Bathurst Race 7

  Horse Details Last 10 Career W% P% Avg $ Wgt Bar Best Odds
1
11th
Silks:
White, Four Pointed Star, Black Seams, Navy And Black Checked Sleeves, Black Cap

Owners:
D Zomaya
Shalmaneser
Patrick Scorse (a1.5) - Richard & Michael Freedman
007s923196  54 6-6-5 11%  31%  $6,349 63.0 3
2
7th
Silks:
Hot Pink And Gold Diagonal Stripes, Hot Pink Cap

Owners:
M J Stephens
Charlie Royale
Chad Lever - Matthew J Stephens
2027332323  72 7-13-13 10%  46%  $3,935 60.0 8
3
-1st
Silks:
Green, Blue Horseshoe, Striped Sleeves, Blue Cap

Owners:
D R Fleming
Brother in Arms
Mathew Cahill - Stephen Hill
3529473501  26 5-1-3 19%  35%  $4,763 58.0
4
3rd
Silks:
White, Black Sash And Sleeves, Red Cap

Owners:
Mrs F Walker & R Walker
Welcome Art
Billy Owen - Andrew Molloy
3363112s76  36 7-3-2 19%  33%  $3,276 57.5 1
5
1st
Silks:
White, Dynamic Syndications Logo, Red Cap

Owners:
Dynamic Syndications Racing (Mgr: D W Watt), V Barbaro, S Bozanich, S K Chipperfield, K Mattingly, N B Patterson, J S Perks, D B Pinder, J H Shields, K B Skelton, R J Smith, B R Watkins, G Tew, M A Witkowski, P J Pollard, D A Poletto, Molesworth (Mgr: D Molesworth) & Mrs Yesberg's (Mgr: P Yesberg)
Chocolatier (NZ)
James Innes Jnr - Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
613143s315  7 2-0-3 29%  71%  $7,539 55.5 2
6
9th
Silks:
White, Black Band, Red Cap

Owners:
J W Kelly Suffolk Vale & Co (Mgr: T W Kelly)
Base Camp
Shaun Guymer - Scott Singleton
5792505839  26 3-8-1 12%  46%  $4,125 54.0 12
7
8th
Silks:
Gold, Brown Horseshoe

Owners:
M W Macleod & Mrs D E Macleod
Baanone (NZ)
Mitchell Bell - Bjorn Baker
84116425s6  9 2-1-1 22%  44%  $4,272 54.0 4
8
6th
Silks:
Yellow, Red Diamond And Armbands, Red And Yellow Spots Cap

Owners:
P A Jones, P R Stewart, Ms B E E Woodford-Smith, T Nicoll, J J Staltari, J D Mcspadden, P A Elliott, R Maloney, D C Dent, P J Elliott, R I Hitchcock, P Ingram, D L Gaul, M D Gaul, J E Basham, R L Silburn, P H Joseph, Mrs B M Joseph, M G Jones & Mrs M T Guthrie-Curran
Croix de Vie
Anthony Cavallo - Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones
064666650s  38 7-1-2 18%  26%  $3,997 54.0 10
9
12th
Silks:
Black, Lime Green Diamond Braces, Lime Green Cap

Owners:
Miss L K Keegan-Attard, S Lawlor, N Michell, L Jesberg, Canwin (Mgr: M Johnstone), Eightmates (Mgr: T Michell), P G Grafen, Mrs D C Pearce, Mrs S Butz, Mrs W Robinson, J V Robinson, P Laidlaw & T L Neaverson
Kiarra Rose
Adrian Layt - Jason Attard
0363s06135  29 4-5-3 14%  41%  $3,374 54.0 13
10
4th
Silks:
Pale Blue, Black Braces, Armbands And Striped Cap

Owners:
B L Walker, Mrs E A S Crockett, M R King, A K Goodlet, J E Sarantzouklis, C N Vlastaras, R Diiorio, J R Stein, J L Colwell, A J Campbell, R G Macmillan, S P Mitchell, R A Marshall, Mrs R E Hickman & C J Hickman
Kingsbridge
Reece Jones (a3) - Cameron Crockett
444955s123  16 3-5-1 19%  56%  $4,968 54.0 14
11
-1st
Silks:
Dark Blue, White Hoops And Sleeves, Red Cap

Owners:
G Thompson & C Smith
Never Been Another
n/a - Tim Martin
85788s09s1  17 2-1-3 12%  35%  $3,906 54.0
12
14th
Silks:
Red, White And Navy Blue Vertical Thirds, Navy Blue And White Stars Sleeves And Cap

