Taree Race 8

  Horse Details Last 10 Career W% P% Avg $ Wgt Bar Best Odds
1
8th
Silks:
Purple, White Lightning Bolt, Diamonds Sleeves, Lightning Bolt Cap

Owners:
Mrs B A Ball, J C Haisell, Mrs J Haisell, M A Ball, Bamboo Bloodstock (Mgr: W J Wendt) & K J Ball
Bancroft
Chris O'Brien - Tony Ball
8969318s83  32 6-3-5 19%  44%  $2,778 64.5 10
2
-1st
Silks:
Purple, White Diamond Sash And Sleeves, Purple Hoops, White Cap

Owners:
M Gissing
Delchuzy
Reece Jones (a3) - Nathan Doyle
123611s788  14 3-1-2 21%  43%  $5,011 60.5
3
2nd
Silks:
Yellow, Red Hoops, Dark Blue Cap

Owners:
R N Godbolt & Mrs M M Godbolt
Dixie Lad
Jeff Kehoe - Neil Godbolt
237642s764  65 8-8-11 12%  42%  $2,280 60.5 8
4
6th
Silks:
Cerise, Sky Blue Star, Black Sleeves, Cerise Armbands, Black Cap, Sky Blue Stars

Owners:
Greenhaven Park Stud (Mgr: P A Colley), Ellies Ambition (Mgr: C J Fitzgerald), A L Collins
Ambitious Prince
Matthew Paget - Warren Gavenlock
61s555332s  15 2-3-2 13%  47%  $3,337 59.5 7
5
-1st
Silks:
Blue And White Quarters, Blue Sleeves, Red Cap

Owners:
Miss K J Law & Mrs J A Law
Ayeteem
n/a - Damien Lane
927396s84s  13 1-2-2 8%  38%  $2,543 58.5
6
1st
Silks:
Yellow, Pink Band, Armbands And Cap

Owners:
A Smith & Mrs L Bridge
Ghetto Boy
Lee Magorrian - Alan D Smith
13787040s0  27 3-4-1 11%  30%  $2,364 58.0 1
7
4th
Silks:
Red, Dark Blue Stripes, Dark Blue And Red Seams Sleeves And Cap

Owners:
Mrs K L Lovegrove, Mrs S L Tickle, Mrs H Hannan-Taylor, Mrs S Price, Mrs V A Evans, Ms L N Daly, Mrs J M Mcmahon, Mrs D L Downes, Mrs E L Prebble, Mrs T N H Black, Mrs L Lovegrove, Ms L Payne, Mrs K Payne, Ms M T Sharp, Ms D P Gibson & Ms R Field, K Racing Lady Luck
Miss Eporetto
Darryl McLellan - Jason Deamer
41223s8  5 1-2-1 20%  80%  $5,405 58.0 4
8
7th
Silks:
Black, White Southern Cross, Red Sleeves And Cap

Owners:
J R Evans, B J Loring, Mrs M E Evans & J A Loring
Spinning Quarters
Matthew Bennett - Matthew Robinson
7098857s43  32 4-3-3 13%  31%  $2,493 57.5 5
9
10th
Silks:
Yellow, Burgundy Chevrons, Blue Sleeves, Yellow Armbands, Blue Cap

Owners:
D Irving
Twilight Charade
Serg Lisnyy - David Irving
0s0s070s0s  16 2-2-0 13%  25%  $2,370 57.5 3
10
3rd
Silks:
Red, White Star With Red R Inside Star, White Armband, Red Cap, White Star

Owners:
Miss C L Beasley, E M Mcnulty, A R Marold, Ms J Baggott, C Gabriel, Mrs D L Robinson, D G Proctor & Mrs D J Proctor
Trophies Galore
Michael Squires - Andrew Robinson
3165s6  4 1-0-0 25%  25%  $3,343 57.0 6
11
5th
Silks:
Yellow, Black Sash, Armbands And Cap

Owners:
P M Perry, R E Mcmillian, Mrs M L Mcmillan, M J Cairney, Mrs J D Cairney, M Zacharia, D M Zacharia & Mrs K D Zacharia
Eagleworks
Peter Graham - Paul Perry
5836677s44  23 1-5-3 4%  39%  $2,480 56.5 9
12
9th
Silks:
Blue, Black Stars And Cap

