Newcastle Race 3

  Horse Details Last 10 Career W% P% Avg $ Wgt Bar Best Odds
1
3rd
Silks:
Yellow, Black Maltese Cross

Owners:
Ms J R Baker
Chewie Two
Jay Ford - William Freedman
34s812225  7 1-3-0 14%  57%  $4,511 62.5 7
2
-1st
Silks:
Yellow, Black Maltese Cross, Black Sleeves, Yellow Stars, Yellow Cap, Black Seams And Pom Pom

Owners:
C Phelan, A J Hardes, P J Irwin, J T Bowen, I George, B J Glover, D P Latter, M Zaichenko, I F Alford, J R Bishop, Mrs K S Luck, D Luck, R Maher, W S Greenaway, R J Robinson, G R Mckenna, A Page, J C Walker, C J Chapman & C C Loades
Salsa Dreaming
Louise Day - Kris Lees
s4213706s1  14 2-4-1 14%  50%  $3,924 62.0
3
-1st
Silks:
Dark Green, Old Gold Horseshoe, white Checked Sleeves And Cap

Owners:
D C Lewis, Mrs T Lewis, T L Lewis, D T King, W Deville, Ms M T O'brien, J S Wilson, Mrs L Wilson, B J Mccabe, J C Southwell, R St Julian, C R Wilson, D J Smith, Miss NC Binns, T R Clark, D J McCabe, R J Wilson, Mrs S A Southwell, Mrs K St Julian & Mrs K M Wilson
Bandahara
n/a - David J Smith
7020134624  14 2-4-1 14%  50%  $3,156 61.5
4
4th
Silks:
Purple, Yellow Seams, Striped Sleeves, Hooped Cap

Owners:
R L Cain, G Cain & C Fialkovich
Onemore Sapphire
Qin Yong (a1.5) - Tracey Bartley
4s80789s74  16 2-1-3 13%  38%  $5,475 61.5 3
5
2nd
Silks:
Orange, Black Maltese Cross, Orange Cap, Black Pom Pom

Owners:
D J Corrigan, D M Scammell, R J Kennedy, R J Richardson, G J Griffiths, J J Taylor, G A Lines, Mrs P L Corrigan & Miss L M Mccain
Misterzee
Aaron Bullock - Kris Lees
22s5754196  12 2-2-1 17%  42%  $4,011 61.0 6
6
1st
Silks:
Silver, Black Diamonds, Yellow Sleeves and Cap

Owners:
Cressfield (Mgr: Mr. B W Neill)
Berruti
Brenton Avdulla - Kris Lees
14241  4 1-1-0 25%  50%  $4,325 60.0 1
7
-1st
Silks:
Lime Green, Yellow Star And Sleeves, Pink Cap

Owners:
WC Wong
Aerobatic Warrior
Koby Jennings - John Sargent
13213  4 1-1-2 25%  100%  $4,625 59.5
8
7th
Silks:
Dark Green, Yellow Stars, Yellow Sleeves And Cap

Owners:
D Lumsden & R Odgers
Base Camp
Shane S Arnold - Dianne Lumsden
7579s00635  46 3-8-3 7%  30%  $2,847 59.0 5
9
8th
Silks:
White, Dynamic Syndications Logo, Red Cap

Owners:
Dynamic Syndications Racing (Mgr: D W Watt), A Torino, Mrs A T Woollett, P J Woollett, P Jones, Mrs C M Vella, Dr F P Hume, R J Gall, A J Luciano & D A Poletto
Pure Faith
Keagan Latham - William Freedman
852s329114  12 2-2-1 17%  42%  $2,888 58.5 8
10
5th
Silks:
Royal Blue, White Crossed Sashes

Owners:
G Harvey
Yugosphere
Brandon Griffiths - Patrick Webster
5154  3 1-0-0 33%  33%  $3,037 57.5 2
11
6th
Silks:
Black, Pale Blue Maltese Cross, Sleeves And Cap, Black Pom Pom

Owners:
B J Hill, Ms S Gemenis, Mrs N L Boyd & N T Boyd
Mahervellous
Jeff Penza - Ben Hill
609s93198s  29 3-0-1 10%  14%  $1,875 55.5 4

