Nowra Race 3

  Horse Details Last 10 Career W% P% Avg $ Wgt Bar Best Odds
1
9th
Silks:
Orange, Black Siren Logo, Black And White Diamond Sleeves, Orange Cap, Black Siren Logo

Owners:
D L Gaul, J E Basham, Mrs D Courtney, C J Howe, V Elvin, T M Young, M D Gaul, C M Miller, Ms D Holm & Dollar Fifty (Mgr: L P Taylor)
Pink Moscato
Belinda Wright (a2) - Rob Potter
9s12247150  34 4-5-5 12%  41%  $2,476 62.0 6
2
-1st
Silks:
Black, White Maltese Cross, Yellow Sleeves, Black Armbands, Yellow Cap

Owners:
R S Balding, Mrs M A Balding, R J Balding, Mrs J R Balding, R D McInnes, Miss J J Hickman & Mrs E J Hickman
Our Bellagio Miss
n/a - Gregory Hickman
1217422s60  10 1-3-0 10%  40%  $4,617 61.5
3
1st
Silks:
Sky Blue, Red Star

Owners:
J Angus, A Di Giovanni, B M Spencer, S G Duffy, C J Coleman, S R Jackson, Mrs C L Irwin, R Wright, L P Chew, D A O'Keefe, J Taylor, Miss S P Matthews, K W Henderson, L A Eggleton, Mrs F M Gorrel, Miss K E Gorrel & O G Gorrel
Onthetake
Simon Miller - Doug Gorrel
1443243s64  26 2-2-5 8%  35%  $3,953 61.0 1
4
3rd
Silks:
White, Red Halves, Stars Sleeves, Star Cap

Owners:
Mrs D J Collings
Turfeze
Nick Heywood - Scott Collings
32123s5250  8 1-3-1 13%  63%  $3,180 60.0 2
5
-1st
Silks:
Gold, Royal Blue Halves, Diagonal Striped Sleeves, Royal Blue Cap

Owners:
G R Williams, Mrs V C Williams & M J Bolton
Judge's Daughter
Travis Wolfgram - Gary Nickson
50741s6471  17 2-2-3 12%  41%  $3,302 57.5
6
4th
Silks:
White, Green Stars And Collar, Green Half With White Braces, Stars Sleeves And Cap

Owners:
K Bell, L Kennedy, B F Lukey, Mrs P S Claxton, Mrs S Walsh & C J Metcalfe
My Little Racer
Cejay Graham - Peter D Green
49893s765s  13 2-0-1 15%  23%  $2,352 57.5 5
7
2nd
Silks:
White, Red Sleeves And Cap

Owners:
M R A Kelley, M D Kelley & Mrs N M Kelley
Strapping Conquest
Shaun Guymer - David Kelley
273s000s64  13 1-0-2 8%  23%  $2,116 56.5 8
8
5th
Silks:
Red And White Checks, Royal Blue Sleeves And Cap

Owners:
M G Porlezza, Ms P G Coghlan, A Woodley, M J Arbon, T Arbon & Ms C Pembridge
Foxy Free
Brock Ryan - Robert & Luke Price
57634140s0  12 1-1-2 8%  33%  $2,102 56.0 3
9
8th
Silks:
White, Red Sleeves And Cap

Owners:
B R Williams, R B Hayward, Miss S M Martin & E J Kelly
Black Bacardi
Richard Bensley - David Kelley
8s06298083  16 1-1-3 6%  31%  $1,828 55.0 9
10
-1st
Silks:
Red, Royal Blue Hoops, Yellow Sleeves

Owners:
Miss T M Bateup & P J Korn
Princess Kalli
Winona Costin - Peter Korn
7s53590680  20 1-1-1 5%  15%  $1,613 55.0
11
6th
Silks:
White, Black Sleeves, Emerald Green Armbands, Black Cap, Emerald Green Band

Owners:
B Gleeson
Tilly's All Class
Amy McLucas (a2) - Barry Gleeson
68s3787013  28 1-2-3 4%  21%  $1,217 55.0 7
12
7th
Silks:
Pale Green, Brown Horseshoe, Pale Pink Sleeves, Brown Cuffs, Quartered Cap

Owners:
S Wansey
Billy Buttons
Julia Presits (a3) - Skye Wansey
708s5416s5  9 1-1-0 11%  22%  $598 55.0 4

