Moruya Race 3

  Horse Details Last 10 Career W% P% Avg $ Wgt Bar Best Odds
1
3rd
Silks:
Royal Blue, White Braces, Pink Collar, Sleeves And Cap

Owners:
MS P A Buchanan
Loafing (NZ)
Jay Ford - Keith Dryden
35s79  3 0-0-0 0%  0%  $1,167 58.0 2
2
6th
Silks:
Red, Black Maltese Cross, White Sleeves

Owners:
Miss T M Bateup & M W Lamond
Without Equal
Simon Miller - Theresa Bateup
6562s4  4 0-1-0 0%  25%  $1,748 58.0 9
3
5th
Silks:
White, Royal Blue Yoke And Striped Sleeves

Owners:
M J Gatty, Ms C A Peters-Power, Ms M T Victory, Dr M P Curtis, J P Israel & S Butler
Jungle Rush
Michael Travers - Michael Gatty
53s06  3 0-0-1 0%  33%  $813 57.5 11
4
11th
Silks:
Yellow, Blue Solid Cross And Cap

Owners:
S P Flynn & Phalaris Stud (Mgr: A E Vrisakis)
Dame Roma
Winona Costin - Kerry Parker
06  1 0-0-0 0%  0%  $1,100 57.0 4
5
1st
Silks:
Red, Black Maltese Cross, White Sleeves

Owners:
Miss T M Bateup, Dr F W P Cradock, T Crittenden, C Sewell, M J Lawrence, Mrs J A Tonta, Ms S P Toogood, Mrs K Mackey, D Mackey & D M Wilson
Ma Bella Rosie
Brock Ryan - Theresa Bateup
14333s5564  8 0-0-3 0%  38%  $1,658 56.5 7
6
9th
Silks:
Green, Red Cap

Owners:
S T Mccormick, M C Mccormick, Ms K L Mccormick, D T Jackson-Hope, N R Brannigan, A J Hickey, Mrs M T Hickey, D P Toovey, Mrs S D Toovey, Mrs B J Toovey, W A Hudd & R P Mccormick
Foxy Jan
Quayde Krogh - Shaun Coady
90s0930765  12 0-0-1 0%  8%  $466 56.0 8
7
7th
Silks:
Bottle Green, Lime Green Thorotek Racing Logo, White Sleeves, Lime Green Cap

Owners:
M J Kay, A M James, D I Barwick, S T W Erby, R P Barwick, A Redman, C Meagher, N Curran, J D Dobell, N Formica, Mrs J J Stokes, C J Gandy & Mrs M Gandy, Emanem (Mgr: Miss M H A Briet), Thorotek Thorotek (Mgr: Mrs N K Jarvis) Reginald Racing (Mgr: M C Smith)
Hoystryke
Kayla Nisbet - Natalie Jarvis
785s75s636  8 0-0-1 0%  13%  $1,451 56.0 1
8
4th
Silks:
Hot Pink, Navy Blue Lightning Bolt, Navy Blue Sleeves And Cap, Hot Pink Stars And Pom Pom

Owners:
S A Eaton, Mrs H M Eaton, D R Morris, B J James, Mrs M B James, A M James, Mrs B C James, P N Stratford, Mrs E Stratford, M B Willard, D Gunasingam, Mrs M J Ick, D Galea, S M Leard, Ms M Wright, R L Nisbet, Mrs L M Davies & Thorotek (Mgr: Mrs N K Jarvis)
Icksta
Shaun Guymer - Natalie Jarvis
46s64666s3  8 0-0-1 0%  13%  $923 56.0 10
9
8th
Silks:
Green, Pale Green Yoke, Pale Green And White Striped Sleeves, Green Cap

Owners:
G J Buchanan, Mrs J Buchanan, Miss K Buchanan, G Cooper & B Buchanan
Kelava
Madison Waters (a3) - Robert & Luke Price
89s977  4 0-0-0 0%  0%  $625 56.0 3
10
-1st
Silks:
Cerise, Yellow Star, Hooped Sleeves, Yellow Cap

Owners:
H G Blight & Mrs J A Blight
Rebel Lady
n/a - Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones
953s6  4 0-0-1 0%  25%  $1,005 56.0
11
2nd
Silks:
Red And Navy Blue Stars, Star Cap

Owners:
G M & Mrs N A Stephens & Mrs B A Spry
Russian Missile
Brodie Loy - Greg Stephens
25s8344357  8 0-0-2 0%  25%  $1,065 56.0 5
12
10th
Silks:
Black And White Quarters, Pink Sleeves, Green Armbands, White Cap

