Scone Race 1

  Horse Details Last 10 Career W% P% Avg $ Wgt Bar Best Odds
1
1st
Silks:
Red And Purple Stripes

Owners:
D K Kidd, Mrs J A Kidd, P A Weeden, D J McGrorey, B Groundwater, T A Forslund, J M T Jeffery & A W King
Baileys
Shane S Arnold - Graham Payne
16524657s8  14 1-2-1 7%  29%  $3,067 59.0 5
2
4th
Silks:
White, Black IR, Black And Red Hooped Sleeves, Black Cap

Owners:
Import Racing (Mgr: D Mourad), S Misra, P Adamis, G Dew, R P Milliken, B J Hails, D J Hughes, G C Curran, T J Styles, C E Ryman, H Toa, D Wilden-Constantin, Dr G Guarrella, S L Curran, A Quinn, B Luchterhand, L D Parker, Snacks Racing (Mgr: D J Dawson), I R Fugnina & The Armidale Group No 2
Caribbean Gold (GB)
James Innes Jnr - Gerald Ryan
47966s9239  11 1-1-1 9%  27%  $2,540 59.0 6
3
7th
Silks:
Black, Three White Diagonal Stars, Star Cap

Owners:
Ms R J Tatham
Colonnade
Koby Jennings - Mitchell & Desiree Kearney
77s6422635  21 1-3-2 5%  29%  $2,253 59.0 4
4
2nd
Silks:
Lime Green, Yellow Star And Sleeves, Pink Cap

Owners:
T W Wong, Y T Cheung, C K Ho & S S S Yang
Holy Sunday
Sam Clipperton - John Sargent
23s721254  7 1-2-1 14%  57%  $3,504 59.0 2
5
3rd
Silks:
Blue, Silver Shamrock And Cap

Owners:
A R Williamson & Mrs D T Williamson
Nine Not Out
Daniel Northey - Todd Howlett
3923377s91  8 1-1-2 13%  50%  $2,495 59.0 8
6
6th
Silks:
White, Red Stripe, Red Stripe On Sleeves, White Cap, Red Peak

Owners:
Mrs J A Law, J L Roberts, M Beencke, G E Horne, M W Royle, L Dsouza & H Docherty
Sugarland Express (NZ)
Grant Buckley - Damien Lane
6487237546  41 1-6-5 2%  29%  $1,890 59.0 3
7
8th
Silks:
Purple, Yellow Sash And Armbands

Owners:
B T Smith & P A Eivers
Flying Pretty
Ashley Morgan - Luke Hilton
87435s7222  28 1-5-3 4%  32%  $1,862 57.0 7
8
12th
Silks:
Lime Green, Black Sleeves And Cap With Lime Seams

Owners:
M M Boland
Laranta
Anthony Cavallo - Max Boland
090s098670  35 1-3-1 3%  14%  $992 57.0 1
9
5th
Silks:
White, Dynamic Syndications Logo, Red Cap

Owners:
S B Troughton, P Lakiss, Ms B M Cassidy, D A Simpson, L Agrawal, D Hollyman, C H Johnson, Dynamic Syndications Racing (Mgr: D W Watt), G A Logan, J N Beddard, D J Ricketts, G Korytsky, A H Webster, R J Herbert, D Gorkic, E Fuller, S P Loane & Mollys Racing (Mgr: R P Meldrum)
Time To Dazzle (NZ)
Christian Reith - William Freedman
5s16336s00  7 1-0-2 14%  43%  $3,675 57.0 9
10
9th
Silks:
Dark Blue, Red And Black Checked Sash, Red Sleeves, Dark Blue Armbands, Red Cap

Owners:
J Drake, D G Morgan, M J Williams, A Tekin, C Sevim, B T Cook, S R Ditchfield, S J Kitto, R Clarke & R J Turner
Eric Snow Dog
Jeff Penza - Justin Drake
97038  4 0-0-1 0%  25%  $713 56.5 10
11
10th
Silks:
Yellow, Blue Sleeves, Orange Stars, Blue Cap

Owners:
G Preston
Miss Caboose
Amelia Denby - Greg Preston
090s585939  14 0-0-2 0%  14%  $760 55.0 12
12
11th
Silks:
Orange, Blue Hoops

Owners:
A S Price & B E M Bloodstock (Mgr: B E Mackie)
Schnell
Rachael Murray - Rodney Ollerton
0055s98904  12 0-0-0 0%  0%  $733 55.0 11

