Gundagai Race 7

  Horse Details Last 10 Career W% P% Avg $ Wgt Bar Best Odds
1
11th
Silks:
Royal Blue, Yellow Star, Red And Black Stars Sleeves, Yellow Cap, Royal Blue Star

Owners:
Karen Welch
Aldasha
Amanda Masters - Karen Welch
08603s1s40  9 1-0-1 11%  22%  $2,609 59.0 11
2
-1st
Silks:
Purple, Lime Green Spots, Sleeves And Cap

Owners:
L J Olive, E H Notaras & Mrs J M Notaras
Epimetheus
Ellen Hennessy (a2) - Rob Potter
s41s7  3 1-0-0 33%  33%  $4,233 58.5
3
3rd
Silks:
Cream, Black Diamond, Double H, Diamonds Sleeves, Quartered Cap

Owners:
R Holleran, Miss L Hulm, Mrs D L Scott, Mrs B A Hulm, G A Hulm, Mrs F J Staehr & G B Staehr
Star Of Tennessee
Jordan Mallyon - Donna Scott
341s2  3 1-1-0 33%  67%  $5,083 58.0 7
4
7th
Silks:
Lime, Black Chevron And Stars Sleeves, Lime Cap, Black Peak

Owners:
A Clarke, Miss P F Young, Dr C S Ward, P Young, Mrs P J Young, P D Abbey, R J Beuzeville & Ms P D Keighran
It's A Dream
Nyssa Burrells (a1.5) - Aaron Clarke
71s86s8322  8 1-2-1 13%  50%  $2,246 57.0 1
5
4th
Silks:
Navy Blue, Maroon Spots, Purple Sleeves, Maroon Cap

Owners:
D A J Williams
Denesc
Shaun Guymer - Danny Williams
4s36252434  23 1-5-7 4%  57%  $2,697 56.5 5
6
1st
Silks:
White, Black Stars And Sleeves, Red Cap

Owners:
A J Mcnamara & C D Fredericks
Mad As Zariz
Mathew Cahill - Ron Weston & John Nisbet
1s00321s52  16 1-3-2 6%  38%  $1,994 56.5 6
7
2nd
Silks:
Black And Gold Stripes, Black Cap, Gold Spots, Gold Pom Pom

Owners:
Ms M L Johnson, Ms D A Benn, Miss B J Curtis, X G Li, Ms S Warren, A B Sopina & Mrs M Sopina
All About Me
Simon Miller - Todd Smart
226s933541  13 1-2-3 8%  46%  $2,240 56.0 9
8
-1st
Silks:
Orange, Royal Blue Stars And Cap

Owners:
Gold Class Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: Mrs S G Mcguinness)
Raven's Rabbit (IRE)
n/a - Matthew Dale
3216s02s9s  10 1-3-0 10%  40%  $3,350 56.0
9
9th
Silks:
Black, Yellow Stars, White And Black Stars Sleeves, White Pom Pom

Owners:
Ms E J Giggins
Rip Girl (NZ)
Winona Costin - Erica Giggins
9s70560s54  18 1-1-0 6%  11%  $1,416 55.0 3
10
5th
Silks:
Dark Blue, Red Vee Yoke And Cap

Owners:
T Callipari, P J Callipari, M Petrovic, S Kocak & I Matas
Dalmatinka
Amy McLucas (a2) - Mike Petrovic
5x09s7641  7 1-0-0 14%  14%  $1,939 55.0 8
11
6th
Silks:
Red And White Stripes, Green Sash, White Sleeves, Red Cap

Owners:
B J Sheridan, M J T Sheridan, A A Dipetta, J E Blyton, Mrs S K Bennett, A Clarke, Miss P F Young & R W T Sheridan
Rebellious Miss
Richard Bensley - Aaron Clarke
6s65150s7  6 1-0-0 17%  17%  $2,231 55.0 4
12
-1st
Silks:
Purple, Gold And Red Checked Sleeves, Black Cap

Owners:
B J Facoory, M G Brotherton, Mrs C Teer, B Teer, M G Fair, K A Rice, G R Stadler, C Grant, P Martens, Mrs K P Martens, P M Martens, Ms P M Thomas, B Franklin & Kooringal Stud (Mgr: S S Lamont)
Tiz War Bro
n/a - Paul Facoory
1s90475542  15 1-2-2 7%  33%  $2,036 55.0
13
12th
Silks:
Navy Blue, White Sun Logo And Sleeves, Navy Blue Armbands, White Cap

Owners:
Dr F I Schneiders
Sun Wu
Michael Heagney - Fiona Schneiders
000s658s06  11 1-0-0 9%  9%  $1,494 55.0 2
14
8th
Silks:
Orange, Black Braces, Yellow Sleeves

Owners:
J A Worldon
Maci Tess
Jean Van Overmeire - Kerry Weir
087s050150  8 1-0-0 13%  13%  $1,756 55.0 10
15
10th
Silks:
Brown, Yellow V, White Sleeves, Yellow Cap

Owners:
A Craig
Nat Shrap
Bradley Vale - Trevor Sutherland
00s3051608  14 1-1-2 7%  29%  $1,015 55.0 12
16
-1st
Silks:
Black, Rainbow Stars, Quartered Cap, Rainbow Peak

Owners:
Mrs J L Rolfe, Miss S A Rolfe, J A Rolfe, B W Rolfe, J Rolfe & W F Bridges
Not So Wild
n/a - John Rolfe
00s0372003  20 1-2-5 5%  40%  $1,197 55.0

