Rosehill Gardens Race 7

  Horse Details Last 10 Career W% P% Avg $ Wgt Bar Best Odds
1
-1st
Silks:
Red, Dark Green Armbands And Cap

Owners:
J F Griffin & Mrs A C Griffin
Daysee Doom
Andrew Adkins - Ron Quinton
026s06s5s0  25 9-3-2 36%  56%  $47,999 58.0
2
1st
Silks:
Cerise, White Hoops And Cap

Owners:
A S Osburg
Dixie Blossoms
Christian Reith - Ron Quinton
2612s7363s  29 6-6-7 21%  66%  $34,928 56.5 2
3
13th
Silks:
White, Red C With Bakers Hat, Red Collar, Royal Blue Sleeves, Red Cap

Owners:
Mrs A M, A R, C J, F H & J F Bruford & Mrs J D, L R & R A Coupland
Savvy Coup (NZ)
Opie Bosson - Chris Waller
065000s071  19 6-2-3 32%  58%  $37,596 56.5 4
4
15th
Silks:
Maroon, White Armbands And Cap

Owners:
Ms A Winchester, Mrs V H Green, Mrs N Santry, Mrs R A Fahlstrom, Mrs K Robertson, M D Weiner, A M Cardy, P Greene & Poidevin Paradice Racing (Mgr: S P Poidevin)
Eckstein
Sam Clipperton - Kurt Goldman
00051s5931  30 7-3-2 23%  40%  $35,126 56.0 10
5
6th
Silks:
White And Royal Blue Spots, Royal Blue Cap

Owners:
P F Girolami, Mrs M P Girolami, D J Danaher, Mrs C T Danaher, B X Danaher, C R Skelton, Dr A H Clarke, Mrs J E King, Dr A H Holden, Mrs T K Holden, M R Skelton, T R Power, Mrs N K McCue, B M McCue, R J Gehrig & Mrs H M Gehrig
Oregon's Day
Michael Walker - Mick Price
061s3855s5  25 5-5-3 20%  52%  $38,267 56.0 3
6
19th
Silks:
Pale Blue And Yellow Stripes, Yellow cap

Owners:
F S Steen, K H J Wilen, B W Adams, Mrs S D Adams, Hour Of Power No 2 (Mgr: J D Richards), J D Richards, M Spackman, J W Brien, P E Kritakis, T Georgis, E A Dillow, Ms S J Marshall, D Vidovic, R Weiss, Ms L R Moulton & R H J Murray
Alassio
Tim Clark - Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
0113126s51  10 6-1-1 60%  80%  $35,242 55.5 6
7
-1st
Silks:
Purple, White Quarters, Checked Sleeves, White Cap

Owners:
Team Mcdonnell (Mgr: J S Mcdonnell), Ms J B Henning & D Balian
Cool Passion
Adam Hyeronimus - Tony McEvoy
52452s1178  29 11-6-3 38%  69%  $23,961 55.5
8
7th
Silks:
Purple And White Stars, White Cap

Owners:
K B Farrell, Ms L M Farrell, P & S Glenney & S Mckee Racing (Mgr: Mrs P L Glenney), A E Richmond, R B T Aurisch, Dr E T Hodgson, D M McLeish, Mrs M M McLeish, Boeara Holdings (Mgr: Ms D A Dunphy) & The Estate of the Late D K Dong
Noire
Damian Lane - Chris Waller
3706s7712s  19 7-5-0 37%  63%  $26,084 55.5 12
9
11th
Silks:
Tartan, Red Sash And Armbands

Owners:
Miss E K Esplin, P P R Esplin, H D R Esplin, D & M Esplin Pty Ltd (Mgr: Mrs M E Esplin)
White Moss
Kathy O'Hara - Jason Coyle
91016s0953  15 6-1-1 40%  53%  $23,996 55.5 5
10
5th
Silks:
Navy Blue And Gold Hoops, White Sleeves And Cap

