Taree Race 4

  Horse Details Last 10 Career W% P% Avg $ Wgt Bar Best Odds
1
1st
Silks:
Dark Grey, Orange Epaulettes And Pom Pom

Owners:
D A Clark, B C Schwarz, L Salvador, A J Cooper, A D Stewart & T R Perram, It's Not Easy (Mgr: L A Salvador)
Devan
Andrew Gibbons - Adam Duggan
1142352s73  8 1-2-2 13%  63%  $4,795 62.0 2
2
7th
Silks:
Royal Blue, White Horseshoe, Black And White Checked Sleeves And Cap

Owners:
Australian Bloodstock (Mgr: L Murrell), Power Thoroughbreds (Mgr: W Power), J Lovett, P Pavan, P Carswell, T Carswell P Rapone, G Greedy, A Gordon, M Priadko, E Guichelaar, Mrs N Hoffmann, Miss E Engelhard, J Roddy, Mrs A McKee, J McRedmond, G Roddy, D Eales & D Stafford
Cool Missile
Christian Reith - Kris Lees
71  1 1-0-0 100%  100%  $15,875 59.0 8
3
3rd
Silks:
White, Blue Diamond, Yellow Sleeves And Cap

Owners:
Mt Pleasant Thoroughbreds (Mgr: R I Hamilton)
Sebago
Kirk Matheson - Jenny Graham
3s514s3  4 1-0-1 25%  50%  $5,905 59.0 4
4
8th
Silks:
Cerise, Lime Armbands, Braces And Cap

Owners:
Mrs Y M Cahill & Miss F E Cahill
Special Union
Ben Looker - John Shelton
8s16  2 1-0-0 50%  50%  $8,683 59.0 7
5
2nd
Silks:
Black And Yellow Diamonds, Black Sleeves, Halved Cap

Owners:
C J Dunn & K E Dunn
Sylvia's Memory
Luke Rolls - Marc Quinn
27s501  4 1-0-0 25%  25%  $4,163 58.0 3
6
-1st
Silks:
White, Red Vee, Black Band And Armbands

Owners:
K C C Racing (Mgr: A M Clift)
Red Light Dancer
Jeff Penza - Paul Perry
49544302s1  13 1-3-1 8%  38%  $3,071 56.0
7
-1st
Silks:
Royal Blue, Yellow Band, White Sleeves, Royal Blue Armbands And Yellow And Royal Blue Quartered Cap

Owners:
N J Beckett, K J Beckett, L J Beckett, M A Byrne, K Denham, N Marsh, N Maunganui, D E Pitfield, S D Pratt, P Sutherland & J J Turnbull
Shuswaggi (NZ)
n/a - Jeremy Smith
8060s4s0s5  9 1-0-0 11%  11%  $1,666 55.5
8
5th
Silks:
Navy Blue, Red Sleeves, Navy Blue Stars, Navy Blue Cap With Red Stars

Owners:
Mrs A Cross
Rebel Lilly
Elissa Meredith (a4) - Mark Cross
56s221794s  8 1-2-0 13%  38%  $2,446 55.0 1
9
4th
Silks:
Black, Pale Blue Maltese Cross, Sleeves And Cap, Black Pom Pom

Owners:
W Gemenis, S D Kennedy, G T Potter, R W Barnes, S Barrance, D W Molyneux, B O'neal, Mrs J M Murray, A Rodgers, C Barrance, M J Battese, Wingnut Sports No 2 (Mgr: G D Hannigan) & Wingnut Sports (Mgr: G D Hannigan)
Whaler Bill
Mikayla Weir - Ben Hill
4s425928s5  16 1-2-0 6%  19%  $2,166 55.0 5
10
6th
Silks:
Red And Black Quarters, Red And Black Checked Sleeves

Owners:
Miss R K Broadhead
At the Glenburn
Amelia Denby - Jeremy Smith
64188s2642  30 1-2-0 3%  10%  $793 55.0 6
11
-1st
Silks:
Royal Blue, Gold And White Spots, Gold And White Spotted Cap, Gold Pom Pom

Owners:
J B Bowen & D H Morice
Bushie's Crumpet
Grant Buckley - Justin Bowen
8s00793801  27 1-1-5 4%  26%  $1,328 55.0
12
-1st
Silks:
Green, Gold Spots, White Armbands, Checked Cap

