Caulfield Race 3

  Horse Details Last 10 Career W% P% Avg $ Wgt Bar Best Odds
1
2nd
Silks:
Royal Blue

Owners:
Godolphin
Valaquenta
Damien Oliver - James Cummings
2s17s81  4 2-0-0 50%  50%  $34,288 57.5 3
2
-1st
Silks:
Black, Orange Checked Sash And Cap

Owners:
G Diwell, J A Forrest, B Edwards, R Wood, A L Porter, S Duffy, C G Vuu, T P Lynch, G D Boyle, Syndicates: Eales Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: L E Eales), Raisen Racing (Mgr: G Smith), Borough Racing (Mgr: M Kennedy) & F P S (Mgr: R Sacco)
Diesel 'N' Dust
Daniel Stackhouse - Jason Warren & Dean Krongold
221324s47  8 1-3-1 13%  63%  $7,439 57.0
3
6th
Silks:
Yellow, Red Sun Logo, Red Epaulettes, Hooped Sleeves, Red Cap With Gold Logo

Owners:
Sun Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: Ms M C Cheng)
Pioneer River
Brett Prebble - Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
6s9316  4 1-0-1 25%  50%  $11,975 57.0 8
4
4th
Silks:
Yellow, Royal Blue Knight, Royal Blue And Yellow Stripe Sleeves, Yellow And Royal Blue Star Cap

Owners:
B Spicer, E & Mrs R Clarke, Ms D Pope, The Spice Girls Synd, Mrs K Sparkes, Ms K Mcnaughton, Mrs B Forrester, C Dunn, L Vandersluys, Mrs C Dixon, Mrs E Williams, Miss A Gladman, D Yates, Bubbles Galore Synd, Out To Pasture Synd, Miss G Ramage, Mrs P Hayes & Degene Racing
Frederick The Dane
Michael Rodd - Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
4122s03  5 1-2-1 20%  80%  $12,542 57.0 7
5
-1st
Silks:
Black, Hot Pink And White Ribbons, White Stars Sleeves, Hot Pink Cap

Owners:
D P Azzopardi, I R Jones, E Azzopardi, Mrs S L Layton, S M Layton, P G Renehan, Dream Thoroughbreds Unanimous, Pack Her Up, R B Mcgregor, T R Goddard, H Jones, S A Marvilla, M Raby, D Genova, W Foster, K Vick, Cool Drinks Racing, The Maori Princess & Trailer Trash
Unanimous
Jye McNeil - Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
3s551  4 1-0-1 25%  50%  $9,625 57.0
6
7th
Silks:
Lime, Purple And Gold Braces And Armbands

Owners:
Hesket Bloodstock (Mgr: D J Moodie), Fern Vale Farm (Mgr: A J Hardwick), J R Sutherland, B L Riddle, Go Cats (Mgr: R Mclachlan), The Sharky Crew No.2 (Mgr: R Sciacchitano), S A Farrell, J A Leonard, T X Moorfoot, P Kalisperis, A M Weekes & T J Cheever
Crystal Chief
Daniel Moor - Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra
71s33  3 1-0-2 33%  100%  $14,717 57.0 1
7
8th
Silks:
Orange, Green Diamonds

Owners:
Pope Racing No. 2 (Mgr: D R Pope)
Little Town Blues
Michael Walker - Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
8s1  1 1-0-0 100%  100%  $25,095 57.0 2
8
5th
Silks:
Navy Blue, Turquoise Armbands, Navy Blue And Turquoise Striped Cap

Owners:
M D Laurie, C J Bourke, D V Mustica, Mrs E A Bresnehan, Mrs K D Treweek, Martin Thoroughbred Racing (Mgr: J R D Martin), Carringbush Park (Mgr: M Laurie) & M B I Racing (Mgr: J M Mills)
Portland Sky
Ben Melham - Matt Laurie
51  1 1-0-0 100%  100%  $12,650 57.0 4
9
3rd
Silks:
Lime, Purple And Gold Braces And Armbands

Owners:
Hesket Bloodstock (Mgr: D J Moodie)
Forever Free
Damian Lane - Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra
3s111  3 3-0-0 100%  100%  $60,467 56.0 5
10
1st
Silks:
Yellow, Dark Blue Vee And Cap

Owners:
Sheikh M B K Al Maktoum
Muntaseera
John Allen - Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
1s80252s12  7 1-3-0 14%  57%  $31,971 55.5 6
11
-1st
Silks:
Red, Royal Blue Crossed Sashes, Sleeves And Cap