Owners:
Superhorse (Mgr: R S Williams)& D R Mirfin
Sovereignaire
Ken Dunbar - Dean Mirfin
7608s81040  30 4-6-2 13%  40%  $3,391 54.0 5
13
2nd
Silks:
Light Blue, Black Band, Striped Sleeves, Quartered Cap

Owners:
S & Mrs P Carnovale
Chief Kidder
Grant Buckley - Mark de Montfort
3548214456  37 3-6-3 8%  32%  $3,026 54.0 7
14
10th
Silks:
Black, Gold Stars, Red And Green Hooped Sleeves, Red Cap

Owners:
W W Lunn, A J Coxsedge & R J Coxsedge
Nightspun
Winona Costin - Garry Lunn
8410860181  72 7-10-9 10%  36%  $2,200 54.0 11
15
5th
Silks:
White, Purple Frangipani, Seams Sleeves, Cap And Pom Pom

Owners:
Mrs D A Kearney & J Birrell
Dynamic Dynasty
Jake Pracey-Holmes - Mitchell & Desiree Kearney
7254515335  41 6-5-7 15%  44%  $3,005 54.0 6
16
-1st
Silks:
White, Red Vee And Dragon, Chevrons Sleeves, Red Cap

Owners:
W W Lunn & Miss K M Donai
Bemboka
n/a - Garry Lunn
33333x9211  18 2-1-6 11%  50%  $2,073 54.0
17
13th
Silks:
Purple, Black And White Striped Sleeves And Cap

Owners:
K R Turner, Mrs N Kiefer-Currey & T J Currey
Lucky Elixir
Mathew Cahill - Michael Mulholland
3780503s84  48 4-5-13 8%  46%  $2,632 54.0 9
18
-1st
Silks:
Red, Black Star, Star Cap

Owners:
G G Mitchell & R D Pratten
Douro
n/a - Dar Lunn
0455856017  61 4-7-5 7%  26%  $1,508 54.0

