Gundagai Race 6

  Horse Details Last 10 Career W% P% Avg $ Wgt Bar Best Odds
1
2nd
Silks:
Black, White Star, Hooped Sleeves, White Cap

Owners:
L J Pepper, B W Read, B R Read, T Taylor, R S Adam, K Aumont, K M Cohen, M K Cohen, G J De Vries, Mrs M I De Vries, K C Duggan, C Galaktidis, Mrs J Cohen, R C Beames, M G Cohen, Miss A Cohen, D Cohen & Miss C M Cohen
El Nieto
Heni Ede (a3) - Luke Pepper
2741570s91  15 4-0-0 27%  27%  $4,457 61.5 7
2
-1st
Silks:
White, Red Sash, Blue Sleeves, White Seams, Red Cap

Owners:
B Kirkup, G G Kirkup, B A Bennett, Mrs A M Bennett & Kirkup Racing (Mgr: B Kirkup)
Axion
Danielle Scott (a3) - Garry Kirkup
0s648s6110  55 8-8-9 15%  45%  $2,729 61.0
3
11th
Silks:
Rainbow Checks

Owners:
Mrs J L Rolfe, J Rolfe, P Martens, Mrs K P Martens, L Morfoot, Miss S A Rolfe, J A Rolfe, B W Rolfe & Miss K A Martens
George Two
Michael Heagney - John Rolfe
0s0s0668s5  29 5-2-3 17%  34%  $2,839 61.0 4
4
6th
Silks:
Black And Yellow Stripes

Owners:
T R Smart, G J Bowditch, J R Elliott, G Maher, N J Morris, T J Murphy, C Nercessian, Mrs L Nercessian, C J Pollack, A R Walker, R J Walker, J Adgemis, Mrs S Adgemis, Speedy Racing (Mgr: W A Pollack), Addie Jack (Mgr: T J Clarke) & B J Mcalister
Eurosay
Nick Souquet - Todd Smart
60s0523972  24 2-4-5 8%  46%  $3,232 60.5 9
5
5th
Silks:
White, Purple And Lime Band, Armbands And Quartered Cap

Owners:
Mrs S A Wellington, J B Wellington, R P Wellington, D Blyton, D R Ryan, A J Ryan & Ms C M Ryan
Funky Farm
Amanda Masters - Rob Wellington
2560231s60  26 5-2-2 19%  35%  $3,345 59.0 5
6
9th
Silks:
Orange, Grey Stripes

Owners:
J A Munro, B T Corkhill, P B Corkhill, P E Corkhill, T A Corkhill, D B Maxwell & P J Morrissey
Motime
Simon Miller - Gratz Vella
9213174898  49 4-7-9 8%  41%  $2,592 58.5 3
7
12th
Silks:
Green, Gold Band, Hooped Sleeves, Gold Cap

Owners:
B A Reardon, Mrs K M Reardon, Mrs K E Hutchens, J D Hutchens, W D P Warner, Mrs K P Warner, B J Hennessy, Mrs A M Green, M A Green, Mrs R M Feeney & F J Feeney
Gunzar
Mathew Cahill - Danny Williams
0821s72338  13 1-3-2 8%  46%  $2,323 58.0 6
8
10th
Silks:
Royal Blue, Pale Blue And White Stripes, Royal Blue Sleeves And Cap

Owners:
A J Groves & Mrs S H Groves
Jounama
Jean Van Overmeire - Kerry Weir
066049s331  39 5-1-8 13%  36%  $2,347 58.0 12
9
4th
Silks:
Fluorescent Yellow, Navy Blue Horseshoe, Quartered Cap

Owners:
J A Keough
Fashion Tip
Shaun Guymer - Wayne Carroll
46463s8766  32 3-4-6 9%  41%  $2,440 57.5 2
10
1st
Silks:
Royal Blue, Cerise Star, White Stars Sleeves, Star Cap

Owners:
G J Macdonald
Denim Street
Amy McLucas (a2) - Sarah Murray-Leslie
014685x6s7  44 4-2-6 9%  27%  $1,960 57.0 8
11
8th
Silks:
Dark Blue, Yellow Shield, Red Cap

