Wagga Race 4

  Horse Details Last 10 Career W% P% Avg $ Wgt Bar Best Odds
1
10th
Silks:
Royal Blue, Gold Stripes And Hooped Sleeves, Quartered Cap

Owners:
Clanbrooke Racing (Mgr D Humphries), JOC'S Racing (Mgr A Paterson), J Munnings, Capitulation Boys (Mgr T Lanyon), M Hooper, C Bell, W Gurnett, D Robinson, Ms S Cruise, J Goodwin, The Back Bar (Mgr D Keast), Liberty Racing (Mgr D Keast), D Bond, R Bond, C Xenochristou, S Wade, P Bond, M Bond & M Beer
Power Me Up (NZ)
Jordan Mallyon - Mitchell Beer
0s3s043  4 0-0-2 0%  50%  $1,150 58.0 9
2
-1st
Silks:
Maroon, Black And Gold Checked Sash And Cap

Owners:
J A J Pither, Mrs B J Pither & M V Roach
Promesa
Patrick Scorse - Joseph Ible
4s554s42  6 0-1-0 0%  17%  $2,182 58.0
3
6th
Silks:
White, Green Spots, Pale Green Sleeves, Red And Green Quartered Cap

Owners:
J W Scobie, Miss K M Blay, & B J Blay
Sugarplum Mary
Bradley Vale - Jim Scobie
65  1 0-0-0 0%  0%  $720 57.0 5
4
-1st
Silks:
Dark Blue, Yellow Shield, Red Cap

Owners:
M Miladinovic
Isydo
Michael Heagney - Mick Miladinovic
1 0-0-0 0%  0%  $500 56.5
5
7th
Silks:
Royal Blue, White Diamonds And Sleeves, Red Cap

Owners:
T E Carroll, Mrs D M Carroll, M H Nealon & Mrs C J Nealon
Supreme Miss
Simon Miller - Gratz Vella
79  1 0-0-0 0%  0%  $500 56.5 2
6
-1st
Silks:
Red, White Diamond And Hooped Sleeves

Owners:
A J J Hawke, Mrs L A Hawke, J Prineas, A Beamond, P Warren, P D Early, M N M Davies, L Davies, P J Hatton & Mrs J A Hatton & Porter Street Investments Pty Ltd
Taylor Be Swift
n/a - Tash Burleigh
52  2 0-1-0 0%  50%  $2,900 56.5
7
4th
Silks:
Royal Blue, Green Diamond, Hooped Sleeves And Quartered Cap

Owners:
Summerhill Thoroughbreds Synd (Mgr. D Gardner), A Ashlin, Ms J Baxter, P Bolton, J Bradley, R Broad, T Broad, Mrs I Macdonald, A McLeod, Tuross Head Racing Synd [Mgr: S Hodge] & K Burke
Dancin' Til Dawn
Blaike McDougall - Norm Gardner
43s264  4 0-1-1 0%  50%  $2,215 56.0 6
8
-1st
Silks:
Orange, Black Cloverleaf, White And Black Hooped Sleeves

Owners:
Mrs K A Smeaton & A J Smeaton
Dissmagic
Kayla Nisbet - Ron Stubbs
1 0-0-0 0%  0%  $725 55.5
9
2nd
Silks:
Royal Blue, Lime Green Crossed Sashes And Pom Pom

Owners:
Ms M A Collins, R S Gregory, G P Sandford, G Ede, B T Leitch, T Gavel, T J Cottam & E J Cottam, Monetary Mafia (Mgr: J M Spackman) & 5 O'Clock Waves (Mgr: J W Lindsay)
Kenelem
Josh Richards - Maddison Collins
2s2  1 0-1-0 0%  100%  $2,020 55.5 4
10
9th
Silks:
Green, Cerise Braces, Sleeves And Cap

Owners:
B J Madigan
Miss Shadey
Richard Bensley - Pat Widdup
986  2 0-0-0 0%  0%  $520 55.5 10
11
1st
Silks:
Yellow, Red Diamond And Armbands, Red And Yellow Spots Cap

Owners:
S W Bowerman & Mrs M A Bowerman
Smartkap
Aaron Sweeney - Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones
15s7373  5 0-0-2 0%  40%  $1,491 55.5 1
12
8th
Silks:
Red, Black Maltese Cross, White Sleeves

Owners:
T J Wilson
Stole My Heart
Scott Pollard - Theresa Bateup
8s58  2 0-0-0 0%  0%  $463 55.5 11
13
-1st
Silks:
Red, White Cap

Owners:
O P Tait & Mrs J G Nivison
Torsiton
Heni Ede (a3) - Tim Donnelly
5s877870  7 0-0-0 0%  0%  $1,031 55.5
14
11th
Silks:
Red, Black Star, Royal Blue Sleeves, Red Cap

Owners:
M B Stein, S G Johnston & R G Hateley
Table Forfour
Brendan Ward - Martin Stein
0090  3 0-0-0 0%  0%  $333 56.5 8
15
5th
Silks:
Lime Green, Purple Sash, White Sleeves, Purple And White Quartered Cap

Owners:
H Chikirov, A J Mcculloch, M M Palibrk, W R Green, I G Johnston, C G Turner, Mrs J E Turner, J J McCulloch, M T Kay, S Devrimol, Ms L J Martin, Mrs AS Keleher & Mrs S M Cleary
Maya Miracle
Ellen Hennessy (a2) - Joe Cleary
52s6s3274s  9 0-2-1 0%  33%  $1,369 55.5 7
16
3rd
Silks:
Dark Blue, Red Disc And Armbands

Owners:
N J Olive, M A Elphick, K L Smith & P T Racing (Mgr: K M Tribel)
Tsunami Army
Michael Heagney - Nick Olive
386s8377  6 0-0-1 0%  17%  $1,141 55.5 3
17
-1st
Silks:
White, Green Maltese Cross, Striped Sleeves

