Pakenham Race 8

  Horse Details Last 10 Career W% P% Avg $ Wgt Bar Best Odds
1
-8th
Silks:
Gold, Green And Cerise Band And Armbands, Green And Cerise Stars Cap

Owners:
P C Dunn & Miss S J Savio
First Point
Lachlan King - Belinda Dunn
31s9s9  4 1-0-1 25%  50%  $4,225 59.5 14
2
-8th
Silks:
Pink, Black Hoops

Owners:
Mrs S Reeve & Ms S Woodberry
Licorice Prince
Arron Lynch - Sunny Reeve
81  2 1-0-0 50%  50%  $7,225 59.5 18
3
-8th
Silks:
Black, Lilac Sash And Cap

Owners:
M J M Racing & Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: M Mehegan), Ms S P Zibell, S P Craig, I D Wheatland, P Barrie, P Burke, W R Comerford, Dr P J Crack, C L Iredale, N Pane, M Prosser, P M Sroka, J Stocky, A P Symons, P T Wilkinson & Pals 59 (Mgr: J A Tuohy)
Points All Round
Jamie Mott - Michael Mehegan
s0312s0  5 1-1-1 20%  60%  $5,866 59.5 11
4
-8th
Silks:
Green, Red Star, Yellow Sleeves, Red Cap

Owners:
Mrs E C Brown, P J Lowe, J M Kennedy, P Jennings, J M Wells, P Templer, J M Kennedy, N Tefanis, B L Malady, B L Ganley, R L Ganley, C Zielinski, AJ Donnelly & T J Anderson Syndicates: Convivial (Mgr: Miss T Fenton)
Son Of Bielski
Billy Egan - Stephen Brown
s02s76432s  11 1-4-1 9%  55%  $2,511 59.5 1
5
-8th
Silks:
Navy Blue, Gold And White Crescent, Gold Cap

Owners:
T Busuttin, D Bowles, W Liu, S Hand, R Taylor, C Paulin, M Thompson, S Canning, R Peel, Gold Ties, Diggers Racing, First Light Racing Pty Ltd, Noidea, S J V, The Firm Racing & Strikes Thrice Racing
Sly Corner (NZ)
Blaike McDougall - Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
s61722s432  8 1-3-1 13%  63%  $4,959 59.0 13
6
-8th
Silks:
White, Green Stars, Striped Sleeves, White And Green Star Cap

Owners:
Montana Realty (Mgr: J Tzouvelis)
Elidi
Ben Allen - Phillip Stokes
3636s82221  10 1-3-2 10%  60%  $5,560 58.5 10
7
-8th
Silks:
Black, Green Disc, Black M, Green Sleeves, Hooped Cap

Owners:
Miss E L Harvey, Millar Racing & Breeding (Mgr: S B Millar), E J De Haart, Slice Syndicate (Mgr: M J Cousins), J P Hambrook, Mrs G Hambrook, L A Noronha, C O'Neill, Miss C Bliss, T Eva, Expresso Lovers (Mgr: J Foutras), M C P Racing (Mgr: N J Monaghan) & P A Palmer
Abrazen Laugh
Daniel Stackhouse - Ben & JD Hayes
2s719  3 1-0-0 33%  33%  $8,250 57.5 9
8
-8th
Silks:
Bottle Green, White Checked Sleeves, White Cap

Owners:
Yu Long Investments (Mgr: Yuesheng Zhang)
Castile
Jack Hill - Peter & Paul Snowden
3s41  2 1-0-0 50%  50%  $16,325 57.5 7
9
-8th
Silks:
Emerald Green, Red And Black Diamonds Band And Armbands, Black Cap

Owners:
Ms D Kroger
La Zucca
Matthew Cartwright - Lyn Tolson & Leonie Proctor
12s2  3 1-2-0 33%  100%  $11,417 57.5 4
10
-8th
Silks:
Cerise, White Sash, Royal Blue Cap

Owners:
Hello Possum, Paulas Crew, Turducken Racing, T2B2 No4, Ten Blue Baggers, Starsearch, Paynesville Hotel, LGK, Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, W R Thomas & J R Williams
Ornamental Lady
Thomas Stockdale - Daniel Bowman
3s95212s2  6 1-3-0 17%  67%  $6,803 57.5 3
11
-8th
Silks:
Light Blue, Black Lightning Bolt, Sleeves And Cap

Owners:
J B Biasin, G P Heffernan, Mrs G F Weston, D L Weston, Mrs J A Cooper, C D Cooper, R Carruthers, T Carruthers, S E Hobson, R J Hobson, D Alderson, Syndicates: Delter Horses (Mgr: V Del Nigro), Mayhem (Mgr: B A Hobson), Over The Moon (Mgr: R Gazzard) & Rebeie (Mgr: S H Eden)
Schwoon
Zac Spain - Shea Eden
1 1-0-0 100%  100%  $13,750 57.5 15
12
-8th
Silks:
Pink And Navy Diagonal Stripes, White Sleeves And Cap, Pink Pom Pom