Owners:
R E McMillan, Mrs M L McMillan, L E McMillan & Rohl Racing (Mgr: T J Rohl)
Peggy Selene
Craig Williams - Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
7116213s22  8 3-3-1 38%  88%  $11,435 55.0

Runner Comments

1. ValaquentaSlowly away. Overraced middle stages. Held up on straightening 4-3/4 len 7th of 9 (5) $12.00 58.0 Peltzer 1200m Randwick 2yo Hcp Soft(5) May 9. 1/2 hd win of 11 (4) $6.50 58.5 Nantucket, Crystal Chief 1100m Caulfield 2yo Hcp Good(4) May 30.
2. Diesel 'N' Dust1/2 len 2nd of 9 (2) $4.80 56.0 Hard Landing 1000m M Valley 3yo C&G Hcp Soft(5) Aug 1. 3/4 len 2nd of 6 (6) $4.40 61.0 Peggy Selene 1000m Sandown-Hillside 3yo (Bm64) Soft(7) Aug 12.
3. Pioneer RiverEased near 800m 3/4 len, 1/2 hd 3rd of 9 (8) $17.00 57.0 Larimer Street, Vangelic 1200m M Valley LR Valley Pearl Good(4) Mar 20. Wide early, middle stages. Overraced early, middle stages 11-1/2 len 9th of 12 (10) $41.00 56.5 King's Legacy 1400m Randwick G1 Inglis Sires' Heavy(8) April 4.
4. Frederick The DaneLg nk 2nd of 8 (8) $3.40F 58.0 Squami 1130m Geelong 2yo Mdn Good(4) July 31. Laid in in straight. Raced greenly len win of 11 (11) $4.20 58.0 Raazou, Sensational Reward 1100m Pakenham Synthetic 3yo Mdn Synthetic Aug 28.
5. Unanimous3-1/2 len 5th of 9 (9) $4.40F 60.0 Diala 1200m Caulfield 2yo Hcp Soft(6) April 11. Crowded at start 1/2 len, 1/2 nk 3rd of 6 (5) $4.40 58.0 Peggy Selene, Jerle 1000m Sandown-Hillside 3yo (Bm70) Soft(7) Aug 26.
6. Crystal Chief1/2 hd, sht hd 3rd of 11 (2) $5.00 57.5 Valaquenta, Nantucket 1100m Caulfield 2yo Hcp Good(4) May 30. Len win of 12 (3) $2.50F 58.0 Redneck Princess, Pride Of Jenni 1100m Wangaratta 3yo Mdn Good(4) Sept 7.
7. Little Town Blues1/2 len win of 13 (8) $3.30 58.0 Maddox, Gumnuts 1110m Sale 2yo Mdn Soft(5) July 9.
8. Portland Sky1-1/4 len win of 11 (10) $1.95F 57.0 Baaqyah, Flying Finch 1000m Ballarat Synthetic 3yo+ Mdn Synthetic Aug 25.
9. Forever FreeLaid in near 200m nk win of 8 (2) $2.70F 56.5 Ranting, The Last Charge 1100m Caulfield 2yo Hcp Heavy(9) April 4. 1-1/4 len win of 13 (6) $5.00F 55.5 Hard Rock Girl, Zoushine 1050m Morphettville LR Queen Adelaide Soft(7) May 2.
10. MuntaseeraTaken back from wide barrier. Pulled hard 7-1/4 len 11th of 16 (14) $101.00 54.5 Farnan 1200m Rosehill G1 Golden Slipper Soft(5) Mar 21. Slowly away 6-1/2 len 8th of 13 (9) $15.00 54.5 Away Game 1200m Randwick G2 Percy Sykes Heavy(8) April 11.
11. Peggy Selene3/4 len win of 6 (4) $2.80F 58.5 Diesel 'n' Dust, Cut It Out 1000m Sandown-Hillside 3yo (Bm64) Soft(7) Aug 12. Hampered at start 1/2 len win of 6 (3) $3.20F 58.5 Jerle, Unanimous 1000m Sandown-Hillside 3yo (Bm70) Soft(7) Aug 26.

Gear Changes

1. Valaquenta Gelded. 5. Unanimous Tongue tie off first time. 7. Little Town Blues Tongue tie first time. 9. Forever Free Tongue tie first time.