Kembla Grange Race 8

  Horse Details Last 10 Career W% P% Avg $ Wgt Bar Best Odds
1
-1st
Silks:
Red, Yellow Band, Striped Sleeves

Owners:
Domeland Pty Ltd (Mgr: Y P Cheng)
China Gale
James McDonald - John O'Shea
23s141s465  9 2-0-1 22%  33%  $5,468 61.0
2
4th
Silks:
Pink, Green Vee And Chevron Armbands, White Cap, Green And Yellow Stripe

Owners:
J Tam
Hostwin Epanoui
Glyn Schofield - Gary Moore
44s6211845  11 2-1-0 18%  27%  $5,552 60.0 10
3
8th
Silks:
Dark Blue, White Hoops And Sleeves, Red Cap

Owners:
G Thompson & C Smith
Never Been Another
Corey Brown - Tim Martin
88s09s1423  16 2-1-3 13%  38%  $4,088 60.0 14
4
12th
Silks:
Yellow, Blue And White Striped Sleeves

Owners:
A Cummings Thbds (Mgr: A&B Cummings), K Keady, Mrs L Keady & C Downer
Blast
Tommy Berry - Anthony Cummings
01s2  2 1-1-0 50%  100%  $17,770 59.5 5
5
10th
Silks:
Lime Green, Yellow Star And Sleeves, Pink Cap

Owners:
A Ng, S F F Luk, Z L Chen, Mrs N Fong, S S S Yang & K K Yeung
Home Win
Jay Ford - John Sargent
09s152077s  10 2-1-0 20%  30%  $4,237 59.5 12
6
7th
Silks:
Red, Navy Blue Stars, Stars Sleeves, Red Cap, Navy Blue Star

Owners:
G M Stephens & Mrs N A Stephens
Garros
Billy Owen (a3) - Greg Stephens
71921s7691  10 3-2-0 30%  50%  $4,807 59.0 4
7
-1st
Silks:
Dark Green, Silver Thick Vee, Dark Green Sunninghill Park Logo, Silver Collar, Quartered Cap

Owners:
P James, Dr M Santangelo, A Bonvino, S Circosta, J Christie, D Ponnusamy, Mrs P Ponnusamy, D Behan, P Colley, Nick Vass Bloodstock (Mgr: N Vass), Newgate Bloodstock (Mgr: H Field), Arts Racing (Mgr: A Riccio), Filthy Fillies (Mgr: H Geddes) & G1G Racing (Mgr: Mrs T Vogel)
Pierino
Mitchell Bell - Danny Williams
2476s3211s  11 2-2-2 18%  55%  $5,622 59.0
8
-1st
Silks:
Brown, White Epaulettes

Owners:
Henderson Racing & Breeding (Mgr: D A Henderson)
Superbowl Sunday
Koby Jennings - Mark Newnham
5123  3 1-1-1 33%  100%  $10,522 59.0
9
13th
Silks:
Black, Two White Horseshoes, Maroon Sleeves, Orange Horseshoes, Orange And Maroon Quartered Cap

Owners:
Mrs G M Waterhouse, Belsin Thoroughbreds, Ms J Singleton, R K H Thoroughbreds, Mrs K M N Fong Wong, Golden Art Enterprise Inc, S Connor, B A Stracey, J R Heriot, Mrs V J Heriot, G J Carden, C Elliott, M Rose, J G Anderson & D Gaffney
Sydney Blue
Adam Hyeronimus - Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
0s85015  5 1-0-0 20%  20%  $5,079 58.5 8
10
3rd
Silks:
Yellow, Red Halves, Stars On Sleeves, Red Cap With Yellow Star

Owners:
Y S H Liang
California Longbow
Travis Wolfgram - Peter & Paul Snowden
31s5526  5 1-1-0 20%  40%  $6,405 58.0 1
11
-1st
Silks:
Orange

Owners:
M A Flagg
Feather
Brenton Avdulla - Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
544s142  5 1-1-0 20%  40%  $5,892 57.5
12
2nd
Silks:
Navy Blue And White Hoops, White Sleeves, Red Cap

Owners:
C A Payne, Dr C G Lawler, J P Bergin, Mrs M M Dignam, Ms N P Stephens, G Jones, B Payne, T S Murrie, D R Hughes, B Nash, J A Glackin, S M Evans, C Nutt, B Headley & R Gendy
Etheridge
Sam Clipperton - John Thompson
27s14s1  4 2-0-0 50%  50%  $10,515 57.0 7
13
11th
Silks:
Dark Blue, White Crossed Sashes

Owners:
Strawberry Hill Stud (Mgr: J D Singleton)
Tuesday Special
Kerrin McEvoy - Bjorn Baker
01  1 1-0-0 100%  100%  $22,365 57.0 3
14
1st
Silks:
Black, Green Sash, Red Sleeves, White Cap

