbands, Quartered Cap

Owners:
J J Enright, R Hutcheson, A Ward & Mrs L G Enright
Desert Thorn
Jade McNaught - Jim Enright
9712116411  52 10-9-3 19%  42%  $3,107 59.0 6
4
2nd
Silks:
Orange, Dark Blue Sleeves And Cap

Owners:
R K Foster
Forest War
Laqdar Ramoly (a2) - Jim Taylor
2s32131754  15 3-2-4 20%  60%  $7,653 59.0 3
5
4th
Silks:
Green, Red Sleeves, White Armbands, Red Cap

Owners:
P V Walsh & G M Walsh
Vadette De Star
Chris Parnham - Simon A Miller
4s2361  4 1-1-1 25%  75%  $15,575 57.5 9
6
10th
Silks:
Pink, Yellow Sash And Sleeves, Pink Cap

Owners:
J E Grieve
Cockyjoy
Steven Parnham - James Grieve
077074s769  32 6-1-6 19%  41%  $4,893 56.5 1
7
7th
Silks:
White, Green Armbands And Cap

Owners:
Mrs K Wardle & D M Prosser
Blankenberge
Shaun McGruddy - Brock Lewthwaite
7s492842s7  31 4-5-4 13%  42%  $2,392 55.5 8
8
6th
Silks:
Green, Black Maltese Cross, Yellow Sleeves And Cap

Owners:
B E Pope, Mrs M R Bowden, C W Matthews & P N Durtanovich
Requisition
Lucy Warwick - Brett Pope
6354582s08  39 5-4-3 13%  31%  $2,897 55.5 2
9
8th
Silks:
Yellow, Pink Sleeves And Cap

Owners:
R G Turrell (Jnr)
Katona
Patrick Carbery - Bob Turrell (Jnr)
837s323284  21 1-3-5 5%  43%  $3,010 55.0 11
10
11th
Silks:
Black, Yellow Checks, Red Cap

Owners:
P T Turner, Miss S M Doyle, Mrs R England, D R Mertens, C Johnson, M Packer, S P Roberts, D Andrews, P Browne, P Griffiths, Mrs D M Griffiths, C J Geerssen, K J Prowse, A J Jeffery, J S Hogan, M O'Brien
My Blueboy
Keshaw Dhurun (a3) - Paul Roberts
0433s83613  29 3-6-10 10%  66%  $2,813 55.0 7
11
-1st
Silks:
White, Red Band, Green And White Striped Sleeves, Red Cap

Owners:
Gangemi Thoroughbreds (Mgr: M J Gangemi), K Hassan, R J Wade, S & G Thoroughbreds (Mgr: A Slade), Good Times Boys (Mgr: C P Dakin), Mercon Racing (Mgr: D Condidorio), Trusty Rusty (Mgr: B K Heller), N H Jaskola, K P O'connor, C H Yeak, C Frawley, S Fraser & Mrs S M White
Strike
Clint Johnston-Porter - Chris & Michael Gangemi
2s5556s694  10 1-1-0 10%  20%  $8,415 54.5
12
3rd
Silks:
White, Red Band, Green And White Striped Sleeves, Red Cap

Owners:
Gangemi Thoroughbreds (Mgr: M J Gangemi), J Ellis, M J Rigby, J Roussis, C J Nelson, S & G Thoroughbreds (Mgr: A Slade), A A Gomez & C H Yeak
Go Forward
Brad Parnham - Chris & Michael Gangemi
3s413s40s7  7 1-0-2 14%  43%  $5,389 54.0 4

