Darwin Race 6

  Horse Details Last 10 Career W% P% Avg $ Wgt Bar Best Odds
1
6th
Silks:
Dark Blue, White M, Epaulettes And Pom Pom

Owners:
Magic Bloodstock Racing (Mgr: P G Tighe),N A Greenhalgh, Mrs M T Greenhalgh, G J Radley, Mrs J Radley, R W Dufficy, Mrs C A Dufficy, G Munsie, Ms D L Munsie, Mrs L M Montgomerie, P J Montgomerie, Ms B A Cooper, A Allison, Ms M M Graham & S W Leckey
Makin' the Grade
Kim Gladwin - Gary Clarke
61143215s0  15 5-2-1 33%  53%  $4,418 59.0 1
2
4th
Silks:
Lime Green, Royal Blue Star And Sleeves

Owners:
Mrs R I Cole, Miss D K Wells, N Frangoulis, B Hartley & Miss J L Taylor
Commissar
Sonja Wiseman - Philip Cole
422s331112  29 5-7-3 17%  52%  $3,488 58.5 4
3
8th
Silks:
Red, White And Blue Stripes, White Stars, Blue Sleeves And Cap

Owners:
D Cundy
Lotion
Stan Tsaikos - Angela Forster
87s0632698  60 7-6-11 12%  40%  $4,128 58.5 3
4
11th
Silks:
White, Green Diamond Checks, Blue Sleeves And Cap

Owners:
Miss S A Acornley, T McMullen, L Miller & L F Wetzel
Hammered Art
Melanie Tyndall - Carl Spry
06s413s072  37 6-7-7 16%  54%  $3,858 58.0 2
5
3rd
Silks:
Blue, White Halves, Red Sleeves, Quartered Cap

Owners:
S M Clarke, A R Fenlon, B R Johnstone, R T Carr, M Adams, Mrs K G Hart & A Rehberg
Metallic Crown
Brendon Davis - Gary Clarke
35673s6192  35 6-3-3 17%  34%  $7,852 58.0 11
6
7th
Silks:
Black, Orange Stars, Stars Cap

Owners:
N M Atkin & Mrs H R Atkin
Needy Rocket
Matthew Hart - David Bates
7437s12118  23 5-5-3 22%  57%  $3,755 57.0 10
7
9th
Silks:
Turquoise, White Band, Black and White Striped Sleeves And Cap

Owners:
Mrs D L Kingshott, A E Kingshott, D O'brien, E S Ferguson, J P Smith, L Marriott, P M Chalmers, P G Tonks, S R Hine, M G Lane, F D Magee, R P King & G R Taylor, Ahec Racing No.2 (Mgr: S R Hine), Ahec Racing No.1 (Mgr: S R Hine)
Meazza
Barry Huppatz - Gary Clarke
914155711s  21 5-0-1 24%  29%  $3,554 56.5 5
8
2nd
Silks:
Lime Green, Royal Blue Star And Sleeves

Owners:
Mrs R I Cole, B J Fitzpatrick, D J Pope, Mrs M R Pope, D G Wyatt, J A Lihou, A J Pope, J G Hollis, Ms S L Reid, Mrs S L Pope, W Chin, Mrs H L Criddle, T R Criddle, G M Criddle, G Criddle, Miss T Czislowski, T Rathore, Mrs K Shekhawat, Ms J L Stewart & J S Criddle
The Wild Side
Jarrod Todd - Philip Cole
221s975631  37 5-4-7 14%  43%  $3,487 56.5 7
9
5th
Silks:
Red, Black Braces, White Sleeves, Black Armbands, Black And White Hooped Cap

Owners:
G P Stewart, Mrs A E Stewart, M Pipinias, B J Fitzpatrick, T D Tschirpig, D P Stewart, A S Keast, L C Heatley, R I Hollitt & G D Lefoe
Grand Teton (NZ)
Vanessa Arnott - Garry Lefoe Jnr
5474s71753  24 4-3-2 17%  38%  $3,487 55.5 6
10
1st
Silks:
Royal Blue, White Sash With Red Stars, White And Red Stars Sleeves And Cap

Owners:
B J Fitzpatrick, Mrs P A Fitzpatrick, B Kaczynski, Ms K J Harry, Mrs G Rodger, M A Rodger, Mrs TL Frith, KN Frith, B V Clohesy, Mrs T A Clohesy, MA Blazevich, L A Schmidt & D Elkins
Mazzaro
Raymond Vigar - Tayarn Halter
1211621s50  16 4-2-1 25%  44%  $3,469 55.5 9
11
10th
Silks:
Cerise, Black And White Checked Heart, Sleeves And Cap

