Eagle Farm Race 9

  Horse Details Last 10 Career W% P% Avg $ Wgt Bar Best Odds
1
4th
Silks:
White, Dark Green Shamrock, Orange Sleeves, Dark Green Cap

Owners:
L C Goggins, Mrs M S Goggins, L S Parsons, Mrs G J Parsons, D R Standfield, Mrs G J Standfield, D A Gleeson, Mrs M M Mauritz, B J Goggins, B M Moody, Mrs K L Moody, Mrs J L Keenan, Mrs C E Paust & M G Goggins
Love You Lucy
Glen Colless - Barry Squair
4191262s11  19 8-5-1 42%  74%  $19,807 58.5 7
2
2nd
Silks:
Purple, White Stars And Cap

Owners:
Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Ms D Martin), Paramount Racing (Ms K Wood), A Grant-Taylor, Mrs N Grant-Taylor, Hon. W Haylen, R Bell, C Olliver, Henderson Racing & Breeding (D Henderson), Mrs R Henderson, J Mccrimmon, B Calabro, Boeara Holdings (Ms D Dunphy), R Aurisch & Mrs H Aurisch
Fiesta
Michael Cahill - Chris Waller
2902s080s4  24 3-7-1 13%  46%  $53,389 58.5 11
3
10th
Silks:
White, Green Maltese Cross, Quartered Cap

Owners:
Mrs J Laming, S Wallis, L Galvin, M S Ploenges, J B Wilson, M P Stevens & G F Stone Felgate Holdings (Mgr: P D Felgate) Talking Horses Pty Ltd (Mgr: J R Brockmuller) Brackenhall (Mgr: M S Bracken) Aj's Bakery Pty Ltd (Mgr: A Locantro)
Jamaican Rain
Tegan Harrison - Richard Laming
0s18s057s0  19 8-1-1 42%  53%  $24,293 58.0 1
4
6th
Silks:
Royal Blue

Owners:
Godolphin
Multaja
Brad Stewart - James Cummings
6575s24464  21 5-4-0 24%  43%  $23,873 57.5 8
5
3rd
Silks:
White, Royal Blue Diagonal Stripes, Stripe Sleeves, Royal Blue Cap

Owners:
D N Dunk, Ms S J Buckley & B D Lloyd
Pennino
James Orman - Darryl Hansen
3601s01354  27 6-4-2 22%  44%  $21,331 57.5 9
6
5th
Silks:
Yellow, Purple And White Checked Sash, White Sleeves, White And Purple Checked Cap

Owners:
G M Maher & I'm Your Huckleberry (Mgr: M J Maher)
In Good Time
Dale Smith - Tracey Bartley
5140s79360  22 7-1-2 32%  45%  $15,184 57.0 6
7
9th
Silks:
Sky Blue, White Sleeves And Cap

Owners:
Ms L Ung
River Racer
Taylor Marshall - Les Ross
920085s427  43 6-8-5 14%  44%  $19,134 56.5 2
8
-1st
Silks:
Maroon, White Epaulettes

Owners:
Glenlogan Park (Mgr: J M Haseler)
Manaya
Stephanie Thornton - Michael Costa
950717s661  34 8-2-3 24%  38%  $11,622 56.5
9
7th
Silks:
Navy Blue, Gold Diagonal Halves, Pale Blue Sash

Owners:
Sheamus Mills Bloodstock P/L (Mgr: S Mills) & Newton Thoroughbreds Racing (Mgr: H Newton)
Persuader
Jim Byrne - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
74s735061s  21 3-2-3 14%  38%  $11,020 56.5 10
10
8th
Silks:
Red And Yellow Stars, Yellow And Red Stars Sleeves

Owners:
Mrs T A Hatch
Jadentom
Andrew Mallyon - Lindsay Hatch
8171s44314  25 10-3-2 40%  60%  $10,246 55.5 4
11
1st
Silks:
Royal Blue, Light Blue Diamonds

Owners:
Mrs J G Paris & M F Paris
Jami Lady
Boris Thornton - Steven O'Dea
11s6411s31  18 6-4-2 33%  67%  $20,725 55.5 3
12
-1st
Silks:
Black, Purple Boom Racing Logo And Cap, Black Pom Pom

Owners:
J Mcguire, M D Macnellie, R W Franklin, C Part, A S Goves, B J Gibson, R H Morrison, I R Turner, J T D Barlow, S Knight, Smeath Racing, Roverford Pty Ltd, Boom Racing Thoroughbreds Social Club, Boom Racing Thoroughbreds Social Club No 1, Boom Racing Thoroughbreds Syndication Pty Ltd & Das
Boomtown Lass
Mark Du Plessis - Chris Anderson
52s1237241  22 5-9-1 23%  68%  $19,611 55.5
13
-1st
Silks:
Royal Blue, White Vee Yoke And Sleeves, Royal Blue Armbands, White Cap