Runner Comments

1. Double Jeopardy1-3/4 len 4th of 9 (6) $31.00 59.0 Apple Schnapps 1000m Belmont Park 3yo+ (0mwly) Soft(7) Sept 1. 3/4 len win of 7 (1) $5.00 58.5 The Beach, Pepper Assault 1000m Belmont Park 3yo+ Hcp (C3) Good(4) Sept 15.
2. Triple Missile1-1/2 len win of 10 (10) $1.30F 56.5 Katona, Lock Her In 1200m Ascot 2yo+ (Rs0mw) Good(4) Feb 24. Laid in in straight 1-3/4 len, 3/4 len 3rd of 7 (5) $2.45F 55.0 Kissonallforcheeks, Magical Dream 1400m Bunbury LR Wa Breeders Soft(5) Mar 6.
3. Desert ThornLg hd win of 6 (5) $2.60F 63.0 Wiener Waltz, Dance Cockey 1200m Newman 3yo+ (Bm68+) Good(3) Aug 21. 4-1/4 len 7th of 9 (1) $20.00 55.5 False Statement 1200m Kalgoorlie 3yo+ (Bm67+) Soft(5) Oct 2.
4. Forest War1-1/4 len 2nd of 10 (5) $6.00 58.5 Olga Louisa 1000m Belmont Park 2yo+ (Rs1mw) Heavy(8) July 10. 2 len, 1-3/4 len 3rd of 9 (8) $3.40F 57.0 Zephyr Queen, First Law 1200m Belmont Park 2yo+ (Rs0ly) Heavy(8) July 21.
5. Vadette De StarSlowly away 3/4 len, 1/2 hd 3rd of 6 (6) $3.90 56.0 Acromantula, Iseered Iseered 1000m Ascot 3yo (Bm62+) Good(4) April 17. 3/4 len 2nd of 6 (5) $2.45F 56.5 Acromantula 1000m Ascot 3yo (Bm62+) Soft(5) May 1.
6. CockyjoyKeen 4-1/2 len 7th of 10 (2) $5.50 59.0 Come Magic 1200m Belmont Park 3yo+ (Rs1mw) Good(4) Sept 25. 5-1/2 len 7th of 15 (1) $51.00 54.5 Secret Plan 1200m Ascot 3yo+ (Bm66+) Good(4) Oct 9.
7. BlankenbergeWide throughout 4-1/2 len 9th of 10 (10) $26.00 55.5 Billy Ray 1200m Ascot 2yo+ (Rs1mw) Soft(5) May 1. 3/4 len 4th of 6 (1) $2.70F 56.5 Aberdeen Queen 1100m Northam 2yo+ Hcp (C5) Good(4) May 13.
8. Requisition4-1/4 len 5th of 8 (3) $14.00 56.5 Come Magic 1000m Belmont Park 3yo+ (Rs1mw) Soft(6) Sept 11. Began awkwardly. Struck interference at start len, sht nk 3rd of 9 (7) $13.00 57.0 Ay Tee Emm, Famous Jurney 1000m Northam 3yo+ Hcp (C5) Good(4) Oct 6.
9. KatonaKeen 4-1/2 len 7th of 9 (8) $11.00 60.0 Type Won 1000m Belmont Park 3yo+ Hcp (C1) Good(4) Aug 25. Began awkwardly. Keen 1/2 hd, 1/2 len 3rd of 10 (5) $11.00 59.0 Saturday Sun, The Republican 1200m Belmont Park 3yo+ E&G Hcp-C3 Good(4) Sept 8.
10. My BlueboyInconvenienced concluding stages 1/2 len, nk 3rd of 6 (2) $6.50 58.5 Amelia Bedelia, To Rise Again 1000m Northam 3yo+ Hcp (C3) Good(4) Aug 26. 3-1/4 len 4th of 8 (6) $14.00 55.5 Come Magic 1000m Belmont Park 3yo+ (Rs1mw) Soft(6) Sept 11.
11. StrikeEased middle stages 6-1/4 len 5th of 8 (7) $18.00 57.5 Timely Outburst 1000m Ascot 2yo+ Hcp (C3) Soft(6) May 12. Nk 2nd of 6 (2) $3.80 59.0 Alien From Mars 1000m Northam 3yo+ Hcp (C3) Good(4) Sept 27.
12. Go Forward2-1/4 len win of 6 (5) $2.25F 57.5 Coin Drop, Kirkton 1000m Corowa E&G Mdn Soft(6) Dec 17. Fractious in barriers. Began awkwardly 1-3/4 len 4th of 9 (2) $2.50F 62.0 Orazio 1000m Wangaratta 3yo+ (Bm58) Good(3) Jan 6.

Gear Changes

12. Go Forward Lugging Bit OFF FIRST TIME.