Queanbeyan Race 7

  Horse Details Last 10 Career W% P% Avg $ Wgt Bar Best Odds
1
3rd
Silks:
Black, Lime Green Disc And Armbands, Quartered Cap

Owners:
Proven Thoroughbreds (Mgr: A Walter), Zoushak (A Ishak), W Reeks, W Glass, Miss C Mahony, J Vella, M Young, Fairways To Heaven (D Brocklehurst), P Baker, J Harris, P Burgess, Donkey Tom Racing (E Jameson), M Hunter, D Maltby, N Tait, G Georgiou, Hong Racing, L Brown, M Graham & Quaddie Club Racing
Azoustic
Kayla Nisbet - John Bateman
34345s4124  13 1-2-2 8%  38%  $2,704 59.0 1
2
-1st
Silks:
Royal Blue, White Crossed Sashes

Owners:
J Ivankovic & G Harvey
Overflowing
n/a - Lauri Parker
55606s6135  14 1-1-2 7%  29%  $1,808 59.0
3
4th
Silks:
Royal Blue, Gold Stripes And Hooped Sleeves, Quartered Cap

Owners:
Clanbrooke Racing (Mgr D Humphries), JOC'S Racing (Mgr A Paterson), J Munnings, Capitulation Boys (Mgr T Lanyon), M Hooper, C Bell, W Gurnett, D Robinson, Ms S Cruise, J Goodwin, The Back Bar, Liberty Racing, D Bond, R Bond, C Xenochristou, S Wade, P Bond, M Bond & Ezybonds (No 1)
Power Me Up (NZ)
Josh Richards - Mitchell Beer
241220s3s0  8 1-2-2 13%  63%  $3,013 59.0 8
4
5th
Silks:
Dark Blue, Pale Green Star, Quartered Cap

Owners:
Two Stubbies Racing (Mgrs M & J Smith), B Sammut, G Stretton, L Polglase, B Bacon & V Fanning
Roycroft
Mathew Cahill - Mick Smith
5416s06657  10 1-0-0 10%  10%  $1,610 59.0 4
5
-1st
Silks:
Navy Blue, White Sun Logo And Sleeves, Navy Blue Armbands, White Cap

Owners:
Dr F I Schneiders
Sun Wu
n/a - Fiona Schneiders
249286000s  18 1-2-0 6%  17%  $1,609 59.0
6
1st
Silks:
Green, Black Hooped Sleeves And Cap

Owners:
N Osborne, Mrs D Y Osborne & Ms L J West
Call Me Artie
Jess Taylor - Neil Osborne
11235s5457  9 1-1-1 11%  33%  $3,049 57.5 6
7
8th
Silks:
Dark Blue, Red Disc And Armbands

Owners:
Miss K J Thorson, L H Mackenzie, K S Thorson, T Spinks, L D Brown, Mrs S Glover, Mrs L Ryan, P Ryan & Mrs S Rasmussen
Watch Me Sizzle
Brendan Ward - Nick Olive
8467s010  6 1-0-0 17%  17%  $3,133 57.5 9
8
-1st
Silks:
Maroon, Yellow Diamond, Sleeves And Cap

Owners:
J Wilson, Miss A L Mcilrick, P W Smith, K W Donaldson & M Walsh
Aroha Diamond
Simon Miller - Trevor McIlrick
86s6466853  18 1-0-1 6%  11%  $1,102 57.0
9
9th
Silks:
Navy Blue, Silver Diamond Sash, Silver Sleeves And Cap

Owners:
Dr J Dunkley , P Cummins& B J Gresty
Foreverede
Adrian Layt - Steven Cummins
90104s5  5 1-0-0 20%  20%  $1,125 57.0 7
10
6th
Silks:
Cerise, White Halves And Sleeves, Quartered Cap

Owners:
G Harvey
Make A Promise (NZ)
Ellen Hennessy (a1.5) - Jenny Hoy
61862s6  5 1-1-0 20%  40%  $2,808 57.0 5
11
7th
Silks:
Dark Blue, Pale Green Star, Quartered Cap

Owners:
Lauries Racing (Mgr: T A Laurie)
Beauty At Dawn
Michael Heagney - Mick Smith
770s09s78  6 0-0-0 0%  0%  $367 55.0 3
12
2nd
Silks:
Dark Blue, Red Vee Yoke And Cap

Owners:
C E Edwards & A Nedeljkovic
Le May
Blaike McDougall - Mike Petrovic
2223955597  8 0-1-1 0%  25%  $1,189 55.0 2
13
-1st
Silks:
Red, Royal Blue Hoops, Yellow Sleeves

Owners:
Miss T M Bateup & P J Korn
Princess Kalli
Michael Travers - Peter Korn
9754644807  28 1-1-1 4%  11%  $1,348 57.0