Runner Comments

1. Aldasha4-3/4 len 6th of 7 (7) $18.00 55.5 Advance Party 1000m Kembla Grange Hcp (C2) Soft(6) May 19. Laid in in straight 7 len 8th of 10 (7) $11.00 60.5 Benno's Boy 1000m Wagga (Bm58) Soft(6) June 5.
2. Epimetheus3-3/4 len win of 12 (1) $4.00 56.0 Alison Princess, Cutie Patoutie 1100m Dubbo Mdn Plate Good(3) Jan 13. 3/4 len 4th of 10 (2) $2.80F 56.0 Rich And Shameless 1300m Bathurst Hcp (C1) Good(3) Jan 31.
3. Star Of TennesseeRaced greenly 5 len win of 8 (3) $1.30F 58.0 Something Fancy, Jimmyjohn 900m Albury Mdn Hcp Heavy(8) June 15. Overraced early stages. Raced greenly 3-1/4 len 4th of 12 (5) $1.95F 59.0 Mr Kylin 1000m Wagga (Bm58) Heavy(8) July 6.
4. It's A DreamBegan awkwardly. Wide throughout 6-1/4 len 8th of 12 (10) $8.50 59.0 Poetic Harmony 1100m Narromine Mdn Plate Good(4) April 27. 2 len win of 11 (8) $5.00 58.0 Kenelem, Flash Brew 1000m Gundagai Mdn Hcp Soft(7) June 27.
5. DenescSlowly away 2 len 6th of 14 (5) $41.00 54.0 Run Like A Rebel 1200m Rosehill Tab H'way-C2 Good(4) Nov 30. Held up on straightening 1-1/4 len, 1/2 nk 3rd of 11 (6) $3.60F 56.0 Destination Rocks, Helcolore 1175m Albury Hcp-C1 Good(3) Dec 14.
6. Mad As ZarizEased near 800m. Hampered near 100m 9-1/4 len 10th of 14 (8) $14.00 56.0 Affinity Beyond 1000m Wagga Hcp (C2) Good(3) Jan 9. Wide throughout 10-3/4 len last of 10 (6) $9.50 58.0 Glamour Cat 1200m Queanbeyan Hcp (C1) Soft(6) Jan 20.
7. All About MeBumped rival 2-1/4 len 6th of 12 (2) $7.00 60.5 Benno's Boy 1000m Gundagai (Bm50) Soft(7) June 27. 4-1/2 len 2nd of 14 (8) $21.00 58.5 Happiest 1100m Cowra F&M (Bm58) Soft(6) July 11.
8. Raven's RabbitRider lost whip 1-1/2 len win of 11 (4) $8.50 57.0 Bonhomie, Little Krakatoa 1010m Moruya Mdn Plate Soft(5) June 26. Hampered concluding stages len 2nd of 11 (3) $2.60F 57.5 Deshawn 950m Cowra Hcp (C1) Soft(6) July 11.
9. Rip GirlOverraced early, middle stages. Raced below expectations. Vetted - no abnormalities 7-1/4 len 10th of 12 (5) $6.50 55.0 Get Ya Kicks 1590m Wangaratta 3yo+ Hcp (58) Soft(6) Aug 17. 3 len 7th of 8 (8) $5.00 57.0 Koalabull 1800m Berrigan (Bm50) Firm(2) Aug 24.
10. DalmatinkaSlowly away. Checked near 800m 11-3/4 len 13th of 14 (7) $51.00 55.0 Fact Or Fable 1200m Canberra Hcp (C1) Soft(5) June 19. Ordered to trial took no pt. of 11 (6) $41.00 54.0 Deshawn 950m Cowra Hcp (C1) Soft(6) July 11.
11. Rebellious Miss4-1/4 len 5th of 7 (5) $21.00 54.5 Bombdiggity 900m Sapphire Coast Hcp (C3) Good(4) Feb 1. Wide throughout 4-1/4 len 6th of 9 (9) $18.00 55.0 Luxurial 1000m Queanbeyan Hcp (C1) Good(4) Feb 24.
12. Tiz War Bro10-3/4 len 9th of 13 (1) $31.00 55.0 Sucrose 1608m Sapphire Coast Mdn Good(4) May 3. 1/2 nk win of 8 (2) $2.70F 56.0 Miss Anarchy, The Tapster 950m Cowra Mdn Soft(6) July 11.
13. Sun WuOverraced early, middle stages 6-3/4 len 10th of 12 (8) $81.00 56.0 Mr Kylin 1000m Wagga (Bm58) Heavy(8) July 6. 8-1/2 len 10th of 12 (3) $101.00 55.0 Zarsnip 1200m Narrandera Hcp (C2) Good(4) July 19.
14. Maci TessInquiry into performance. Vetted - no abnormalities 41-1/2 len last of 10 (5) $81.00 57.0 Wren's Day 2000m Canberra Plate (C1) Good(3) April 24. 4-3/4 len 7th of 10 (10) $21.00 55.0 Magic Merv 1200m Wagga Hcp (C1) Heavy(9) July 14.
15. Nat ShrapBegan awkwardly 26-1/2 len 13th of 14 (11) $71.00 57.0 Benjamery 1600m Albury Plate (C1) Good(3) Feb 22. Lg nk, 3 len 3rd of 8 (8) $5.00 53.0 The Presenter, Tempers Flare 1400m Carrathool Hcp (C2) Good(3) Feb 29.
16. Not So Wild9-1/2 len last of 10 (8) $81.00 54.0 Just A Flash 950m Cowra (Bm58) Good(4) Jan 19. 11-1/2 len 10th of 11 (8) $41.00 55.0 Deshawn 950m Cowra Hcp (C1) Soft(6) July 11.

Gear Changes

6. Mad As Zariz Bar plates (front) off first time. 9. Rip Girl Blinkers off first time. 11. Rebellious Miss Tongue tie first time. 16. Not So Wild Blinkers again, ear muffs off first time.