Scone Race 5

  Horse Details Last 10 Career W% P% Avg $ Wgt Bar Best Odds
1
2nd
Silks:
Black, Royal Blue Horse Head, Gold Sleeves and Cap, Black Pom Pom

Owners:
S Jones
Gold Codes
Ashley Morgan - Stephen Jones
2246011306  15 2-1-3 13%  40%  $2,545 60.5 7
2
1st
Silks:
Tartan, Red Diamond, Sleeves And Cap

Owners:
W A Palmer, Mrs W M Palmer, B R Palmer, N G Palmer, Miss J Palmer, Miss I Palmer, D Hewitson, C P Matijevic, J P Lodge & T N Lawler
Remlaps Gem
Billy Cray - Scott Singleton
141  2 1-0-0 50%  50%  $9,213 60.5 10
3
8th
Silks:
Blue, White Crossed Sashes

Owners:
Grand Parkview Stud (Mgr: M W Timms), BDF Racing (Mgr: M J Blaschek), S Wilson, Healey Bloodstock (Mgr: D Healey), G1G Racing & Breeding (Mgr: Mrs T L Vogel), D Bourke & J T Dawson
Suitor
Rachael Murray - Rodney Bailey
8s16  2 1-0-0 50%  50%  $6,150 60.5 6
4
-1st
Silks:
Light Blue, Lilac Vee And Armbands, Quartered Cap

Owners:
M J Abdallah & M Harden
Eleazar
Adrian Layt - Jeremy Gask
4226028s73  20 1-4-3 5%  40%  $3,123 60.0
5
10th
Silks:
Black, Lilac Stripes And Cap

Owners:
P M Farrell & D R Parker
Pee Dee
Greg Ryan - Pat Farrell
0s4211s5  5 2-1-0 40%  60%  $10,822 60.0 2
6
-1st
Silks:
Green, Yellow Stars, Collar And Armbands, Yellow And Green Star Cap

Owners:
Thompson Racing (Mgr: B Thompson), Mrs A M Baker, Miss C J Burns, D J Caldwell, Mrs G L Crompton, R H Ellis, D Griffiths, R G Hogno, Mrs M Hogno, D Jesse, K Kain, W W Mcdonagh, W J Wendt, Mrs G Bozinis-Wendt, T J Wilson & J E Mason
Chevron Prince
Ronald Simpson (a3) - Brett Thompson
2611534029  17 3-2-3 18%  47%  $3,233 59.5
7
9th
Silks:
Black, Pink Horseshoes, Quartered Cap

Owners:
J Cole, Mrs S Channells, D Channells, K Ogilvie, N Wilson, Mrs J Butcher, J Naofal, Miss K McDiarmid, Mrs B Walsh, A Tod, P Banbury, J Virm, A Hunter, R Lever, Bungy Racing (Mgr: R Williams), Mrs K Jolly, J Barkley, S Barkley & R Barkley
Miss Dynamic
Brooke Stower - Brett Cavanough
90s0181s72  15 2-1-3 13%  40%  $2,930 58.0 5
8
-1st
Silks:
Black And Yellow Diamonds, Black Sleeves, Halved Cap

Owners:
C J Dunn & K E Dunn
Sylvia's Memory
Cejay Graham - Marc Quinn
54827s501  8 1-1-0 13%  25%  $2,854 57.5
9
7th
Silks:
Black, Yellow Diamonds, Halved Cap

Owners:
S H Carn
Zapluck
Luke Rolls - Marc Quinn
70s0184144  11 2-0-0 18%  18%  $3,557 57.0 9
10
5th
Silks:
White, Red Vee, Black Band And Armbands

Owners:
K C C Racing (Mgr: A M Clift)
Red Light Dancer
Alysha Collett - Paul Perry
5333495443  16 1-3-4 6%  50%  $2,877 56.5 8
11
6th
Silks:
Pink, Lilac Spots, White Sleeves, Lilac Spots, Pink Cap, Lilac Pom Pom

Owners:
Mrs B D Gallaher, J R Gallaher, J R Gallaher, Ms J Buttenshaw, D C Morrison, T Standen, R W Standen, G B Thode, D J Grant, B D Smith, T L Hobbs, S T Mccarthy & N T Elliott
Slickster
Jeff Penza - Jan Bowen
6916253707  57 4-8-5 7%  30%  $1,631 56.5 1
12
4th
Silks:
Green, Purple Sleeves, Green And Purple Stars Cap

Owners:
Dr M C Maidment, S P Casey, Mrs J Cartwright, M J Cartwright, Ms S K Keane & G Owens
Cash Factor
Reece Jones (a2) - Simon Casey
48276377s5  23 2-3-2 9%  30%  $2,296 56.0 3
13
3rd
Silks:
Royal Blue, White Stars

Owners:
J R Burton, G E Marshall, P V Dillon, D F Kratz & R W Berry
No Dreams All Hope
Luke Cumberland - Grant Marshall
309831s997  27 2-4-2 7%  30%  $1,867 55.5 4
14
-1st
Silks:
Cerise, Black Maltese Cross, White And Black Hooped Sleeves, Black Cap, White Pom Pom

