Wagga Race 2

  Horse Details Last 10 Career W% P% Avg $ Wgt Bar Best Odds
1
3rd
Silks:
Yellow, Black Horseshoe

Owners:
G Daltorio & E S Heaton
Barcoo Bill
Aaron Sweeney - Gino D'Altorio
1354459781  50 2-3-6 4%  22%  $853 59.0 7
2
10th
Silks:
Orange, Black Braces, Yellow Sleeves

Owners:
K Weir, N T Penfold, J A Seach, B J Field, Miss L Richards & Larneuk Stud Pty Ltd (Mgr: N E Murdoch)
Cape Cluster
Simon Miller - Kerry Weir
7081225s00  9 1-2-0 11%  33%  $2,539 59.0 11
3
8th
Silks:
Black, Red Star And Hooped Sleeves, Red Cap

Owners:
Mrs B McDonald, T A Foley, J G W Briggs, Miss S Scott, M James, T S Berry, G J Edwards & Miss S Roe
Departing Bullet
Brendan Ward - Jade McDonald
8353668193  14 1-0-4 7%  36%  $1,810 59.0 10
4
9th
Silks:
Green And Purple Hoops, White Sleeves And Cap

Owners:
Mrs S P Cleary
My Boy Lubby
Ellen Hennessy (a2) - Frank Cleary
93578097s5  13 1-0-1 8%  15%  $784 59.0 1
5
1st
Silks:
Royal Blue, Yellow Trident And Cap

Owners:
S Watkins
Packer's Bond
Kayla Nisbet - Mitchell Beer
112  2 1-1-0 50%  100%  $7,550 59.0 9
6
7th
Silks:
Yellow, Black Horseshoe

Owners:
G D'Altorio
Shadow of Mordor
Richard Bensley - Gino D'Altorio
3737094557  39 1-4-5 3%  26%  $1,461 59.0 13
7
6th
Silks:
Green, Red Cap

Owners:
J R Pritchard, Miss N Kornman, T G Pritchard, Ms A G B Carnall, M J Pritchard, O Bernstein, B J Pritchard, Mrs J Pritchard, S K Bailey, Mrs P E Bailey, D E J Phillips, Ms N L Hughes, D A Law, R Quinton, Mrs S R Quinton, Mrs J A Pritchard & G R Pritchard, DWL Holdings (Mgr: Mrs W E Law)
Sir Winzalot
Scott Pollard - Shaun Coady
6754500s69  12 1-0-0 8%  8%  $940 59.0 2
8
4th
Silks:
Red And Black Stripes, White Cap And Pom Pom

Owners:
R Steiner, J J Steiner & J A Steiner
Skyschiller
Josh Richards - Russell Steiner
4642357302  40 1-6-6 3%  33%  $1,495 57.0 8
9
-1st
Silks:
Dark Green, Old Gold Chevrons And Cap

Owners:
JHB Syndications No.1 (Mgr: D Elliott), 3's A Spree (Mgr: D Lovegrove), Friends of Mr Ed 4 (Mgr: R Busso), Mrs B Dakin, K O'Connor, R Wark, B Abdoo, M Eastmure, Ms L Gooden, C Mayfield, B Ringland, Mrs T Odell, K Fletcher & D Evans
Sunstone (NZ)
n/a - Matthew Dale
4332269s03  10 1-4-2 10%  70%  $3,455 57.0
10
13th
Silks:
Orange, Yellow Star, Yellow And Pink Striped Sleeves, Star Cap

Owners:
Mrs N E Sutherland & T D Phelps
Alpha Lane
Patrick Scorse - Doug Gorrel
0553s0856  7 0-0-1 0%  14%  $687 56.5 6
11
11th
Silks:
Red, Pale Blue And White Striped Sleeves, Pale Blue Cap

Owners:
D & Mrs A Consadine
Classic Kingdom
Michael Heagney - Denis Consadine
09978778  7 0-0-0 0%  0%  $646 56.5 5
12
2nd
Silks:
White, Red Sash, Blue Sleeves, White Seams, Red Cap

Owners:
Miss S Skillen, P McAneny, S Heppenstall, P Johnson, Mrs R A Johnson & Kirkup Racing (Mgr: B Kirkup)
Jophiel (NZ)
Blaike McDougall - Garry Kirkup
23497s2842  21 0-5-3 0%  38%  $1,399 56.5 3
13
12th
Silks:
Pink, Royal Blue Vee, Stars Sleeves, Royal Blue Cap, Pink Pom Pom

Owners:
Ms B H Somers, T Dagher, M J Hayne, Emanem (Mgr: Miss M Briet), M N Jeffery & Mrs K Harvey
Fatalie
Jordan Mallyon - Brooke Somers
0008385094  16 0-0-1 0%  6%  $877 55.0 4
14
-1st
Silks:
Aqua, Gold Sash And Sleeves

Owners:
A G Warner
Jodie Irene
n/a - Michael Sparrow
7539600s88  12 1-0-1 8%  17%  $1,397 57.0
15
5th
Silks:
Gold, Green Checks, Red Cap

Owners:
A L McRae & Ms R S McRae
Accellar Raider
Bradley Vale - Allan McRae
56695s6750  10 0-0-0 0%  0%  $365 55.0 12