Owners:
B D Bellamy, Mrs J A Bellamy, D S Brown, P J Brown, Mrs F J Brown & Mrs M A Bellamy
Secrets No More
Jon Grisedale - Brett Bellamy
5s59554756  49 1-3-8 2%  24%  $1,172 55.0

Runner Comments

1. DevanEased concluding stages 1-1/4 len 4th of 7 (5) $3.70 59.0 Shepherd Of Fire 1200m Newcastle Mdn Good(4) April 23. 1-1/2 len win of 11 (11) $1.65F 59.0 Excelsa, Kyanite 1100m Quirindi E&G Mdn Good(4) May 11.
2. Cool Missile3-1/4 len win of 13 (2) $2.70F 58.0 Vallejo, In For A Dollar 1000m Coffs Harbour F&M Mdn Good(4) May 8.
3. SebagoSlowly away. Overraced near 800m nk win of 14 (2) $2.35F 59.0 The Timewarp, Za Za Zena 1400m Taree Mdn Heavy(9) Feb 23. 1-1/2 len 5th of 9 (9) $5.00 56.5 Supreme Streak 1250m Taree Hcp (C2) Soft(6) Mar 13.
4. Special Union4-1/4 len 6th of 13 (6) $26.00 57.5 Don't Cry Mama 1005m Coffs Harbour 3yo+ Mdn Good(4) Jan 12. 2-1/4 len win of 12 (1) $7.50 57.5 Venusian, No Doubt A Lady 1100m Grafton Mdn Plate Soft(5) Jan 27.
5. Sylvia's Memory5-3/4 len 5th of 6 (1) $31.00 54.0 Bivouac 1100m Warwick Farm LR Lonhro Plate Heavy(8) Feb 9 (2019). Blundered at start. Vetted - no abnormalities 1-3/4 len 7th of 9 (5) $2.10F 59.0 Unimpeded 1015m Grafton F&M Hcp (C1) Good(4) May 4.
6. Red Light Dancer6-1/4 len 9th of 10 (2) $21.00 53.0 Madam Legend 1400m Newcastle F&M (Bm64) Good(4) April 23. Began awkwardly 1-3/4 len 4th of 12 (11) $7.50 53.5 Lord Avatar 1250m Taree Hcp (C1) Good(4) May 12.
7. Shuswaggi8-1/2 len 6th of 10 (2) $10.00 56.5 Gold Rhapsody 1010m Port Macquarie (Bm58) Heavy(10) April 11. Slowly away 13-1/2 len last of 12 (7) $151.00 55.0 Contalmaison 900m Newcastle (Bm64) Good(4) May 9.
8. Rebel Lilly4 len 2nd of 7 (2) $7.50 59.0 Pierro Rose 1460m Queanbeyan F&M (Bm50) Good(4) Feb 24. 7-3/4 len 6th of 12 (2) $11.00 51.0 Constanzia 1300m Tuncurry (Bm58) Soft(6) May 16.
9. Whaler BillHampered at start len 2nd of 12 (5) $6.50 54.5 She's Independent 1412m Taree Hcp (C1) Good(4) Jan 31. 3-1/2 len 4th of 9 (7) $9.00 54.0 Succendam 1350m Beaumont Hcp (C1) Soft(7) Feb 17.
10. At the Glenburn1-3/4 len win of 9 (3) $5.00 57.0 Go Charlie Go, Jesseira 1000m Muswellbrook Mdn Good(4) April 18. 3-1/2 len 4th of 9 (5) $91.00 55.0 Salina Dreaming 1000m Muswellbrook Hcp (C2) Soft(7) May 1.
11. Bushie's Crumpet10-1/4 len last of 14 (6) $101.00 54.0 Hey Dude 1000m Gunnedah Hcp (C1) Good(3) Dec 17. 5-1/4 len 8th of 11 (10) $151.00 55.0 More Than A Samba 1000m Muswellbrook Hcp (C1) Soft(7) May 24.
12. Secrets No MoreRaced wide without cover 3-3/4 len 5th of 10 (8) $9.00 54.0 Montevideo 1005m Grafton Hcp (C1) Good(4) Aug 31. 3-1/2 len 5th of 9 (4) $71.00 55.0 Fearnley 1005m Coffs Harbour Hcp (C2) Heavy(8) May 22.

Gear Changes

4. Special Union Gelded. 5. Sylvia's Memory Blinkers first time, tongue tie first time. 7. Shuswaggi Nasal strip first time.