Hawkesbury Race 4

  Horse Details Last 10 Career W% P% Avg $ Wgt Bar Best Odds
1
1st
Silks:
Gold, Black Star, Turquoise Sleeves, Black Stars Cap

Owners:
K K Ng
Diamond Thunder
Blake Shinn - Mark Newnham
1s4  1 0-0-0 0%  0%  $3,600 58.0 2
2
-1st
Silks:
Royal Blue, Gold Braces, Pale Blue Armbands, Royal Blue And Gold Quartered Cap

Owners:
Bjorn Baker Racing (Mgr: B P Baker), B E Rissetto, C E Becker, Mrs A C Galvin, M J Duggan, S R Bache, Mrs S Hepi, S Hepi, C Tognolini, T D Stewart & L W Stewart
O'mudgee (NZ)
Jason Collett - Bjorn Baker
  0 0-0-0 0%  0%  $0 57.5
3
2nd
Silks:
Royal Blue, Red Vee

Owners:
C E Holt
Rammstein
Tommy Berry - Gerald Ryan
25  1 0-0-0 0%  0%  $2,000 57.5 1
4
6th
Silks:
Royal Blue

Owners:
Godolphin
Shielded
Glyn Schofield - James Cummings
0 0-0-0 0%  0%  $0 57.5 6
5
-1st
Silks:
White, Navy Blue Darby Racing Logos, Navy Blue Armbands And Cap With Logo

Owners:
Darby Racing Trajection (Mgr: S G Darby), S B P (Mgr: J Allen), M D Holland, Dr T J Biden, K T Carr, A J Culgan, C S Gudgeon, Dr A C Marel, L Marston, J J O'Toole, S A Platt, B Smith, Ms T L Storoszczuk, C G Wall & Mrs J E Whiteley
Trajection
n/a - Kim Waugh
62  2 0-1-0 0%  50%  $3,550 56.5
6
-1st
Silks:
Royal Blue, Sky Blue And White Stars, Stars Sleeves, Royal Blue And Sky Blue Star Cap

Owners:
J J Starr
Denman Unlimited
Grant Buckley - Brett Cavanough
0 0-0-0 0%  0%  $0 55.5
7
3rd
Silks:
Lime Green, Red And White Checked Sleeves, Red Cap

Owners:
Victory Lodge Syndicate,(C & M Conners) Konj Pty Ltd (Mgr: P J Collier), Blue Thing Running (Mgr: M W Baumann), R J Neave, D Farrell, Ms K Williams, A W Rohde & Mrs L M Rohde
Rose To Victory
Jean Van Overmeire - Clarry Conners
0 0-0-0 0%  0%  $0 55.5 4
8
7th
Silks:
Red, White Triple Crown Syndications Logo

Owners:
Triple Crown Syndications. (Mgr: C H Ward) Campolina Pty Ltd (Mgr: I C Bell), J W Medland, S Smith, Mrs S M Lorraway, B K H Wong, Mrs J Williams, Ms C Giardina, Z Lu, J H Hezlett, G A Barnes, B F Rippingale, N W Evison, Ms L M Swasblick & V P Chau
Brazenpine
Corey Brown - Peter & Paul Snowden
7s4  1 0-0-0 0%  0%  $1,980 55.0 7
9
4th
Silks:
Black, White Horseshoe, Hooped Sleeves, Checked Cap

Owners:
D W Lilley, Mrs S Lilley, Nick Vass Bloodstock, Mrs A Vass, Belsin Thoroughbreds, A F Varasdi, L Polglase, G 1 G Racing & Breeding, Gleneagles Stud Pty Ltd, G McCrohon, P S Keogh, A Ball, Dr S D Roger, S N Roger, Ms K Waterhouse, M J McClennan
Precisely
Adam Hyeronimus - Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
40s5  2 0-0-0 0%  0%  $1,000 55.0 3
10
-1st
Silks:
Gold, Royal Blue Halves, Diagonal Striped Sleeves, Royal Blue Cap