Owners:
Miss S R Lawlor & M P Smith
Rockmeartie
Jessie Philpot - Sherrie Lawlor
03525953s6  34 2-5-4 6%  32%  $1,966 54.0 8

Runner Comments

1. Makin' the Grade2-1/2 len win of 8 (2) $5.50 60.0 Alitaka, Rosherville 1600m Fannie Bay Hcp (64) Good(3) Feb 13. 1/2 len win of 7 (7) $1.80F 59.5 Lindwall, Rockmeartie 1600m Fannie Bay Hcp (70) Good(3) Feb 23.
2. CommissarFractious in barriers 1-1/2 len 2nd of 7 (7) $10.00 61.0 The Wild Side 1100m Fannie Bay Hcp (70) Good(3) Jan 12. Began awkwardly 1/2 hd 2nd of 6 (4) $3.00F 58.5 Bakslap 1300m Fannie Bay (Bm69) Good(3) Feb 23.
3. LotionWide throughout 13-1/4 len last of 10 (8) $7.00 58.5 Grand Teton 1700m Katherine (Bm70) Good(3) Aug 18. 6-1/2 len 7th of 9 (5) $21.00 54.0 Bellomo 1210m Port Lincoln Open Hcp Good(4) Mar 1.
4. Hammered ArtStruck interference at start 1-1/2 len 4th of 12 (10) $18.00 59.0 Pot Black 1600m Fannie Bay (Bm70) Good(3) Aug 6. 8-3/4 len last of 6 (6) $18.00 59.0 Bakslap 1300m Fannie Bay (Bm69) Good(3) Feb 23.
5. Metallic CrownSlowly away 3-3/4 len 6th of 7 (4) $26.00 59.0 Culzean 1100m Fannie Bay Hcp (76) Good(3) Feb 13. 4-1/2 len 5th of 6 (2) $6.50 58.5 Bakslap 1300m Fannie Bay (Bm69) Good(3) Feb 23.
6. Needy RocketLen, hd 3rd of 7 (3) $9.50 57.5 Culzean, Dark Whirlwind 1100m Fannie Bay Hcp (76) Good(3) Feb 13. 3-1/4 len 4th of 6 (3) $7.00 57.5 Bakslap 1300m Fannie Bay (Bm69) Good(3) Feb 23.
7. Meazza3-3/4 len 4th of 8 (5) $7.00 59.5 Makin' The Grade 1600m Fannie Bay Hcp (64) Good(3) Feb 13. 6-1/4 len win of 9 (5) $4.00 60.5 Mazzaro, Rosherville 1300m Fannie Bay 3&4yo (Bm56) Good(3) Mar 6.
8. The Wild SideBegan awkwardly 1-1/2 len win of 7 (1) $18.00 56.5 Commissar, Divine Red 1100m Fannie Bay Hcp (70) Good(3) Jan 12. Pre race incident. Passed fit at barrier. Shifted in at start 3/4 len 2nd of 7 (1) $5.00 58.5 Bakslap 1300m Fannie Bay Hcp (70) Good(3) Feb 2.
9. Grand Teton5-1/4 len last of 7 (2) $7.50 57.0 Culzean 1100m Fannie Bay Hcp (76) Good(3) Feb 13. Laid in in straight 5-3/4 len 4th of 7 (5) $5.00 58.5 Makin' The Grade 1600m Fannie Bay Hcp (70) Good(3) Feb 23.
10. MazzaroHd win of 11 (4) $4.40 61.5 Taciturn, Redwood Gardens 1600m Fannie Bay (Bm54) Good(3) Jan 26. 6-1/4 len 2nd of 9 (4) $5.00 61.5 Meazza 1300m Fannie Bay 3&4yo (Bm56) Good(3) Mar 6.
11. RockmeartieWide throughout 6-1/2 len 5th of 8 (5) $9.50 55.0 Rosherville 1300m Fannie Bay Hcp (C2) Good(3) Feb 2. Wide throughout 1/2 len, 2-1/4 len 3rd of 7 (4) $19.00 52.0 Makin' The Grade, Lindwall 1600m Fannie Bay Hcp (70) Good(3) Feb 23.