Flemington Race 3

  Horse Details Last 10 Career W% P% Avg $ Wgt Bar Best Odds
1
11th
Silks:
Navy

Owners:
Coolmore (Mgr: T V Magnier), Cobra Cobra (Mgr: T V Magnier), R McClure, M J Kirwan, Dr D L O'Byrne & Rockhart (Mgr: E Irwin)
Pelican (NZ)
Luke Nolen - David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
016s1  3 2-0-0 67%  67%  $19,667 55.0 8
2
3rd
Silks:
Emerald Green, White Checked Sleeves, White Cap

Owners:
Yu Long Investments (Mgr: Mrs Y Zhang)
Talented
Luke Currie - Peter & Paul Snowden
321  2 1-1-0 50%  100%  $22,225 55.0 11
3
5th
Silks:
Fluorescent Yellow

Owners:
G R Lechte, J Lechte & D A Hayes
Favourite Things
Stephen Baster - David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
525236  5 0-2-1 0%  60%  $5,960 55.0 7
4
7th
Silks:
Fluorescent Yellow, Navy ATB Logo And Seams

Owners:
Mrs S Griffiths, Mrs J S Moodie, Mrs K Hancock, A T B Ladies No 1 (Mgr: Mrs E L Dance), The Eyelashes (Mgr: Mrs K Canning), Miss C M Long, Mrs A N Teakle, Mrs D Stokes, Mrs L A Elliott, Ms E M Feingold, Ms R M Feingold, J Feingold, M R Smyth, M G Smyth & Mrs H I Beasley
Fact Or Fable
Ben Melham - Robbie Griffiths
761s5  3 1-0-0 33%  33%  $14,017 55.0 6
5
-1st
Silks:
Silver, Aqua Seams, Cloud 9 Logo

Owners:
Tru Blu Bloodstock, MB Christian, Miss S M Miller, C L Chen, A Zagami, Mrs M Zagami, B S O Tan, Mrs A M Ong Tan & Miss S B Barclay
Invincible Lotus
Mitchell Aitken - Brent Stanley
601  1 1-0-0 100%  100%  $41,650 55.0
6
6th
Silks:
Royal Blue

Owners:
Godolphin
Varda
Craig Williams - James Cummings
61  1 1-0-0 100%  100%  $19,250 55.0 1
7
12th
Silks:
Old Gold, Royal Blue Stripe, Armbands And Cap, Old Gold Pom Pom

Owners:
C J Barham, Mrs J M Barham, P T O'Brien, D Corbett, D H B Giesemann, Mrs M Gardner, A J Cerqui, O V Rayment, R Cox, S L Webb, T W Morris, J A Bunter, D Armanasco & L C Gostelow
Charleise
Mark Zahra - Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
03  1 0-0-1 0%  100%  $12,600 55.0 2
8
4th
Silks:
Red, White Gatecrasher

Owners:
Rosemont Stud Pty Ltd (Mgr: A P Mithen)
California Honey
Beau Mertens - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
44s8  2 0-0-0 0%  0%  $2,075 55.0 5
9
10th
Silks:
Light Blue, White Star, Light Blue, White And Red Striped Sleeves, Light Blue And White Hooped Cap

Owners:
Dr L Sheldrick, Mrs L M V Gronsbell-Luntz & P Gronsbell-Luntz
Amarula Queen
James Winks - Russell & Scott Cameron
0985  3 0-0-0 0%  0%  $1,283 55.0 3
10
9th
Silks:
Hot Pink, White Crossed Sashes

Owners:
B J Spicer, D A Hayes, Princeton Thoroughbred Stud (Mgr: C W Pearce), Gaire Pty Ltd (Mgr: D J Molloy), Dynasty No 50 (Mgr: N S Foster), G T G Racing (Mgr: T P Swanson), B J Molloy, B J Rogers, R J Toomey, Mrs D M Molloy, Mrs N L Antonio, Miss S A Molloy & G Pell
Judgement
Jamie Kah - David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
395s9  2 0-0-0 0%  0%  $1,750 55.0 4
11
8th
Silks:
Maroon, Gold Stars Band, White Sleeves With Gold Seams, Gold Star Cap