Owners:
J R Bannister, Ms L Scorse & K M Goss
Mon Petite Fille
n/a - John Bannister
4257196693  33 3-4-5 9%  36%  $2,260 55.0

Runner Comments

1. Gold Codes1/2 len 4th of 8 (8) $8.00 59.0 Bangalley Lad 1000m Muswellbrook (Bm58) Heavy(10) June 14. 1/2 len 2nd of 10 (6) $15.00 56.0 Shadow Bridge 900m Newcastle Hcp (C2) Good(4) July 7.
2. Remlaps Gem2-1/4 len win of 14 (13) $10.00 59.0 Toto, Golden Missile 1000m Scone Mdn Plate Soft(5) June 26. Inquiry into performance. Coughing. Respiratory issues 2-1/2 len 4th of 8 (2) $1.16F 60.5 Two Ducks Artie 1100m Scone (Bm58) Soft(5) July 10.
3. SuitorHeld up in straight 2-1/2 len 6th of 8 (1) $21.00 58.0 Majella 1500m Newcastle Mdn Plate Good(3) Aug 15. 2-1/4 len win of 7 (7) $4.00 56.5 Mount Taishan, Expiredtime 1600m Scone Plate (C1) Good(3) Aug 27.
4. EleazarOverraced middle stages 3/4 len 2nd of 10 (1) $5.50 56.0 Kiss My Swiss 1000m Grafton (Bm66) Soft(5) July 9. 3-1/2 len 4th of 10 (4) $4.40 56.0 Pearl Roan 1000m Muswellbrook (Bm66) Soft(6) Aug 2.
5. Pee DeeBegan awkwardly. Raced greenly 3-1/4 len 2nd of 9 (4) $3.80F 60.0 Zeftabrook 1000m Muswellbrook 2yo Hcp Good(4) Mar 22. 7-1/2 len 4th of 11 (10) $7.00 57.0 Zeftabrook 1100m Wellington Wellington Boot Heavy(8) April 5.
6. Chevron Prince2-1/4 len 6th of 13 (10) $11.00 59.0 Slickster 1000m Muswellbrook (Bm58) Soft(5) July 3. 1-1/2 len 2nd of 9 (4) $4.80 52.5 Halcyon House 950m Moree Hcp (C3) Good(4) July 16.
7. Miss DynamicInquiry into performance. Vetted - no abnormalities 8-3/4 len last of 10 (10) $4.20 55.0 Iamacrumpet 900m Wellington (Bm66) Heavy(8) April 5. 5-3/4 len 11th of 12 (11) $17.00 55.0 Wallace Street 1000m Tamworth (Bm66) Good(4) July 24.
8. Sylvia's Memory1-1/2 len 4th of 7 (5) $5.50 55.0 Illecebrous 1100m Grafton F&M Hcp (C2) Good(4) July 8. 2-1/2 len 5th of 11 (4) $9.00 56.0 Tudor Music 1000m Muswellbrook Hcp (C1) Soft(6) Aug 2.
9. Zapluck13-1/4 len last of 11 (5) $21.00 55.0 Jailbreak 1100m Coonamble (Bm58) Good(4) Mar 15. Crowded near 800m 15-3/4 len last of 11 (5) $51.00 55.0 Eighth Immortal 1100m Grafton E&G Hcp (C2) Soft(5) July 8.
10. Red Light Dancer1/2 len, 1/2 len 3rd of 13 (3) $5.00 55.5 Halcyon House, Amy's Shadow 1000m Muswellbrook Hcp (C1) Soft(5) July 3. 1/2 hd, 1/2 len 3rd of 14 (4) $5.50 55.0 Tourmaster, A Fortunate Lass 1100m Scone Hcp (C1) Soft(5) July 19.
11. SlicksterHung in on straightening 1/2 len win of 13 (9) $6.50 55.0 Bengalla Bay, Patagonian 1000m Muswellbrook (Bm58) Soft(5) July 3. Checked near 200m 4-1/4 len 9th of 14 (6) $15.00 57.0 Titus 1100m Scone (Bm58) Soft(5) July 19.
12. Cash FactorSht 1/2 hd 2nd of 7 (2) $7.00 53.0 Two Up 1100m Scone Hcp (C2) Soft(5) July 10. 2-1/4 len 8th of 14 (10) $4.40F 54.5 Titus 1100m Scone (Bm58) Soft(5) July 19.
13. No Dreams All Hope10-1/2 len 9th of 11 (11) $81.00 55.5 Eighth Immortal 1100m Grafton E&G Hcp (C2) Soft(5) July 8. 5-1/2 len 10th of 11 (5) $12.00 51.0 Cassy's Sister 1200m Tamworth Hcp (C2) Good(4) July 24.
14. Mon Petite Fille1-1/4 len 2nd of 10 (1) $21.00 55.0 Superbellaa 900m Wellington Hcp (C3) Soft(6) July 20. 2-1/2 len 4th of 12 (10) $7.00 58.5 Griffin's Gaze 1100m Gilgandra (Bm50) Soft(7) Aug 1.

Gear Changes

2. Remlaps Gem Bit lifter first time, nasal strip first time, tongue control bit first time, tongue tie off first time, winkers off first time. 3. Suitor Lugging bit first time. 13. No Dreams All Hope Visors off again.