Sunshine Coast Race 8

  Horse Details Last 10 Career W% P% Avg $ Wgt Bar Best Odds
1
8th
Silks:
Emerald Green, Gold Spots, White Sleeves And Cap

Owners:
Mrs J J Brennan, Mrs P M Brennan, Mrs D M Braban, Mrs R A Dean, Mrs J M Brennan, Mrs J K Muckert, Miss L M Fogden, Mrs K P Peel, Mrs T M Brennan, Mrs C H Fulcher, Mrs S L Kirkwood & Ms S A Smith
Better Ethics
Sheriden Tomlinson (a2) - Natalie McCall
58268s9112  7 2-2-0 29%  57%  $6,550 60.0 2
2
7th
Silks:
Red And White Quarters, White Sleeves, Blue Armbands, White Cap

Owners:
R Litton, Mrs C J Litton, A R Litton & Miss C A Litton
Round of Applause
Brad Pengelly - Ray Litton
78s3714s14  12 2-0-3 17%  42%  $3,613 60.0 8
3
5th
Silks:
Black, Pink Horseshoes And Sleeves, Black Cap, Pink Horseshoes

Owners:
Heinrich Bloodstock Synd (Mgr:G H Heinrich)
The Driller
James Orman - Gillian Heinrich
5121s6322  7 2-3-1 29%  86%  $6,110 60.0 10
4
-1st
Silks:
White, Black Seams

Owners:
N Fuller & Mrs M Fuller
Atyaaf
n/a - Maryann Brosnan
596s2722s2  15 1-5-1 7%  47%  $3,084 58.5
5
3rd
Silks:
Yellow, Hot Pink Checked Quarters, Hot Pink Sleeves And Cap, Yellow Spot

Owners:
W J Johnstone, Mrs P Johnstone, Mrs M Johnstone, S Henderson, Miss W Johnstone-Scott, D Chapman, R Bonds, J Wallace & T Small
Blitzen Pasture
Jim Byrne - Robert Heathcote
31235  4 1-1-1 25%  75%  $5,813 58.5 5
6
-1st
Silks:
Blue And Yellow Checks, Green Sleeves, Red Armbands And Cap

Owners:
Kendrick Racing, G Harvey, A M Penklis, Mrs C A Pearce, Mrs S L Lynham, D C Russell, Neil Douglas Racing & D C I (Mgr: D M Shannon)
Playthefield
Dale Smith - Stuart Kendrick
526163s242  11 1-3-4 9%  73%  $5,359 58.5
7
2nd
Silks:
White, Blue Maltese Cross And Armbands, White Cap

Owners:
M Kennedy, R W Stephenson, R Cameron, A Bell, Mrs L Kennedy, M Gray, D Adams, M M Accardo, S Mazzeo, S Polimeni & C Infantino
Unique Journey
Kenji Yoshida - Richie Stephenson
2s334555s3  10 1-0-3 10%  40%  $1,865 58.5 9
8
10th
Silks:
White, Red Stars, Sleeves And Cap

Owners:
D O'Sullivan
Drums Jewel
Adam Sewell - John Johnston
06797s6578  35 2-1-2 6%  14%  $817 58.0 11
9
1st
Silks:
White, Royal Blue And Red Striped Sleeves

Owners:
P H Duncan, I G & S A Wright
Mood (NZ)
Ryan Maloney - Paul Duncan
1516s98147  9 2-0-0 22%  22%  $2,263 58.0 3
10
4th
Silks:
Green, Yellow Lemon And Diamonds Sleeves

Owners:
C M Leman, G Cornish, T D Ludwig & C N Ludwig
Righteousness
Michael Cahill - Greg Cornish
44s3s07305  13 2-2-2 15%  46%  $4,976 58.0 6
11
9th
Silks:
White, Flying Start Syndications Logo, Black And Teal Checked Sleeves, Quartered Cap

Owners:
C R Bennett, G Connelly, T A Mcpherson, G R Winter, G S Winter, Mrs N Symmons, B W Harry, Mrs V A Heathcote, M J Evans, R J Wildermuth, J P Coster, R J Amos, T M Lockwood, Mrs E A Lockwood, P G Burley, H A Bentley, C Tsianakas & Mrs C L Hooley
Too Hard to Miss
Ron Stewart - Robert Heathcote
98700s6611  15 2-0-3 13%  33%  $2,603 58.0 7
12
6th
Silks:
Black,Gold Yoke

Owners:
L Fakaosilea, S Prom & I Eriambang
Mudgegonga
Adin Thompson - Lawrie Mayfield-Smith
6724122652  15 1-5-1 7%  47%  $2,770 56.5 1
13
11th
Silks:
Dark Blue, Gold Stars, Hooped Sleeves And Cap

Owners:
Mrs D M Power, Mrs D L Matthews, Mrs N Kinsella, Mrs G Dawes & Mrs J Burrows
Sizzling Power
Tegan Harrison - Tony Gollan
0882s41252  11 1-3-1 9%  45%  $2,914 56.5 4