Owners:
Mrs W J Wagstaff & Mrs A E Wagstaff
Spirit's Choice
n/a - Matt Kropp
848s05481s  24 8-1-2 33%  46%  $13,248 55.5
14
-1st
Silks:
Cerise, Blue Spots, Cerise Cap, Blue Spots

Owners:
Ruane Menangle (Mgr: J E Baxter)
Solar Star
Robbie Fradd - Tony Gollan
2153627s03  23 7-2-4 30%  57%  $7,767 55.5
15
-1st
Silks:
Royal Blue, White Southern Cross, Star Cap

Owners:
D J Watkins, M C Brownrigg, R B Armstrong, Miss H A Douglas, G P Brownrigg, Mrs S Toparis, S C Cassady, A M Balzer, C J Gillie, P E Makowiecki, Miss S I Watkins & D Toparis
Skate to Paris
Larry Cassidy - Chris Munce
3s06298s63  29 4-10-2 14%  55%  $11,813 55.5
16
11th
Silks:
Red, White Stars And Armbands

Owners:
G I Turnbull, B J Synott, C A Amerio, D N R D & A N Parkinson Racing (Mgr: D N Parkinson), Bush to Beach Racing (Mgr: R C Merryfull), Mrs J L Jenkins, S Miller, D T Masters, G Garzaniti, L I Jones, Miss S M Jones & D J Vandyke
Hold the Line
Ryan Maloney - David Vandyke
0382s241s3  13 4-3-2 31%  69%  $24,344 55.5 5
17
-1st
Silks:
Tartan, Green Sleeves, Green And Dark Blue Quartered Cap

Owners:
Mrs B C Bateman
Satin Socks
n/a - Peter & Paul Snowden
6414s8132s  14 3-2-2 21%  50%  $10,095 55.0
18
12th
Silks:
Red, Yellow Spots

Owners:
M Costa, P R Bracey, Mrs L D Bracey, M A K Morrison & R S Dhaliwal
Sukwhinder
Robbie Fradd - Michael Costa
03034s912s  10 3-1-2 30%  60%  $8,953 55.0 12