Owners:
R R Chapman, Mrs L Chapman, K W Sullivan, G Azzopardi, G P Ball, B H Toone, D W Hutt, D W Smith, A L Porter, R B Willing, M P James, C C Hammer, K Kotzagiannidis, R Coutts, S W Cook, Ms S E Milne, J Lucas & Fall of Hammer (Mgr: D Waters)
Oracolo
Damien Thornton - Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock
01s60  4 1-0-0 25%  25%  $4,081 57.0 17
13
-8th
Silks:
Pink, Navy Diagonal Stripes, White Sleeves And Cap, Pink Pom Pom

Owners:
R D Griffiths, A Cavallin, G J Avon, G J Jolly, M W Badrian, D Shirley, P Stanley, SA Miller, Ms J Stewart, M D Dix, Ms S Buczkowsky, Ms J M Anderson, Coronet Racing, Footy Racing Pty Ltd, The Band Of Brothers, T C Agents No.2, Love One & Profit Punters
Carrier Buster
n/a - Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock
1s53253  6 1-1-2 17%  67%  $5,915 57.0 8
14
-8th
Silks:
Green, White Intersecting Lines And Striped Cap

Owners:
Merricks Station (Mgr: B Cooper), J Docherty, D Rogers, L Papasavas, A J Alessi, G R Dawson, Mrs M L Kennewell, J P Marston, L Siebel, Group 1 Bloodstock (Mgr: M P Becker), Ms R Siomos & Ms S Siomos
Bella Royale
Zac Spain - Lloyd Kennewell
5s341s4024  9 1-2-1 11%  44%  $5,236 57.0 16
15
-8th
Silks:
Cerise, Gold Horseshoe, Crimson Sleeves, Gold Horseshoes

Owners:
K T Yap
Miss Twenty Two
Jake Noonan - Smiley Chan
s88s16  4 1-0-0 25%  25%  $3,550 57.0 6
16
-8th
Silks:
Maroon, Lime Spot, Sleeves And Cap

Owners:
K King, P Schultz, S Hanlon, D Asquith, M Moloney, L Dawson, Mrs A Dawson, K Foletti, Mrs A King, Cheapskate Racing, Ken King Thoroughbreds, Our Lucky Train Ticket, Petula Clark, Ice Cold Frothies, G C P Racing & Danwar Racing
Ice Ice Baby
Jason Maskiell - Wendy Kelly
305s562625  13 1-4-1 8%  46%  $6,557 58.5 2
17
-8th
Silks:
Navy Blue, Beige Band, Armbands And Cap

Owners:
J A Anderson
Apollo Dream
n/a - Mark C Webb
2s8715s0  5 1-0-0 20%  20%  $4,340 58.5 5
18
-8th
Silks:
Charcoal Grey, Old Gold Epaulettes, Sleeves And Cap

Owners:
G M Bedggood, A E Jacobs, Wyuna Racing, C K Eden, A G Hunt, M Teml, P S De Pasquale, F De Pasquale, Snakepit Racing & Haghlay Racing
Nasraawy
Brian Higgins - Gavin Bedggood
6581s24  6 1-1-0 17%  33%  $3,954 58.0 12