Runner Comments

1. Better Ethics7 len 6th of 9 (2) $9.50 59.0 Concealed Dynamite 1400m Sunshine Coast 3yo (Bm68) Soft(6) July 5. Hung out near turn. Became unbalanced 4-3/4 len 2nd of 9 (4) $3.70 60.0 Gunnobe 1600m Gatton Hcp (C1) Soft(7) July 12.
2. Round of ApplauseLaid out in straight 1-3/4 len, sht 1/2 hd 3rd of 12 (1) $21.00 56.0 Twilighter, Ultimate Ring 1840m Eagle Farm Hcp (C3) Good(4) Feb 8. Slowly away. Overraced middle stages 3-1/2 len 8th of 9 (9) $10.00 59.0 Yu Long Sheng Hui 1400m Sunshine Coast Hcp (C3) Good(4) July 19.
3. The DrillerProtest lodged, dismissed. Hampered near 100m sht nk 2nd of 12 (3) $6.00 59.0 Caffrey 1440m Geelong (Bm64) Good(4) May 29. Shifted out near 200m. Rider told to use more care nk win of 8 (8) $3.20 59.5 Super Contender, Keen On Gold 1400m Gold Coast E&G Plate (C1) Good(4) July 18.
4. AtyaafInconvenienced at start. Laid out near turn. Raced three wide 5-1/2 len 6th of 7 (6) $13.00 56.5 Genzai The Wolf 1350m Ipswich E&G Hcp (C1) Good(4) July 3. Pulled hard 4-3/4 len 9th of 12 (9) $17.00 57.0 Toots Is Tops 1260m Ballina Hcp (C1) Soft(7) July 23.
5. Blitzen PastureOverraced early stages 2 len 2nd of 7 (2) $5.00 59.0 Keen On Gold 1350m Doomben Mdn Good(4) July 1. 2 len win of 10 (2) $6.00 60.0 Texas Tramp, Jewel Of The Crown 1400m Eagle Farm Mdn Good(4) July 22.
6. PlaythefieldLg nk win of 10 (9) $2.60F 58.0 Global Choice, Central America 1400m Sunshine Coast Mdn Plate Soft(6) July 5. 3-1/2 len 6th of 7 (6) $8.00 58.5 Enterprise Moss 1600m Eagle Farm Hcp (C2) Good(4) July 22.
7. Unique JourneyLen, sht nk 3rd of 12 (1) $6.50 62.0 So Schmick, Danluca 2000m Bairnsdale 3yo+ Hcp (58) Soft(7) May 3. 1/2 len, lg nk 3rd of 12 (9) $8.50 62.0 Generalmaintenance, Fold 2400m Bendigo Hcp (58) Good(4) May 30.
8. Drums Jewel5-1/2 len 7th of 11 (9) $151.00 55.0 Fast Train 1700m Ipswich Hcp (C2) Good(4) July 3. 6-3/4 len 6th of 7 (6) $31.00 60.0 Rossmay 1400m Gold Coast F&M Plate (C2) Heavy(8) July 11.
9. MoodWide throughout 1-1/4 len win of 12 (10) $7.00 56.5 Got My Thrills, Shadyvale Star 1400m Sunshine Coast (Bm62) Heavy(10) May 20. Slowly away 5 len 5th of 6 (6) $6.50 56.5 Cloak 1400m Sunshine Coast Plate (C3) Heavy(8) July 11.
10. Righteousness1/2 len, 3 len 3rd of 9 (1) $4.00 56.0 Nindamos, Queens 1600m Kembla Grange Hcp (C2) Good(3) Nov 30. Raced three wide 3-1/2 len 4th of 7 (7) $6.00 60.0 Rossmay 1400m Gold Coast F&M Plate (C2) Heavy(8) July 11.
11. Too Hard to Miss7-1/4 len 7th of 13 (12) $101.00 58.0 Roman Aureus 1350m Doomben Plate (C2) Good(4) July 1. 2-1/4 len 8th of 11 (4) $17.00 55.0 Capeos 1600m Sunshine Coast (Bm68) Good(4) July 19.
12. MudgegongaInconvenienced at start. Shifted out near 400m. Rider charged with careless riding sht nk 2nd of 11 (2) $4.40F 58.5 Miraclesfromheaven 1350m Ipswich F&M Hcp (C1) Good(4) July 3. 8-1/2 len 7th of 9 (9) $4.40 57.0 Divine Decadence 1400m Gold Coast F&M Plate (C1) Good(4) July 18.
13. Sizzling Power11-1/2 len 8th of 13 (4) $21.00 57.0 Reus 1400m Gold Coast Hcp (C1) Heavy(10) June 12. 10-1/2 len last of 8 (5) $3.40 57.5 Gunnobe 1400m Gatton Plate (C1) Good(4) June 27.

Gear Changes

4. Atyaaf Tongue tie first time. 7. Unique Journey Tongue tie off first time, winkers off first time. 12. Mudgegonga Blinkers again, winkers off first time. 13. Sizzling Power Lugging bit off first time, tongue control bit again.