Owners:
Newhaven Park (Mgr: R J Kelly)
Autumn
Tim Clark - Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
1401s53s52  7 1-1-1 14%  43%  $4,974 56.5 6
15
9th
Silks:
Green, White Vee

Owners:
Vinery Stud (P C Orton), Greenwich Stud Pty Ltd, (G J Perry), Kia Ora 2009 (R W Rose), Werrett Bloodstock (N R J Werrett), Encompass Bloodstock (S B McCann), W Duck Pty Ltd (A D Paradice)
Miss Belief
Brenton Avdulla - Gerald Ryan
951  2 1-0-0 50%  50%  $12,183 56.5 11
16
5th
Silks:
Yellow, Lime Seams

Owners:
Carpe Diem (Mgr: K Lowe), Grant Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: S P Grant) & Mrs E K Grant
Vertex
Robbie Dolan (a1.5) - Ben Borham
55s93232s1  10 1-2-2 10%  50%  $6,057 56.5 13
17
14th
Silks:
Cream, Emerald Green Vee And Cap

Owners:
Miss C M Cunningham, Miss E J Molan & S Ogilvy
El Dorado Mine
Jason Collett - Clare Cunningham
3044970s86  28 3-5-4 11%  43%  $3,649 58.5 2
18
-1st
Silks:
Light Blue, Green Hoops And Cap

Owners:
Wyadup Valley Farm (Mgr: T J Delroy)
North Afrika
n/a - Pat Carey
4137332223  14 1-4-4 7%  64%  $3,950 58.0
19
6th
Silks:
Bottle Green, Lime Green Thorotek Racing Logo, White Sleeves, Lime Green Cap

Owners:
D A Lowes, A J Fraser, J M Raglus, K J Brown, M Geelan, A M James, Mrs G Geelan, T R King & Thorotek (Mgr: Mrs N K Jarvis)
Airfree
Kathy O'Hara - Natalie Jarvis
623583s901  18 2-4-3 11%  50%  $3,567 55.5 9
20
-1st
Silks:
White, Tartan Maltese Cross & Armbands

Owners:
B A Noble, K A Noble, Mrs M Noble, A J Skinner, M L Dalton, D Dalton, R L Silver, L Armstrong, G J Armstrong, Miss S A Dicker, J M Barrett, D Paterson, K White, H Celima, M J Celima & D J McGlynn
All Tiara
n/a - Robert & Luke Price
0143s7  4 1-0-1 25%  50%  $5,476 54.0