Runner Comments

1. BaileysSlowly away 3-1/4 len 5th of 8 (7) $11.00 53.0 Madam Legend 1400m Newcastle Hcp (C2) Good(4) June 27. Held up on straightening. Crowded in straight 1-3/4 len 6th of 12 (2) $41.00 55.0 Reus 1600m Grafton Grafton Guineas Soft(5) July 8.
2. Caribbean GoldChecked early stages 9-1/4 len 9th of 10 (2) $12.00 62.5 First Footman 2140m Goulburn 3yo+ (Bm58) Soft(5) July 10. Slowly away 8-1/4 len 7th of 8 (4) $10.00 56.0 Mission Dream 1600m Gosford Hcp (C1) Soft(5) July 25.
3. ColonnadeSlowly away. Checked near 800m 2-3/4 len 6th of 8 (5) $10.00 53.0 Cajetan 2300m Newcastle Hcp (C1) Soft(5) April 14. 4-1/4 len 7th of 8 (4) $21.00 57.0 Sarah Elizabeth 1500m Goulburn Hcp (C1) Soft(5) July 20.
4. Holy SundayInquiry into performance. Vetted - no abnormalities 6-1/4 len last of 7 (5) $2.70F 57.5 Lord Tropicana 2300m Newcastle 3yo+ Plate (C1) Soft(5) Mar 6. Slowly away. Laid out on straightening 3/4 len, len 3rd of 13 (2) $6.50 58.5 The Snooperstar, Niccirose 1300m Scone Hcp (C1) Soft(5) July 10.
5. Nine Not Out2 len 2nd of 11 (3) $7.50 58.5 The Outcast 1450m Muswellbrook (Bm58) Soft(5) July 3. Inquiry into performance. Poor recovery 11-1/4 len last of 9 (9) $2.80F 58.0 Honovi 1600m Taree Hcp (C1) Soft(6) July 17.
6. Sugarland ExpressHeld up near turn 6 len 8th of 14 (3) $13.00 55.0 Heza Magic Man 1600m Grafton (Bm58) Soft(5) July 5. 2-3/4 len 4th of 9 (7) $11.00 55.0 Honovi 1600m Taree Hcp (C1) Soft(6) July 17.
7. Flying Pretty2-3/4 len 4th of 11 (4) $10.00 57.0 Duchess Adele 1600m Nowra Plate (C1) Soft(5) July 3. 8-1/4 len 7th of 12 (9) $2.80F 57.0 Dusktilldawn 1700m Wellington (C1) Soft(6) July 20.
8. Laranta6-3/4 len 10th of 13 (11) $151.00 55.0 Halcyon House 1000m Muswellbrook Hcp (C1) Soft(5) July 3. Slowly away 8-1/2 len 9th of 13 (13) $151.00 55.0 Stratacheva 1400m Tamworth Hcp (C1) Good(4) July 24.
9. Time To Dazzle8-3/4 len 6th of 10 (10) $5.00 58.0 Vivid Art 1600m Ballarat F&M Mdn Heavy(9) May 20. Lg nk win of 12 (5) $12.00 56.5 Down Under Dancer, Short 'n' Regal 2000m Wangaratta 3yo+ Mdn Soft(5) June 4.
10. Eric Snow Dog8-1/4 len last of 12 (5) $13.00 59.0 Hustled 1400m Scone Mdn Plate Soft(5) June 26. Overraced early stages 5-3/4 len 7th of 14 (10) $10.00 59.0 Staremm 1300m Moree Mdn Good(4) July 16.
11. Miss Caboose15-1/4 len 13th of 14 (9) $201.00 55.0 Easy Campese 1300m Scone Mdn Soft(5) July 10. Wide throughout 12-1/2 len last of 9 (5) $151.00 57.0 Total Recall 1600m Scone Mdn Soft(5) July 19.
12. SchnellHung out near 600m 7-3/4 len 5th of 14 (1) $101.00 55.0 Easy Campese 1300m Scone Mdn Soft(5) July 10. Hung out near 800m 9-1/4 len 11th of 14 (4) $51.00 55.0 Cracking Mo 1300m Scone Mdn Soft(5) July 19.

Gear Changes

9. Time To Dazzle Bubble cheeker (near side) off first time, cross-over nose band off first time.