Sunshine Coast Race 5

  Horse Details Last 10 Career W% P% Avg $ Wgt Bar Best Odds
1
7th
Silks:
Green, Gold Stags

Owners:
P D & P M Gray
Bobby Axelrod
Minonette Kennedy (a2) - Ben Robinson
7117236519  25 7-3-1 28%  44%  $4,111 60.5 6
2
6th
Silks:
Green, Purple Horseshoe, White Sleeves, Purple Armbands, Quartered Cap, Purple Pom Pom

Owners:
Winton Bloodstock (Mgr: B L Toohey)
Dixie Preacher
Michael Cahill - Chris Anderson
6s514233s1  19 4-2-2 21%  42%  $4,653 60.0 1
3
-1st
Silks:
White, Emerald Green Maltese Cross, Diagonal Striped Sleeves, Emerald Green Cap, White Pom Pom

Owners:
T J Boyle
Tabard
n/a - Robert G Smith
3132516s6s  20 4-5-2 20%  55%  $3,525 60.0
4
4th
Silks:
Navy Blue, Emerald Green Checks, Gold Sleeves And Cap

Owners:
Ungar Family (Mgr: T M Ungar), Double R Thoroughbreds (Mgr: S J Rossow), A J Rix, R P Coombs, M J Rix, K Swanton, M P Turk, T J Simpson & S Morbury
Chapelco
Sean Cormack - Gary Duncan
4s09818548  35 5-3-2 14%  29%  $5,248 58.5 4
5
3rd
Silks:
Aqua, Black Checked Band And Armbands, Checked Cap

Owners:
Y Wenlei, F Niu & Aquis Farm (Mgr: S J Mcgrath)
Shaka Rock (NZ)
Andrew Mallyon - Kacy Fogden
35s1841  5 2-0-0 40%  40%  $6,530 58.5 5
6
2nd
Silks:
Lime Green And Silver Hoops

Owners:
B K Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd (Mgr: B J Hunt)
Wowsers
Ryan Maloney - Chris Munce
2611s049s5  12 3-0-1 25%  33%  $4,592 58.5 2
7
-1st
Silks:
Gold

Owners:
Ontrack Thoroughbreds No 1 (Mgr: G J Morgan), S G Mauger, P J Galvin, Dr D A Worthley, B V Waters, B H G C Racing (Mgr: J L Payne), Ever Reliable (Mgr: D A Pound), M J Ostermeyer, Mike Honcho (Mgr: Mrs C L Tranter), R J Wheatley, S Dorrat, T R Wyld, M A Walker, Ms L M Smith & J R Brown
Senrima Tide (NZ)
Ron Stewart - John & Chris Meagher
44s097s52s  15 2-2-1 13%  33%  $4,275 58.0
8
5th
Silks:
Black, Hot Pink Horseshoes And Sleeves, Black Cap With Hot Pink Horseshoes

Owners:
Heinrich Bloodstock (Mgr: G H Heinrich)
Triple Arrow
Robbie Fradd - Gillian Heinrich
5654s23953  26 4-1-5 15%  38%  $3,196 58.0 7
9
1st
Silks:
Grey, Kendrick Racing Logo, Red Armbands And Cap, Grey Pom Pom

Owners:
Krew Racing (Mgr: N R Kendrick), C Perks, A G Perks, A M Smith, G Butler, B Holden, W B Fritz, L P Chew, P J Lestone, U P T (Mgr: B R Frazer), Onachin (Mgr: K Greenway) & Past Champions Racing (Mgr: A J Hart)
Fort Wayne
Matthew McGillivray - Stuart Kendrick
17s13  3 1-0-1 33%  67%  $10,550 57.0 3
10
-1st
Silks:
Black, Pink Horseshoes, Pink Sleeves, Black Cap, Pink Horseshoes

Owners:
Heinrich Bloodstock (Mgr:G H Heinrich)
Rising Star
James Orman - Gillian Heinrich
1241s2s35  7 2-2-1 29%  71%  $5,414 55.5
11
8th
Silks:
Blue And Yellow Checks, Green Sleeves, Red Armbands And Cap

