Ipswich Race 6

  Horse Details Last 10 Career W% P% Avg $ Wgt Bar Best Odds
1
3rd
Silks:
Pink, Green Vee And Chevron Armbands, White Cap, Green And Yellow Stripe

Owners:
J Tam
Hostwin Sunlight
Ryan Maloney - Helen Page
35123334s3  10 1-1-5 10%  70%  $3,280 60.0 9
2
10th
Silks:
Red, Orange Diagonal Stripes

Owners:
S L Dowling
Phoenix Raider
Michael Murphy - Ian Livingstone
01289  4 1-1-0 25%  50%  $4,338 60.0 7
3
-1st
Silks:
Navy Blue, White Band And Go Racing Logo, Armbands And Cap

Owners:
A J A Bosma, P J Soares, G R Williamson, J K Faul, J C Macdonald, Mrs M E McIsaac, R L Burns, A R Ormond, Ms N R Bond, D J Withers, Lady V C Meads, K M Marnane, L T Sutherland, K J C Temm, C J Bullen, The Confessional (Mgr: A J A Bosma)
Man Of Sinn (NZ)
Glen Colless - Chris Waller
51322  5 1-2-1 20%  80%  $4,730 59.5
4
4th
Silks:
Black, Red Sash, Striped Sleeves And Cap

Owners:
Dovedeen Synd Pty Ltd (Mgr: E J Hartley)
Magic Beans
Nozi Tomizawa - John Zielke
484606s0s6  16 1-1-1 6%  19%  $5,345 58.5 4
5
9th
Silks:
Yellow, Hot Pink Checked Quarters, Hot Pink Sleeves And Cap, Yellow Spot

Owners:
W J Johnstone, Mrs P Johnstone, M R Johnstone, Miss P Johnstone, D Chapman & S Henderson
Step Aside
Daniel Griffin - Robert Heathcote
95145s86s6  7 1-0-0 14%  14%  $2,686 58.5 2
6
11th
Silks:
Aqua, Black Checked Band And Armbands, Checked Cap

Owners:
Aquis Farm
White Collar (NZ)
Alannah Fancourt - Kacy Fogden
095s1063  6 1-0-1 17%  33%  $2,583 58.0 6
7
8th
Silks:
Lime Green, Black Stars, White Sleeves, Lime Green With Black Stars Cap

Owners:
Mrs S J Crook, Ms H K Stibbard & A J Cowell
Says Who
Jake Bayliss - Andrew Cowell
89s0015s4  6 1-0-0 17%  17%  $2,492 57.5 11
8
1st
Silks:
Light Blue, Gold Stars, Dark Blue Sleeves

Owners:
S Rane
Minor Luck
Minonette Kennedy (a3) - Neil Hocking
1607435s14  14 1-0-1 7%  14%  $1,432 57.0 10
9
6th
Silks:
Purple, Green Maltese Cross And Sleeves, Red Stripes, Red Cap

Owners:
L J Cameron, R D Giles, C D Mumby, A I Basile, S Rusbridge, G P Crossman & Mrs T R Gale
Dansdale (NZ)
Micheal Hellyer - Gary Doughty
6865914874  12 1-0-1 8%  17%  $1,571 56.0 3
10
7th
Silks:
Red, White Gatecrasher, Red Cap

Owners:
Rosemont Stud Pty Ltd (Mgr: A P Mithen) & P G Moody
Maguli
Baylee Nothdurft - Mark Currie
7791s59  5 1-0-0 20%  20%  $2,328 55.5 5
11
2nd
Silks:
Purple, White Omega, Purple Cap, White Omega

Owners:
M G Nolan, J W Mckeering, S P Mckeering & J W Spillane
Frascati Miss (NZ)
Mark Du Plessis - Michael Nolan
284s893s04  17 1-2-2 6%  29%  $2,879 55.0 8
12
5th
Silks:
Yellow, Blue Diamonds, Red Sleeves, Red And Yellow Quartered Cap

Owners:
Gundaroo Stud (Mgr: R K Lees & L Hoyle)
Blacklog (NZ)
Scott Galloway - Scott Morrisey
5675s74344  14 1-0-1 7%  14%  $1,554 56.0 1
13
-1st
Silks:
Maroon, Grey Epaulettes

Owners:
Epsom Lodge (Mgr: M R Ahrens) & B Campbell
Maquereau
n/a - Ben Ahrens
00s99326s9  15 1-1-2 7%  27%  $1,290 55.5
14
-1st
Silks:
Blue, White Vee And Sleeves, Blue Armbands, White Cap

Owners:
Ms K J Dickman & Mrs H D Dickman
Bel Strider
Alex Patis (a2) - Matt Kropp
670s192  6 1-1-0 17%  33%  $1,550 55.0
15
-1st
Silks:
Purple, Yellow Diamonds

Owners:
M Monckton, G Hentschel, N Costello, MS H Luck, E Sutton, T Sutton, Mrs D Locke & Mrs N Lyons
Ethanol Girl
n/a - Kellie Monckton
000s505186  13 1-1-0 8%  15%  $1,053 55.0
16
-1st
Silks:
Red, White Maltese Cross, Black Sleeves, Checked Cap

Owners:
A Wetton
Prunda
n/a - Shane Parsons
83081s7866  17 1-0-1 6%  12%  $571 55.0

