Flemington Race 4

  Horse Details Last 10 Career W% P% Avg $ Wgt Bar Best Odds
1
11th
Silks:
Purple, Hot Pink Diamonds In Diamond Shape And Sleeves, Purple Diamonds And Star Cap

Owners:
P King
Lady Horseowner
Nikita Beriman - Greg Eurell
0s811  3 2-0-0 67%  67%  $53,417 57.5 5
2
3rd
Silks:
White, Royal Blue Sides, White, Orange And Royal Blue Hooped Sleeves, Orange Cap

Owners:
Streaky Bay Racing (Mgr: C J McEvoy), C B Malkovic, P David & Kildalton Park Racing (Mgr: D Gordon)
Beauty
Luke Currie - Tony McEvoy
36s911s1  5 3-0-0 60%  60%  $20,400 56.0 4
3
-1st
Silks:
Blue, Pink Fleur De Lys, Yellow Sleeves

Owners:
M J Philp, J Solomon, S P Moore, G S Gifford, Mrs M Miller, P M Cook, Mrs H A Jolly, J N Solomon, K M McManus, D A Ivory, G Neo, J Cleveland, Ms C M Simpson, Mrs K L Donald, Triple-G Racing (Mgr: M E Shephard) & Winning Legs Racing No 4 (Mgr: M R Lampshire)
Schilldora
Jake Toeroek - Richard Jolly & Chantelle Jolly
41s411s142  8 4-1-0 50%  63%  $18,563 55.0
4
5th
Silks:
White, Old Gold Seams And Goldin Farm Logo, Striped Sleeves, Hooped Cap

Owners:
Goldin Farms (Mgr: P Sutong)
Assertive Play
John Allen - Phillip Stokes
5s05604s11  7 2-0-0 29%  29%  $16,629 55.0 8
5
-1st
Silks:
Green, White Sash And Cap

Owners:
Emirates Park (Mgr: N A H Lootah)
Tell Me
James Winks - Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
1s31116s43  9 4-0-2 44%  67%  $17,067 55.0
6
10th
Silks:
Green, White Cap

Owners:
J F Moloney, T N Dickson, B F Mccartney, B J Keen, R C Standish, A W Crosby, R J Taylor, J C Morley, A J Veenman, D J Ferguson, T N T Thoroughbred No.1 (Mgr: T Pilimon), Jimmy's Corner (Mgr: R T Deagan) & Four Loose Cannons (Mgr: K Cullen)
Graceful Storm
Patrick Moloney - John Moloney
0s8075s93s  8 2-0-1 25%  38%  $18,569 55.0 11
7
2nd
Silks:
Lime, Royal Blue Braces, Royal Blue Sleeves, Lime Armbands And Cap

Owners:
Hall Thoroughbred (Mgr: K M Hall), G Melideo, L Moio & The Sheen Group (Mgr: B R Denys)
Thine is the Power
Craig Williams - David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
2324s20112  8 2-3-1 25%  75%  $13,525 55.0 10
8
4th
Silks:
Purple, White Stars And Cap

Owners:
Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: Ms D J Martin), Mrs J L Van Buynder, M H Wood, W G John, C G Olliver, Nick Vass Bloodstock (Mgr: N Vass), Mrs A Vass, D A Meldrum, Paramount Racing (Mgr: Ms K M Wood), R B T Aurisch, Mrs H A Aurisch & Boeara Holdings (Mgr: Ms D A Dunphy)
Aperitif
Hugh Bowman - Chris Waller
4331s471s5  8 2-0-2 25%  50%  $11,531 55.0 9
9
1st
Silks:
Royal Blue, Red Seams, Red And White Flame Motif, White Sleeves And Cap

Owners:
A J Blackshaw, A S Kay, M R Parker, W F Johnstone, Mrs B R Johnstone, Mrs L J Wheeler, B W Wheeler, J E Babbage, S B Mcewan, R E Bowen, P W Lowe, Mrs R K Lowe, Sledmere Stud (Mgr: Mrs C J Murphy) & Port Pony Club Syndicate (Mgr: Mrs T Kogler)
Causeway Girl
Damien Oliver - Clinton McDonald
1s271051  6 2-1-0 33%  50%  $11,308 55.0 1
10
6th
Silks:
Pink, Purple Sash And Cap

Owners:
Mrs L A Keys, C J Keys, D N Coathup, Mrs M C Coathup, Miss K M Keys & L T Coffey
Write Enuff
Jamie Kah - Ken Keys
62s88s1  4 1-1-0 25%  50%  $18,350 55.0 2
11
8th
Silks:
Light Blue, Dark Blue Checked Sash And Cap

Owners:
Medallion Thoroughbred Trust (Mgr: P Katelanis), J L Katelanis, P H Hunt, A P Lathlean, C J Atkins, D J Tucker & M D Delbridge
Lake District Girl
Dwayne Dunn - Tony McEvoy
811s3s46  5 2-0-1 40%  60%  $12,160 55.0 7
12
9th
Silks:
Black, Red Apple, Red And White Hooped Sleeves And Quartered Cap

Owners:
R H Montague, Mrs S M Montague, D Rothwell, W P Manning, L F Filliponi, Mrs W Filliponi, T M Montague, S R Montague, R & C Legh Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: R P Legh) & Summertime Thoroughbreds (Mgr: J J Cordina)
Tatiara
Ben Melham - Robbie Laing
92s832401s  10 1-2-1 10%  40%  $3,715 55.0 3
13
7th
Silks:
Green, Gold Shamrock And Cap

