Darwin Race 6

  Horse Details Last 10 Career W% P% Avg $ Wgt Bar Best Odds
1
8th
Silks:
Red, White And Navy Blue Thirds, White Stars, Navy Blue Sleeves And Cap

Owners:
D N Cundy
Isle of Light
Paul Gatt - Angela Forster
8756s3116s  25 6-0-4 24%  40%  $3,602 60.5 4
2
6th
Silks:
Yellow, Red Crossed Sashes And Crosses, Red Cap

Owners:
R Lamprecht, G Aldam, B Dalton, L Magnusson, D Magnusson, J Meyer, G Campbell & R Campbell
Rhythmical
Sairyn Fawke - Kevin Lamprecht
6431113s66  26 6-3-3 23%  46%  $3,903 60.5 2
3
2nd
Silks:
Dark Blue, Green Stripes And Cap

Owners:
R H A Gulberti, GR Walker, Mrs F M Brockman, E W Brockman, A P Chegwidden, M A Waldron, P B Coppin, S Pigram, D Kemp & K M Norton
Salty
Peter Hall - Rob Gulberti
259s412332  41 5-4-6 12%  37%  $1,747 59.5 8
4
3rd
Silks:
Dark Blue, White M, Epaulettes And Pom Pom

Owners:
Magic Bloodstock Racing (Mgr: P G Tighe) & Mrs S M Clarke
Makin' the Grade
Kim Gladwin - Gary Clarke
30s6761412  31 7-4-2 23%  42%  $3,313 59.0 1
5
10th
Silks:
Cerise, Black And White Checked Heart, Sleeves And Cap

Owners:
S Lawlor & M Smith
Meazza
Adam Nicholls - Kelvin Hickmott
08668363s6  36 7-1-3 19%  31%  $3,100 58.5 3
6
4th
Silks:
Lime Green, Royal Blue Star And Sleeves

Owners:
Mrs R I Cole, G J Garrod, B J Binns, S H Hennessy, G P W Wilkie, K D Swanson, Mrs C P Swanson, C T Littler, Ms C G Seller, P M Cole, T L Reichstein, P Meekins, J P Haitana,G N Thomson, Members of WTRNT no3 (Mgr: Mrs W J Longuet) & Members of WTRNT No4 (Mgr: Mrs W A Watkinson)
Recording to Win
Wayne Davis - Philip Cole
4414135162  23 4-4-3 17%  48%  $3,791 58.5 5
7
7th
Silks:
Teal, White Diamond And Sleeves, Teal Diamonds, White Diamonds On Cap

Owners:
J Manning, On Fire Racing, S Barcham, N Boucher, J McCallion, G Benaim, D DeSilva, K Wilson, R Scanlon, S Thomason
Taipei Dancer
Vanessa Arnott - Jason Manning
7173471346  29 7-3-6 24%  55%  $3,881 58.5 10
8
5th
Silks:
Navy Blue, Gold, White And Cerise Hoops On Sleeves, White Cap

Owners:
Miss R F Adams, N R Adams, G E McDonald, B K Krahe, D J Burgess, G D Lefoe, M D Beer, Ms RA Weinert, Dr E T Kelly, J Adams, T Sly, S Mellor, G Adams, Mrs ML Adams & M T Brown
Ima Puppet
Paul Shiers - Garry Lefoe
582s3211s3  18 3-4-4 17%  61%  $3,198 58.0 6
9
9th
Silks:
Yellow, Green Maltese Crosses, White Sleeves, Yellow And Green Maltese Crosses Cap

Owners:
T E Harrower & Mrs G Harrower
Choice Approach
Anna Jordsjo - Tom Harrower
9852s88s11  39 5-6-4 13%  38%  $2,458 56.5 7
10
11th
Silks:
Aqua, Silver Diamond, Diamond Sleeves, Aqua Cap, Silver Diamond

Owners:
Mrs E Steel & S Steel
Mint On Moseley
Paul Denton - Emma Steel
0226s88073  33 3-4-5 9%  36%  $2,331 56.5 11
11
1st
Silks:
Lime Green, Royal Blue Star And Sleeves

Owners:
Mrs R I Cole, K Oshaughnessy, Mrs C Oshaughnessy, M R Evans, P A Meekins, P M Cole, B F Mcardle, S W Marcus, Mrs A E Shepard, S D Thomason, P Thorne, Mrs T Thorne, C J Hogan, M R Neumann, Ms K Sweet, A J Sweet, P Davies, M W Davies, M W Gould & A K Solly
Art of More
Alice Lindsay (a3) - Philip Cole
172s057s83  28 2-6-4 7%  43%  $2,809 55.0 9
12
-1st
Silks:
Orange