Runner Comments

1. Hostwin SunlightOverraced early, middle stages 2 len win of 10 (9) $2.60F 57.5 Snit Ball, Cecile 1800m Gold Coast Mdn Plate Good(4) April 9. 7-1/4 len 5th of 7 (2) $12.00 58.0 Mishani Secret 2170m Ipswich 3yo Hcp Soft(5) April 19.
2. Phoenix RaiderNk 2nd of 10 (2) $13.00 58.5 City Smart 1640m Doomben Mdn Soft(5) April 18. Sht nk win of 12 (8) $7.50 58.5 Bellicose, Youngblood 1600m Sunshine Coast Mdn Good(4) May 6.
3. Man Of SinnBegan awkwardly 8 len win of 11 (3) $2.00F 60.0 Starry Beauty, Vittorina 1650m Beaudesert Mdn Good(4) May 3. 4-1/2 len 5th of 14 (8) $11.00 55.5 Wapiti 1800m Gold Coast 3yo Qlty Heavy(8) May 22.
4. Magic BeansEased near 1000m. Raced three wide 5-1/4 len 4th of 14 (11) $15.00 57.0 Supergiant 1350m Ipswich Plate (C1) Good(4) April 26. 4-1/2 len 8th of 11 (8) $41.00 56.5 Maozi 1400m Gold Coast 3yo Qlty Good(4) May 8.
5. Step AsideSht nk win of 16 (8) $11.00 57.5 Youngblood, Wilcaruise 1400m Sunshine Coast Mdn Soft(5) April 25. 5-3/4 len 5th of 8 (8) $8.50 58.5 Zoulou Dancer 1400m Sunshine Coast Hcp (C1) Good(4) May 6.
6. White Collar6-3/4 len 5th of 11 (10) $5.00 59.0 Amazingly 1625m Toowoomba Hcp (C1) Good(4) April 5. 6-1/2 len 9th of 12 (10) $15.00 58.0 Mitta Mary 1600m Sunshine Coast Hcp (C1) Soft(5) April 29.
7. Says Who11 len 10th of 14 (12) $31.00 56.0 Startled 1400m Sunshine Coast E&G Hcp (C1) Good(4) Dec 8. Eased at start 7-3/4 len 9th of 14 (8) $15.00 59.0 Merlin's Magic 1350m Ipswich Plate (C1) Good(4) April 26.
8. Minor LuckOverraced early, middle stages. Wide during race 11-1/2 len 11th of 12 (7) $5.00 55.0 Real Estate 1800m Sunshine Coast Hcp (C1) Soft(6) April 15. 4-1/4 len 6th of 12 (9) $26.00 58.5 Bobby Axelrod 1400m Gatton E&G (Bm55) Good(4) May 16.
9. DansdaleRaced three wide 7-1/4 len 6th of 14 (8) $31.00 59.0 Supergiant 1350m Ipswich Plate (C1) Good(4) April 26. Wide early, middle stages 12-1/4 len last of 8 (6) $12.00 57.0 Beyond Desire 1550m Murwillumbah Hcp (C1) Good(3) May 11.
10. MaguliEased near 1200m 4-1/2 len 9th of 11 (2) $3.50F 56.0 Okanagan Miss 1210m Toowoomba (Bm60) Good(4) April 18. 4-1/2 len 7th of 12 (2) $4.00 56.5 Yaba Dabl Doya 1400m Beaudesert (Bm60) Good(4) May 3.
11. Frascati Miss1-1/2 len 4th of 11 (3) $31.00 55.0 Just Jessie 1200m Ipswich F&M (Bm68) Good(4) April 26. 4-1/2 len 8th of 12 (2) $4.40 58.0 Open Road 1625m Toowoomba Hcp (55) Good(4) May 10.
12. BlacklogSlowly away 3-1/2 len 7th of 11 (9) $8.50 57.0 Zymatic 1200m Gold Coast E&G Hcp (C1) Good(4) Mar 28. Slowly away. Eased early stages 4-1/4 len 6th of 14 (2) $13.00 56.5 Montez 1350m Ipswich E&G Hcp (C1) Good(4) April 13.
13. MaquereauRaced three wide. Overraced near 800m. Crowded near 500m 7-1/4 len 12th of 14 (12) $201.00 56.0 Montez 1350m Ipswich E&G Hcp (C1) Good(4) April 13. Hampered at start. Eased near 1400m 7-1/4 len 10th of 12 (9) $31.00 59.0 Open Road 1625m Toowoomba Hcp (55) Good(4) May 10.
14. Bel StriderDisappointed for a run near 200m 3-3/4 len 7th of 10 (9) $61.00 55.0 Joliette 1680m Ipswich 3yo Hcp Good(4) April 26. 2-3/4 len 6th of 11 (3) $31.00 55.0 Miss Silky 1850m Toowoomba 3yo Hcp Good(4) May 10.
15. Ethanol Girl10 len 10th of 11 (11) $81.00 58.0 Krakatoa Eruption 1200m Ipswich Plate (C1) Soft(5) April 19. 11 len last of 12 (2) $101.00 57.5 In Her Zone 1200m Beaudesert F&M (Bm55) Good(4) May 3.
16. Prunda2 len, 3-1/2 len 3rd of 9 (3) $8.00 59.0 Heebee Right Mate, Monsun Soldier 1605m Ballina Plate (C1) Soft(6) Mar 14. 20-3/4 len last of 8 (8) $16.00 56.5 Joe Albert 1600m Bundaberg (Bm55) Good(3) May 5.

Gear Changes

13. Maquereau Winkers first time. 15. Ethanol Girl Blinkers off first time.