Muswellbrook Race 7

  Horse Details Last 10 Career W% P% Avg $ Wgt Bar Best Odds
1
-1st
Silks:
Pink, Royal Blue Vee, Stars Sleeves, Royal Blue Cap, Pink Pom Pom

Owners:
M Wilson, Ms B H Somers, L McVeigh, S Cranney, J R C Harrison, E V Harrison, D L Horton, J Horner, C J Swadling, G Horner, R J Collins, T Wilson, J Horner, E Odisho & Emanem (Mgr: Miss M H A Briet)
Budhwar
n/a - Brooke Somers
32s0512203  8 1-3-1 13%  63%  $5,881 61.0
2
4th
Silks:
Lime Green, Black Checks, White Sleeves

Owners:
P F Cruickshank, J Hasson, J Nikolovski, Dr J R Matthews, M A Worthington, R H Matthews, C J Alexopoulos, J K Hartigan, L F Howson & K F Maurer
Toto
Grant Buckley - Todd Howlett
412s5  3 1-1-0 33%  67%  $8,983 59.0 11
3
3rd
Silks:
Maroon And White Quarters, White Sleeves

Owners:
H Hammond, T P Clancy, M C Walkling, D J McDonald, S R Imlach, Prof R J Coombes, M J Humphreys & Just A Pack Of Darts Club (Mgr: D Needs)
Manhattan Whirl
Amelia Denby - David Atkins
3s650s13  5 1-0-1 20%  40%  $4,570 58.0 6
4
2nd
Silks:
Pink, Royal Blue Crossed Sashes, Sleeves and Striped Cap

Owners:
Ms J L Bowen, R M Bowen & Miss J Fuion
Emilette
Greg Ryan - Jan Bowen
2s621  3 1-1-0 33%  67%  $10,575 57.5 9
5
-1st
Silks:
Yellow, Dark Blue Diamonds, Striped Sleeves And Cap

Owners:
P J W Lyne, G B Bennett, D K Lister, S L Scanlan, S R Smith, Ms S D Ferguson, Mrs K A Carr & G M Carr
Moetta
n/a - Gregory Hickman
81s2  3 1-1-0 33%  67%  $7,075 57.0
6
-1st
Silks:
Orange, Black Checks

Owners:
B W Dale, H Hueppe, J J Roser, J R Bowden, V T McCLelland, A Stephenson, R Miller, G T Foord, M T Foord, C P Foord, Mrs K L Foord, C I Beckett, A J Herrett, J Potter-Rose, C Cortese, D Callander & S Tsalikidis
Last Chance Dance
Ashley Morgan - Luke Hilton
21s2200s32  9 1-3-1 11%  56%  $3,983 56.5
7
11th
Silks:
Pale Green, Purple Quarters, Hooped Sleeves, Checked Cap

Owners:
Hollymount Stud (Mgr: M B Sandblom)
Lilly Pilly
Lee Magorrian - Nathan Doyle
0163s7s42  6 1-1-1 17%  50%  $4,309 56.0 8
8
5th
Silks:
Black And Yellow Diamonds, Black Sleeves, Halved Cap

Owners:
C J Dunn & K E Dunn
Sylvia's Memory
Chad Lever - Marc Quinn
54827s501  7 1-1-0 14%  29%  $3,159 56.0 4
9
-1st
Silks:
Royal Blue, White Stripe, White And Royal Blue Stars Sleeves And Cap

Owners:
Mrs E C Berry & Mr P Ryan
Taldora Miss
Stacey Metcalfe - James Berry
5s56032143  14 1-2-3 7%  43%  $2,989 56.0
10
1st
Silks:
Green, Red Crossed Sashes, Royal Blue And White Hooped Sleeves, Red Cap

Owners:
Mrs C A Richards, A G Fitzgibbon, Mrs V J Fitzgibbon, Miss J J Hickman, S A Windsor-Murray, I N Marsh, P G Hansel, Mrs L Chick, Ms L J Cook, Ms N Sparks & Boeara Holdings (Mgr: Ms D A Dunphy)
Tudor Music
Keagan Latham - Gregory Hickman
1s32912  5 1-2-1 20%  80%  $6,845 55.5 1
11
7th
Silks:
Black, Pink Horseshoes, Quartered Cap

Owners:
Mrs L Cavanough
Ursula
Brooke Stower - Brett Cavanough
7s7122  4 1-2-0 25%  75%  $7,206 55.0 3
12
8th
Silks:
Black, Lime Green Sash, Diagonal Striped Sleeves, Hooped Cap, Hot Pink Pom Pom

Owners:
C J S Hudson, Ms N A Hudson, B Hobson, Ms V Watton, W M Bibby, J Bennis, M Bear, A M Ryan, D J Robertson, Mrs J M Hipwell & S K Smith
Outward
Alena Skerritt - Nicole Hudson
78s007s913  17 1-1-2 6%  24%  $2,062 55.0 2
13
6th
Silks:
Pink, White Horseshoes, Horseshoes Cap

Owners:
Mrs L Buchanan & C R Dixon
Red Cupcake
Daniel Northey - Colin Dixon
646550702x  15 1-3-0 7%  27%  $2,083 55.0 5
14
10th
Silks:
Black, Pink Diamond, Black And Pink Diamond Checked Sleeves, Black Cap

Owners:
Mrs D A Kearney, M F Van Gestel & Mrs L M van Gestel
Magic Talent
Cejay Graham - Mitchell & Desiree Kearney
078s962613  8 1-1-1 13%  38%  $1,239 55.0 7
15
9th
Silks:
Green, White Sash, Green And White Striped Sleeves, Checked Cap