Owners:
OTI Racing (Mgrs: T Henderson & S Driscoll), J & Mrs J Spence, L Webb, Ms D McKeown, Ms M Webb, D & Mrs D Miller, J Boyd, R Koch, JJAGG Synd, Carte Blanche Racing, Two State Synd, 2W Syndications, Three Hand Racing, Hair Ruffle Capital & Uthmeyer Racing
Aloisia (NZ)
Jay Ford - Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
9057s20038  20 3-3-2 15%  40%  $38,671 55.0 20
11
14th
Silks:
Red, Yellow Armbands, Black Cap

Owners:
R J Haire, Mrs J M Haire & Ms R G Haire
I Am Serious
James McDonald - Chris Waller
002s1322s1  16 8-5-2 50%  94%  $29,115 55.0 13
12
8th
Silks:
Red, Blue Sash, Armbands And Cap

Owners:
C A Hill & P R Tonkin
Invincible Gem
Jason Collett - Kris Lees
01837s546s  22 5-3-4 23%  55%  $31,464 55.0 15
13
3rd
Silks:
Royal Blue, White Horseshoe, Black And White Checked Sleeves And Cap

Owners:
Australian Bloodstock (L Murrell), Australian Bloodstock No 2 (J Lovett), G Smith, J Mibus, P Harbrow, K Brian, D Doyle, A Jenkyns, S Humphries, W Cook, T Marczenko, K Milne, J Milne, G Howland, Dr P Jeffery, J Cahill, M Harbrow, Pat-Rick Racing (R Tierney) & Bfp Thoroughbreds (J Fairbanks)
Princess Posh
Kerrin McEvoy - Kris Lees
006310s235  27 8-3-7 30%  67%  $20,797 55.0 19
14
9th
Silks:
Royal Blue

Owners:
Godolphin
Savatiano
Adam Hyeronimus - James Cummings
25923s3722  18 5-7-2 28%  78%  $25,959 54.0 16
15
2nd
Silks:
Orange, Black Maltese Cross And Pom Pom

Owners:
Ms Y E Pearce
El Dorado Dreaming
Brenton Avdulla - Kris Lees
234s3303s3  11 1-1-6 9%  73%  $79,560 53.5 17
16
20th
Silks:
Purple, White Stars And Cap

Owners:
Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Ms D Martin), Paramount Racing (Ms K Wood), A Grant-Taylor, Mrs N Grant-Taylor, Hon. W Haylen, R Bell, C Olliver, Henderson Racing & Breeding (D Henderson), Mrs R Henderson, J Mccrimmon, B Calabro, Boeara Holdings (Ms D Dunphy), R Aurisch & Mrs H Aurisch
Fiesta
Glyn Schofield - Chris Waller
7061s02221  13 3-6-1 23%  77%  $91,619 52.5 11
17
12th
Silks:
White, Green Maltese Cross, Quartered Cap

Owners:
Mrs J Laming, S Wallis, L Galvin, M S Ploenges, J B Wilson, M P Stevens, Brackenhall, Felgate Holdings, Newhaven Park, Talking Horses Pty Ltd & Aj's Bakery Pty Ltd
Jamaican Rain
Glen Boss - Richard Laming
7s01s5s111  13 7-1-1 54%  69%  $26,063 52.5 14
18
17th
Silks:
Red, White Checks

Owners:
Dorrington Farm (Mgr: R J Crabtree)
Bella Martini
Jye McNeil - Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
3074s47924  16 5-2-1 31%  50%  $27,706 52.0 8
19
10th
Silks:
Royal Blue

Owners:
Godolphin
Manicure
Robbie Dolan - James Cummings
303221s324  10 3-3-2 30%  80%  $46,328 52.0 18
20
18th
Silks:
Red, White Triple Crown Syndications Logo