Runner Comments

1. Pink MoscatoNose 2nd of 8 (6) $6.50 54.5 Katie Did It 1600m Queanbeyan (Bm58) Soft(6) Jan 20. 1/2 len win of 8 (8) $2.30F 56.0 Eden Vale, Blinkin Nomore 1800m Bathurst (Bm58) Good(3) Jan 31.
2. Our Bellagio MissPre race incident. Passed fit at barrier 3-1/4 len win of 6 (3) $1.35F 57.0 Kentucky Award, Are Zhu Ready 1150m Goulburn Mdn Heavy(9) May 24. Sht nk 2nd of 11 (3) $3.20F 57.5 No What To Keep 1200m Goulburn Hcp (C1) Soft(7) June 12.
3. OnthetakeHeld up near 400m 3/4 len 4th of 14 (1) $6.00 57.0 Happy Lad 1200m Wagga Hcp (C2) Soft(6) June 5. 3-1/4 len 4th of 14 (9) $7.50 57.5 Dezzy 1300m Wagga Hcp (C2) Heavy(10) June 21.
4. TurfezeHd win of 12 (1) $3.10F 57.0 Sifu, Cops And Robbers 1000m Canberra Mdn Soft(5) June 3. 2-1/4 len 2nd of 8 (2) $4.40 55.0 Mont Genep 1100m Bathurst Plate (C2) Soft(7) June 15.
5. Judge's DaughterVetted - no abnormalities 17-1/4 len last of 10 (4) $6.50 57.0 Jin Chi Phantom 1200m Goulburn (Bm58) Soft(7) May 29. 5 len 5th of 8 (7) $13.00 56.0 De Grawin 1000m Nowra (Bm58) Soft(7) June 16.
6. My Little RacerChecked near 100m 9-1/4 len 8th of 12 (9) $26.00 57.5 Dawn Too Good 1100m Bathurst (Bm58) Soft(5) May 28. Held up on straightening 4-1/4 len 9th of 12 (2) $26.00 55.5 Motime 1300m Canberra (Bm60) Soft(5) June 19.
7. Strapping ConquestHampered early stages 2-1/4 len, 1/2 nk 3rd of 11 (5) $21.00 56.0 Miss Amelia, Big Day Out 1000m Narrandera Hcp (C1) Good(4) June 13. 4-1/4 len 7th of 10 (1) $8.00 56.0 Zarsnip 1100m Gundagai Hcp (C1) Soft(7) June 27.
8. Foxy FreeWide throughout 7-3/4 len 6th of 8 (7) $15.00 55.0 Wichita Warrior 1400m Goulburn Hcp (C1) Heavy(9) May 24. Vetted - no abnormalities 4-1/4 len 7th of 9 (1) $5.50 55.0 Noble Belle 1400m Nowra (Bm58) Soft(7) June 16.
9. Black BacardiDwelt at start (2L) 9-1/4 len 6th of 7 (4) $13.00 54.0 Joy And Mirth 1300m Canberra Hcp (C1) Good(4) Nov 5. 4-3/4 len 10th of 12 (3) $31.00 55.0 Who's Shout 1000m Canberra Hcp (C1) Good(4) Dec 15.
10. Princess Kalli6-3/4 len 5th of 6 (3) $5.50 52.5 Foxlike 1600m Tumut Hcp (C2) Good(3) Nov 2. Began awkwardly 19-1/2 len last of 7 (4) $101.00 55.0 Le Gai Soleil 1400m Kembla Grange F&M Hcp (C1) Heavy(10) June 13.
11. Tilly's All Class1/2 len, 1/2 len 3rd of 6 (2) $5.50 62.5 Sarzana, Adventure Queen 1200m Bong Bong 3yo+ Hcp (Cl B) Firm(2) Nov 22. Eased near 800m 10-3/4 len 8th of 13 (6) $51.00 55.5 Hazel's Diary 1000m Albury (Bm58) Heavy(9) June 15.
12. Billy Buttons2-1/4 len 8th of 9 (8) $81.00 52.0 Nostro Re 1000m Goulburn (Bm58) Heavy(9) May 24. Wide throughout 8-1/2 len last of 14 (5) $151.00 52.0 Happy Lad 1200m Wagga Hcp (C2) Soft(6) June 5.

Gear Changes

5. Judge's Daughter Tongue tie first time. 6. My Little Racer Blinkers first time.