Eagle Farm Race 8

  Horse Details Last 10 Career W% P% Avg $ Wgt Bar Best Odds
1
11th
Silks:
Royal Blue

Owners:
Godolphin
Kementari
Nash Rawiller - James Cummings
01s014741s  40 8-6-6 20%  50%  $65,870 58.5 3
2
14th
Silks:
Gold, Red And Royal Blue Diamond Band And Armbands

Owners:
Grandlodge Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: P Anastasiou), Ken Bee Sports (Aust) Pty Ltd (Mgr: K E Biddick), Emirates Park (Mgr: N A H Lootah) & D Findlay
Vega One
William Pike - Tony Gollan
00s21426s4  27 6-6-1 22%  48%  $65,515 58.5 1
3
12th
Silks:
White, Tartan Maltese Cross And Armbands

Owners:
B A Noble, K A Noble, Mrs M Noble, P J Richards & Big Five O (Mgr: R J Russell)
Count De Rupee
Brock Ryan - Robert & Luke Price
01200s1231  19 7-5-3 37%  79%  $138,348 58.5 5
4
9th
Silks:
White, Royal Blue Chevron, Silver Trim Shoulder And Sleeves, Royal Blue Cap

Owners:
Desharon Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: D R Whybird) & Stableboard Bloodstock (Mgr: R Board)
Zoustyle
Brad Stewart - Tony Gollan
93s511s1s7  15 9-1-1 60%  73%  $39,545 58.5 11
5
5th
Silks:
Black, Pink Checks, Checked Cap

Owners:
Mrs V A Heathcote, Miss S R Freeman, A D Perry, J L Becker, J A Tuttiett, Miss S L Blatchford, V J Yates, S Blauw, Mrs S S Argyros, R J Yates, Ms L J Yates, Mrs J Forsyth, K Forsyth, G Conroy, Mrs L Conroy, L T Parnell, C T Tuivaiti, Mrs V Tuivaiti, B Argyros & B J Fullen
Rothfire
James Orman - Robert Heathcote
55s74s41s1  12 7-1-0 58%  67%  $79,031 58.5 7
6
-1st
Silks:
Navy Blue, Maroon Spots, Purple Sleeves, Maroon Cap

Owners:
D A J Williams, Ms A L O'Leary, G B Robinson, K O Fields, L K Donnelly, W A Kelly, N W Kelly, Dr J F Davis, R L Conkey, A J Haines & E T Hughes
Shelby Sixtysix
Jim Byrne - Danny Williams
0771121252  27 5-8-3 19%  59%  $29,334 58.5
7
4th
Silks:
White, Red Horse Head, Black Collar, Hooped Sleeves, Cuffs And Peak, Red Horse Head On Cap

Owners:
Waratah Bloodstock (Mgr: G J Stambe)
Signore Fox
Ben Thompson - Peter & Paul Snowden
467s5555s3  41 9-2-3 22%  34%  $23,356 58.5 9
8
8th
Silks:
Grey, Old Gold Epaulettes

Owners:
S V Cincotta, Mrs E B Cincotta, C J Mckerr, G Harvey, N Tortorella, M M Martin, D Cincotta, Mrs C M Mayne, C D McGuire, J B Williams, M C Clatworthy, L W Chapman, S A Silvestro, P J Lowry, S Brennan, B D Cook, B Hennock & S Marr
Baller
Leith Innes - Tony Gollan
88s0223s11  26 6-3-3 23%  46%  $22,246 58.5 4
9
1st
Silks:
Red, White Triple Crown Syndications Logo

Owners:
Triple Crown Syndications, M De Stoop, D Da Silva, Mrs V B Mossman, M D Garreffa, R G Edge, Ms S P Hopkins, K F May, G B Clark, L Caminiti, Dr F McCourt, A J Prince, Dr M Healy & M L Spilstead
Mazu
Sam Clipperton - Peter & Paul Snowden
11111s1665  10 6-0-1 60%  70%  $115,585 57.0 8
10
2nd
Silks:
Royal Blue

Owners:
Godolphin
Paulele
James McDonald - James Cummings
23301s0122  14 6-2-2 43%  71%  $73,443 57.0 6
11
10th
Silks:
Royal Blue, Lime Hoops, Hooped Cap

Owners:
Halo Racing Services Pty Ltd, Mrs J McKenna, Yu Long Investments, R H Montague, A Vincent, D J O'Connor, J H Batchelor, D W Lilley, Mrs S Lilley, A L Herbert, Canning Downs Stud, A Makiv, T Joyce, Mrs J S Joyce & Mrs S M Montague
Generation
Jamie Kah - Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
0421s133s1  8 4-1-2 50%  88%  $56,434 57.0 10
12
6th
Silks:
White, Green And Purple Lucky Clover Thoroughbreds Logo, Hooped Sleeves, Quartered Cap