Runner Comments

1. Chewie TwoBegan awkwardly. Inquiry into performance. Vetted - no abnormalities 3-3/4 len 8th of 11 (5) $3.20F 59.0 Dame Kiri 1500m Hawkesbury 3yo+ (Bm64) Soft(5) June 7. Raced wide without cover 3-1/4 len 4th of 12 (6) $3.10F 61.5 Blackadder 1210m Dubbo Hcp (C1) Good(4) Oct 31.
2. Salsa Dreaming1/2 nk 2nd of 13 (13) $4.00F 60.5 Tresse D'or 2000m Mudgee 3yo+ (Bm58) Good(4) May 23. 2-1/4 len 4th of 13 (3) $6.00 58.0 Toe Tapper 1600m Scone (Bm66) Soft(5) June 26.
3. BandaharaSht hd 2nd of 5 (2) $2.20F 60.0 Yarrinup Flyer 1615m Coffs Harbour Hcp (C2) Soft(6) Sept 13. Blundered at start 6-1/2 len 11th of 13 (12) $14.00 57.5 Joey's Chance 1200m Warren Hcp (C3) Good(3) Nov 8.
4. Onemore Sapphire3-1/2 len 10th of 13 (6) $10.00 59.0 Okay Boss 1500m Port Macquarie Hcp (C3) Good(4) Jan 24. Began awkwardly. Vetted - no abnormalities 3-1/4 len 8th of 12 (7) $11.00 56.5 Telecom Fighters 1800m Randwick 3yo+ Hi-Way-C3 Soft(7) Feb 15.
5. MisterzeeInquiry into performance 3-1/2 len 5th of 11 (7) $10.00 56.5 Eiger 1400m Scone (Bm66) Soft(5) July 10. Sht nk 2nd of 12 (12) $9.50 60.0 Chasing Comets 1280m Muswellbrook E&G (Bm58) Heavy(9) Nov 1.
6. BerrutiKeen 2 len 2nd of 8 (7) $3.00F 60.0 Ficsmm Dave 1350m Newcastle E&G (Bm58) Soft(6) Oct 27. 1-1/4 len 4th of 10 (6) $3.40F 59.0 Pink Beau 1312m Taree Hcp (C1) Good(4) Nov 16.
7. Aerobatic WarriorHung out during race 1/2 len 2nd of 9 (8) $2.90F 57.5 Apache Dude 1280m Muswellbrook E&G (Bm58) Good(3) Oct 19. 3 len, 2 len 3rd of 7 (2) $3.90 59.0 Wandonna, Costa Chin Chin 1300m Canberra Hcp (C1) Soft(7) Nov 3.
8. Base Camp5-3/4 len 7th of 10 (8) $151.00 56.5 Leave Me Some 1200m Port Macquarie Hcp (C3) Soft(6) Oct 25. 3-1/2 len 5th of 11 (1) $41.00 59.5 Dukes County 1412m Taree E&G (Bm58) Good(4) Nov 16.
9. Pure FaithHampered concluding stages 3/4 len 2nd of 8 (7) $14.00 57.0 Pace Stick 1250m Taree Plate (C2) Good(4) Oct 16. 1-1/2 len 5th of 12 (1) $3.60 59.0 Universal Thief 1310m Dubbo (Bm58) Good(4) Oct 31.
10. YugosphereTactics queried 4-3/4 len 5th of 9 (9) $15.00 56.0 Hasty Duchess 1200m Kembla Grange F&M Mdn Good(4) Oct 24. 3 len win of 7 (5) $1.75F 58.0 Fleetingly, Your Hand In Mine 1300m Goulburn F&M Mdn Soft(7) Nov 7.
11. Mahervellous6-3/4 len 9th of 11 (8) $41.00 57.0 She's Independent 1280m Muswellbrook F&M (Bm58) Good(3) Oct 19. Slowly away 20-1/4 len last of 11 (4) $91.00 52.0 Latina Beauty 1350m Wyong (Bm68) Soft(5) Nov 7.