Wagga Race 3

  Horse Details Last 10 Career W% P% Avg $ Wgt Bar Best Odds
1
-1st
Silks:
Black, Three White Diagonal Stars, Star Cap

Owners:
Ms R J Tatham
Club Double
n/a - Paul McVicar
0232s732  7 0-3-2 0%  71%  $1,761 59.0
2
-1st
Silks:
Purple And Gold Diamonds, White Sleeves And Cap

Owners:
P J Dowling & D J McCarthy
Swan Bay
John Kissick - Dan McCarthy
744s0662  5 0-1-0 0%  20%  $1,303 58.0
3
-1st
Silks:
Dark Blue, Red Disc And Armbands

Owners:
N J Olive, M Notaras, N Popovich, G D Barilaro, L D Joyce, P Kouvelis, D Milin, M P Hay, R A Hedley, D M Swan, D M Riolo, M W Nobbs & R R T Racing (Mgr: R A Watson)
Deputy Leader
Brendan Ward - Nick Olive
1 0-0-0 0%  0%  $0 57.5
4
-1st
Silks:
Teal And Gold Triangular Quarters, Teal And Black Seams Sleeves, Black And White Hooped Cap

Owners:
R J Pompe, Ms T L Miller, T B O'Shannassy, Ms A May, J Grapsas, C Gray, W James, T I Le Maitre, Off Bet (Mgr: A L Davies) Beers & Cheers Racing (Mgr: D J Lowry) Wet Wednesday (Mgr: R C Old) & Pomps And Chops (Mgr: R J Pompe)
Mulofdubai
Kayla Nisbet - Donna Scott
68s5  3 0-0-0 0%  0%  $463 57.0
5
3rd
Silks:
Lime Green, White Sleeves And Cap

Owners:
G J Colvin & Mrs K A Colvin
Nic's Hero
Adrian Layt - Gary Colvin
4375  2 0-0-0 0%  0%  $860 57.0 7
6
2nd
Silks:
Dark Blue, Black Seams

Owners:
M W Thomas
One Man Band
Aaron Sweeney - Matthew Dale
22445423s0  11 0-2-2 0%  36%  $1,650 56.5 3
7
7th
Silks:
Black, Red And Blue Lightning Bolt, Red Pom Pom

Owners:
M D Beer, J Casey, S Dill, T Edser, D Krenich, G McIlwain, Ms S McIlwain, P Playford, D Short, T Stock & Tee Jay Racing Syndicate (Mgr: J Thomson)
Allez Brew
Jordan Mallyon - Mitchell Beer
738  2 0-0-1 0%  50%  $1,300 56.0 2
8
8th
Silks:
Black, Royal Blue Diagonal Stripes, Cerise Sleeves

Owners:
P J Reardon & R J Smith
Big Teddy
Shaun Guymer - Wayne Carroll
68s8036868  16 0-0-1 0%  6%  $407 56.0 9
9
4th
Silks:
Black, Lime Diagonal Halves, Checked Sash, Halved Sleeves, Checked Armbands And Cap, Black Pom Pom

Owners:
C Vidotto, P M Vidotto & Mrs S L Vidotto
Cliff's Boy
Blaike McDougall - Erin Maher
4543775640  11 0-0-1 0%  9%  $953 56.0 1
10
9th
Silks:
Black, Pink Diagonal Stripes, Bow On Cap

Owners:
Jacka Investments Pty Ltd (Mgr: Mrs H M Mcphee)
Mungindi
Brodie Loy - Sylvia Thompson
979  2 0-0-0 0%  0%  $575 56.0 4
11
1st
Silks:
Dark Blue, Yellow Hoops, Yellow Sleeves, Purple Cap

Owners:
J W Bridges, G W Murray, J A S Dixon, Ms V R Dixon, D W Richards, Mrs S M Richards, Mrs L A Lamb, G M O'Connor, V M Shepherd, D G Lancaster, G Mann, P N Goratschow, Mrs S J Mckenzie, M A Miller, S Hollingsworth, G L Morris, Mrs D S Morris & B A O'Connor
Phelan Thirsty
Jeff Penza - Graeme Murray
1050s8  4 0-0-0 0%  0%  $430 56.0 8
12
6th
Silks:
White, Green Spots, Pale Green Sleeves, Red And Green Quartered Cap

