Geelong Race 6

  Horse Details Last 10 Career W% P% Avg $ Wgt Bar Best Odds
1
-1st
Silks:
Grey, Cerise And Black Band And Armbands, Black Cap

Owners:
J R Burke, K A J Peach, R S Murrihy, G H Byrne-Jones, Mrs G M Wyatt, K M Shelley, J W Canty, J F Kennelly & B Ellis
Revlis
Tatum Bull (a3) - Paul Preusker
6s098622s7  40 6-7-4 15%  43%  $4,500 62.0
2
-1st
Silks:
White, Purple Stars, Pink And White Striped Sleeves, White And Purple Star Cap

Owners:
Walker Racing Pty Ltd
Thunder Pace
Emily Brown (a3) - Simone Walker
7s99137474  18 3-2-2 17%  39%  $4,983 61.5
3
4th
Silks:
Royal Blue, White Halves, Black Sash And Sleeves

Owners:
P F Teleskivi & D R Evans
Our Girl Silke (NZ)
Alexandra Bryan (a2) - Francis Finnegan
48324s051s  18 4-2-1 22%  39%  $5,683 61.0 4
4
1st
Silks:
Royal Blue And White Stars

Owners:
C J Miller
Boltoutoftheblue
Teodore Nugent - Simone Ferchie
11s6422088  28 4-5-6 14%  54%  $3,995 59.5 2
5
-1st
Silks:
Grey, Pink Band, Armbands And Cap

Owners:
J K Hutson, S W Wilde, B J Dillon, D Porter, S T Griffin, Mrs S Porter, G E Bourke, A Gibson, A J Grace, K P Saber, D G Clements & Billie's Fillies (Mgr: Ms S Couch)
Duecourse
Alana Kelly (a2) - Bill Wilde
48640s8019  33 5-6-4 15%  45%  $3,607 59.5
6
-1st
Silks:
White, Mangalore Park Logo, Hot Pink And Black Striped Sleeves And Cap

Owners:
A Brown, B J Fowler, R J Ansell, A Day, C M Nunan, B Mitchell, I Goodwin, J G Brown, Tha Shadow (Mgr: S J Hinchliffe), Mangalore Park Racing (Mgr: S J Hinchliffe), Late Mail Punters Club (Mgr: R Stephenson) & Cohuna Coffee Club
Mister Hay Zee
Matthew Cartwright (a1.5) - Barry Goodwin
980198s844  18 3-1-4 17%  44%  $3,951 59.0
7
2nd
Silks:
Gold, Purple Maltese Cross And Cap

Owners:
R Eddy, Mrs B Eddy, Mrs A Richardson, D Richardson, Mrs P Broadbent, K Broadbent, Mrs T Hibbert, B Hibbert, Mrs S Clarke, K Clarke, Mrs S McKay, Mrs R Cashion, P Wotton, T Bashford, R Harris, D Sharpe, B D Purcell, Mrs A Sharpe, J Watters & Mrs J Purcell
No New Tricks
Lewis German - Bruce & Jean Purcell
2s416133s0  27 3-4-5 11%  44%  $4,618 59.0 3
8
-1st
Silks:
Royal Blue And Red Halves, White Cap

Owners:
Miss K Dougal, M R Sues, Mrs L Dougal, Ms E G Hamilton, A M De Kretser, M J Brudenall & Mrs N M Brudenall
Reactor
Liam Riordan - Mark Sues
s0s9721142  12 2-2-0 17%  33%  $3,498 58.5
9
-1st
Silks:
Lime, Red Epaulettes And Hooped Cap

Owners:
Hello Possum, Hard Men, Morton Park All Stars, Starsearch, Booligans, Landslide Inc, Can't Make Training, Eno's Racing, L A Reichelt, P Chapman, J Ewart, Mrs H Hibben, N E Howlett, C Mclean, G J Munro, Mrs M V Munro, N J Stephens, Mrs I M Van Melis & D Lewis
Barcelona Rock (NZ)
Melissa Julius - Daniel Bowman
11  1 1-0-0 100%  100%  $12,650 58.0
10
5th
Silks:
Cerise, White Spots, Cerise Cap

Owners:
N J Roe
Express Raider
Will Price - Nicholas Roe
5s99s07131  8 2-0-1 25%  38%  $3,847 57.5 5
11
-1st
Silks:
Black, Silver Pegasus Wings, Pink Seams

Owners:
Supreme Thoroughbreds (Mgr: A B Grayling), A Guoga, D L Rasheed, M T Stagg, C D Hill, K S Somerville & S A Young
Crowned Monarch
Tahlia Hope - Mitchell Freedman
12s9  3 1-1-0 33%  67%  $11,317 57.0
12
3rd
Silks:
Royal Blue, White Checks, Striped Sleeves, Star Cap

