Queanbeyan Race 2

  Horse Details Last 10 Career W% P% Avg $ Wgt Bar Best Odds
1
6th
Silks:
White, Royal Blue Epaulettes, Striped Cap

Owners:
S P Wilson, J Nemeth, A Nemeth, Mrs E Smith, R P Smith, C R Myles, S D Myles & P R Welch
Zariz No Water
Julia Presits (a2) - Tom Wilson
0 0-0-0 0%  0%  $0 59.0 1
2
10th
Silks:
Green, Yellow Sash

Owners:
E H Notaras & Mrs J M Notaras
Sabazios
Robbie Brewer - Becky Byrne
00  1 0-0-0 0%  0%  $0 58.0 8
3
8th
Silks:
Red and white stripes, green sleeves, red and white striped cap

Owners:
M Barrow
Tiff's Finale
Nick Heywood - Scott Collings
8s4  1 0-0-0 0%  0%  $1,100 57.0 10
4
1st
Silks:
Green, Yellow Stars, Blue Sleeves, White Armbands, Blue And Yellow Quartered Cap

Owners:
Mrs C M Briggs
White Liar
Damon Budler (a2) - Rob Potter
1s624  3 0-1-0 0%  33%  $2,313 57.0 4
5
9th
Silks:
White, Emerald Green And Red Hooped Sleeves, Quartered Cap

Owners:
T Callipari, P J Callipari, R Celestino & R Barbaro
Zhukovsky
Jake Pracey-Holmes - Joe Cleary
0 0-0-0 0%  0%  $0 57.0 7
6
2nd
Silks:
Dark Blue, Red Vee Yoke And Cap

Owners:
S G S (Mgr: Mrs S O Kelly)
Accrue
Michael Heagney - Mike Petrovic
23s654  4 0-0-1 0%  25%  $1,951 56.5 3
7
-1st
Silks:
Royal Blue, Gold Trident And Cap

Owners:
S Watkins
Baria
Simon Miller - Mitchell Beer
3s65  2 0-0-0 0%  0%  $770 56.0
8
3rd
Silks:
Orange, Grey Stripes

Owners:
A Vella & Ms C Vella
Hayyu
Hannah Williams (a2) - Gratz Vella
3s5435  4 0-0-1 0%  25%  $1,069 56.0 2
9
7th
Silks:
Yellow, Red Horseshoe, White And Red Striped Sleeves, Yellow Cap

Owners:
G J McAllister, M G Houston, W M Seay Jnr, J W Luff, Mrs J L Luff, J J Bagley, M A Bagley, W J Coffee, J D Taylor, J G Lange & UBC Racing (Mgr: M Casey)
Harderthantherest
Jordan Mallyon - Keith Dryden
7s8  1 0-0-0 0%  0%  $250 55.0 9
10
-1st
Silks:
Yellow, Black Hoops And Sleeves, Yellow Stars, Quartered Cap

Owners:
Mrs K Hansch, J W Van Duren & R J Miles
Papaver Miner
Richard Bensley - Jack Van Duren
9696768s93  13 0-0-2 0%  15%  $525 55.0
11
4th
Silks:
Dark Blue, Yellow Shield, Red Cap

Owners:
M Miladinovic & T Miladinovic
Serb Alert
Jess Del Frari (a3) - Mick Miladinovic
49s82253s9  16 0-3-3 0%  38%  $1,537 55.0 5
12
5th
Silks:
White And Maroon Quarters, Striped Sleeves, White Cap

Owners:
Mrs B G Layt, D J Sankey, G M Blinman, G J Samuels, Ms M B Sankey, K D Williams, Ms J L Mann, R G Chapman, B F Silver, D K Riches, Mrs K S Riches, P A Hart, W Nelson, S T Tipping, P J Maddigan & A S Smith
Jesta Diva
Kayla Nisbet - Ron Weston & John Nisbet
5s6304522s  13 0-4-1 0%  38%  $1,735 55.0 6
13
-1st
Silks:
Blue, White Diagonal Stripe And Sleeves, Quartered Cap

Owners:
Mrs K Hansch, J W Van Duren, C Dryden, R P Emanuel, P W Emanuel, B Holder, M Buick & B Ashcroft
I Iz Brilliant
n/a - Jack Van Duren
879  3 0-0-0 0%  0%  $350 56.0
14
-1st
Silks:
Black And White Checks

Owners:
Miss C Ratanasonboon, B S Roughton, S J Roughton, Mrs S Roughton, D R Roughton, Mrs M Roughton & T Roughton
Lady Animalia
Michael Travers - Darryl Rolfe
s573860395  24 0-1-3 0%  17%  $888 55.0
15
-1st
Silks:
Teal, Pink Horseshoe And Armbands, Quartered Cap

Owners:
Mrs J L Rolfe, Miss S A Rolfe, B W Rolfe, Miss K A Martens, J A Rolfe & Miss C J Waters
Sogeri
n/a - John Rolfe
s64608s8s6  10 0-0-0 0%  0%  $342 55.0