Owners:
Miss J M Hogan, G F Hogan & C J Guthrie
Lady Solly
Joe Bowditch - Erin Maher
712s32  4 1-2-1 25%  100%  $10,738 55.0 6

Runner Comments

1. Lady HorseownerBegan awkwardly nk win of 10 (7) $10.00 55.0 Crossing The Abbey, Oohood 1000m Caulfield G3 B.D. Prev-F Good(4) Jan 27 (2018). Wide during race 8-1/4 len 8th of 16 (10) $51.00 54.5 Written By 1200m Caulfield G1 Blue Diamond Good(3) Feb 24 (2018).
2. Beauty5 len 9th of 15 (8) $6.50 55.5 Pohutukawa 1400m Flemington LR Jim Beam Black Soft(7) Nov 6. Vetted - no abnormalities 2-1/4 len 6th of 8 (3) $4.00 57.0 Swift Sis 1100m Flemington 3yo+ F&M (Bm84) Good(4) Mar 2.
3. Schilldora3 len win of 3 (2) $1.50F 58.0 First Diamond, Metro Tramp 1000m Morphettville Parks 3yo (Bm70) Good(4) Feb 2. Raced three wide 2 len 4th of 12 (11) $14.00 55.0 Embrace Me 1200m M Valley G3 Typhoon Tracy Good(4) Feb 22.
4. Assertive PlayLaid in early stages 3/4 len 5th of 10 (4) $5.00 55.0 Beauty 1200m M Valley LR Crockett Stakes Good(4) Oct 27. Struck interference concluding stages 2-1/4 len 11th of 17 (16) $12.00 55.5 Bleu Roche 1100m Flemington G3 Red Roses Good(4) Nov 8.
5. Tell Me1-1/2 len, len 3rd of 11 (8) $4.40 54.0 Military Zone, Terminology 1200m Gosford LR Gosford Gneas Good(4) Dec 28. 1/2 nk win of 6 (3) $2.35F 52.5 Non Paear, Mcgarrett 955m M Valley (Bm78) Good(4) Mar 15.
6. Graceful StormSeverely hampered near 600m 8-3/4 len last of 11 (2) $61.00 55.5 Sunlight 1200m Caulfield G3 T'bred Club Good(3) Oct 13. 4-1/2 len 8th of 10 (2) $26.00 57.0 Zizzis 1400m Caulfield 3yo F Swp Soft(5) Oct 20.
7. Thine is the Power1/2 len 2nd of 10 (6) $6.50 56.0 Fine Dane 1000m M Valley 3yo (Bm70) Good(4) Feb 8. Held up on straightening 1-1/2 len, 3/4 len 3rd of 7 (1) $5.50 55.5 Algadon Miss, Ollivander 1000m M Valley 3yo (Bm78) Good(4) Feb 22.
8. AperitifBegan awkwardly. Vetted - no abnormalities 1/2 nk, nk 3rd of 9 (8) $3.50F 59.5 Transmitter, Divine Breeze 1250m Canterbury 3yo+ F&M (Bm70) Good(4) Jan 23. Overraced early, middle stages 3/4 len, lg nk 3rd of 8 (4) $6.50 55.0 Crack The Code, News Girl 1200m Caulfield G3 Kev Hayes Stks Good(4) Feb 9.
9. Causeway GirlOverraced early, middle stages 2-3/4 len 7th of 10 (5) $10.00 55.0 Beauty 1200m M Valley LR Crockett Stakes Good(4) Oct 27. Sht hd 2nd of 17 (10) $71.00 55.0 Bleu Roche 1100m Flemington G3 Red Roses Good(4) Nov 8.
10. Write EnuffOverraced early stages 3-1/2 len 8th of 12 (8) $21.00 55.0 Thrillster 1200m M Valley LR Atlantic Jewel Good(3) Sept 8. Difficult to load. Warning - barrier manners. Vetted - no abnormalities 1-1/4 len 2nd of 5 (3) $1.75F 54.5 Exalted Trail 1100m Morphettville 3yo (Bm70) Good(4) Mar 2.
11. Lake District GirlLaid in in straight 3 len win of 9 (8) $1.40F 53.0 Nic's Secret, Sophina Diva 1000m Morphettville Parks 3yo+ Mdn Good(4) Feb 6. Protested against, dismissed. Hung out near 250m. Rider told to use more care 1/2 nk win of 10 (10) $2.25F 57.0 Tatiara, Ray's Dream 1000m Sandown-Hillside 3yo F (Bm64) Good(3) Feb 20.
12. TatiaraRider charged with careless riding 3-3/4 len 8th of 15 (5) $26.00 55.0 Persuader 1400m Sandown-Hillside LR Twilight Glow Good(3) Nov 17. Protest lodged, dismissed 1/2 nk 2nd of 10 (1) $5.50 59.5 Lake District Girl 1000m Sandown-Hillside 3yo F (Bm64) Good(3) Feb 20.
13. Lady SollyOverraced throughout 2-1/4 len 2nd of 8 (3) $4.60 57.0 Sunrise Dancer 1100m Bendigo 3yo F Mdn Good(4) Feb 8. Overraced early stages. Lacerations 1-3/4 len win of 11 (5) $3.20 57.0 Valenciano, Shandy 1100m Kyneton 3yo F Mdn Good(4) Feb 28.

Gear Changes

2. Beauty Tongue tie first time. 9. Causeway Girl Blinkers off first time, winkers first time. 11. Lake District Girl Nose roll off first time, tongue tie first time, winker (off side) first time.