Owners:
M Miladinovic
Kopaonik
Patrick Scorse - Mick Miladinovic
8s40453185  42 4-4-6 10%  33%  $2,346 57.0 1
12
-1st
Silks:
Yellow, Red Diamond And Armbands, Red And Yellow Spots Cap

Owners:
J J R Partnership, R Ingram, T Murphy, Mrs J Murphy, D J Byrnes, A Tedesco, A Cousin, S Pascoe, M Nicholls, R Kelly, C Smith, P H Joseph, Mrs B M Joseph, M G Jones, Mrs D G Jones, P A Jones & Mrs M T Guthrie-Curran
Onya Marks
Aaron Sweeney - Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones
10464864s5  14 2-0-2 14%  29%  $2,301 56.0
13
-1st
Silks:
Black, Old Gold Solid Vee and Armbands, Quartered Cap

Owners:
Mrs B G Layt, C S Field, D J Sankey, N Crawford, W Nelson, L McCrory, Ms N A White, R Campisi, G Pight, T R Blaylock, Ms M B Sankey, L J Gregory, G J Samuels, G M Blinman, K D Williams, G K Bluett & G F Priestnall
Redicon
Winona Costin - Neville Layt
8s16290001  13 2-2-1 15%  38%  $3,865 58.0
14
7th
Silks:
Aqua, White Star, Yellow Sleeves

Owners:
J P Stevens
Woollahra Lass
Ellen Hennessy (a2) - Luke Pepper
7323630475  27 2-3-5 7%  37%  $1,924 55.5 10
15
3rd
Silks:
Black And Green Quarters, Yellow And Black Checked Sleeves, Yellow Cap

Owners:
T G Sutherland, Miss G R Sutherland, M A Harrington & Miss Megan Harrington
Kappy Cino
Bradley Vale - Trevor Sutherland
3s34502962  58 4-7-9 7%  34%  $1,575 55.5 11
16
-1st
Silks:
White, Black And Orange Diamonds Band And Diamonds Armbands, Orange Cap

Owners:
K A Davidson, J A Lenehan & Ms J L Schubert
Rocky High
n/a - Kym Davison
0833705769  50 3-6-7 6%  32%  $1,874 55.0