Runner Comments

1. First PointRaced three wide 1-1/4 len win of 12 (10) $21.00 59.5 Claudia Shiver, Baria 1000m Tatura 3yo+ Mdn Soft(5) Sept 18. 2 len, 1-1/2 len 3rd of 10 (3) $21.00 64.0 El Salto, Noble Nightowl 1000m Echuca 3yo+ (Bm58) Heavy(9) Oct 1.
2. Licorice PrinceKeen. Raced four wide 2 len win of 11 (5) $7.50 59.5 Aura Gold, Offshore Bandit 1000m Pakenham Synthetic 3yo+ Mdn Synthetic Sept 7. Shifted in near 1200m. Vetted - no abnormalities 8-1/4 len 8th of 10 (3) $13.00 64.0 Miss Sarasota 1117m Moe 3yo+ (Bm58) Heavy(10) Sept 30.
3. Points All RoundBounded on jumping 1-1/4 len, 1-1/2 len 3rd of 11 (2) $81.00 59.0 Reliable Dude, Bengal Bandit 1600m Cranbourne 3yo (Bm64) Soft(5) June 23. Began awkwardly 15-3/4 len last of 11 (10) $41.00 54.5 Seiners Express 1600m Flemington Silverbowl Fnl Soft(6) July 3.
4. Son Of Bielski2-1/4 len 2nd of 12 (6) $7.00 59.0 Inspired Sun 1200m Ballarat (Bm64) Soft(6) May 9. Lame 7-1/2 len last of 10 (1) $6.50 59.0 Knock Knock 1400m Sandown-Hillside Hcp (C1) Good(4) May 26.
5. Sly CornerBegan awkwardly 4-1/2 len win of 9 (1) $3.70F 59.5 Modern Legend, Flossing 1400m Cranbourne Mdn Plate Soft(6) May 21. Began awkwardly. Shifted out at start. Failed to handle going 7-1/4 len 6th of 12 (3) $8.50 58.5 Bottom Line 1412m Geelong Hcp (C1) Soft(7) June 18.
6. Elidi2-1/2 len 6th of 14 (5) $6.50 58.0 The Brumby 1600m Sandown-Lakeside 3yo+ (Bm64) Soft(6) Aug 25. Got its head up 2 len, sht 1/2 hd 3rd of 11 (5) $3.30F 58.0 Office Jim, Mr Have A Chat 1200m Cranbourne 3yo+ (Bm64) Soft(5) Sept 23.
7. Abrazen Laugh1-3/4 len win of 7 (5) $9.00 58.0 Cardinal Gem, Billiethefillie 1200m Pakenham Synthetic 2yo Mdn Synthetic May 31. Slowly away. Overraced early stages. Vetted - no abnormalities 6-1/2 len 7th of 8 (2) $20.00 58.0 Darceandermill 1200m Mornington 2yo Hcp Heavy(8) June 14.
8. CastileHeld up near 400m nk win of 12 (2) $3.20F 58.0 Jet Jitsu, Dream Witness 1200m Sale 2yo Mdn Soft(5) May 27. 2-1/4 len 4th of 7 (5) $5.50 57.0 Cardigan Queen 1300m Swan Hill Elvstroem Class Good(4) June 11.
9. La ZuccaBegan awkwardly sht hd 2nd of 12 (3) $3.80 57.5 Indictment 1200m Cranbourne 4yo+ Mdn Good(3) Sept 12. 1/2 nk win of 9 (5) $4.20 57.5 Semilla, Chart Buster 1243m Geelong 3yo+ Mdn Good(4) Sept 29.
10. Ornamental Lady7-1/4 len 5th of 10 (9) $26.00 56.0 Annavisto 1400m Bendigo LR Bendigo Guineas Soft(5) Mar 27. 8-1/4 len 9th of 14 (4) $11.00 54.5 Sensationalisation 1400m Warrnambool 3yo (Bm70) Soft(7) May 5.
11. SchwoonBegan awkwardly. Lost ground. Laid in in straight 1/2 nk win of 9 (6) $2.80F 57.0 Just Ralph, Kannenbergs Road 1000m Bairnsdale 3yo+ Mdn Soft(7) Oct 3.
12. OracoloSlowly away. Held up near 400m 1-1/4 len win of 13 (4) $7.00 57.0 Ourlink, Daring Feeling 1000m Bairnsdale 3yo+ Mdn Soft(5) Aug 7. Bombed the start (7L+). Tailed off 14-3/4 len last of 10 (7) $71.00 57.0 Darceandermill 1000m Sandown-Hillside 3yo (Bm64) Good(4) Sept 8.
13. Carrier BusterWeakened near 300m. Vetted - no abnormalities 15-1/2 len last of 5 (5) $9.50 57.0 Horrifying 1500m Sandown-Hillside 3yo+ Mdn Good(4) April 5. Slowly away 1/2 nk win of 11 (10) $5.00 57.5 Flikidy Flick, A Little Luce 1000m Sale 4yo+ Mdn Good(4) Sept 16.
14. Bella RoyaleHd, sht nk 3rd of 11 (8) $2.30F 61.0 Unique Bambino, Four Of A Kind 1200m Pakenham 3yo+ (Bm58) Soft(7) Mar 25. Fractious in barriers. Slowly away 2 len 5th of 10 (6) $3.80F 61.5 Miss Sarasota 1117m Moe 3yo+ (Bm58) Heavy(10) Sept 30.
15. Miss Twenty TwoEased near 300m 6-3/4 len last of 8 (1) $26.00 55.5 Joy Too All 1200m Sunshine Coast Hcp (C1) Soft(5) April 18. Raced three wide 3-3/4 len 8th of 15 (3) $26.00 58.0 Who Shot Maggie 1000m Sunshine Coast (Bm58) Soft(5) June 4.
16. Ice Ice BabyBegan awkwardly 4-3/4 len 5th of 10 (10) $14.00 59.5 Scissor Step 1100m Ballarat Hcp (C1) Good(3) Sept 19. 7-1/4 len 10th of 14 (10) $31.00 58.5 Cirrina 1200m Mornington 3yo+ (Bm64) Soft(5) Oct 7.
17. Apollo Dream6-1/2 len 7th of 10 (10) $31.00 57.5 No Change 1300m Cranbourne 3yo+ (Bm64) Soft(5) April 23. 6-3/4 len 8th of 9 (5) $31.00 59.0 Fantome Lady 1600m Pakenham Synthetic (Bm64) Synthetic May 20.
18. Nasraawy2 len 5th of 11 (2) $13.00 52.0 The General 1200m Sandown-Lakeside 3yo+ (Bm70) Soft(5) Aug 25. Held up near 500m 3-3/4 len 6th of 11 (2) $13.00 58.0 Morning Melody 1200m Cranbourne 3yo+ (Bm64) Good(4) Sept 2.

Gear Changes

9. La Zucca Winkers FIRST TIME. 12. Oracolo Blinkers OFF FIRST TIME, Visors FIRST TIME. 15. Miss Twenty Two Blinkers OFF FIRST TIME, Tongue Tie FIRST TIME. 16. Ice Ice Baby Visors FIRST TIME.