Owners:
N K Pleming, S A Gunning, J S Gunning, N J Pleming, J H O' Connell, Mrs P M O' Connell, Mrs A K Barkla, D M Barkla, A J Pleming, R K Pleming & W D Pleming
Bemightyman
n/a - Gary Colvin
707s9634s3  10 0-1-2 0%  30%  $1,126 55.5

Runner Comments

1. Power Me UpWide early stages. Weakened concluding stages. Lame 15-1/4 len 11th of 12 (12) $4.80 58.0 Russian Camelot 1400m Ballarat 3yo Mdn Good(4) Oct 11. 4-1/2 len, 3 len 3rd of 9 (4) $2.50 59.0 Lady Brook, Ember 1050m Wagga Riverside Mdn Soft(5) May 21.
2. PromesaWide throughout. Caused interference 4-1/4 len 5th of 8 (3) $4.40 57.5 Jonjo's Comet 1208m Bathurst E&G Mdn Good(4) July 29 (2019). 4-1/2 len 4th of 14 (2) $4.60 59.0 Fifty Carats 1200m Wagga 4yo+ Mdn Heavy(8) Aug 27.
3. Sugarplum Mary3-1/4 len 5th of 10 (5) $31.00 57.0 Hit'em Hard 900m Albury Mdn Soft(5) Sept 3.
4. Isydo9 len 7th of 8 (5) $51.00 56.0 Buddabadah 1175m Albury Mdn Hcp Soft(6) Sept 3.
5. Supreme MissSlowly away 11-1/2 len 9th of 10 (4) $31.00 57.0 I Am Bolt 930m Moruya Mdn Hcp Good(4) Sept 1.
6. Taylor Be SwiftHampered at start 1/2 nk 2nd of 13 (7) $4.40 55.0 Astrobleme 1200m Wagga 3yo Mdn Heavy(8) Aug 27. 5-1/4 len 5th of 8 (7) $12.00 55.0 Arctic Thunder 1300m Canberra Mdn Good(4) Sept 18.
7. Dancin' Til Dawn2-3/4 len 2nd of 12 (2) $3.90 55.0 Charming Pat 1200m Wagga 2yo Mdn Good(4) April 19. 1/2 nk, 1/2 len 3rd of 13 (1) $5.50 55.0 Astrobleme, Taylor Be Swift 1200m Wagga 3yo Mdn Heavy(8) Aug 27.
8. DissmagicHeld up near 200m 6 len 10th of 13 (10) $101.00 55.0 Astrobleme 1200m Wagga 3yo Mdn Heavy(8) Aug 27.
9. KenelemRaced wide without cover 2 len 2nd of 11 (10) $5.50 55.0 It's A Dream 1000m Gundagai Mdn Hcp Soft(7) June 27.
10. Miss ShadeyBegan awkwardly 6-1/2 len 6th of 9 (2) $21.00 57.0 Bautista 900m Albury Mdn Hcp Heavy(10) Aug 18. 4 len 8th of 10 (4) $31.00 57.0 Hit'em Hard 900m Albury Mdn Soft(5) Sept 3.
11. SmartkapOverraced early stages 7-1/2 len 7th of 13 (3) $16.00 56.5 Talihina 1175m Albury Mdn Good(4) Mar 20. Held up on straightening 3-1/2 len 5th of 12 (8) $10.00 56.0 Tulla Park 1000m Queanbeyan Mdn Hcp Good(4) Sept 8.
12. Stole My HeartEased near 600m 5-1/2 len 8th of 12 (10) $8.00 57.0 Special Privilege 1008m Sapphire Coast Mdn Plate Soft(6) Mar 27. 5-1/2 len 5th of 10 (8) $11.00 56.5 Foxy Free 1200m Nowra Mdn Soft(7) April 11.
13. Torsiton8-3/4 len 8th of 10 (8) $18.00 55.5 Entente 1800m Hawkesbury Mdn Plate Soft(6) Mar 17. Stewards queried run. Too wet 4-1/2 len 5th of 9 (4) $2.90 55.0 Bautista 900m Albury Mdn Hcp Heavy(10) Aug 18.
14. Table Forfour7-3/4 len 9th of 11 (1) $61.00 58.0 Sir Finn 1180m Gundagai Mdn Heavy(8) Aug 2. 7 len last of 10 (1) $91.00 59.0 Hit'em Hard 900m Albury Mdn Soft(5) Sept 3.
15. Maya Miracle5 len 6th of 7 (6) $14.00 53.5 Phoenician Queen 1000m Canberra Mdn Plate Soft(7) Mar 9. Slowly away 3-1/4 len 2nd of 7 (1) $7.00 55.0 Delacour 1000m Gundagai Mdn Plate Good(4) Sept 6.
16. Tsunami Army7-1/4 len 6th of 10 (2) $14.00 57.0 Pushkar 1200m Wagga Mdn Plate Heavy(10) Aug 9. Began awkwardly. Eased near 250m 6-1/2 len 8th of 9 (5) $10.00 57.0 Arizona Night 1000m Canberra Mdn Heavy(10) Aug 21.
17. Bemightyman11-1/2 len 12th of 14 (9) $9.00 59.0 Fifty Carats 1200m Wagga 4yo+ Mdn Heavy(8) Aug 27. Hampered at start 6-3/4 len 7th of 12 (5) $11.00 59.0 Decker 1200m Griffith Mdn Plate Good(3) Sept 12.

Gear Changes

7. Dancin' Til Dawn Ear muffs (pre-race only) first time. 8. Dissmagic Blinkers first time. 11. Smartkap Tongue tie first time. 16. Tsunami Army Blinkers again.