Runner Comments

1. Zariz No WaterFirst Start. By Zariz - Rexster. 9-1/4 len 9th of 10 (9) Summer Cloud 800m Goulburn Barrier Trl Good(4) Sept 11.
2. Sabazios24-3/4 len last of 11 (9) $101.00 59.0 Kickatorp 1000m Goulburn Mdn Plate Heavy(9) July 30.
3. Tiff's FinaleSlowly away 7-1/4 len 4th of 7 (3) $5.50 57.5 Sharpshooter 1007m Sapphire Coast Mdn Plate Heavy(9) Mar 26.
4. White LiarSht hd 2nd of 8 (3) $6.50 56.5 Valen Galtero 1000m Orange 3yo+ Mdn Soft(5) April 16. Hampered at start. Elevated heart rate 3-1/4 len 6th of 9 (3) $2.60F 55.0 Hey Dugee 1007m Sapphire Coast Mdn Good(4) May 2.
5. ZhukovskyFirst Start. By So You Think - Raskova
6. Accrue5-1/2 len 6th of 7 (6) $26.00 57.0 Deficit 1400m Hawkesbury 2yo Mdn Plate Soft(7) June 13. Passed fit at barrier. Raced three wide hd, 1/2 len 3rd of 10 (10) $8.50 56.0 Loose Love, Stratum Pride 1000m Queanbeyan Mdn Heavy(8) Aug 24.
7. Baria2-1/4 len 5th of 11 (3) $9.50 55.0 Fleur De Rose 1000m Wagga 3yo Mdn Good(4) Feb 20. 2-3/4 len 6th of 14 (7) $12.00 57.5 Ten Bells 1200m Wagga F&M Mdn Good(4) Mar 9.
8. HayyuOverraced early, middle stages 1-1/4 len 4th of 11 (9) $8.50 55.5 Galactic Warrior 1200m Canberra Mdn Hcp Good(3) Dec 13. 2-1/2 len 5th of 13 (5) $5.50 54.0 Mizno 1200m Canberra Mdn Good(3) Jan 13.
9. Harderthantherest9 len 8th of 10 (5) $6.00 56.0 Tilianam 1000m Canberra 2yo Hcp Good(3) Jan 22.
10. Papaver Miner8-3/4 len 6th of 10 (3) $17.00 55.0 Miss Manzanilla 1280m Canberra Acton Mdn Hcp Synthetic Aug 6. Stewards queried run. Vetted - no abnormalities 43-1/4 len last of 9 (6) $21.00 59.0 The Bent Elbows 1200m Queanbeyan Mdn Heavy(8) Aug 24.
11. Serb AlertEased near 100m 3-1/2 len 8th of 10 (3) $15.00 55.5 Blackhill Kitty 1000m Canberra Mdn Good(4) Feb 19. Wide throughout 5-3/4 len 9th of 10 (9) $11.00 53.0 Loose Love 1000m Queanbeyan Mdn Heavy(8) Aug 24.
12. Jesta DivaWide throughout lg nk, 1/2 hd 3rd of 10 (9) $7.00 55.0 Little Hela, Fell's Hero 900m Queanbeyan Mdn Plate Good(3) Feb 22. 8-1/2 len 6th of 8 (8) $31.00 55.0 Keith 1000m Canberra Mdn Plate Soft(6) Mar 17.
13. I Iz BrilliantRaced three wide 7-1/4 len 7th of 9 (9) $71.00 59.0 Lenny's Lad 1080m Canberra Acton Mdn Plate Synthetic Aug 6. Rider lost whip 4-3/4 len 8th of 10 (1) $91.00 57.0 Loose Love 1000m Queanbeyan Mdn Heavy(8) Aug 24.
14. Lady AnimaliaSlowly away 8-1/4 len 7th of 11 (2) $21.00 57.0 Toretto 1600m Wagga Mdn Soft(5) June 4. Slowly away 3-3/4 len 5th of 11 (10) $9.50 57.0 Dobroyde 1400m Narrandera Mdn Heavy(8) June 19.
15. Sogeri1-3/4 len 4th of 6 (1) $4.00 59.0 Full Circle 1000m Hillston Mdn Plate Good(3) April 10. Began awkwardly 5-1/2 len 6th of 9 (2) $26.00 59.0 Stackable 1000m Queanbeyan E&G Mdn Good(3) April 24.

Gear Changes

2. Sabazios Nose Roll FIRST TIME. 3. Tiff's Finale Concussion Plates (Front) OFF FIRST TIME. 4. White Liar Blinkers FIRST TIME, Ear Muffs (Pre-Race Only) OFF FIRST TIME, Winkers OFF FIRST TIME. 5. Zhukovsky Ear Muffs (Pre-Race Only) FIRST TIME. 9. Harderthantherest Pacifiers FIRST TIME. 10. Papaver Miner Bubble Cheeker (Near Side) FIRST TIME, Lugging Bit FIRST TIME, Norton Bit OFF FIRST TIME. 12. Jesta Diva Barrier Blanket OFF FIRST TIME, Brow Band OFF FIRST TIME, Ear Muffs (Pre-Race Only) FIRST TIME, Lugging Bit FIRST TIME.