Tuncurry Race 6

  Horse Details Last 10 Career W% P% Avg $ Wgt Bar Best Odds
1
-8th
Silks:
Silver, White Horseshoe, White Sleeves With Silver Stars, Silver Cap, White Stars

Owners:
Mrs A L Smith
Hunter Bred
Benjamin Osmond (a3) - Damien Smith
5148  4 1-0-0 25%  25%  $5,284 63.5 3
2
-8th
Silks:
Sky Blue, Black Fern And Cap

Owners:
Ms Y E Pearce
One Star Shining
Ben Looker - Paul Shailer
309945587s  21 3-1-2 14%  29%  $2,578 62.0 9
3
-8th
Silks:
Silver, White Sleeves With Silver Stars, Silver Cap, White Star

Owners:
J A Waters, J Waters & Mrs K J Waters
Bay Of Kotor
Madeline Owen (a2) - Damien Smith
s7156  4 1-0-0 25%  25%  $3,653 61.5 7
4
-8th
Silks:
Pale Blue, Orange Maltese Cross, Sleeves And Cap

Owners:
P J Payne, Ms K Mailer & Mrs C S Morton
Stonecold Flex
Georgina McDonnell (a1.5) - Tas Morton
664s0850s7  24 2-4-2 8%  33%  $2,785 61.5 10
5
-8th
Silks:
Pink, Black Diamonds, White Sleeves, Pink Chevrons, White Cap, Pink Pom Pom

Owners:
N Mitchell, D H Nott, R W Tierney, S P Edwards, S R Layzell, D M Mcdonough, Bits Racing (Mgr: A J Milne), 5 VICS (Mgr: S S Murphy) & Ms L Lee
Kotinos
Anna Roper (a4) - Nick Mitchell
05s34s914s  43 6-2-3 14%  26%  $2,714 60.5 5
6
-8th
Silks:
Green, White Diamond Band, Yellow Sleeves And Cap

Owners:
T Evans, Ms D M Cohen, M Coombe, Miss H A Vu, Ms K J Simpson, A G Long, T J Evans, S M Cosgrove, W M Owen, J R Hurst, Mrs F H McCall, M J Cusack & Powering 6 Syndicate (Mgr: R Khoury)
Powering (NZ)
Jeff Kehoe - Terry Evans
8s91477s06  20 3-0-0 15%  15%  $2,223 60.5 2
7
-8th
Silks:
Gold, Black V And Cap

Owners:
Mrs M J Minervini, D P Humphries, P S Farrugia, A P Mezzini, S C J Jocumsen, P J Rose, Rocking Wagga (Mgr: W G Parkins), Mrs T Bowen, S Loudoun, M S Minervini, Mrs E B Noone, P J Noone & C Cullen
So Sassy
Shayleigh Ingelse (a3) - Mark Minervini
931525s545  13 1-1-1 8%  23%  $2,360 60.5 1
8
-8th
Silks:
Purple, White Lighting Bolt, Diamonds Sleeves

Owners:
Estate of B L Mackay, R R Chandler, C Allnutt, D J Bale, L Horne, S A Piper, S J Thompson, S G Smith, A Wellard, P Dick, P Crellin & B J Ball
Are We Good
Jasper Franklin (a2) - Tony Ball
0477409s61  15 1-0-1 7%  13%  $1,686 59.5 12
9
-8th
Silks:
Purple, White Diamond, Aqua Sleeves, White Armbands And Cap

Owners:
M A Campbell & Ms S L Wicks
Flatout Elle
Courtney Bellamy (a3) - Terry Wicks
s09s09s057  11 1-0-0 9%  9%  $2,630 59.5 4
10
-8th
Silks:
Black, Red Diamond, White Armbands, Red And White Quartered Cap

Owners:
G G Slattery, Mrs E P Slattery, P J Slattery & Mrs C M J Slattery
Dancing Rachel
Rachael Murray - Gilbert Slattery
89s86877s3  26 2-1-1 8%  15%  $2,763 59.0 6
11
-8th
Silks:
White, Orange Star, Dark Blue Sleeves, Dark Blue And White Quartered Cap

Owners:
R Johnston
Lucky One
n/a - Karen Owen
03500s1207  19 1-1-2 5%  21%  $997 56.5 8
12
-8th
Silks:
White, Black Sleeves, Quartered Cap

Owners:
T J Higgins & A M Lee
Budawang
Jon Grisedale - Tom Higgins
9957499768  79 4-2-1 5%  9%  $920 55.0 11