Runner Comments

1. AzousticSlowly away. Overraced middle stages. Checked near 800m sht nk, 4-1/2 len 3rd of 6 (4) $8.00 57.0 Bluff 'n' Bluster, Astero 1400m Goulburn Hcp (C1) Soft(7) Nov 4. 1-1/4 len 4th of 9 (1) $3.70F 58.5 Francisco Pizaro 1400m Canberra Hcp (C1) Good(3) Nov 15.
2. Overflowing3-3/4 len 5th of 8 (7) $26.00 59.0 Clem Fandango 1600m Canberra Plate (C1) Soft(6) Nov 3. 2-3/4 len 5th of 9 (7) $11.00 55.5 Francisco Pizaro 1400m Canberra Hcp (C1) Good(3) Nov 15.
3. Power Me Up2-1/2 len 2nd of 14 (13) $5.00 59.0 Sharlie 1500m Albury Mdn Hcp Heavy(9) Oct 24. Inconvenienced at start 4 len win of 7 (3) $1.70F 59.0 Darcy Ekcels, Accellar Raider 1600m Corowa Mdn Good(3) Nov 2.
4. RoycroftLaid out in straight 2-1/4 len win of 13 (2) $8.50 59.0 The Banjo, Call Me Artie 1300m Wagga Mdn Plate Soft(7) Oct 17. 5-3/4 len 4th of 7 (3) $18.00 56.5 Wandonna 1300m Canberra Hcp (C1) Soft(7) Nov 3.
5. Sun Wu4-3/4 len 4th of 11 (2) $31.00 55.0 Another One 1200m Wagga Hcp (C1) Good(4) Oct 30. 3/4 len 2nd of 11 (10) $31.00 55.0 Certain Shaft 1400m Gundagai Hcp (C1) Good(4) Nov 13.
6. Call Me Artie3-1/4 len 2nd of 13 (4) $12.00 56.5 Activation 1410m Dubbo Mdn Good(4) Oct 31. Held up near 400m len win of 9 (4) $3.60 57.5 No Collusion, Oahu Gaze 1460m Queanbeyan E&G Mdn Good(4) Nov 9.
7. Watch Me Sizzle6-1/4 len 6th of 9 (1) $12.00 58.5 Fly Like An Eagle 1200m Sapphire Coast Hcp (C1) Heavy(8) Oct 29. Tactics queried 1-1/2 len 4th of 11 (3) $14.00 55.5 Certain Shaft 1400m Gundagai Hcp (C1) Good(4) Nov 13.
8. Aroha DiamondSlowly away 4-1/4 len 6th of 9 (5) $8.50 55.0 Quideem 1000m Canberra Hcp (C1) Heavy(8) Oct 9. 8-3/4 len 8th of 11 (2) $31.00 55.0 Off To War 1000m Queanbeyan Hcp (C1) Good(4) Nov 9.
9. Foreverede2-3/4 len win of 6 (4) $2.00F 57.0 The Diggings, Jarjaxel 1200m Sapphire Coast Mdn Plate Soft(7) Oct 17. Pulled hard 9 len last of 11 (5) $21.00 55.0 Certain Shaft 1400m Gundagai Hcp (C1) Good(4) Nov 13.
10. Make A Promise7-3/4 len 8th of 11 (10) $26.00 55.0 Premier Award 1000m Wagga Mdn Good(4) Oct 30. 3/4 len win of 7 (4) $26.00 56.0 Here Comes Kermit, Langlo Girl 1460m Queanbeyan F&M Mdn Good(4) Nov 9.
11. Beauty At Dawn16-1/2 len last of 13 (8) $101.00 57.0 Seelie Queen 1200m Wagga Mdn Good(4) Oct 30. 5 len last of 7 (6) $151.00 58.0 Make A Promise 1460m Queanbeyan F&M Mdn Good(4) Nov 9.
12. Le MaySlowly away. Shifted out near 200m. Protested against, upheld nose, len 3rd of 11 (11) $101.00 55.0 My Empire, Tezoff 1600m Queanbeyan 3yo+ (C1) Good(3) Oct 13. Lg hd 2nd of 10 (9) $15.00 56.5 Sacred Spice 1600m Sapphire Coast Mdn Plate Heavy(9) Oct 29.
13. Princess Kalli4-3/4 len 5th of 6 (4) $4.60 55.0 Opposite 1650m Moruya (Bm50) Soft(5) Nov 3. Raced erratically. Got its head up 6-1/4 len 7th of 11 (2) $7.50 55.0 Swilling 1460m Queanbeyan (Bm50) Good(3) Nov 9.

Gear Changes

1. Azoustic Blinkers first time. 4. Roycroft Cross-over nose band off first time, ear muffs again, ear muffs (pre-race only) off first time. 13. Princess Kalli Lugging bit again, norton bit off first time.