Corowa Race 6

  Horse Details Last 10 Career W% P% Avg $ Wgt Bar Best Odds
1
th
Silks:
Soft Grey, Cherry Sash, Canary Yellow Sleeves And Cap

Owners:
J C Liddell, D J Liddell, Mrs C M Dealy, A L Liddell
Spanish Poet
Fiona Sandkuhl (a3) - Peter Maher
96s4287941  44 6-10-2 14%  41%  $3,555 63.5 4
2
th
Silks:
Black, White M, Pink And White Striped Sleeves, Pink Cap, White Pom Pom

Owners:
S B Millar, N Netkov, S G Sweetman, P J Fulton, J R Burns, B P Verrall, M Albones, M D Lynch, A Schiena, P A O'Dea, S Donovan, J Dwyer, M Waldron, C F Grigsby, Mrs A J Grigsby, R J Bresnan, Mrs C Bresnan, Flemington Bloodstock (Mgr: J G Sawford), A B C Racing, A Davis & Malua Racing
Stonefield
Robbie Downey - Leon & Troy Corstens
296437s613  21 2-4-4 10%  48%  $3,977 63.0 2
3
th
Silks:
White, Red Lightning Bolt, Black Sleeves, Red Armbands And Cap

Owners:
C A Weeding & Supreme Thoroughbred Stud (Mgr: Mrs M Galluzzo)
Choice Harvest
Hannah Le Blanc (a2) - Craig Weeding
8211697s05  56 8-9-5 14%  39%  $3,374 62.5 1
4
th
Silks:
Red, White Epaulettes, Band, Armbands And Cap

Owners:
A P Hobson, R T Hobson, Mrs R E Hobson & N J Hobson
Orienzel
Hannah Edgley (a2) - Nathan Hobson
6s62603016  33 5-3-3 15%  33%  $4,058 61.5 13
5
th
Silks:
Light Blue And White Stripes, Lime Sleeves And Cap

Owners:
B Scolyer, A Scolyer, Mrs R Hughes, G Colman, S T Grantham, Mrs G Hughes, B Hughes, L Hughes, C Moore, K Moore, N Moore, M S Purcell, M Dunn, R F Purcell & S E Dempster
Albert The Cat
Jake Duffy - Geoff Duryea
8s6578s641  14 2-1-0 14%  21%  $2,979 61.0 5
6
th
Silks:
Lime Green, Purple Shamrock, Purple Cap

Owners:
S B J Nowlan, S R Byatt, Mrs L Byatt, Miss N J McGaffin, L Digby, M Digby, Mrs R Kirk, X Kirk, Mrs C Cassar, J A Cassar, L Nichol, C J Mcgaffin, T M Megson, B J Flanagan, N K Welsh, G M G Mcghee, R Z Ziems, M Halfpenny, Out Of The Blue (Mgr: Mrs L R Rafferty) & Backroom Racing (Mgr: A B Hannebery)
Sellente
Richard Bensley - David O'Prey
815s620  6 1-1-0 17%  33%  $3,758 60.5 14
7
th
Silks:
Yellow, Royal Blue Crossed Sashes And Cap

Owners:
Revelstone Stud (Mgr: Mrs R A Garrett), S Najda, S Stojanovski, J W Geard, M C P Racing (Mgr: N J Monaghan), Five Froffys (Mgr: G Allen), J A Forrest, P M Gangemi & Dr L C Rhyne
Aremberg
Jett Stanley (a2) - Ben & JD Hayes
9s016  4 1-0-0 25%  25%  $3,963 60.0 3
8
th
Silks:
Red, Black Checks, White Sleeves, Red Armbands And Cap

Owners:
B A Webb & Mrs G L Webb
Kimmy Be Cool (NZ)
Lachlan King - Gerald Egan
s6222136s5  14 1-3-2 7%  43%  $2,426 59.5 10
9
th
Silks:
Red, White Star, Black And White Checked Sleeves And Cap

Owners:
M R Smith
Momma Smash
Bradley Vale - Shilleagh MeyerVale
4090196s51  14 4-0-0 29%  29%  $3,783 59.5 6
10
-1st
Silks:
White With Gold And Navy Stripes, White With Gold And Navy Hooped Sleeves, Gold Cap With White Peak

Owners:
J-D Huynh, R J Byrnes & P M White
Noble Exception
Brendan Ward - Nick Olive
041637s525  9 1-1-1 11%  33%  $2,661 59.0 8
11
-1st
Silks:
Yellow, Red T, Hooped Sleeves, Red Cap

