Morphettville Parks Race 3

  Horse Details Last 10 Career W% P% Avg $ Wgt Bar Best Odds
1
6th
Silks:
Yellow, Blue Horseshoe, Red Sleeves, Red And Yellow Quartered Cap

Owners:
R E Bail, J Foster, D Leech, Miss L Edwards, Miss E Ridler & S Banks
Hildisvini
Ryan Hurdle - Leah Conlon
6s0332436s  12 0-2-3 0%  42%  $2,188 58.0 3
2
3rd
Silks:
Pink, Black Lightning Bolts, Black And Pink Lightning Bolts Sleeves, Black Cap

Owners:
J O'loughlin, C K Ng, D Slattery, C Hamra, N Najjar, J Taylor, S McArdle, C McArdle, S B Steer & R Mandemaker
Scout's Honour
Raquel Clark - John O'loughlin
3s45256s66  7 0-1-0 0%  14%  $736 58.0 5
3
1st
Silks:
Royal Blue, Gold Diamond Band, Diamond Striped Sleeves, Gold Cap

Owners:
Ms T Hartwell, Dr J K Sinclair, N P Cadd, M D Bruggemann, N Stratfold, L K Stratfold, R M Dean, Mrs J B Dean, A G Grantham, G E Ireland, J R Spackman, F R Studd, J Spicer, G C Brown, Ms B J Sinclair & Mrs A K Clayton
Aiguilette
Todd Pannell - John Macmillan
0 0-0-0 0%  0%  $0 57.0 2
4
7th
Silks:
Royal Blue, Gold V, White Sleeves And Cap

Owners:
A F Toscano
Big Buds
Cory Parish - Bill Papazaharoudakis
74s43522  6 0-2-1 0%  50%  $1,650 57.0 1
5
8th
Silks:
Orange, White Star

Owners:
D W Franks
Langkawi
Shayne Cahill - Wally Bencic
0 0-0-0 0%  0%  $0 57.0 8
6
9th
Silks:
Gold, Black Seams, Black And White Checked Cap, Gold Pom Pom

Owners:
R B R, J P Cottee, Mrs E Likanse-Cottee, T G O'halloran, J Zollo, China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd, Boys N Beer, G W Cook, L K Little, Miss H Van Rossen, Ms K A Owen, S A Cruttenden, C Connors, S J Lake, J M Vicary, Mrs B Vicary, B J Martin, P J Martin, Mrs R A Balfour & M J Kelly
Monraaj
Matthieu Autier - Ryan Balfour
0 0-0-0 0%  0%  $0 57.0 9
7
4th
Silks:
Bottle Green, White Checks, White Sleeves, Bottle Green Cap, White Star

Owners:
C D Hall, S Ferguson, M R Parker, D Rogers & T Girvan, Winning Legs Racing No 3 (Mgr: M R Lampshire), Hyam Racing (Mgr: Mrs T S Hyam), Nakylus Racing (Mgr: Ms K D Stopp)
Wan Chi Warrior
Caitlin Jones (a2) - John Hyam
0 0-0-0 0%  0%  $0 57.0 4
8
2nd
Silks:
Green, Black Cap

Owners:
W T Clarken, A K Stewart, J P Kelton, Mrs S K Kelton, Mrs D Hambly, S H Hambly, L J Weekley, M J Williams, V E Dickson, T B Richardson & T Lillis
Cazabillie
Jason Holder - Will Clarken
25  1 0-0-0 0%  0%  $690 55.0 6
9
5th
Silks:
Royal Blue, Black Sash, White Sleeves, Black Cap

Owners:
T N Moyle, Mrs J L Taylor, R B Cowan, Mrs V L Taylor, B W H Ablett & T Balomenos
Island Game
Emily Finnegan - Jan Taylor
5348s44752  11 0-1-1 0%  18%  $750 55.0 7

Runner Comments

1. HildisviniHeld third and can see improvement 12L at Darwin 3Y-Sw over 2000m Sand. Well beaten and couldn't approve when the tempo increased 69.9L at Darwin 0 - 66 over 1900m Sand.
2. Scout's HonourHeld position strongly to the line but was never a serious threat 2.2L at Gawler 4Up Bm64 over 1500m. Made ground from midfield and wasn't disgraced for fourth 4.4L at Morphettville Mdn-Sw over 1600m Soft 5.
3. AiguiletteSire won 5 races including ATC Golden Rose Stakes G1 is a three-quarter brother to Helmet. Epaulette's oldest progeny are 3YO's of 2018-19 and include Group winners, Khulaasa and Meryl. Showed good form to edge out rivals 0.3L at Strathalbyn Mdn-Trl 18thJan2019 over 1000m.
4. Big BudsWide, pushed to 2nd 900m, levelled 200m, run ended 4.5L at Doomben Mdn over 1650m Soft 5. Sat up amongst the leaders and gave backers every hope 1.3L at Morphettville Parks 3Y Mdn-Sw over 1300m. Second-up.
5. LangkawiSire won five races including MVRC William Reid Stakes G1. Same sire as Group Winners Foxplay (ATC Coolmore Legacy Stakes G1), Urban Fox, Volpe Veloce, Noire, Alassio, etc. No serious threat into fifth 4.4L at Rosehill Gardens 3Ycgmdn-Bt 29thJan2019 over 1030m Soft 5.
6. MonraajSame sire as Group 1 winners Turn Me Loose, Jon Snow, Gingernuts and Jungle Cat.
7. Wan Chi WarriorSire winner of the 2013 ATC Up and Coming Stakes Group 3 over 1300m. No serious threat into fifth 6.4L at Gawler 3Y-Trl 28thFeb2019 over 1006m.
8. CazabillieGritty effort to fight on despite the margin into sixth 2.5L at Morphettville Parks 3Y Mdn-Trl 23rdAug2018 over 1000m Soft 5. Midfield, one-paced from the 400m when content with fifth 3.3L at Terang 3Yf Mdn-Sw over 1200m.
9. Island GameGiven every chance after sitting behind speed and held spot for fourth 3.1L at Strathalbyn Mdn-Sw over 1200m. Fought hard over the final stages into third after sitting behind leaders 2.9L at Gawler Mdn-Sw over 1206m.

Gear Changes

1. Hildisvini Lugging bit first time, tongue tie first time. 4. Big Buds Nose roll off first time. 6. Monraaj Ear muffs (pre-race only) first time, winkers first time. 9. Island Game Blinkers again, winkers off first time.