Owners:
Triple Crown Syndications (Mgr: C H Ward), A & P Nicholls (Mgr: A Nicholls), R M Nicholson, J N Allen, A J Halloran, S G Walker, N J Ouwerkerk, K P Davey, P C Bougoure, P Carlile, Mrs W M Carlile, Miss W L Turner, A Ballie, A D Evans, A J Donehue, G S R Hunter, J C Williams & T J Bailey
Moss Trip
Tommy Berry - Peter & Paul Snowden
004s931151  13 5-1-3 38%  69%  $36,610 51.5 7
21
16th
Silks:
Cerise, Superhorse Logo

Owners:
Superhorse (Mgr: R S Williams)
Mandylion
Andrew Adkins - Gwenda Markwell
0406s02313  13 3-3-3 23%  69%  $22,201 51.0 1
22
4th
Silks:
Yellow, Red Epaulettes And Cap

Owners:
A Cummings Thoroughbreds (A & B Cummings), Jw Rpm & Pjm Kelly Jw Rpm & Pjm Kelly (Mgr: J W Kelly), B Elleman, A R McAnulty & Dorrington Farm (Mgr: R J Crabtree)
Mizzy
Corey Brown - Anthony Cummings
64413s0552  11 1-4-1 9%  55%  $20,053 50.0 9
23
-1st
Silks:
Royal Blue, White Epaulettes, Striped Cap

Owners:
Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd Syndicate (Mgr: G M Kelly)
Qafila
Jye McNeil - David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
14941s5240  13 2-1-0 15%  23%  $26,365 50.0
24
-1st
Silks:
Royal Blue

Owners:
Godolphin
Pohutukawa
n/a - James Cummings
6153s11s41  8 4-0-2 50%  75%  $37,016 50.0