Owners:
M M Dennehy
Burning the Clock
Lachlan King - Mark Dennehy
34s522623s  16 1-6-5 6%  75%  $4,954 59.0 1

Runner Comments

1. Revlis8-1/4 len 11th of 13 (10) $31.00 56.0 Tavirun 1800m Sandown-Hillside (Bm84) Soft(7) July 22. Slowly away 5 len 6th of 10 (1) $12.00 56.0 Titan Blinders 1300m Ararat Ararat Bowl Good(4) Nov 8.
2. Thunder Pace4-1/2 len 9th of 10 (10) $31.00 62.0 Magnajet 1200m Cranbourne 3yo+ (Bm64) Soft(6) Sept 13. 5-1/4 len 9th of 11 (7) $21.00 62.0 Shadow Goddess 1206m Benalla (Bm64) Soft(7) Sept 25.
3. Our Girl SilkeHeld up near 400m 3/4 len, 2-1/4 len 3rd of 10 (1) $9.00 61.0 Influential Jack, The Wrangler 1469m Kyneton 3yo+ (Bm64) Soft(5) Oct 4. 3-3/4 len 8th of 12 (4) $31.00 56.0 Berdibek 1400m Flemington (Bm90) Soft(5) Nov 5.
4. BoltoutoftheblueSlowly away. Wide early stages 2-1/2 len 4th of 13 (8) $4.40 60.0 Wildwood Jade 1715m Geelong (Bm64) Soft(5) July 17. Slowly away. Keen. Vetted - no abnormalities 5 len 6th of 7 (6) $3.00F 60.0 Category Five 1600m Cranbourne 3yo+ (Bm64) Heavy(8) Aug 16.
5. Duecourse5 len 6th of 8 (1) $6.00 58.5 The Crusha 1100m Horsham (Bm70) Good(4) Oct 18. Vetted - no abnormalities 4-1/2 len 8th of 10 (1) $61.00 60.0 Uptown Lola 1200m Kyneton 3yo+ F&M (Bm70) Good(4) Nov 4.
6. Mister Hay Zee12-1/4 len 12th of 13 (5) $17.00 60.0 Dreams And Schemes 1212m Kyneton 3yo+ E&G (Bm64) Soft(5) Oct 4. 4-1/4 len 8th of 10 (7) $71.00 60.0 Llessur 1100m Bendigo (Bm64) Good(4) Oct 28.
7. No New TricksOverraced middle stages sht 1/2 hd win of 11 (4) $2.80F 60.0 Gunner Get It Dunn, Gregorian Chant 1600m Pakenham Synthetic 3yo+ (Bm58) Synthetic Aug 31. Inconvenienced at start 4-1/4 len 4th of 10 (8) $7.50 59.0 Laundy 1600m Echuca 3yo+ (Bm64) Good(4) Sept 17.
8. ReactorVetted - no abnormalities 3-1/2 len 9th of 13 (10) $10.00 59.0 Canelo 1200m Mornington 3yo+ (Bm64) Good(3) Mar 31. Slowly away. Wide throughout 8-1/4 len last of 12 (12) $31.00 58.5 Yulong Storm 1100m Bendigo 3yo+ (Bm64) Heavy(8) Aug 9.
9. Barcelona RockSht 1/2 hd win of 8 (1) $5.50 58.0 Perfect Zed, Master Bartholdi 1100m Warrnambool 3yo Mdn Good(4) Nov 6.
10. Express RaiderSlowly away 10-3/4 len last of 9 (3) $51.00 58.5 Sentimentalist 1400m Warrnambool 3yo+ (Bm64) Good(4) Feb 20. Began awkwardly 3-1/2 len 9th of 10 (5) $31.00 61.0 Mirusia 1600m Stawell 3yo+ (Bm58) Good(4) Mar 6.
11. Crowned Monarch1/2 len 2nd of 10 (8) $81.00 58.0 Laffalong 1200m Ballarat 3yo+ F&M Mdn Good(4) Oct 22. 1-1/4 len win of 14 (13) $3.30 56.5 Gutsy, Magnus A Go Go 1200m Moe 4yo+ Mdn Good(4) Nov 9.
12. Burning the Clock1-1/4 len 5th of 10 (9) $6.00 57.0 Explicitly 1000m Flemington 3yo+ (Bm70) Good(4) Feb 9. Inconvenienced at start. Vetted - no abnormalities 3-1/4 len 4th of 9 (8) $7.00 59.5 Balle D'or 1100m Ballarat 3yo+ (Bm64) Good(4) Nov 2.

Gear Changes

4. Boltoutoftheblue Lugging bit first time. 8. Reactor Bit lifter off first time, tongue control bit first time.