Owners:
Miss T V Foster, S Lowe, P A Harmer, J T Webb, R J Catlin, R G Andrews, A M Whitson, C S Wilson, C L Cross, G W Mandouit, D M Seamons, G McFarlane & Mrs H C Gaylard
Enamour (NZ)
n/a - Tayne Foster
305s638619  30 3-4-7 10%  47%  $2,837 58.5 18
12
th
Silks:
Purple And White Diamonds, Black Sleeves And Cap

Owners:
C MacPherson, T S Bulger, D J Comans, S Stavrinou, A R Comans & G S Booker
Polly's Deficit
Nick Souquet - Alicia MacPherson
2674s30126  35 2-6-5 6%  37%  $2,019 58.5 12
13
th
Silks:
Black, Three White Diagonal Stars, Star Cap

Owners:
Ms R Tatham
Mathrin
Michael Travers - Michael Travers
022508s943  26 2-4-4 8%  38%  $2,749 57.0 15
14
-1st
Silks:
Burgundy, White Obelisk, Hooped Sleeves, White Cap

Owners:
A Dale
Wynsome Maid
n/a - Andrew Dale
4520453393  31 3-1-4 10%  26%  $2,084 55.5 17
15
th
Silks:
Royal Blue And Gold Diagonal Stripes, Gold Cap

Owners:
I J Gorman, P G Green, A D Gorman & G J Mathieson
Nats Enough
Nick Heywood - Wayne Carroll
05285s4114  14 2-2-0 14%  29%  $2,546 57.5 7
16
th
Silks:
Burgundy, Cream Striped Half And Cuffs

Owners:
Dr P G Barker & Mrs S K Barker
Red Cracker
Jason Lyon - Bob Donat
967329s347  42 3-6-6 7%  36%  $2,402 55.0 16
17
-1st
Silks:
Silver, Black Brisbourne Racing Logo, Sleeves And Cap

Owners:
W B Brisbourne
Dash to the Bar
n/a - Ben Brisbourne
51s4531242  53 5-6-5 9%  30%  $2,199 57.0 11
18
th
Silks:
Blue And White Stripes, White Sleeves, Blue Stars, Blue Cap, White Stars

Owners:
N E Loy, Mrs M J Cottier, Ms R Harvey, S L Waite, Miss S J Talbot, K C Griffiths & R T Loy
Waiting for a Mate
Teighan Worsnop (a3) - Martin Stein
3063239684  50 6-2-9 12%  34%  $2,307 56.5 9