Owners:
Warren Racing (Mgr P B Warren), S Falcone, J Troake, G Aldous, A Harrowell & T Cormack
Miss Harriette
Clayton Douglas - Shane Nichols
488  1 0-0-0 0%  0%  $2,800 55.0 10
12
1st
Silks:
Royal Blue

Owners:
Godolphin
Flit
Dwayne Dunn - James Cummings
213  1 0-0-1 0%  100%  $5,040 55.0 9
13
1st
Silks:
Aqua, White Star, White Stars Armbands, Aqua And White Stars Cap

Owners:
Pendant Equine Syndicate (Mgrs: F J & Mrs P A Frost & A S & Mrs C L Ballard)
Ready Set Sail
Damien Oliver - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
14  1 0-0-0 0%  0%  $1,750 55.0 12

Runner Comments

1. PelicanOverraced near 800m 5-1/4 len 6th of 12 (5) $51.00 55.5 Lyre 1100m Caulfield G2 B.D. Prel-F Good(4) Feb 9. Nk win of 6 (2) $6.50 58.0 Favourite Things, She Shao Fly 1200m M Valley 2yo F Hcp Good(3) Mar 1.
2. Talented2 len win of 11 (5) $26.00 56.0 La Tene, Sensitivity 1100m Geelong 2yo Mdn Good(4) Jan 27. 2-1/4 len 2nd of 16 (4) $5.00 54.0 Microphone 1100m Flemington LR Talindert Stks Good(3) Feb 16.
3. Favourite ThingsSlowly away. Laid in near 400m 7-1/2 len 5th of 16 (14) $19.00 54.0 Microphone 1100m Flemington LR Talindert Stks Good(3) Feb 16. Nk 2nd of 6 (3) $3.00F 56.5 Pelican 1200m M Valley 2yo F Hcp Good(3) Mar 1.
4. Fact Or FableWide throughout hd win of 10 (9) $3.80 57.0 Cheer Leader, Flit 1100m Bendigo 2yo F Mdn Good(4) Feb 16. Lost a plate. Vetted - no abnormalities 4-1/4 len last of 6 (6) $3.30 57.0 Pelican 1200m M Valley 2yo F Hcp Good(3) Mar 1.
5. Invincible Lotus1-1/2 len win of 9 (1) $2.15F 57.0 Faith And Love, Walk Free 1100m Seymour 2yo F Mdn Soft(5) Mar 5.
6. Varda2-1/4 len win of 10 (1) $2.15F 56.0 Cielo Stellato, The Egyptian 1000m Bendigo 2yo Mdn Good(4) Feb 26.
7. Charleise2-1/4 len, 3/4 len 3rd of 16 (10) $26.00 54.0 Microphone, Talented 1100m Flemington LR Talindert Stks Good(3) Feb 16.
8. California HoneyBegan awkwardly 7-1/4 len 8th of 10 (2) $18.00 55.0 Unite And Conquer 1000m Flemington LR Maribyrnong Trl Good(4) Oct 6. Slowly away 3-3/4 len 4th of 10 (7) $8.00 56.0 Varda 1000m Bendigo 2yo Mdn Good(4) Feb 26.
9. Amarula QueenBegan awkwardly 9-1/4 len 8th of 16 (8) $201.00 54.5 Microphone 1100m Flemington LR Talindert Stks Good(3) Feb 16. Began awkwardly. Hung in throughout 3-1/2 len 9th of 12 (1) $51.00 54.0 Mockery 1000m Flemington LR Kids Plate Good(4) Mar 2.
10. Judgement12-1/4 len 9th of 10 (2) $13.00 55.0 Espaaniyah 1000m M Valley Inglis Banner Good(4) Oct 27. Began awkwardly 3/4 len 5th of 12 (5) $17.00 54.0 Mockery 1000m Flemington LR Kids Plate Good(4) Mar 2.
11. Miss HarrietteSlowly away 2-1/4 len 8th of 12 (8) $31.00 54.0 Mockery 1000m Flemington LR Kids Plate Good(4) Mar 2.
12. FlitSlowly away. Held up near 600m hd, 4 len 3rd of 10 (1) $1.95F 57.0 Fact Or Fable, Cheer Leader 1100m Bendigo 2yo F Mdn Good(4) Feb 16.
13. Ready Set Sail2-3/4 len 4th of 12 (11) $31.00 56.0 Exeter 1212m Sale 2yo Mdn Good(4) Feb 24.