Runner Comments

1. Daysee Doom2L back one off, found nothing under pressure 5.6L Gold Pend Group 2 over 1400m. Inside leader, peaked 200m, no legs left 2.4L Millie Fox Group 2 over 1300m Soft 7. Multiple Group winner. When second up (6:3-0-0).
2. Dixie BlossomsBack 8L wide, mid field turn, ground home to line 5.5L Craven Plt Group 3 over 2000m Heavy 9. Midfield cover, nice cart in, winner held on 0.8L Guy Walter Group 2 over 1400m. Winner of Guy Walter G2. Twice a winner second up.
3. Savvy CoupKeen 10L back, left flat footed when pressure came 5.6L Matriarch Group 2 over 2000m. Wide no cover entire, no surprise dropped out 9L Millie Fox Group 2 over 1300m Soft 7. Winner of Livamol Classic G1 in NZ.
4. EcksteinEased back, peeled 400m, sustained sprint to win 0.2L Southcross Group 3 over 1200m. Two pairs back rail, checked 400m, forgive margin 2.8L Guy Walter Group 2 over 1400m. Fourth in this race last year. Big chance.
5. Oregon's DayOver-raced 9L back, wide turn, ran home soundly 0.6L L/Day Vase Group 3 over 1600m. Behind leader, room 400m, drove to front, too good 0.3L Tressady Group 3 over 1400m. Professional win when resuming. At track (2:0-2-0).
6. AlassioHandy rail, took over 200m, challenged, too tough 0.2L Triscay Group 3 over 1200m. Leader's flank, took over 300m, driving win 0.8L Guy Walter Group 2 over 1400m. Very progressive mare. Goes for a hat-trick of Group wins here.
7. Cool Passion1L back rail, gap 400m, no speed when asked 1.4L Millie Fox Group 2 over 1300m Soft 7. Contact jump, outside leader, dug deep to hold 4th 2.5L Cant Stks Group 1 over 1300m. Multiple G3 winner. Right in the mix.
8. Noire4L back rail, no run 400m, shifted, strong finish 1.2L Southcross Group 3 over 1200m. Eased back last, peeled widest turn, offered little 7.4L Guy Walter Group 2 over 1400m. Winner of Shannon G2.
9. White MossReared jump, lost ground, wide turn, never in race 4.3L Bdrs Clssc G2 over 1200m Soft 7. Led, weakened 50m, fought back to hold on for win 0.2L Millie Fox G2 over 1300m Soft 7. Tough win last time. Off nice barrier this is winnable.
10. AloisiaLast, still there turn, flew home but leader clung on 0.2L Villiers Group 2 over 1600m Soft 6. Two pairs back rail, couldn't go with them from 400m 9.4L Apollo Group 2 over 1400m. Mare with ability to win. Terrible barrier.
11. I Am SeriousBack 2L rail, poised turn, forged past 100m 1.3L Angst Group 3 over 1600m Soft 7. 2L back, on heels 300m - 250m, dug deep, nabbed post 0.2L Millie Fox Group 2 over 1300m Soft 7.
12. Invincible Gem3L back rail, went inside run, peaked 150m 3.4L Triscay Group 3 over 1200m. Ran on well into third after sitting midfield 1.1L Ncle Nwmkt Group 3 over 1400m. Last win was the Missile G2 in August 2017.
13. Princess Posh8L back rail, couldn't bridge gap when urged 6L Triscay Group 3 over 1200m. Came from well back with a eye-catching run to win narrowly 0.1L Ncle Nwmkt Group 3 over 1400m.
14. Savatiano4L back, widest straight, strong to line, unlucky 0.4L Millie Fox Group 2 over 1300m Soft 7. Got to the lead but was run down late for second 0.1L Ncle Nwmkt Group 3 over 1400m.
15. El Dorado DreamingMidfield rail, kept grinding to line, needs further 1.6L Lghtfinger Group 2 over 1200m. Two pairs back rail, gap 250m, drove, missed 0.3L Surround Group 1 over 1400m.
16. Fiesta2L back wide, 5 wide turn, fought hard to win 0.8L at Warwick Farm Ing Sprint over 1100m Soft 7. Three wide leader's back, couldn't match motors late 2.2L Surround Group 1 over 1400m.
17. Jamaican Rain4L back, 3 wide no cover, level 150m, brave 3.1L Cockram Group 3 over 1200m. 2nd holding rail, took over 500m, kicked away 250m 0.8L Mannerism Group 3 over 1400m.
18. Bella MartiniEased to last, mile back turn, best closer 2.3L Triscay Group 3 over 1200m. Box seat, nice spot turn, couldn't finish off 3.2L Guy Walter Group 2 over 1400m.
19. ManicureBox seat, leveled up 250m, winner too tough 0.2L Triscay Group 3 over 1200m. Behind leader rail, clear air 250m, solid to line 1.2L Guy Walter Group 2 over 1400m.
20. Moss TripWell back, faced wall 300m, got home soundly 2.7L Tatt's Tiara Group 1 over 1350m. 3L back rail, held up turn - 300m, solid to post 1.2L Millie Fox Group 2 over 1300m Soft 7. Smart mare. Genuine lightweight chance.
21. MandylionBack 2L keen, urged turning, no answer when asked 14.2L Craven Plt Group 3 over 2000m Heavy 9. Led, challenged 300m, soon swamped 3L Guy Walter Group 2 over 1400m.
22. MizzyReared start, 5L back, wide turn, powered home 0.4L at Canterbury Park 3Y Mdn-Sw over 1250m Soft 7. Outside lead, kept grinding, missed in blanket finish 0.4L Surround Group 1 over 1400m.
23. Qafila4L back, winner's flank turn, ran on, never a threat 2.2L VRC Oaks Group 1 over 2500m. Last, clicked up 500m, chimed in 150m, big win 0.5L Armanasco Group 2 over 1400m.
24. Pohutukawa6L back, no run 300m - 200m, off heels, flew too late 1.1L Lghtfinger Group 2 over 1200m. 6L back rail, inside runs, held up 200m, forgive 1.7L Surround Group 1 over 1400m.

Gear Changes

3. Savvy Coup Lugging bit first time, norton bit off first time, winkers off first time. 19. Manicure Blinkers first time. 24. Pohutukawa Blinkers first time.