Owners:
G R Williams, Mrs V C Williams & M J Bolton
Judge's Daughter
Jay Ford - Gary Nickson
s5  1 0-0-0 0%  0%  $1,280 54.5
11
5th
Silks:
Black, Gold And Apricot Honeycomb Stud Logo, Gold Collar And Armbands

Owners:
Honeycomb Stud, M Wanzare & S P Martin
Honey Elysees
Darryl McLellan - Peter & Paul Snowden
54s5  2 0-0-0 0%  0%  $1,240 54.5 5

Runner Comments

1. Diamond ThunderLed even tempo, kicked turn, boxed on ok 1.5L at Royal Randwick 2Y Mdn over 1100m Soft 5. Looked in good shape winning 0.8L at Royal Randwick 2Y-Bt 29thMar2019 over 1045m Soft 5.
2. O'mudgeeSire a 4-time Group 1 winner: 2012 NZ 2000 Guineas, 2013 Doncaster Hcp, 2014 Doncaster Hcp and the 2014 George Main stakes. Got the bob in on the line winning 0.1L at Rosehill Gardens 2Yc&G-Bt 8thApr2019 over 900m Soft 5.
3. RammsteinLooked in good shape winning 0.3L at Warwick Farm Mdn-Bt 22ndMar2019 over 740m Synthetic. Pushed through to lead, caught 400m, battled away 3.9L at Kensington 2Y Mdn over 1150m Soft 6.
4. ShieldedSire a multiple Group winner of six races including MRC Caulfield Guineas G1. Same sire as Group winners Thunder Snow (2018 Dubai World Cup G1), Tin Hat, Limestone, La Tene, Archives, etc.
5. TrajectionGained second showing more improvement to come 2.6L at Wyong 2Y-Bt 12thMar2019 over 845m. Held position to the line for second after settling up with the leaders 1.1L at Wyong 2Y Mdn-Sw over 1200m Heavy 8.
6. Denman UnlimitedSire winner of the STC Golden Rose G1 over 1400m. Same sire as stakeswinners Merriest, Kuro, Ragged Rascal, Fitocracy, Law, Deja Blue, Pinch River, Dendee, etc. Must follow this prep after brilliant gallop winning 4.8L at Newcastle Mdn-Bt 5thApr2019 over 800m.
7. Rose To VictorySire was a Group Winner of 3 races and Australian Champion First Season Sire 2015-16. Same sire as SW Maid Of Heaven (2018 ATC Spring Champion Stakes G1), Smart Melody, I'll Have A Bit, Debellatio, Exocet, Beauty and Sassy'N'Smart.
8. BrazenpineLeader with 400m to go however couldn't go on when fourth 3L at Kembla Grange 2Y Mdn-Sw over 900m Soft 6. Soft winner racing away from rivals 1.5L at Royal Randwick 2Y-Bt 29thMar2019 over 1045m Soft 5.
9. PreciselySat outside lead, under pump turn, got tired 100m 5.1L at Canterbury Park 2Yf Mdn-Sw over 1100m Soft 5. Urged to lead, collared 300m, dropped out badly 11.7L at Warwick Farm 2Yf Mdn-Sw over 1100m Heavy 8. Second-up.
10. Judge's DaughterEvery chance after settling outside the leader, dropping to fifth 5.3L at Kembla Grange 2Y Mdn-Sw over 900m Soft 6. Comfortable winner when not asked for full effort 2.8L at Warwick Farm 2Yf-Bt 1stApr2019 over 794m Heavy 8.
11. Honey ElyseesWent forward positioning with the leaders weakening into fifth 7.5L at Canberra 2Y Mdn over 1000m. Gave rivals a start however ran home well late for fourth 4L at Hawkesbury Mdn over 1100m Soft 5. Second-up.

Gear Changes

1. Diamond Thunder Gelded. 3. Rammstein Ear muffs first time, lugging bit first time. 4. Shielded Blinkers first time, lugging bit first time. 6. Denman Unlimited Blinkers first time, lugging bit first time. 7. Rose To Victory Lugging bit first time. 8. Brazenpine Ear muffs (pre-race only) first time. 9. Precisely Tongue tie first time.