Runner Comments

1. Hunter Bred3/4 len win of 9 (3) $7.00 59.0 Casino Silk, Power Legend 1500m Port Macquarie Mdn Soft(5) Mar 18. 4-1/2 len 5th of 11 (1) $10.00 59.0 Condover Hall 1500m Port Macquarie (Bm58) Soft(6) April 10.
2. One Star ShiningStruck interference near 200m. Rider told to use more care 7-1/2 len 10th of 12 (5) $21.00 57.0 Surjin 2000m Port Macquarie 3yo+ (Bm58) Soft(5) Mar 18. Lg nk, 1/2 len 3rd of 11 (4) $18.00 58.0 Condover Hall, Sippin Season 1512m Port Macquarie (Bm58) Heavy(8) April 4.
3. Bay Of KotorLg hd win of 11 (6) $10.00 57.0 Yes You Think, Vilified 1312m Taree Mdn Good(4) Jan 28. Overraced early, middle stages. Hung out near turn. Lost a plate 6-1/2 len 7th of 11 (2) $7.00 56.5 Gold Card 1250m Taree Hcp (C1) Good(4) Feb 11.
4. Stonecold Flex5-1/4 len 6th of 11 (5) $15.00 56.0 Royale Return 1000m Port Macquarie Hcp (C2) Soft(6) April 10. 3-1/4 len 6th of 9 (2) $15.00 55.0 Leeside 1206m Port Macquarie Hcp (C2) Heavy(9) April 24.
5. KotinosBegan awkwardly 3-1/2 len 5th of 10 (10) $9.00 55.0 Mcnair 1200m Port Macquarie (Bm58) Heavy(8) Mar 10. 15-1/4 len 11th of 12 (7) $8.50 58.5 Opaleyes 1200m Quirindi (Bm50) Heavy(8) Mar 28.
6. Powering11-1/4 len 9th of 11 (7) $26.00 56.0 Relucent 1500m Port Macquarie Hcp (C3) Good(3) Oct 9. Wide throughout 6-3/4 len 8th of 9 (4) $11.00 61.0 Askebar 1210m Port Macquarie (Bm50) Soft(7) April 16.
7. So SassyShifted out early stages 1/2 len win of 11 (2) $2.80F 57.0 Why Doubt, Miss Adrenalin 1100m Mudgee F&M Mdn Soft(5) April 3. Laid out concluding stages 5 len, 1/2 len 3rd of 10 (6) $3.90F 55.5 Golden Fantasy, Minidream 1007m Taree Hcp (C1) Heavy(9) May 2.
8. Are We GoodRaced wide without cover 6-1/4 len 7th of 9 (4) $16.00 57.0 Whatever I Say 1208m Port Macquarie (Bm58) Heavy(8) April 4. 2-1/2 len 4th of 9 (8) $12.00 60.0 Askebar 1210m Port Macquarie (Bm50) Soft(7) April 16.
9. Flatout Elle13-1/2 len last of 9 (4) $101.00 52.0 Lake Kastoria 1300m Hawkesbury Hcp (C1) Heavy(8) July 11. 11-3/4 len 10th of 12 (5) $151.00 56.5 Costa Chin Chin 1800m Gundagai (Bm58) Heavy(10) Aug 2.
10. Dancing RachelSlowly away 5-3/4 len 9th of 10 (8) $101.00 56.5 Audette 1280m Muswellbrook (Bm58) Soft(5) April 18. Blundered near 600m 6-1/2 len 8th of 10 (4) $101.00 56.0 Deep Snow 1280m Muswellbrook (Bm58) Soft(7) April 29.
11. Lucky One1/2 nk, len 3rd of 11 (5) $31.00 55.0 Nardini Song, Prussian Dream 1400m Gunnedah (Bm50) Soft(5) April 2. 10-3/4 len last of 11 (4) $91.00 55.0 Prince Akeem 1400m Gunnedah (Bm58) Soft(6) May 2.
12. BudawangStruck interference at start 2-3/4 len 5th of 9 (6) $26.00 55.0 Askebar 1210m Port Macquarie (Bm50) Soft(7) April 16. 6-1/4 len 9th of 11 (2) $61.00 55.0 Super Dooper 1206m Port Macquarie (Bm58) Heavy(9) April 24.

Gear Changes

9. Flatout Elle Ear Muffs (Pre-Race Only) FIRST TIME, Tongue Tie OFF FIRST TIME, Winkers OFF FIRST TIME.