Runner Comments

1. Barcoo BillWide throughout 3-1/2 len 4th of 9 (6) $31.00 52.0 Ocean Walzer 2100m Narrandera 3yo+ (Bm66) Good(4) July 19. 7-1/4 len 5th of 10 (6) $7.50 55.0 Snowbrook 1600m Narrandera (Bm50) Heavy(9) Aug 15.
2. Cape ClusterLg nk win of 11 (2) $1.60F 57.0 Saint Henry, Foxtrot Bravo 1600m Wagga Mdn Hcp Heavy(10) Aug 9. 5-3/4 len 8th of 12 (5) $7.00 59.0 Loafing 1600m Wagga (C1) Heavy(8) Aug 27.
3. Departing BulletSlowly away 3-3/4 len 5th of 12 (1) $13.00 59.0 Loafing 1600m Wagga (C1) Heavy(8) Aug 27. 1-1/4 len, 1/2 nk 3rd of 7 (2) $17.00 55.0 Old Man's Angel, Frazil 2100m Goulburn 3yo+ (Bm58) Good(4) Sept 11.
4. My Boy Lubby11-1/2 len 5th of 7 (3) $31.00 57.0 Hallo Poppet 1600m Canberra Plate (C1) Heavy(10) Aug 21. Hd, sht nk 3rd of 7 (6) $61.00 57.0 Lady Kirkham, My Empire 1600m Queanbeyan (C1) Good(4) Sept 8.
5. Packer's BondSlowly away sht hd 2nd of 10 (8) $7.50 59.0 Pushkar 1200m Wagga Mdn Plate Heavy(10) Aug 9. Blundered at start 5-3/4 len win of 7 (3) $1.55F 59.0 Tan Line, Duntroon Man 1600m Albury Mdn Soft(6) Sept 3.
6. Shadow of MordorHampered near 200m 6-3/4 len 7th of 9 (7) $91.00 55.0 Ocean Walzer 2100m Narrandera 3yo+ (Bm66) Good(4) July 19. 2 len, lg hd 3rd of 10 (7) $19.00 55.5 Snowbrook, Skyschiller 1600m Narrandera (Bm50) Heavy(9) Aug 15.
7. Sir Winzalot3-1/4 len 5th of 11 (5) $71.00 59.0 Petaluma 1650m Moruya (C1) Good(4) Sept 1. 3-3/4 len 7th of 11 (8) $61.00 55.0 Petaluma 1640m Moruya (Bm58) Good(3) Sept 14.
8. SkyschillerHampered at start 3-1/2 len 4th of 12 (9) $14.00 57.0 Loafing 1600m Wagga (C1) Heavy(8) Aug 27. Raced wide without cover 4-1/4 len 6th of 7 (6) $12.00 55.0 Rent A Rock 1800m Gundagai (Bm58) Good(4) Sept 6.
9. SunstoneShifted out concluding stages 1-3/4 len 2nd of 12 (5) $2.40F 55.5 Crimson Hoffa 1600m Leeton Plate (C1) Good(4) July 27. 1-1/2 len, 1/2 len 3rd of 11 (3) $4.60 57.0 Petaluma, Auburn Boy 1650m Moruya (C1) Good(4) Sept 1.
10. Alpha LanePoor recovery 13-1/2 len 5th of 9 (7) $4.40 58.0 Cloud Nine 1400m Narrandera Mdn Hcp Heavy(8) Aug 15. 7-1/2 len 5th of 7 (4) $51.00 59.0 Packer's Bond 1600m Albury Mdn Soft(6) Sept 3.
11. Classic Kingdom7-1/2 len 9th of 11 (9) $19.00 57.0 Soldier Poy 1200m Gilgandra Mdn Hcp Soft(7) Aug 22. Wide middle stages 8-1/2 len 9th of 12 (7) $51.00 57.5 Unloch The Rock 1500m Mudgee Mdn Plate Soft(5) Aug 30.
12. JophielChecked on straightening. Became unbalanced 8-1/4 len 4th of 7 (1) $10.00 56.5 Hallo Poppet 1600m Canberra Plate (C1) Heavy(10) Aug 21. Hd, 3-1/2 len 3rd of 9 (7) $17.00 56.5 Treasure The Love, Olmeto 2000m Canberra Plate (C1) Soft(6) Sept 4.
13. Fatalie7-1/4 len 10th of 14 (14) $31.00 57.0 Akasawa 1500m Muswellbrook Mdn Soft(5) Sept 3. Began awkwardly. Checked near 600m. Held up near turn 8-1/2 len 11th of 13 (9) $61.00 55.0 Guest 2100m Tuncurry 3yo+ Plate (C1) Soft(7) Sept 11.
14. Jodie IreneSlowly away 3-3/4 len, 2-3/4 len 3rd of 7 (2) $41.00 57.0 Hallo Poppet, Tan Line 1600m Canberra Plate (C1) Heavy(10) Aug 21. 6-3/4 len 5th of 9 (5) $26.00 57.0 Treasure The Love 2000m Canberra Plate (C1) Soft(6) Sept 4.
15. Accellar RaiderWide near 600m 11-3/4 len last of 6 (3) $91.00 55.0 Scalded 1175m Albury Mdn Heavy(10) Aug 18. 5-1/2 len 6th of 7 (5) $41.00 57.0 Jag 1400m Gundagai Mdn Plate Good(4) Sept 6.