Runner Comments

1. Love You Lucy3-1/4 len 9th of 15 (9) $11.00 56.5 Shalwa 1350m Doomben LR Helen Coughlan Good(4) May 30. Nk win of 14 (14) $41.00 57.0 River Racer, Winter Bride 1400m Eagle Farm G2 Dane Ripper Good(3) June 13.
2. Fiesta4-1/2 len 12th of 15 (13) $9.00 58.5 Shalwa 1350m Doomben LR Helen Coughlan Good(4) May 30. Shifted out near 200m. Rider charged with careless riding 2-1/4 len 9th of 14 (5) $13.00 57.0 Love You Lucy 1400m Eagle Farm G2 Dane Ripper Good(3) June 13.
3. Jamaican RainRaced three wide 4-1/2 len 8th of 14 (5) $8.50 57.0 Savatiano 1400m Caulfield G2 Tristarc Stakes Good(3) Oct 19. Sht 1/2 hd win of 9 (5) $12.00 57.0 Sweet Scandal, One More Try 1500m Sandown-Hillside G3 Summoned Stks Good(3) Nov 16.
4. MultajaHampered at start. Eased near 200m 2-3/4 len 7th of 16 (3) $7.00 58.0 Love You Lucy 1200m Gold Coast LR Silk Stocking Good(4) May 16. 1-1/2 len 5th of 15 (5) $5.50 57.5 Shalwa 1350m Doomben LR Helen Coughlan Good(4) May 30.
5. PenninoOverraced near 600m 4 len 14th of 15 (10) $8.00 55.5 Scallopini 1110m Doomben LR Hinkler Hcp Good(4) May 30. Held up in straight. Not fully tested 3-1/2 len 6th of 10 (1) $4.40F 58.5 Jadentom 1110m Doomben Open Hcp Heavy(8) June 20.
6. In Good Time4 len 4th of 5 (1) $21.00 52.0 Coruscate 1100m Randwick At Sea Hcp Heavy(8) May 23. 1-1/4 len win of 10 (5) $61.00 54.0 Bandipur, Scallopini 1200m Eagle Farm LR Ascot Qlty Good(3) June 13.
7. River RacerSlowly away 4 len 10th of 15 (10) $26.00 56.5 Shalwa 1350m Doomben LR Helen Coughlan Good(4) May 30. Nk 2nd of 14 (4) $26.00 57.0 Love You Lucy 1400m Eagle Farm G2 Dane Ripper Good(3) June 13.
8. Manaya2-1/2 len 5th of 11 (8) $8.00 56.5 In His Stride 1400m Gold Coast Open Hcp Good(4) April 17. 3-1/4 len 9th of 16 (16) $31.00 55.5 Love You Lucy 1200m Gold Coast LR Silk Stocking Good(4) May 16.
9. PersuaderWide throughout. Laid in in straight 2-1/4 len 7th of 11 (7) $9.00 56.5 Vegadaze 1300m Randwick 3yo+ (Bm88) Soft(7) Feb 15. Overraced near 800m. Raced erratically 3-1/4 len 4th of 13 (7) $19.00 57.5 Be My Star 1200m M Valley F&M (Bm84) Soft(6) June 13.
10. JadentomFractious in barriers. Passed fit at barrier. Raced wide without cover 3-3/4 len last of 7 (6) $2.40F 60.5 Star Reflection 1200m Gold Coast F&M (Bm85) Good(4) May 29. Raced three wide. Blundered near 600m. Became unbalanced 1-1/4 len win of 10 (7) $26.00 55.0 Mishani Hustler, Royal Witness 1110m Doomben Open Hcp Heavy(8) June 20.
11. Jami Lady4-1/4 len 6th of 15 (15) $3.00F 56.0 Pennino 1200m Eagle Farm (Bm90) Soft(5) Jan 18. Held up on straightening 1/2 nk win of 11 (1) $3.30F 59.5 Ozark, Royal Witness 1000m Eagle Farm (Bm85) Good(3) June 6.
12. Boomtown LassNose 2nd of 15 (12) $16.00 54.0 Scallopini 1110m Doomben LR Hinkler Hcp Good(4) May 30. Shifted in near 800m. Rider told to use more care 1-1/2 len 5th of 10 (8) $5.00 54.0 In Good Time 1200m Eagle Farm LR Ascot Qlty Good(3) June 13.
13. Spirit's ChoiceRaced erratically. Eased near 800m 2-3/4 len 8th of 11 (9) $4.40 56.5 Jami Lady 1000m Eagle Farm (Bm85) Good(3) June 6. Began awkwardly 2-1/4 len 4th of 10 (4) $5.50 57.0 Phobetor 1050m Doomben (Bm85) Good(4) June 27.
14. Solar Star1-3/4 len 5th of 11 (1) $9.00 59.0 Plenty 1200m Eagle Farm (Bm78) Good(4) May 23. 1-1/4 len win of 13 (5) $8.00 57.5 Amicitia, Red Doulton 1300m Eagle Farm F&M (Bm85) Good(4) June 13.
15. Skate to Paris1-3/4 len 6th of 15 (1) $17.00 54.0 Outback Barbie 1300m Gold Coast M.M. Qlty Good(3) Jan 11. 5-1/2 len 12th of 18 (17) $26.00 54.0 Scallopini 1400m Sunshine Coast LR S. Coast Cup Good(4) Jan 25.
16. Hold the LineHeld up in straight. Not fully tested 3-1/4 len 8th of 15 (2) $8.50 54.0 Scallopini 1110m Doomben LR Hinkler Hcp Good(4) May 30. 1-3/4 len, sht 1/2 hd 3rd of 7 (2) $2.20F 58.5 Sofie's Gold Class, Yeahnah 1200m Doomben Hcp (C6) Heavy(8) June 20.
17. Satin Socks3-1/4 len 4th of 11 (6) $17.00 54.0 Fituese 1100m Rosehill LR Denises Joy Good(4) May 16. 4-1/4 len 6th of 11 (6) $14.00 57.5 Mo's Crown 1200m Rosehill 3yo (Bm74) Heavy(8) May 30.
18. SukwhinderRaced four wide 9-1/4 len last of 11 (9) $21.00 55.0 Aquitaine 1000m Eagle Farm LR Mick Dittman Good(3) June 6. Shifted in at start 3-1/2 len, 1/2 nk 3rd of 9 (7) $2.50F 57.0 Vincere Volare, Aggravate 1100m Gold Coast (Bm72) Soft(6) June 26.

Gear Changes

15. Skate to Paris Blinkers off again. 18. Sukwhinder Ear muffs first time, ear muffs (pre-race only) off first time.