Owners:
J W Scobie, Ms K M Blay, B J Blay & K L Roots
Sugarplum Mary
Bradley Vale - Jim Scobie
660465  5 0-0-0 0%  0%  $588 56.0 6
13
-1st
Silks:
Blue, Yellow Epaulettes And Cap

Owners:
J Bourke, B R Carlson, Mrs S Watson, P A Sweeney & A E Shaylor
Then
Richard Bensley - Phil Sweeney
65984  4 0-0-0 0%  0%  $705 56.0
14
-1st
Silks:
Gold, Blue Cap

Owners:
R T Waters, Mrs M J Waters, J A Waters & Miss G K Waters
Zenyasa
Josh Richards - Rodger Waters
354s786470  10 0-0-0 0%  0%  $450 56.0
15
-1st
Silks:
White, Black Stars, Emerald Green Sleeves And Cap

Owners:
D J Walter, A Edelman, C R Butcher, M J Zusman, Ms A Prance, S R Bache, Mrs E A Walter & Miss C L Walter
Your Hand In Mine (NZ)
n/a - Luke Pepper
43s683906s  9 0-0-2 0%  22%  $709 56.0
16
-1st
Silks:
White, Black And Orange Diamonds Band And Diamonds Armbands, Orange Cap

Owners:
K Davison, P J Stoll, R J Thomas, C R Conway, A J Christy, G R Warry, M T Erdeljac, D R Luhrs, D A Jones, M W Byers, P J Rooney, The Circus (Mgr: D M O'Callaghan) & Mitchell Park Racing (Mgr: G N Harrison)
Still At The Bar
n/a - Kym Davison
4s00s50  5 0-0-0 0%  0%  $564 56.0
17
5th
Silks:
Red, Blue Cap

Owners:
R A Freyer
Sun Master
Nick Souquet - Rick Freyer
8566s99026  15 0-2-1 0%  20%  $1,286 56.0 5