Owners:
W R L Foster, W J Berry, B G Keding, G C Lederhose, Mrs L Miers, N A Warren, R J Routh, T J Harry, Mrs D P Ouston, W J Ouston, S E Cole, Mrs M C Saba, I Heuser, J G Bhujoharry, B R Williams, Mrs S McKenzie, M S Spangler, Lucky Clover BTR (Mgr: Mrs J Hargreaves) & Lucky Clover Thoroughbreds
Alpine Edge
Robbie Fradd - Toby & Trent Edmonds
66s0421s72  9 3-2-0 33%  56%  $78,489 57.0 12
13
3rd
Silks:
Tangerine, Royal Blue Stars, Striped Sleeves

Owners:
Te Akau Buckle Up Racing Partnership (Mgr: Ms K Fenton-Ellis MNZM)
Entriviere (NZ)
Opie Bosson - Mark Walker
3s251s431s  13 7-3-1 54%  85%  $46,350 56.5 14
14
7th
Silks:
Black, White Horse Face, Collar And Sleeves

Owners:
B A Siemsen, R J Dauth, Mrs C M Bachmann, D W Bachmann, G R Bachmann, A J Ellis, B Twomey, G M Twomey, N J Twomey, J Volk, G M Cartwright, C W D Inglis, G Howland, R Lewsui, Wunters, J M Twomey, Executive Racing Club & No 2 Crew
Isotope
Ryan Maloney - Tony Gollan
70s1s21sx1  12 6-3-0 50%  75%  $96,681 56.5 13
15
13th
Silks:
Red, White Gatecrasher

Owners:
Rosemont Stud Pty Ltd (Mgr: A P Mithen)
Minhaaj
Tommy Berry - John O'Shea
090s11s461  13 5-0-2 38%  54%  $35,362 56.5 2

Runner Comments

1. KementariWon the Hall Mark Stakes courtesy of a daring Nash Rawiller ride last start, has been kept up to the mark with a trial in the interim and the switch to Eagle Farm may well work in his favour.
2. Vega OneWas well beaten at Eagle Farm resuming but invariably improves second up and finished runner up in the Group II Victory Stakes this track and distance at the same stage of his preparation last time in.
3. Count De RupeeReturned to the winner's list with a strong win in the Victory Stakes over the Eagle Farm 1200m last start. Only needs to be in a similar vein of form to be right in play.
4. ZoustyleBeing slow away was costly when third in the Ascot Quality resuming over 1000m last start, will be fitter, the change of venue a query, has a superb record at Doomben but still a chance at Eagle Farm.
5. RothfireLooked a touch disappointing on paper when a beaten favourite in the Victory Stakes resuming last start, has an impressive record at Eagle Farm and expecting a sharp improvement second up.
6. Shelby SixtysixPre race incident. Passed fit at barrier. Raced three wide 5-1/4 len 7th of 8 (7) $13.00 60.0 Regardsmaree 1200m Caulfield Vgold Sprint Good(4) April 23. Eased near 100m. Lame 3/5 5-3/4 len 12th of 16 (16) $16.00 59.0 Blondeau 1200m Gosford LR Takeover Target Soft(7) May 7.
7. Signore FoxHasn't fired a shot in two runs this preparation, capable of improving sharply but would need to.
8. BallerLikely improver second up after being well beaten in the Victory Stakes resuming. Finished runner up in the Moreton Cup this track and distance during the Winter Carnival last year.
9. MazuHas really hit his straps this preparation winning four straight starting with a benchmark 78 win at Rosehill and culminating in a Group 2 win this trip in the Arrowfield Sprint at Randwick last start taking on the three-year-olds. WFA against the older horses the only query but hard to knock the winning form.
10. PauleleFinished 3-3/4 lengths behind Mazu when third in the Arrowfield Stakes at Randwick last start, hard to see that result being reversed at similar weights but still has place prospects.
11. GenerationWon the Manfred Stakes this trip at Caulfield and hasn't been far from the winner in two subsequent outings, Should settle first four or five and can win with the right run.
12. Alpine EdgeWas well beaten in the Mick Dittman taking on his own age resuming and would need to find plenty to be a genuine winning chance this level.
13. EntriviereKiwi visitor resuming and won the Group I Railways Stakes at Ellerslie first up last preparation. Has performed well in Australian in the past but will need plenty of luck from the gate.
14. IsotopeHasn't raced since finishing down the track as favourite in the Galaxy, is much better than that but would have preferred her chances across the road at Doomben but still can place.
15. MinhaajWell beaten both runs this preparation and would need to find something to be a genuine winning chance.

Gear Changes

11. Generation Visors FIRST TIME. 15. Minhaaj Blinkers AGAIN.