Wagga Race 5

  Horse Details Last 10 Career W% P% Avg $ Wgt Bar Best Odds
1
10th
Silks:
White, Blue Clover, Red, White And Blue Diamonds Sleeves, Red And Blue Quartered Cap

Owners:
W Ross
In Fashion (NZ)
Heni Ede (a3) - Cheryl McNamara
0s923s7s93  9 1-1-2 11%  44%  $1,602 61.0 12
2
7th
Silks:
Black, Cream Diamond, Double H, Diamonds Sleeves, Quartered Cap

Owners:
R Holleran, Miss L Hulm, Mrs D L Scott, Mrs B A Hulm, G A Hulm, O G Gray, J J Whyte & Blakey Racing (Mgr: S Blake)
Hit'em Hard
Nick Heywood - Donna Scott
71  1 1-0-0 100%  100%  $11,200 58.5 5
3
4th
Silks:
Orange, Black Horse Motif And Hooped Sleeves, Orange Cap, Black Pom Pom

Owners:
M J Sheahan, A Sheahan & J P Sheahan
Add On (NZ)
Josh Richards - Andrew Sheahan
4s9s182s24  12 1-4-0 8%  42%  $1,254 58.0 7
4
3rd
Silks:
White, Red Halves, Red Stars Sleeves, Red Star Cap

Owners:
K P Hay, S Wilson, J A Peterson, B J Willis, M J Slater, G F Welsh, M G Fife, L W Fife & J C Harper
Rozburg
Simon Miller - Scott Collings
3204s07s02  15 1-3-2 7%  40%  $2,446 56.5 11
5
2nd
Silks:
Black And Cerise Diagonal Stripes, White Sleeves, Cerise Cap

Owners:
Mrs D J Spackman, P Harris, R J Cooper, Mrs R Cooper, Ms A M Swift, J J Barclay, J A Lawrence, G J CRAWFORD, S P Crouch, Mrs D E Crouch, J Price, Mrs E Wells, C Chesworth, L J Hanigan, J A E Paul, G J W Hanigan, M W Hanigan, Mrs C Flanigan & Miss M Perceval
Alise
Ellen Hennessy (a2) - Scott Spackman
2s61938  5 1-0-1 20%  40%  $4,316 56.0 10
6
5th
Silks:
Black, Green Shamrock, White Sleeves, Green Cap

Owners:
Thorotek (Mgr: Mrs N K Jarvis), K J Dunstan, M Van Egmond, C Warren, Mrs E Robinson, Mrs E M Grant, S I Sinclair, J F Derrick, D Guymer, S J McRae, W J Mccrone, Mrs S M Tier, L V Townsend, T A Curry, M G Crawford, M W Lowes, Mrs B A West, Mrs S Cassidy, Ms C A Cassidy & H Stewart
I Am Bolt
Blaike McDougall - Natalie Jarvis
519s3  3 1-0-1 33%  67%  $6,508 56.0 9
7
9th
Silks:
Red, Blue Sash, Black Cap

Owners:
Ms S Potter, A & Mrs L Bloomfield, D E Broome, R J Berry, R R Berry, C R Barnes & K T Bourke
Walingi
Richard Bensley - Peter J Morgan
9s451s8  4 1-0-0 25%  25%  $3,576 56.0 3
8
1st
Silks:
Royal Blue, Green Diamond, Hooped Sleeves, Quartered Cap

Owners:
Summerhill Thoroughbreds Synd (Mgr: D Gardner), E Utting, W Cowie, G L Smith & TC Bloodstock Synd (Mgr: S T Cheung)
Delacour
Brendan Ward - Norm Gardner
11s422  4 1-2-0 25%  75%  $6,386 55.0 8
9
-1st
Silks:
Orange, Black Four Leaf Clovers, Four Leaf Clovers On Sleeves And Cap

Owners:
J P McNamara, I S Pearce, Mrs G K McNamara, R Fronis & Ms R Deininger
Freundin
n/a - Nick Olive
369s205346  15 1-3-2 7%  40%  $2,027 55.0
10
12th
Silks:
Orange, Black Braces, Yellow Sleeves

Owners:
Larneuk Stud Pty Ltd (Mgr: N E Murdoch)
Paris Opera
Kayla Nisbet - Kerry Weir
07s07018  6 1-0-0 17%  17%  $2,100 55.0 6
11
-1st
Silks:
Purple, Gold And Red Checked Sleeves, Black Cap

Owners:
B J Facoory, M G Brotherton, Mrs C Teer, B Teer, M G Fair, K A Rice, G R Stadler, C Grant, B Franklin & Ms P M Thomas Kooringal Stud (Mgr: S S Lamont)
Tiz War Bro
n/a - Paul Facoory
2231s90475  17 1-3-3 6%  41%  $2,111 55.0
12
6th
Silks:
Red, White Dollar Sign, Red Cap

Owners:
D J Perryman
Who Told Ya
Bradley Vale - Shilleagh MeyerVale
620946s810  23 2-2-3 9%  30%  $1,573 55.0 4
13
8th
Silks:
Orange, Blue Diamonds, Armbands And Cap

Owners:
K Kirby & Ms D P Prest
Rewarded Princess
Ashleigh Stanley (a2) - Debbie Prest
8155200476  31 1-3-1 3%  16%  $1,112 55.0 2
14
11th
Silks:
Green, Purple Horseshoe, Hooped Sleeves, Quartered Cap

Owners:
Mrs J L Rolfe, Miss S A Rolfe, B W Rolfe, J A Rolfe, J Rolfe & G Palombi
Glowing Cat
Michael Heagney - John Rolfe
0s2944504s  15 1-1-0 7%  13%  $870 55.0 1
15
-1st
Silks:
Yellow With Black Hoops, Black Sleeves With Yellow Stars, Black And Yellow Quartered Cap