Runner Comments

1. Club DoubleLen 2nd of 14 (12) $15.00 58.0 Graciebird 1400m Murray Bridge Gh 3yo+ Mdn Good(4) Oct 16. Weakened near 600m. Rider concerned with action. Vetted - no abnormalities 13-3/4 len last of 14 (14) $7.50 58.0 African Awesome 1400m Murray Bridge Gh 3yo+ Mdn Good(4) Nov 11.
2. Swan BayChecked on straightening. Vetted - no abnormalities 12-1/4 len 10th of 11 (4) $17.00 59.5 Fiable 1400m Warrnambool 3yo+ Mdn Heavy(10) Aug 20. 8-1/4 len 4th of 11 (8) $9.00 59.5 Better Kick 1170m Wangaratta 3yo+ Mdn Good(4) Nov 12.
3. Deputy LeaderSlowly away 16-3/4 len last of 11 (10) $81.00 57.5 Island Bay Boy 1200m Canberra Mdn Plate Good(3) Nov 15.
4. Mulofdubai4 len 8th of 13 (1) $71.00 59.0 Seelie Queen 1200m Wagga Mdn Good(4) Oct 30. Wide throughout 6-3/4 len 6th of 10 (6) $21.00 59.0 Post Free 1400m Gundagai Mdn Hcp Good(3) Nov 14.
5. Nic's Hero4-1/4 len 5th of 11 (6) $3.80 55.5 Premier Award 1000m Wagga Mdn Good(4) Oct 30. Slowly away. Held up in straight 5-3/4 len 7th of 12 (10) $11.00 58.5 Poetic Power 1180m Gundagai Mdn Good(4) Nov 13.
6. One Man Band2-1/4 len 4th of 11 (11) $3.40F 59.0 Newtown Braveheart 1200m Goulburn Mdn Plate Soft(7) Nov 4. 1-1/2 len 2nd of 10 (1) $2.50F 57.0 Post Free 1400m Gundagai Mdn Hcp Good(3) Nov 14.
7. Allez Brew5-3/4 len 8th of 10 (10) $26.00 55.0 Snowbella 1175m Albury Mdn Hcp Soft(7) Oct 24. Laid in in straight 1-1/2 len, 3/4 len 3rd of 10 (7) $26.00 56.5 Post Free, One Man Band 1400m Gundagai Mdn Hcp Good(3) Nov 14.
8. Big Teddy15-1/4 len 11th of 14 (11) $41.00 55.0 Petaluma 1500m Albury Mdn Hcp Heavy(9) June 15. Began awkwardly. Inquiry into performance. Vetted - no abnormalities 17 len last of 8 (8) $11.00 55.0 Sefton 1400m Wagga Mdn Hcp Heavy(10) June 21.
9. Cliff's Boy2-1/2 len 4th of 12 (4) $14.00 56.5 Drop The Mic 1400m Echuca 4yo+ Mdn Good(4) Sept 17. 6-3/4 len 5th of 13 (4) $19.00 58.5 Boom Boom Sweet 1350m Donald 4yo+ Mdn Good(4) Nov 15.
10. MungindiHung out near 800m. Lost ground. Warning - racing manners 15 len 9th of 11 (11) $101.00 57.5 Raysim 1100m Wodonga 3yo+ Mdn Soft(6) Oct 20. Lost a plate 10-1/2 len 7th of 9 (8) $51.00 57.5 O'reg 1212m Benalla 3yo+ Mdn Good(3) Nov 8.
11. Phelan Thirsty4-1/4 len 5th of 12 (2) $151.00 57.0 Solar Flash 1400m Nowra Mdn Plate Good(3) Oct 18. Wide near turn. Failed to handle going 13-1/4 len last of 10 (10) $18.00 57.0 Sacred Spice 1600m Sapphire Coast Mdn Plate Heavy(9) Oct 29.
12. Sugarplum MarySlowly away 16-3/4 len 13th of 14 (1) $17.00 57.0 Sharlie 1500m Albury Mdn Hcp Heavy(9) Oct 24. 4-3/4 len 6th of 12 (8) $31.00 55.0 Poetic Power 1180m Gundagai Mdn Good(4) Nov 13.
13. ThenEased near 1000m 8-1/2 len 9th of 13 (5) $41.00 55.0 Roycroft 1300m Wagga Mdn Plate Soft(7) Oct 17. 3-3/4 len 5th of 10 (6) $20.00 55.5 The Banjo 1300m Corowa Mdn Good(3) Nov 2.
14. ZenyasaHampered near 800m 4-1/4 len 4th of 12 (3) $21.00 55.0 Tidal Force 1175m Albury F&M Mdn Good(3) Nov 6. 4-3/4 len 5th of 7 (6) $3.20 55.5 Ramachandra 1375m Cowra Mdn Plate Good(3) Nov 21.
15. Your Hand In Mine3 len, 4-3/4 len 3rd of 7 (2) $13.00 58.0 Yugosphere, Fleetingly 1300m Goulburn F&M Mdn Soft(7) Nov 7. 6-1/4 len 4th of 5 (2) $14.00 55.0 No Collusion 1460m Queanbeyan Mdn Good(3) Nov 22.
16. Still At The BarBegan awkwardly 17-1/4 len last of 14 (3) $101.00 56.5 Express Courier 1400m Albury Mdn Good(4) Mar 19. Hampered near 800m 6-1/4 len 4th of 5 (4) $51.00 55.0 Shadow Company 1175m Albury E&G Mdn Good(4) Nov 6.
17. Sun MasterHit rail near 600m 5 len 6th of 10 (6) $21.00 59.0 Kenelem 1175m Albury Mdn Soft(6) Oct 10. Began awkwardly 8-1/4 len 6th of 14 (7) $41.00 57.0 Sharlie 1500m Albury Mdn Hcp Heavy(9) Oct 24.

Gear Changes

5. Nic's Hero Blinkers first time, lugging bit first time. 6. One Man Band Ear muffs off first time. 10. Mungindi Winkers first time. 13. Then Winkers first time.