Owners:
J Pemmer & Mrs V D Pemmer
The Boomerang
Richard Bensley - Lynda Bundy
088s675s96  12 0-1-1 0%  17%  $1,244 56.0 6

Runner Comments

1. Loafing8-3/4 len last of 7 (4) $101.00 56.5 Pincer 1900m Rosehill 3yo+ Mdn Good(4) Nov 20. 1-3/4 len 5th of 13 (7) $41.00 59.0 California August 1300m Canberra Mdn Soft(5) July 24.
2. Without Equal6-3/4 len 6th of 7 (5) $16.00 59.0 Peralta 1500m Kembla Grange Mdn Plate Soft(6) June 25. 5-1/4 len 5th of 7 (6) $31.00 57.0 Doctor Mancini 1400m Kembla Grange Mdn Soft(6) July 23.
3. Jungle RushShifted out near turn 5-3/4 len last of 12 (8) $41.00 56.0 Lady Kirkham 1400m Canberra Mdn Good(4) Nov 29. 2-1/2 len, len 3rd of 13 (11) $31.00 54.5 Vibrant Knight, Alan 1200m Moruya Mdn Hcp Soft(5) June 26.
4. Dame RomaRaced wide without cover 6-1/2 len 6th of 9 (9) $15.00 57.0 Waihora Jewel 1400m Kembla Grange Mdn Heavy(10) July 18.
5. Ma Bella Rosie1-3/4 len, 3/4 len 3rd of 9 (3) $3.10 56.5 Taliano, Cape Cluster 1400m Wagga Mdn Hcp Heavy(9) July 14. Overraced early, middle stages 1-1/4 len 4th of 7 (4) $5.00 53.0 Doctor Mancini 1400m Kembla Grange Mdn Soft(6) July 23.
6. Foxy Jan12-1/2 len 10th of 13 (6) $71.00 56.5 Sucrose 1608m Sapphire Coast Mdn Good(4) May 3. 7-3/4 len last of 11 (7) $151.00 55.0 General Soleil 1200m Goulburn Mdn Soft(5) July 20.
7. HoystrykeSlowly away. Held up near turn 3-1/2 len 5th of 14 (13) $19.00 57.0 Fenech 1200m Canberra Mdn Soft(5) June 19. 9-1/4 len 8th of 9 (4) $14.00 57.0 Waihora Jewel 1400m Kembla Grange Mdn Heavy(10) July 18.
8. Icksta4-1/2 len 6th of 12 (10) $10.00 58.5 Show Tickets 1425m Moruya Mdn Good(4) Mar 16. Began awkwardly. Disappointed for a run near 400m 3-3/4 len 6th of 13 (1) $8.50 55.0 Vibrant Knight 1200m Moruya Mdn Hcp Soft(5) June 26.
9. Kelava7-3/4 len 9th of 12 (11) $41.00 55.5 Express Princess 1400m Nowra Mdn Heavy(9) Jan 17. Held up near 150m 7-1/2 len 9th of 11 (1) $51.00 55.5 My Rose My Kingdom 1200m Wyong Mdn Hcp Soft(5) July 21.
10. Rebel LadyWide near 800m 4-1/4 len 5th of 8 (6) $26.00 55.5 Bizou 1400m Goulburn Mdn Soft(5) July 10. 9-1/4 len 9th of 10 (6) $3.50 58.0 Sheeza Menzies 1400m Gundagai F&M Mdn Heavy(8) Aug 2.
11. Russian Missile9-1/2 len 8th of 12 (9) $26.00 59.0 Chariots Of Fire 1600m Goulburn Mdn Good(4) April 26. Wide throughout 3-1/4 len 5th of 14 (9) $10.00 53.5 Sir Eagle 1200m Moruya Mdn Hcp Soft(5) June 26.
12. The BoomerangSlowly away 9-1/4 len 8th of 9 (8) $11.00 55.5 Mr Dreamy 1408m Sapphire Coast Mdn Hcp Good(4) June 7. 5 len 8th of 14 (13) $21.00 55.5 Sir Eagle 1200m Moruya Mdn Hcp Soft(5) June 26.

Gear Changes

5. Ma Bella Rosie Blinkers off first time. 10. Rebel Lady Blinkers first time. 11. Russian Missile Tongue tie off first time.