Runner Comments

1. Spanish PoetWide throughout. Hung in in straight 4-1/2 len 6th of 10 (7) $18.00 57.5 Red Impulse 1400m Wodonga (Bm64) Soft(5) May 28. 10-1/2 len 9th of 13 (2) $41.00 60.0 Yeldarb 1400m Wangaratta 2yo+ (Bm64) Heavy(10) June 16.
2. Stonefield8-1/4 len 9th of 10 (5) $4.80 58.5 Fiasco Tess 1500m Cranbourne 2yo+ (Bm64) Soft(5) May 27. 3-3/4 len 2nd of 13 (6) $16.00 57.5 Yeldarb 1400m Wangaratta 2yo+ (Bm64) Heavy(10) June 16.
3. Choice Harvest2-1/2 len 2nd of 10 (2) $18.00 59.0 Red Impulse 1400m Wodonga (Bm64) Soft(5) May 28. 6-1/2 len 8th of 10 (3) $31.00 56.0 Black Bolt 1400m Ballarat Synthetic 2yo+ (Bm70) Synthetic June 6.
4. Orienzel5-1/4 len 6th of 8 (5) $7.00 61.0 Kazoom 1600m Broken Hill Open (Bm62) Good(3) Mar 12. 3-1/2 len 6th of 12 (3) $3.70F 63.0 Zarsupreme 1200m Narrandera (Bm50) Soft(7) June 18.
5. Albert The CatSlowly away 6-1/2 len 6th of 13 (10) $5.00 59.0 Wise Dragon 1600m Corowa Hcp (C2) Good(4) Mar 12. Dwelt at start (2L). Stewards queried run. Too wet 8-3/4 len 8th of 11 (4) $7.00 59.5 Chairman's Choice 1200m Wagga (Bm58) Heavy(9) June 14.
6. SellenteLaid in in straight sht 1/2 hd win of 12 (10) $10.00 59.5 Shootoose, Lensman 1300m Wodonga 2yo+ Mdn Soft(5) May 28. 8-3/4 len 8th of 13 (1) $41.00 58.5 Yeldarb 1400m Wangaratta 2yo+ (Bm64) Heavy(10) June 16.
7. Aremberg7-3/4 len 10th of 12 (8) $31.00 57.5 Impressive Lass 1400m Pakenham 3yo+ (Bm64) Soft(6) Nov 5. Slowly away 4-1/2 len last of 9 (7) $13.00 58.5 Allegretta 1200m Ballarat Synthetic 2yo+ (Bm64) Synthetic June 9.
8. Kimmy Be CoolSlowly away. Checked near 50m. Protest lodged, dismissed sht 1/2 hd 2nd of 10 (2) $1.95F 56.5 Shultzy 1950m Yarra Glen 3yo+ Hcp (58) Good(3) Feb 26. 2-3/4 len 6th of 10 (5) $13.00 55.0 Eco Warrior 2400m Sandown-Hillside 3yo+ (Bm64) Good(4) Mar 16.
9. Momma Smash9-3/4 len 11th of 13 (9) $61.00 58.0 Maddox 1100m Echuca 2yo+ (Bm64) Heavy(9) June 2. 1-3/4 len 4th of 11 (7) $21.00 60.0 Chairman's Choice 1200m Wagga (Bm58) Heavy(9) June 14.
10. Noble Exception2-3/4 len 4th of 11 (11) $4.80 59.0 Single Crown 1405m Sapphire Coast (Bm58) Soft(6) June 12. 9-3/4 len 12th of 14 (14) $10.00 57.5 Super View 1300m Canberra Hcp (C1) Soft(7) June 24.
11. Enamour4-1/2 len 10th of 12 (6) $13.00 58.0 Little Miss Grace 1100m Wodonga Hcp (58) Soft(5) May 28. 3/4 len, 1-1/4 len 3rd of 13 (4) $18.00 57.5 Chart Buster, Calligrapher 1200m Swan Hill 2yo+ Hcp (58) Soft(5) June 11.
12. Polly's Deficit2-3/4 len 6th of 12 (6) $14.00 60.0 Zarsupreme 1300m Wodonga Hcp (58) Soft(5) May 28. 2-1/4 len 2nd of 14 (2) $11.00 57.5 Brilliant Speed 1400m Bendigo Hcp (58) Heavy(8) June 4.
13. Mathrin1-1/4 len 2nd of 13 (3) $6.00 55.0 Who But Roo 1200m Wagga Hcp (C2) Heavy(10) June 3. 6-1/2 len 10th of 15 (7) $21.00 55.5 Zadig 1500m Randwick 3yo+ Hiway-C3 Soft(5) June 11.
14. Wynsome Maid3-1/4 len 5th of 12 (10) $11.00 57.0 Zarsupreme 1200m Narrandera (Bm50) Soft(7) June 18. 3-3/4 len 4th of 9 (4) $11.00 56.5 Mischievous Lad 1200m Echuca 2yo+ Hcp (58) Heavy(8) June 25.
15. Nats Enough4-3/4 len 5th of 13 (4) $9.00 56.0 Who But Roo 1200m Wagga Hcp (C2) Heavy(10) June 3. Slowly away 7-3/4 len 10th of 14 (7) $21.00 61.5 Otelo 1170m Wangaratta 2yo+ (Bm58) Heavy(10) June 16.
16. Red Cracker6-1/4 len 6th of 14 (4) $6.50 58.0 Brilliant Speed 1400m Bendigo Hcp (58) Heavy(8) June 4. Slowly away 6-1/2 len 9th of 14 (12) $21.00 57.5 Common Request 1600m Swan Hill 2yo+ Hcp (58) Soft(5) June 11.
17. Dash to the BarOverraced near 1000m. Protested against, dismissed 1/2 len win of 14 (5) $11.00 55.5 Mathrin, Shiny Rock 1400m Wangaratta 2yo+ Hcp (58) Soft(5) May 22. Began awkwardly. Keen. Disappointed for a run near 200m 2-1/4 len 5th of 13 (3) $18.00 54.5 Kiss Me If You Can 1500m Bendigo 2yo+ (Bm64) Heavy(8) June 19.
18. Waiting for a Mate6-1/2 len 11th of 12 (8) $6.50 58.5 Riverina Boy 1400m Narrandera (Bm50) Soft(7) June 18. 1-3/4 len, 3/4 len 3rd of 12 (4) $4.80F 57.5 Howlowcanyougo, Ghosted 1400m Gundagai (Bm50) Heavy(10) June 25.

Gear Changes

5. Albert The Cat Blinkers OFF AGAIN, Norton Bit OFF FIRST TIME. 7. Aremberg Winkers FIRST TIME.