Runner Comments

1. China Gale1-3/4 len win of 11 (6) $5.00 56.0 Red Dubawi, Captain Manering 1600m Kembla Grange (Bm70) Good(3) Aug 9. Hd, 1-1/2 len 3rd of 11 (2) $4.00 55.5 Tinkermosa, Oakfield Twilight 1350m Wyong Hcp (C2) Good(4) Feb 28.
2. Hostwin Epanoui5-3/4 len 6th of 8 (7) $21.00 55.5 Tunero 1900m Canterbury 3yo+ (Bm70) Soft(5) Nov 30. 1/2 len 4th of 10 (1) $17.00 60.0 Redemption Road 1300m Hawkesbury 3yo+ (Bm64) Good(4) Feb 24.
3. Never Been Another6-1/4 len 10th of 12 (4) $16.00 59.0 Dylan's Romance 1800m Hawkesbury (Bm64) Good(3) Sept 1. Checked near 400m 5-1/4 len 8th of 11 (11) $31.00 57.5 Tinkermosa 1350m Wyong Hcp (C2) Good(4) Feb 28.
4. Blast4 len 2nd of 10 (5) $41.00 55.5 Helaku Knight 1200m Randwick 2yo Hcp Soft(7) July 7. Slowly away 1-1/4 len win of 6 (3) $2.70 57.0 On The White Turf, Canyonero 1350m Wyong 3yo Mdn Good(4) Feb 28.
5. Home WinLaid out on straightening 1-1/2 len win of 8 (3) $4.20 57.5 Tempers Flare, Party Host 1900m Gosford Hcp (C2) Good(4) Nov 1. 5-3/4 len 9th of 11 (5) $19.00 57.0 Tinkermosa 1350m Wyong Hcp (C2) Good(4) Feb 28.
6. GarrosWide throughout 8-1/4 len 9th of 12 (12) $8.50 62.5 Tipta Tantivy 1600m Sapphire Coast (Bm58) Soft(6) Feb 2. Nose win of 7 (4) $4.60 59.5 Taqueda, Ten Tigers 1600m Nowra Hcp (C2) Good(3) Feb 25.
7. Pierino2-1/2 len 7th of 12 (3) $7.50 53.5 Safe Landing 1300m Warwick Farm 3yo+ (Bm80) Good(4) Feb 13. 1/2 len 4th of 12 (8) $6.00 57.5 Haames 1600m Randwick 3yo+ H'way (C3) Good(4) Mar 2.
8. Superbowl SundayFractious in barriers. Warning - barrier manners 1/2 hd 2nd of 8 (5) $1.95F 58.0 Carambola 1200m Kembla Grange Mdn Soft(6) Feb 9. Nk win of 12 (8) $1.55F 59.0 Uno That, Costa Zou 1400m Kembla Grange E&G Mdn Good(3) Mar 5.
9. Sydney BlueStruck interference at start 4-3/4 len 5th of 13 (2) $31.00 55.5 Savoie 1800m Flemington 3yo C&G Swp Good(4) Sept 26. Hampered near turn. Vetted - no abnormalities 12-1/2 len 8th of 10 (7) $7.00 56.5 Miss Coolangatta 2040m M Valley (Bm64) Good(4) Oct 5.
10. California LongbowSlowly away 4-3/4 len 5th of 9 (3) $5.00 57.5 Scarlet Dream 1600m Kembla Grange Mdn Hcp Good(3) Nov 6. Overraced middle stages lg nk win of 6 (5) $2.60F 58.5 Dream Fields, King Of The Realm 1400m Hawkesbury E&G Mdn Soft(5) Feb 24.
11. FeatherSlowly away. Held up near 200m 3-3/4 len 4th of 7 (2) $5.50 54.5 Mollyfied 1200m Warwick Farm 3yo+ (Bm70) Soft(7) Jan 28. Hampered at start. Held up near 100m len 4th of 10 (2) $11.00 56.5 Eugene's Pick 1400m Randwick-Kensington 3yo+ F&M (Bm70) Soft(5) Feb 20.
12. Etheridge3/4 len win of 12 (1) $9.00 55.5 Delude, Lady Conjurer 1600m Goulburn Plate (C1) Soft(6) Oct 9. Slowly away. Not fully tested 1-1/2 len 7th of 10 (3) $7.00 57.0 Redemption Road 1300m Hawkesbury 3yo+ (Bm64) Good(4) Feb 24.
13. Tuesday SpecialLaid in near 100m 3/4 len win of 11 (5) $5.50 56.5 Canyonero, Princess Siri 1300m Hawkesbury Mdn Good(4) Feb 21.
14. AutumnRaced greenly. Overraced early, middle stages 5-1/2 len last of 11 (6) $71.00 56.0 Nakeeta Jane 1200m Randwick G2 Light Fingers Good(4) Feb 16. Hampered concluding stages 1/4 len 4th of 6 (2) $3.40 56.0 Be Mindful 1400m Kembla Grange Hcp (C1) Good(3) Mar 5.
15. Miss Belief3/4 len win of 9 (7) $2.60F 56.5 Poseidon Star, Stunned 1350m Wyong Mdn Good(4) Jan 27. Shifted in at start 3/4 len 5th of 7 (7) $5.50 54.0 Silent Explorer 1550m Canterbury 3yo (Bm70) Soft(7) Feb 22.
16. VertexEased near 800m 8-1/4 len 9th of 12 (10) $31.00 49.0 Sky Boy 2000m Rosehill 3yo+ (Bm78) Good(4) Nov 10. 2-1/4 len 5th of 7 (7) $12.00 58.5 King's Peak 1400m Goulburn Hcp (C1) Good(3) Mar 2.
17. El Dorado Mine2 len 4th of 10 (3) $9.00 60.0 Ikara Miss 1600m Kembla Grange (Bm64) Good(3) Feb 5. 2-1/4 len 4th of 8 (8) $19.00 55.0 Lucky Prospector 1600m Canberra Canberra Cup Good(4) Feb 22.
18. North AfrikaOverraced early, middle stages 1/2 len, 1/2 hd 3rd of 12 (2) $1.95F 58.5 Maliseet, Judge O'reilly 1300m Bendigo 3yo+ Mdn Good(4) Feb 16. 3-1/4 len win of 11 (6) $1.85F 58.5 Absolutna, Anchorman 1400m Racing.Com Park 3yo+ Mdn Good(3) Feb 28.
19. Airfree1-1/4 len, sht nk 3rd of 6 (2) $12.00 54.0 Cape Wickham, Taqueda 1400m Nowra Hcp (C4) Good(4) Feb 17. 1/2 nk 2nd of 12 (6) $26.00 55.5 Haames 1600m Randwick 3yo+ H'way (C3) Good(4) Mar 2.
20. All Tiara3-1/2 len 4th of 13 (2) $21.00 55.0 Renalot 1400m Kembla Grange Mdn Soft(5) Feb 9. Lg hd win of 11 (8) $3.20F 56.0 Golden Boy, Pinetti 1600m Nowra Mdn Good(3) Feb 25.

Gear Changes

7. Pierino Blinkers again. 9. Sydney Blue Blinkers off first time.