Owners:
J W Van Duren, Mrs K Hansch & Mr A McArthur
Miner
Scott Pollard - Jack Van Duren
68s9508810  16 1-0-1 6%  13%  $771 55.0

Runner Comments

1. In FashionShifted out near 300m nk 2nd of 8 (7) $9.50 56.0 Soulmate 1600m Tauranga (Bm65) Good(3) Jan 2. Inconvenienced near 50m. Became unbalanced 2-3/4 len 9th of 14 (12) $21.20 56.5 Seven Seas 1800m New Plymouth Raceway LR Oaks Prelude Dead(4) Feb 1.
2. Hit'em HardRaced greenly 1/2 len win of 10 (6) $1.80F 59.0 Underthespotlight, Suite Boom 900m Albury Mdn Soft(5) Sept 3.
3. Add On1/2 len win of 10 (7) $2.20F 56.5 She's A Smash Hit, Sweet Painted Lady 1200m Ruakaka 3yo+ Mdn Dead(6) July 13 (2019). Rider concerned with action. Sore 12-1/2 len last of 9 (6) $9.50 60.5 Maid In Milan 1000m Corowa F&M Hcp (C1) Good(4) Nov 4.
4. Rozburg7-3/4 len last of 11 (1) $10.00 53.0 Power Rush 1020m Moruya Hcp (C3) Heavy(9) Aug 16. 2-1/4 len 2nd of 7 (6) $16.00 57.5 Star Of Tennessee 1000m Albury Hcp (C1) Soft(5) Sept 3.
5. Alise1-1/4 len win of 9 (8) $14.00 57.0 Miss Elsie May, Glorious Dream 1200m Wagga Mdn Heavy(9) May 1. 3-1/2 len 6th of 11 (10) $16.00 56.0 Intercontinental 1200m Canberra Hcp (C1) Soft(5) May 22.
6. I Am BoltEased near 800m 6-3/4 len 9th of 10 (4) $11.00 57.0 On The Lead 1000m Kembla Grange 2yo Mdn Soft(6) July 23. Wide throughout len win of 10 (8) $2.20F 56.5 The Tapster, Westgrove 930m Moruya Mdn Hcp Good(4) Sept 1.
7. WalingiLaid in in straight. Inquiry into performance. Vetted - no abnormalities 5 len 5th of 12 (5) $2.70F 55.5 Spanish Poet 1400m Gundagai Hcp (C1) Good(4) Nov 15. 2-3/4 len 4th of 11 (2) $2.60F 57.0 Zaromatic 1200m Wagga Hcp (C1) Good(3) Nov 25.
8. Delacour3-3/4 len 4th of 10 (2) $7.00 56.0 Another One 1300m Wagga 2yo Hcp Soft(6) June 5. 3-1/4 len win of 7 (6) $1.65F 55.0 Maya Miracle, Mo More Chicken 1000m Gundagai Mdn Plate Good(4) Sept 6.
9. Freundin8-1/4 len 6th of 8 (4) $13.00 55.0 Shanaya 1000m Wagga Hcp (C1) Heavy(8) Aug 27. 2-1/2 len, sht nk 3rd of 11 (10) $21.00 55.0 Social Smile, Alfstar 900m Queanbeyan Hcp (C1) Good(4) Sept 8.
10. Paris Opera8-1/2 len 11th of 12 (9) $31.00 55.5 Zellymay 1610m Grafton Plate (C1) Good(3) Mar 3. 6-1/4 len 7th of 9 (6) $21.00 55.5 Denesc 1180m Gundagai Hcp (C1) Good(4) Sept 6.
11. Tiz War BroShifted out at start. Eased near 200m 3-1/2 len, 3 len 3rd of 9 (1) $21.00 55.0 Wilful Soul, Last Chance Dance 1000m Canberra Hcp (C1) Heavy(10) Aug 21. 3 len 2nd of 9 (2) $19.00 55.0 Blazing Mac 1200m Canberra Hcp (C1) Good(4) Sept 18.
12. Who Told YaEased near 150m 9-3/4 len 12th of 14 (5) $101.00 55.0 Arrivederci 1400m Forbes Hcp (C1) Soft(5) Aug 3. 1-1/4 len 2nd of 9 (5) $61.00 55.5 Denesc 1180m Gundagai Hcp (C1) Good(4) Sept 6.
13. Rewarded PrincessEased near 100m 3-1/4 len 5th of 10 (3) $8.50 55.0 Great Excitement 1000m Gilgandra Mdn Plate Soft(7) Aug 22. 3/4 len win of 12 (2) $4.00 55.0 Dixie Belle, Queen Dee 900m Coonabarabran Mdn Plate Good(4) Sept 5.
14. Glowing Cat9-1/4 len 9th of 11 (10) $61.00 54.0 Classic Gaming 1300m Canberra Hcp (C1) Soft(5) Feb 7. 1/2 len 2nd of 4 (4) $2.90 64.5 Danetree Belle 1200m Yass 3yo+ Hcp (Cl B) Firm(2) Feb 29.
15. MinerAwkwardly placed concluding stages 7-1/4 len last of 9 (3) $81.00 54.0 Luxurial 1000m Queanbeyan Hcp (C1) Good(4) Feb 24. 6-3/4 len 8th of 11 (2) $151.00 55.0 Social Smile 900m Queanbeyan Hcp (C1) Good(4) Sept 8.

Gear Changes

1. In Fashion Concussion plates (front) first time. 7. Walingi Ear muffs (pre-race only) first time. 10. Paris Opera Bubble cheeker (near side) first time, tongue tie first time.