Owners:
Kendrick Racing, Magic Bloodstock Racing (Mgr: P Tighe) & N A Greenhalgh
Concave
Luke Tarrant - Stuart Kendrick
847s313243  19 2-2-3 11%  37%  $2,921 54.0 8

Runner Comments

1. Bobby Axelrod1-3/4 len win of 10 (6) $6.00 57.5 The Hand, Daring Belle 1350m Ipswich (Bm60) Good(4) Aug 13. 1-1/4 len win of 9 (4) $2.90F 59.5 Celtic Tiger, Zou York 1350m Ipswich E&G (Bm60) Good(4) Aug 27.
2. Dixie Preacher1-1/4 len win of 14 (1) $4.20 57.0 Red Stina, Option 2020m Doomben (Bm70) Good(3) Nov 23. Shifted in early stages 1-1/4 len 5th of 15 (13) $10.00 57.0 Equipped 2200m Doomben (Bm75) Good(4) Dec 7.
3. TabardLen win of 10 (3) $7.00 59.5 Bel Beau, Rather Salubrious 1300m Toowoomba (Bm62) Good(4) Sept 5. 1-1/4 len, nose 3rd of 9 (4) $5.00 54.0 Rosie Posie, Atouchmore 1400m Dalby Open Hcp Good(3) Sept 19.
4. ChapelcoBumped rival 8 len 9th of 14 (8) $26.00 56.5 Peppi La Few 1400m Eagle Farm (Bm75) Good(4) Feb 22. 10-1/2 len 10th of 11 (1) $21.00 58.5 Fortification 1300m Eagle Farm (Bm70) Good(4) Mar 7.
5. Shaka RockWide throughout len win of 11 (10) $5.00 58.0 Staying Black, Minor Luck 1400m Sunshine Coast E&G Plate (C1) Heavy(8) Mar 8. 3-1/2 len 5th of 8 (5) $18.00 59.0 Invigorating 1200m Eagle Farm Hcp (C2) Soft(5) Sept 9.
6. WowsersHeld up on straightening sht nk win of 14 (1) $12.00 59.0 Versetto, Don't Stop 1350m Ipswich Plate (C2) Good(4) Aug 19. Overraced early stages 5-1/4 len 6th of 8 (8) $8.50 56.5 Getyourgreyon 1600m Doomben (Bm72) Good(4) Sept 5.
7. Senrima TideBegan awkwardly. Held up in straight 2 len 4th of 6 (4) $21.00 58.0 Niewand 1100m Gold Coast (Bm68) Good(4) Sept 5. 5 len 4th of 9 (3) $26.00 57.5 Express Fantasy 1400m Gold Coast Plate (C3) Soft(5) Sept 19.
8. Triple Arrow2-3/4 len 5th of 7 (1) $6.00 55.5 No Doubt Acracker 1200m Gold Coast Hcp (C5) Good(4) Aug 15. 3 len 6th of 8 (2) $15.00 59.0 Fasano 1200m Eagle Farm Plate (C4) Good(3) Sept 2.
9. Fort WayneNose win of 9 (9) $2.25F 58.0 He's Run Away, Orrong Road 1500m Sandown-Hillside 3yo+ Mdn Good(4) Mar 25. Slowly away 5-3/4 len 7th of 10 (2) $10.00 54.0 Parko 1200m Doomben E&G (Bm75) Good(4) Sept 5.
10. Rising StarOverraced middle stages 1/2 hd 2nd of 11 (8) $1.40F 58.0 Invincible Faith 1200m Sunshine Coast E&G Hcp (62) Good(4) Sept 6. Len win of 9 (2) $1.40F 59.0 Mishani Destroyer, Says Who 1350m Ipswich Plate (C1) Soft(5) Sept 19.
11. ConcaveTactics queried 1-1/4 len 7th of 12 (8) $9.50 55.5 Thumbs Up 1400m Sunshine Coast (Bm65) Good(4) Aug 23. 9-1/2 len 4th of 5 (4) $10.00 56.0 Toga Picta 1600m Sunshine Coast Plate (C4) Good(4) Sept 6.

Gear Changes

4. Chapelco Blinkers again, tongue tie first time, visors off first time. 10. Rising Star Blinkers first time. 11. Concave Blinkers again.