Runner Comments

1. El NietoSlowly away 2-1/2 len 4th of 12 (9) $7.00 59.0 The Unknown Factor 1010m Moruya (Bm58) Soft(5) June 26. 3-1/2 len 7th of 10 (7) $13.00 58.0 Nevada Dane 1000m Narrandera (Bm66) Good(4) July 19.
2. Axion7-1/4 len last of 4 (1) $7.50 51.0 Beaufort Lad 1400m Launceston (Bm84) Soft(5) Nov 6. Vetted - no abnormalities 12-3/4 len last of 6 (5) $15.00 57.0 Triple Strip 1600m Launceston (Bm74) Good(4) Nov 13.
3. George TwoLaid in near 1400m. Vetted - no abnormalities 17-1/4 len last of 14 (4) $21.00 59.0 Oracabessa 1610m Dubbo (Bm58) Good(3) Nov 17. 8-1/4 len last of 12 (6) $201.00 61.0 Glamour Strip 1000m Goulburn (Bm58) Good(3) Jan 28.
4. EurosayWide throughout 4-1/2 len 11th of 16 (11) $17.00 58.0 Look Only 1000m Randwick 3yo+ Hcp (C2) Good(4) Feb 29. Eased near 200m. Inquiry into performance. Vetted - no abnormalities 8-3/4 len last of 12 (4) $3.70F 60.5 Motime 1300m Canberra (Bm60) Soft(5) June 19.
5. Funky FarmLaid out in straight 14 len 10th of 12 (11) $12.00 60.5 Zakeriz 1400m Albury (Bm58) Heavy(8) June 29. Began awkwardly. Raced wide without cover. Pulled hard 4-1/4 len 6th of 10 (7) $4.20 56.5 Foxlike 1200m Wagga (Bm58) Heavy(9) July 14.
6. MotimeLg hd win of 12 (5) $9.00 55.0 Katie Did It, Admire Gratzi 1300m Canberra (Bm60) Soft(5) June 19. 1/2 len 2nd of 11 (6) $7.50 58.0 The Inflamer 1100m Cowra E&G (Bm58) Soft(6) July 11.
7. Gunzar1-3/4 len 2nd of 9 (2) $2.80F 58.5 Macgyver's Me Mate 1400m Albury Hcp (C1) Heavy(8) June 15. Stewards queried run 6 len 8th of 10 (5) $2.70F 58.5 Magic Merv 1200m Wagga Hcp (C1) Heavy(9) July 14.
8. Jounama3-1/2 len 6th of 11 (6) $19.00 55.0 Black Wand 1400m Wagga (Bm74) Soft(6) June 5. 4-1/4 len 6th of 10 (9) $9.50 58.5 Kruanui 1200m Wagga (Bm58) Heavy(10) June 21.
9. Fashion Tip2-1/4 len 4th of 11 (8) $6.50 60.5 Bell Serenade 1300m Wagga (Bm50) Heavy(8) July 6. Hampered near 200m. Checked near 100m 2-1/4 len 6th of 12 (7) $4.20F 60.0 Reason To Smile 1400m Narrandera F&M (Bm58) Good(4) July 19.
10. Denim Street3 len 6th of 12 (11) $19.00 56.0 The Unknown Factor 1010m Moruya (Bm58) Soft(5) June 26. 6-1/4 len 4th of 14 (10) $15.00 56.5 Happiest 1100m Cowra F&M (Bm58) Soft(6) July 11.
11. KopaonikSlowly away 5-1/4 len 12th of 14 (2) $71.00 58.5 Mnementh 1175m Albury (Bm58) Good(3) Mar 20. 2-1/2 len 4th of 11 (5) $13.00 57.5 Our Volantis 1400m Gundagai (Bm58) Soft(6) April 5.
12. Onya Marks3-1/2 len 4th of 10 (4) $7.00 57.5 Kruanui 1200m Wagga (Bm58) Heavy(10) June 21. Hung out during race 7-3/4 len last of 12 (1) $15.00 59.0 Riverbend Chief 1300m Wagga (Bm50) Heavy(8) July 6.
13. RediconWide throughout 7-1/4 len 6th of 7 (6) $19.00 54.5 Shores Of Avalon 1000m Canberra Hcp (C1) Soft(6) Mar 8. 3/4 len win of 10 (6) $3.60 57.0 Kitty Karine, Jonjo's Comet 1200m Queanbeyan Hcp (C1) Good(3) Mar 21.
14. Woollahra LassLen 2nd of 12 (10) $3.90F 59.0 Benno's Boy 1000m Gundagai (Bm50) Soft(7) June 27. 1-1/2 len, 1/2 len 3rd of 11 (6) $4.20 59.5 Bell Serenade, Kruanui 1300m Wagga (Bm50) Heavy(8) July 6.
15. Kappy CinoSlowly away 4-1/2 len 4th of 10 (7) $101.00 54.0 Howra 1200m Canberra (Bm65) Good(4) Dec 15. Slowly away. Overraced early, middle stages 1-1/4 len, 1/2 nk 3rd of 12 (2) $20.00 55.5 La Magnat, Kapover 1400m Wagga (Bm58) Good(4) Dec 24.
16. Rocky High1/2 len, lg nk 3rd of 10 (8) $26.00 52.0 Foxlike, Kruanui 1200m Wagga (Bm58) Heavy(9) July 14. 3-1/4 len 8th of 12 (10) $5.00 52.0 Pacific Tycoon 1400m Narrandera E&G (Bm58) Good(4) July 19.

Gear Changes

3. George Two Blinkers again, bubble cheeker (off side) again. 9. Fashion Tip Tongue tie off first time. 12. Onya Marks Blinkers first time, ear muffs again.