Owners:
L K Roberts, Mrs V A Roberts, D K Roberts & S L Roberts
White Eagle
Rachael Murray - Les Roberts
9736078096  55 1-3-3 2%  13%  $819 55.0 10

Runner Comments

1. Budhwar13-1/2 len 10th of 11 (3) $151.00 56.0 Rubisaki 1200m Warwick Farm Inglis Sprint Heavy(9) Feb 12. 1-3/4 len 2nd of 10 (1) $10.00 61.0 Bigger Than Thorn 1000m Goulburn Hcp (C1) Heavy(8) July 31.
2. TotoSlowly away 2-1/4 len 2nd of 14 (1) $2.70F 59.0 Remlaps Gem 1000m Scone Mdn Plate Soft(5) June 26. Began awkwardly. Crowded early stages len win of 13 (7) $1.90F 59.0 Crackerjack Kenny, Marshall Dillon 1000m Grafton Mdn Good(4) July 8.
3. Manhattan Whirl3-1/2 len 5th of 11 (7) $8.00 59.0 Star Search 1300m Ararat 3yo+ (Bm58) Good(4) Jan 16. Vetted - no abnormalities 7 len 6th of 8 (5) $6.00 58.5 Melodeon 1500m Mornington 3yo+ F&M (Bm58) Soft(5) Jan 24.
4. Emilette1-3/4 len 2nd of 12 (3) $6.00 55.0 Vox Pop 1000m Muswellbrook Hcp (C1) Soft(6) Mar 27. 5-1/4 len 6th of 10 (9) $7.50 54.0 Axe 1000m Wyong Hcp (C1) Soft(6) April 9.
5. Moetta1-1/4 len win of 11 (1) $4.40 57.0 Cathay, Mezzaluna 1100m Nowra Mdn Soft(5) July 3. 8-1/4 len 8th of 10 (4) $4.20 57.0 Bigger Than Thorn 1000m Goulburn Hcp (C1) Heavy(8) July 31.
6. Last Chance DanceOverraced near 600m. Overraced on straightening 3/4 len 2nd of 14 (5) $7.50 57.5 Snitzinnati 1000m Muswellbrook Mdn Heavy(9) Feb 18. Nk win of 11 (6) $1.90F 57.0 Banju, Adios Steve 1020m Dubbo Mdn Soft(7) July 17.
7. Lilly Pilly1-1/4 len 6th of 10 (5) $4.00 56.5 Charmmebaby 1000m Taree Mdn Soft(6) June 29. Len win of 9 (1) $7.50 57.0 Royal Charge, Soho Peggy 1000m Taree Mdn Soft(6) July 17.
8. Sylvia's MemoryVetted - no abnormalities 7 len 8th of 12 (11) $5.00 57.5 Divine Approach 1215m Grafton Hcp (C1) Soft(5) June 28. 1-1/2 len 4th of 7 (5) $5.50 55.0 Illecebrous 1100m Grafton F&M Hcp (C2) Good(4) July 8.
9. Taldora Miss5-3/4 len 5th of 6 (1) $13.00 54.5 Tale Of The Kraut 1400m Bathurst Hcp (C2) Good(3) Dec 23. Slowly away 3-1/4 len 5th of 10 (7) $41.00 52.0 Shadow Bridge 900m Newcastle Hcp (C2) Good(4) July 7.
10. Tudor MusicWide throughout len 2nd of 11 (11) $3.00F 58.0 Pee Dee 900m Scone 2yo Hcp Good(4) Jan 30. Hd, 1-1/2 len 3rd of 9 (6) $3.30 55.0 Aftermath, Lady Of Luxury 1000m Canberra Black Opal Prev Good(3) Feb 21.
11. Ursula1-1/4 len win of 9 (7) $5.00 56.5 Outreach Belle, Lucky Banner 1100m Armidale 2yo Hcp Soft(6) Mar 1. 7 len 7th of 8 (5) $26.00 55.0 Mishani Epic 1400m Eagle Farm 2yo Hcp Good(4) Mar 21.
12. Outward13 len last of 10 (8) $151.00 52.0 Zeta's Rocket 1000m Gosford Hcp (C2) Good(4) Nov 22. Slowly away 12-3/4 len 10th of 11 (10) $151.00 52.0 Outback Diva 1300m Newcastle Hcp (C1) Good(4) Dec 7.
13. Red Cupcake1-3/4 len 6th of 14 (6) $51.00 55.0 Tourmaster 1100m Scone Hcp (C1) Soft(5) July 19. 1-3/4 len 4th of 13 (1) $16.00 55.0 Farmer's Friend 1000m Tamworth Hcp (C1) Good(4) July 24.
14. Magic Talent6-1/2 len 8th of 10 (6) $31.00 55.0 Skara Brae 900m Scone Hcp (C1) Soft(7) June 22. 7 len 7th of 14 (5) $14.00 56.0 Happiest 1100m Cowra F&M (Bm58) Soft(6) July 11.
15. White Eagle10-3/4 len, 1-1/2 len 3rd of 7 (4) $6.00 62.0 Military Bay, Mymill 1200m Gunnedah 3yo+ Pic Trophy Good(4) July 18. Eased at start 3-1/2 len 7th of 11 (2) $151.00 55.0 Cassy's Sister 1200m Tamworth Hcp (C2) Good(4) July 24.

Gear Changes

3. Manhattan Whirl Blinkers off first time. 9. Taldora Miss Blinkers again. 11. Ursula Visors off first time. 14. Magic Talent Blinkers off first time, winkers first time.