Owners:
P White & Mrs L White
Shoreditch
Cejay Graham - John Sprague
950s0563s1  9 1-1-2 11%  44%  $3,060 56.0 2

Runner Comments

1. Bancroft3-3/4 len 6th of 11 (11) $21.00 54.0 The Lion 1200m Newcastle (Bm70) Good(3) Feb 16. 5 len last of 9 (2) $14.00 54.0 Shelley Beach Road 1106m Port Macquarie Open Hcp Soft(6) Mar 7.
2. Delchuzy8-1/2 len 2nd of 11 (3) $12.00 58.5 Manabar 1200m Tamworth (Bm58) Good(3) Feb 11. Nk win of 8 (3) $7.00 58.5 Heaven's High, Col's Tiger 1200m Tamworth (Bm58) Good(3) Feb 26.
3. Dixie Lad5-1/4 len 7th of 12 (10) $7.00 60.0 Splash Of Lime 1500m Port Macquarie (Bm58) Good(4) Feb 17. 3/4 len, lg nk 3rd of 12 (3) $26.00 60.5 Ondo Pasa, Danzibar Dancer 1206m Port Macquarie (Bm58) Soft(6) Mar 7.
4. Ambitious Prince5-1/4 len 5th of 12 (12) $3.50 59.0 Zoffany's Lad 1600m Taree Plate (C1) Good(3) Sept 16. Sht hd win of 12 (1) $3.80F 57.5 Myboycellito, Tesarc 1255m Ballina E&G (Bm58) Good(4) Feb 28.
5. Ayeteem3-3/4 len 7th of 8 (2) $13.00 58.0 Snitzagirl 1200m Newcastle Hcp (C1) Good(3) Feb 18. Len 2nd of 11 (2) $17.00 57.5 Lonely Heart 1280m Muswellbrook Hcp (C1) Good(4) Mar 1.
6. Ghetto BoyEased early stages 9-1/2 len last of 7 (1) $101.00 54.0 White Boots 1600m Wyong (Bm70) Good(3) Feb 19. 3/4 len, len 3rd of 7 (5) $41.00 54.0 Everly Girl, Mister Smartee 1300m Tuncurry (Bm66) Soft(5) Mar 9.
7. Miss EporettoHung in in straight len 2nd of 12 (8) $3.60 56.5 Lonely Heart 1300m Scone Mdn Good(4) Feb 22. Sht 1/2 hd win of 9 (3) $2.00F 56.5 Recording To Win, Alam Mo Na 1300m Scone Mdn Plate Good(4) Mar 5.
8. Spinning Quarters5-1/4 len 9th of 12 (8) $15.00 59.5 Rogue Missile 1600m Taree (Bm58) Good(3) Feb 10. Laid in in straight 15-1/4 len last of 12 (12) $18.00 58.5 Ravitude 1600m Taree (Bm58) Soft(5) Feb 25.
9. Twilight Charade8-1/2 len 11th of 12 (4) $21.00 59.0 Editors 1450m Kempsey Hcp (C2) Good(3) Jan 9 (2018). Rider charged with careless riding 10-3/4 len 10th of 12 (11) $31.00 57.0 Tycoon Street 1400m Tuncurry Hcp (C2) Good(4) Dec 10.
10. Trophies Galore3-3/4 len 6th of 9 (2) $31.00 54.0 Haikili 1200m Newcastle Mdn Good(3) Feb 16. 2-1/2 len win of 10 (4) $5.00 56.5 Commander Bell, Carmel Bay 1280m Muswellbrook Mdn Plate Good(4) Mar 1.
11. EagleworksShifted in at start 1-3/4 len, 1-1/2 len 3rd of 7 (6) $7.00 54.0 Matakanui, Chicansalade 1600m Gosford Hcp (C1) Heavy(8) Feb 23. 2-1/2 len last of 8 (3) $4.80 57.5 Oakfield Geronimo 1300m Scone (Bm58) Good(4) Mar 5.
12. Shoreditch7-3/4 len 11th of 14 (10) $81.00 57.0 Gumshoe 1100m Port Macquarie Plate (C2) Good(3) Feb 17. Slowly away. Struck interference on straightening 2-1/2 len 5th of 12 (4) $31.00 56.0 Hot Scene 1215m Coffs Harbour Hcp (C1) Good(4) Mar 4.