Kilmore Race 6

  Horse Details Last 10 Career W% P% Avg $ Wgt Bar Best Odds
1
10th
Silks:
Purple, Teal Four Leaf Clover, Seams Sleeves And Cap

Owners:
Miss E L Church, B Kerins, R P McNamara & M Allen
Haripour (IRE)
John Allen - Emma Church
070s94s823  25 6-2-2 24%  40%  $13,957 60.0 7
2
-1st
Silks:
Black, White Sleeves And Cap

Owners:
P Ramsay
Coming Around
Jordan Childs - Brent Stanley
2918212s11  19 7-5-2 37%  74%  $17,655 58.5
3
6th
Silks:
Yellow, Red Sun Logo, Red Epaulettes, Hooped Sleeves, Red Cap With Gold Logo

Owners:
Sun Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: Ms M C Cheng)
Power Scheme
Jamie Mott - Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
62113s6632  19 4-3-3 21%  53%  $25,419 58.0 3
4
8th
Silks:
White, Fluorescent Yellow And Hot Pink Diagonal Stripes, Hooped Cap

Owners:
G S Sheldon, J G Sheldon, Mrs T L Sheldon & Macedon Park Pty Ltd (Mgr: Mrs M A Sheldon)
Delectation Girl (GB)
Fred W Kersley - Matt Cumani
85s8904602  27 4-2-1 15%  26%  $13,043 57.0 10
5
7th
Silks:
Royal Blue, Black Quarters, Yellow Armbands, Black Cap

Owners:
J J Mcgauran, G G Johnson, A J Trescowthick, P E Miall, R J Kennelly, W T Threadgold, Mrs R J Cooling, Telaviro (Mgr: Mrs R Hemsworth), Split Three Ways (Mgr: C A Chatterton) & Plenty Valley No: 3 (Mgr: F Dintinosante)
Holbien
Lachlan King - Steve Richards
753s01297s  34 5-4-7 15%  47%  $11,173 56.0 11
6
1st
Silks:
White, Green Crossed Sashes, Red Sleeves And Cap

Owners:
Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd, Mrs M Meier, Boeara Holdings, Inspire, J Sutherland, Tiani Vlei, D O'Brien, N & J Hughes, M Forsdick, B Hastie, D Tilbury, Mrs S Tilbury, M Clift, A & P Hickey, Mrs D Boag, McGrath Family, L Boag, S Parker, G Pointon & M Riley
Pancho
Craig Williams - Chris Waller
1424508s86  19 3-2-2 16%  37%  $24,011 56.0 2
7
11th
Silks:
Black, Gold Sash, White Sleeves, Gold And Black Armbands, Black Cap With Gold Hoop

Owners:
S J O'Rourke, J B O'Rourke, R J Wilson, Mrs A Gniel, D W Gniel, M W Boswell, D S Perrone, Mrs M L O'Rourke, A J Kemm, J A Irvine, J D Mcgrath, M D Crooks, M T Mcshane, G D Pearse, A C Catania, R P Enriquez & Balmoral Lodge (Mgr: Ms K E Thomas)
Polanco
Michael Walker - Shea Eden
9061100s62  21 5-3-4 24%  57%  $13,440 56.0 6
8
3rd
Silks:
Navy Blue, Gold And White Crescent, Gold Cap

Owners:
First Light Racing P/L, P Kelly, J Buckley, Vionneto Racing, Buck's Party, Five Point Five Nine Lives, M Bullen, R Gosden, Sherwood (Mgr R Hood), SJV (Mgr P Lennon), F Maiuto, Mrs B Skeen, Dr A Chalmers, Ichiban Racing, M Witkowski, S Birrell, T Mcilveen, S Cadzow, Mrs H Moss & C Hope
Black Sail (NZ)
Zac Spain - Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
313s500951  32 5-6-4 16%  47%  $9,835 56.0 4
9
4th
Silks:
Green, Yellow Hooped Sleeves And Cap

Owners:
B A Scott
Magna Bella
Michael Poy - Andrew Clarken
41328s03s3  19 5-2-5 26%  63%  $10,193 56.0 1
10
2nd
Silks:
Navy And White Halves, Navy Cap

Owners:
M Price, Miss S R Price, Miss K Price, Miss S Drechsler, M J Nolan & M R Kent
Tavidance (NZ)
Damien Oliver - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)
120s1613s1  9 4-0-2 44%  67%  $18,150 56.0 9
11
12th
Silks:
Royal Blue, Yellow Sash, Red Cap