Runner Comments

1. ShalmaneserHeld up concluding stages 4-1/2 len 7th of 13 (6) $101.00 58.5 Penske 1600m Randwick 3yo+ (Bm88) Good(4) Feb 16. Overraced middle stages 11-3/4 len 10th of 12 (12) $41.00 58.0 Goathland 2000m Randwick 3yo+ (Bm88) Good(4) Mar 2.
2. Charlie RoyaleSht hd, 3-3/4 len 3rd of 6 (3) $8.00 58.0 Fabricator, Makdanife 1900m Canterbury 3yo+ (Bm70) Soft(7) Feb 22. 1-3/4 len, 1/2 nk 3rd of 4 (1) $2.70 59.0 Balansa, Fireman Sam I Am 1600m Sapphire Coast Merimbula Cup Good(4) Mar 8.
3. Brother in ArmsSlowly away 1/2 len 4th of 7 (5) $9.50 56.0 Bull Market 1550m Canterbury 3yo+ (Bm76) Good(3) Feb 15. Slowly away 9-3/4 len 10th of 11 (8) $51.00 58.0 Sondelon 1500m Rosehill 3yo+ (Bm76) Good(4) Feb 27.
4. Welcome ArtNk, 1-1/4 len 3rd of 8 (3) $5.50 55.5 Our Gravano, Fabricator 1900m Canterbury 4yo+ (Bm70) Heavy(8) Feb 8. Vetted - no abnormalities 5-3/4 len 6th of 9 (4) $5.50 62.0 Westlink 1375m Cowra (Bm74) Good(4) Mar 4.
5. Chocolatier2-3/4 len win of 10 (10) $4.60 59.5 Pamela, Kiarra Rose 1800m Hawkesbury (Bm64) Good(4) Feb 21. Hampered early stages len, nk 3rd of 12 (5) $5.50F 59.0 Foreign Territory, Fun Fact 1800m Randwick-Kensington 3yo+ (Bm70) Good(4) Mar 6.
6. Base Camp2 len 5th of 7 (2) $7.00 54.5 White Boots 1600m Wyong (Bm70) Good(3) Feb 19. Held up in straight 3-3/4 len 2nd of 11 (1) $20.00 54.0 Clevanicc 1850m Newcastle (Bm70) Good(4) Mar 9.
7. BaanoneSlowly away lg nk win of 11 (9) $2.60F 59.0 High Potential, Ephesian 1600m Nowra Plate (C1) Good(4) Feb 17. 3-1/4 len 4th of 7 (5) $2.10F 62.0 Garros 1600m Nowra Hcp (C2) Good(3) Feb 25.
8. Croix de VieBegan awkwardly 3-1/2 len 6th of 8 (6) $7.00 54.0 Lucky Prospector 1600m Canberra Canberra Cup Good(4) Feb 22. Wide throughout 2-1/4 len 4th of 11 (7) $7.50 52.0 Spunlago 1800m Wagga Open Hcp Good(3) Mar 1.
9. Kiarra Rose3-1/4 len 6th of 9 (9) $10.00 54.5 Invicta 1600m Newcastle (Bm70) Soft(5) Feb 2. Hampered early stages. Raced wide without cover. Eased near 200m 2-3/4 len, 1/2 len 3rd of 10 (8) $21.00 57.0 Chocolatier, Pamela 1800m Hawkesbury (Bm64) Good(4) Feb 21.
10. Kingsbridge3-1/4 len 5th of 13 (13) $31.00 54.0 I Am Capitan 1300m Orange Open Good(3) Feb 16. Weakened concluding stages. Vetted - no abnormalities 8 len 9th of 12 (9) $2.80F 61.0 George Two 1600m Mudgee (Bm66) Good(4) Mar 3.
11. Never Been AnotherChecked near 400m 5-1/4 len 8th of 11 (11) $31.00 57.5 Tinkermosa 1350m Wyong Hcp (C2) Good(4) Feb 28. 8-3/4 len 8th of 14 (14) $51.00 60.0 Autumn 1600m Kembla Grange (Bm64) Soft(7) Mar 15.
12. SovereignaireSlowly away 9-1/2 len 8th of 10 (6) $21.00 59.0 Jagger 2800m Goulburn (Bm66) Soft(6) Oct 9. Slowly away 8-1/4 len 8th of 9 (3) $31.00 56.0 Westlink 1375m Cowra (Bm74) Good(4) Mar 4.
13. Chief KidderOverraced middle stages. Laid in in straight. Proved difficult to ride out 4 len 4th of 10 (7) $4.20F 54.5 Chocolatier 1800m Hawkesbury (Bm64) Good(4) Feb 21. Len win of 11 (10) $2.70F 60.5 Daiquiri Lass, Yakety Yak 1750m Muswellbrook (Bm58) Good(4) Mar 1.
14. Nightspun5-3/4 len 8th of 12 (10) $26.00 54.0 Cool One 2100m Orange 3yo+ (Bm66) Good(3) Feb 16. 3/4 len win of 12 (9) $26.00 57.0 Bel Attrait, Bemboka 2008m Bathurst 3yo+ (Bm58) Good(3) Feb 26.
15. Dynamic DynastyOverraced during race. Vetted - no abnormalities 3-1/4 len 5th of 6 (2) $3.40 56.0 Bon Equus 2100m Wyong 3yo+ (Bm64) Good(3) Feb 19. 1-3/4 len 4th of 11 (1) $6.00 61.0 Chief Kidder 1750m Muswellbrook (Bm58) Good(4) Mar 1.
16. BembokaInquiry into performance. Held up on straightening. Disappointed for a run near 200m 4 len, 1/2 len 3rd of 12 (7) $4.40 58.0 Cool One, Western Parade 2100m Orange 3yo+ (Bm66) Good(3) Feb 16. Laid in in straight 3/4 len, 2-1/2 len 3rd of 12 (12) $3.80 60.5 Nightspun, Bel Attrait 2008m Bathurst 3yo+ (Bm58) Good(3) Feb 26.
17. Lucky Elixir5-3/4 len 8th of 13 (11) $17.00 58.0 Living Choice 1610m Dubbo (Bm58) Good(4) Dec 10. 2 len, 2-3/4 len 3rd of 12 (11) $41.00 59.0 Podium Bound, Carinda Road 1700m Cowra (Bm58) Good(4) Mar 4.
18. Douro3-1/2 len 6th of 11 (6) $12.00 57.5 Chief Kidder 1750m Muswellbrook (Bm58) Good(4) Mar 1. 3-1/4 len 5th of 12 (5) $51.00 54.0 George Two 1600m Mudgee (Bm66) Good(4) Mar 3.

Gear Changes

3. Brother in Arms Blinkers off first time. 9. Kiarra Rose Blinkers again.