Owners:
R Brown, Miss S A Morris, A Beecroft & M Dag
Shanghai Shaker
Barry Huppatz - Chris Pollard
776812s975  15 1-1-0 7%  13%  $1,399 55.0

Runner Comments

1. Isle of Light2-1/2 len 5th of 11 (3) $8.00 60.5 Trebla 1300m Fannie Bay Hcp (66) Good(3) June 27. Hampered at start. Vetted - no abnormalities 7-1/4 len 7th of 8 (2) $3.90 60.0 Taciturn 1600m Fannie Bay Hcp (66) Good(3) July 4.
2. Rhythmical2-3/4 len, 3/4 len 3rd of 8 (3) $5.50 60.0 Twilight Maneuver, Ima Puppet 1100m Fannie Bay Hcp (64) Good(3) June 17. 1-1/4 len 4th of 10 (1) $16.00 59.5 Recording To Win 1300m Fannie Bay Hcp (66) Good(3) July 11.
3. SaltyWide near 600m 9-1/2 len 9th of 11 (9) $16.00 60.0 Trebla 1300m Fannie Bay Hcp (66) Good(3) June 27. Slowly away 7-1/2 len 5th of 8 (2) $13.00 57.5 Vunivalu 1200m Fannie Bay Hcp (62) Good(3) July 22.
4. Makin' the Grade9-1/4 len last of 6 (6) $9.50 61.0 Count Of Essex 1600m Fannie Bay Hcp (64) Good(3) April 8. Began awkwardly. Vetted - no abnormalities 26-1/4 len last of 10 (6) $15.00 58.5 Recording To Win 1300m Fannie Bay Hcp (66) Good(3) July 11.
5. Meazza8-1/4 len 6th of 8 (5) $19.00 60.5 Tornado Of Souls 1100m Fannie Bay Hcp (62) Good(3) July 4. Bled from one nostril 16-1/4 len last of 8 (4) $13.00 59.5 Vunivalu 1200m Fannie Bay Hcp (62) Good(3) July 22.
6. Recording to Win3/4 len win of 10 (9) $9.00 55.5 Don't Wait, Trebla 1300m Fannie Bay Hcp (66) Good(3) July 11. 3-1/2 len 4th of 9 (3) $5.00 57.5 Yulong Awesome 1600m Fannie Bay Hcp (66) Good(3) July 22.
7. Taipei DancerWide throughout 5 len 7th of 10 (7) $11.00 56.5 Don't Wait 1300m Fannie Bay Hcp (64) Good(3) May 23. 1-1/2 len win of 12 (1) $7.50 58.0 Mint On Moseley, Yulara Drive 1200m Fannie Bay Hcp (58) Good(3) July 11.
8. Ima PuppetWide throughout 2-3/4 len 2nd of 8 (6) $4.40F 57.5 Twilight Maneuver 1100m Fannie Bay Hcp (64) Good(3) June 17. 8-1/2 len 8th of 9 (1) $20.00 55.5 Another Bit 1100m Fannie Bay Hcp (70) Good(3) July 4.
9. Choice Approach4-3/4 len 5th of 8 (3) $3.70 60.0 Mr Boomjangles 1300m Fannie Bay Hcp (58) Good(3) July 4. Crowded early stages 5-1/4 len 8th of 12 (9) $5.00 59.0 Taipei Dancer 1200m Fannie Bay Hcp (58) Good(3) July 11.
10. Mint On MoseleyStruck interference early stages 1-1/2 len 2nd of 12 (7) $8.50 57.0 Taipei Dancer 1200m Fannie Bay Hcp (58) Good(3) July 11. 3-1/4 len 2nd of 8 (7) $12.00 56.0 Vunivalu 1200m Fannie Bay Hcp (62) Good(3) July 22.
11. Art of MoreNose 2nd of 8 (7) $4.60 57.0 Count Of Essex 1300m Fannie Bay Hcp (58) Good(3) July 4. 7-3/4 len 7th of 12 (5) $4.40 57.5 Toorak Road 1100m Fannie Bay Hcp (58) Good(3) July 22.
12. Shanghai ShakerWide throughout 8-1/2 len 7th of 9 (6) $17.00 55.0 The Trooper 1200m Fannie Bay Hcp (58) Good(3) June 17. Struck interference at start. Wide throughout. Laid in middle stages 4-3/4 len 7th of 12 (12) $31.00 56.0 Taipei Dancer 1200m Fannie Bay Hcp (58) Good(3) July 11.

Gear Changes

5. Meazza Blinkers first time. 11. Art of More Barrier extension first time. 12. Shanghai Shaker Winkers first time.