Owners:
W D Ballantine, G Stroud, D A Madden, Ms G Stroud, N Barr, D Quigley, A Spink, S Burgess, G L Mahon, P Garske, D R Grant, R A Dawson, J Key, S Barr, Ms J Galligan & S A Morris
The Closer
Ben Allen - Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
004806s611  18 4-1-0 22%  28%  $12,811 56.0 5
12
5th
Silks:
Navy Blue, Gold Lightning Bolt, Gold And White Armbands, Gold Cap

Owners:
Ballymore Stables (Aust) P/L, R & C Legh Racing P/L (Mgr: R Legh), Pulitano Thoroughbreds P/L (Mgr: G Pulitano), R Ford, F Brown, G & Mrs S Lygoyris, R Dando, J Bartolo, S Pezzimenti, A Pezzimenti, J Pezzimenti, M Milano, 2W Syndications, A Panozzo, L Deacon, Fitcip Syndicate & Damps Syndicate
Rainbow Thief (NZ)
Daniel Stackhouse - Michael Moroney
57407s3431  14 3-1-3 21%  50%  $9,454 56.0 12
13
-1st
Silks:
Green And Black Diamonds, Black Cap

Owners:
J A McInerney, K A J Peach, M W Crapper, Mrs M A Crapper, Dr P R Knight, J W Canty, Mrs G M Wyatt, N F Menz, Dr M Y Lam-Menz, G A Davie, L W Warner, J R Wright, Ms K S Tegelhuter, G Baldwin, Ms J G O'Sullivan, Mrs V J Baldwin & G H Byrne-Jones
Sentimentalist
Joe Bowditch - Paul Preusker
4880s65112  33 6-4-3 18%  39%  $9,649 56.0
14
9th
Silks:
Fluorescent Yellow

Owners:
G R Lechte & D A Hayes
Sikorsky
Luke Nolen - Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes
960s02126s  14 2-4-1 14%  50%  $16,562 56.0 8
15
-1st
Silks:
White, Orange Stripes, Hooped Sleeves

Owners:
G R Ireland, Mrs R Ireland, T A Ireland, Mrs S J Ireland, Mrs J Sterling, H B Sterling, Mrs M L Oglethorpe, P J Oglethorpe, Miss C E Sterling & Miss J R Sterling
Beehunter
n/a - John Sadler
02848s2276  13 2-3-1 15%  46%  $12,089 56.0
16
-1st
Silks:
Gold, Navy Cap

Owners:
K J Hickman
Mrs Beckham (NZ)
Damian Lane - Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra
01274s77s1  13 3-1-1 23%  38%  $15,085 56.0
17
-1st
Silks:
Gold, Black Side Seam And Stripe On Sleeves

Owners:
E A Huglin, Mrs W M Huglin, G M Liddell, J T Cook, Randwiki (Mgr: D Dimakopoulos) & Fifty Eight Racing (Mgr: T Cincotta)
Denero
Michael Dee - Michael Huglin
051s98123s  17 4-1-3 24%  47%  $8,341 56.0

Runner Comments

1. Haripour9-1/2 len 10th of 12 (5) $15.00 63.0 Harlech 1406m Benalla Benalla Cup Good(3) Oct 23. 10-3/4 len last of 7 (3) $81.00 58.5 Junipal 1500m Sandown-Hillside G3 Sandown Stakes Good(3) Nov 14.
2. Coming Around3/4 len win of 4 (3) $1.70F 60.0 Barry The Baptist, Cape Richards 1600m Ballarat Gold Nugget Soft(6) Sept 20. 7-3/4 len 9th of 15 (9) $26.00 61.5 Outrageous 1400m Flemington (Bm90) Good(3) Nov 3.
3. Power SchemeSht nk win of 13 (2) $12.00 56.0 Beehunter, Right You Are 1600m Flemington 4yo+ (Bm90) Good(4) Nov 7. Nose 2nd of 10 (5) $16.00 55.0 So Si Bon 1800m Sandown-Hillside G3 Eclipse Stakes Good(3) Nov 14.
4. Delectation GirlOverraced early stages 5-1/4 len 8th of 12 (3) $15.00 57.0 Sure Knee 1630m Doomben G3 Sapphire Stks Good(4) June 27. Lacerations 2 len 5th of 14 (10) $31.00 55.0 Rich Hips 1400m Flemington G3 Hkj Club Stks Good(3) Nov 3.
5. HolbienLaid in in straight 2-1/4 len, 2 len 3rd of 5 (2) $17.00 56.0 Ancestry, Jungle Edge 955m M Valley Open Hcp Soft(7) Oct 24. Laid in in straight 2-1/2 len 5th of 13 (13) $41.00 56.0 Exhilarates 1200m Flemington LR Mss Security Good(3) Nov 3.
6. Pancho3 len 2nd of 11 (1) $8.50 49.0 Purple Sector 1600m Randwick 3yo+ Hcp Good(4) Oct 17. 2-3/4 len 4th of 9 (6) $4.20 58.0 Irish Flame 1800m Flemington 4yo+ (Bm90) Soft(5) Nov 5.
7. PolancoKeen 3/4 len win of 12 (3) $13.00 60.5 Kaplumpich, Brilliant Concept 1500m Geelong Bm78 Good(4) Oct 21. Overraced middle stages 2-1/4 len 6th of 16 (11) $19.00 62.0 Do You Reckon 1600m Flemington (Bm80) Soft(5) Nov 5.
8. Black Sail1/2 len, lg nk 3rd of 12 (2) $8.50 56.0 Harlech, Reine Happy 1406m Benalla Benalla Cup Good(3) Oct 23. Lg nk win of 12 (7) $11.00 61.5 Influential Jack, Seberate 1512m Geelong Hcp (Bm78) Good(3) Nov 7.
9. Magna BellaInconvenienced near 50m 3/4 len, 1/2 len 3rd of 10 (4) $3.90 59.5 Miss Jane, Left Hand Man 1250m Morphettville Parks (Rs1ly) Good(4) Oct 24. 1-3/4 len win of 7 (3) $3.80F 56.0 Extreme Thrill, Quaffany 1550m Morphettville Parks (Rs2ly) Good(4) Nov 9.
10. Tavidance6 len win of 9 (1) $2.40F 56.0 Winning Partner, Naivasha 1720m Flemington (Bm84) Soft(7) Aug 8. Held up near 500m 8-1/2 len 12th of 15 (5) $5.50 56.0 Outrageous 1400m Flemington (Bm90) Good(3) Nov 3.
11. The Closer1-3/4 len 4th of 8 (8) $31.00 55.0 Madam Rouge 1400m Caulfield G2 Tristarc Stakes Soft(6) Oct 17. 5-1/4 len 12th of 14 (1) $31.00 55.0 Rich Hips 1400m Flemington G3 Hkj Club Stks Good(3) Nov 3.
12. Rainbow ThiefSlipped at start. Lost ground. Tempo against 1-1/2 len 4th of 7 (5) $5.00 56.0 All Too Huiying 1600m Kilmore LR Seymour Cup Soft(5) Oct 18. Raced wide without cover 1-1/2 len 7th of 13 (8) $12.00 56.0 Power Scheme 1600m Flemington 4yo+ (Bm90) Good(4) Nov 7.
13. SentimentalistBegan awkwardly. Raced below expectations. Vetted - no abnormalities 5-1/2 len last of 8 (7) $3.40F 58.5 Portland Jimmy 2000m Ararat Ararat Cup Good(4) Nov 8. 4-1/4 len 4th of 15 (2) $151.00 60.5 Skiddaw 1600m Ballarat (Bm78) Good(4) Nov 21.
14. SikorskyRaced wide without cover. Tightened for room. Eased near 100m 3-1/2 len 11th of 14 (7) $6.00 58.0 Strome 1400m Caulfield (Bm84) Good(4) Oct 14. 1-1/2 len 6th of 13 (7) $12.00 56.0 Power Scheme 1600m Flemington 4yo+ (Bm90) Good(4) Nov 7.
15. BeehunterSht nk 2nd of 13 (1) $15.00 56.0 Power Scheme 1600m Flemington 4yo+ (Bm90) Good(4) Nov 7. 6-3/4 len 11th of 15 (2) $7.50 56.0 Titan Blinders 1400m Ballarat (Bm84) Good(4) Nov 21.
16. Mrs Beckham2-1/4 len win of 14 (12) $4.20F 57.0 Moor Wanted, Capodanno 1300m Bendigo (Bm70) Good(4) Oct 28. Eased near 800m 6-1/2 len 10th of 13 (2) $10.00 55.0 Missile Mantra 1500m Sandown-Hillside G3 Summoned Stakes Good(3) Nov 14.
17. Denero1-3/4 len 5th of 16 (16) $9.00 56.5 Do You Reckon 1600m Flemington (Bm80) Soft(5) Nov 5. 7-3/4 len 13th of 15 (7) $18.00 54.5 Skiddaw 1600m Ballarat (Bm78) Good(4) Nov 21.

Gear Changes

1. Haripour Visors first time. 2. Coming Around Winkers off first time. 11. The Closer Blinkers (near side) first time, ear muffs (pre-race only) first time. 12. Rainbow Thief Ear muffs off first time.