Wagga Race 5

  Horse Details Last 10 Career W% P% Avg $ Wgt Bar Best Odds
1
9th
Silks:
Lime Green, White Sleeves And Cap

Owners:
G L Colvin, M R Larkins, R J Brown, S Rosengren, P J Collins, Mrs M P Collins, Mrs M Rosengren, M D Quirk, J S Rynehart, D M Pieper, I F Knight, R D Knight & Mrs E J Off
Forever Newyork
Hannah Williams (a2) - Gary Colvin
927s7927s5  37 7-6-4 19%  46%  $5,970 63.0 12
2
3rd
Silks:
Red, White Crossed Sashes, Royal Blue Sleeves, Striped Cap

Owners:
The Eightball (Mgr: G B Walls)
Thistledo
Kayla Nisbet - David Blundell
30s24s1352  27 5-3-3 19%  41%  $4,263 62.5 5
3
14th
Silks:
Black, White Stripes, White Sleeves, Black Hoops, White Cap

Owners:
D F O’Rourke & G J Sly
Wander
Damon Budler (a1.5) - Richard Litt
090280803s  42 6-7-2 14%  36%  $5,597 62.5 11
4
11th
Silks:
Royal Blue, Gold Stripes And Hooped Sleeves, Quartered Cap

Owners:
Clanbrooke Jawwaal (Mgr: Mrs B E Knight), D Ferrier, L Canadillas, M P Bramble, T Swiderski, J M Tinning, J Kadlec-Cavanagh, M J Malone, D J Moss, D Kavanagh, Mrs M J Moss, M E Blomeley, M D Beer, Sharing Winners (Mgr: CJ Dickinson), Stay Hard (Mgr: G I Boyd) & Punt 4650 (Mgr: R S Crawford)
Jawwaal
Fiona Sandkuhl (a4) - Mitchell Beer
065s211634  28 4-8-4 14%  57%  $4,074 61.5 9
5
8th
Silks:
Tangerine, White Sash, Sleeves And Cap

Owners:
Mrs J M Seib, Miss D Seib, Miss B M Seib & D W Seib
Assault'n'bathory
Jess Del Frari (a3) - Danielle Seib
85s9745s03  31 5-5-5 16%  48%  $6,258 61.0 8
6
7th
Silks:
Burgundy, White Obelisk, Hooped Sleeves, White Cap

Owners:
A Dale, A E Grantham, S F Spiteri, B A J Glass, J P McCartie, Mrs C J McCartie, Mrs A Pickersgill, W P O'donohue, A P Chapman, Mrs K M Chapman, S A Harrison, Ms J A Alexander, Mrs A M Richards & F A Barresi
Parliament
Shaun Guymer - Andrew Dale
7s07058s06  32 8-3-3 25%  44%  $4,101 59.5 3
7
1st
Silks:
Teal And Gold Triangular Quarters, Teal And Black Seams Sleeves, Black And White Hooped Cap

Owners:
R J Pompe, Ms T L Miller, C V Huckel, D Carter, Mrs S Carter, B Hutchinson, I J Anfruns, Miss K E Pollock, B R Pike, S Clements, G B Staehr, Mrs F J Staehr, M Duncan, Mrs D L Scott, Werribee Boys (Mgr: D M Taranto) & Off Bet (Mgr: A L Davies)
Oamanikka
Mathew Cahill - Donna Scott
13s7211813  11 4-3-2 36%  82%  $6,564 59.0 6
8
10th
Silks:
Dark Blue, Green Diamond, Hooped Sleeves And Quartered Cap

Owners:
R A C Keene, S O'loughlin, P J Shanahan, Mrs K B Shanahan, J E Bradley, Mrs N M Vandepeer-Bradley, Mrs N L Wunsch, P J Macdonald, J P Fahey, J M Wunsch, A L Mcleod, M J O'donovan, D M O'donovan, M P O'donovan & Summerhill Thoroughbreds (Mgr: Mrs D G Gardner)
Cyborg
Brendan Ward - Norm Gardner
08511645s0  21 5-2-0 24%  33%  $4,838 58.5 7
9
6th
Silks:
Yellow, Red Diamond And Armbands, Red And Yellow Spots Cap

Owners:
J J R Partnership, P H Joseph, Mrs B M Joseph, M G Jones, Mrs D G Jones, P A Jones, Mrs M T Guthrie-Curran, Mrs L Sweeney, Mrs M J Fitzgibbon, D G Kimber, Miss E Kimber, B T Kimber, Miss C L Kimber, S M Kimber, Miss A E M Kimber, L F Kimber, Mrs J Gardiner, Mrs K Carter, G Wilkins & Miss M Wilkins
Nieces And Nephews
Amy McLucas (a1.5) - Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones
64s0273305  24 5-2-5 21%  50%  $4,118 57.5 1
10
4th
Silks:
Royal Blue, Gold Stripes And Hooped Sleeves, Quartered Cap

Owners:
Clanbrooke Racing (Mgr: D P Humphries) Elite, Clanbrooke Racing (Mgr: D P Humphries), Mrs S K Guest, K E McCaffrey, D Gollan, P J Burbury, Borm Racing, B P Howell, A Howell & M D Beer
Ring Of Honour
Simon Miller - Mitchell Beer
44s90s7391  13 3-0-1 23%  31%  $5,850 57.5 4
11
12th
Silks:
Yellow, Red Diamond And Armbands, Red And Yellow Spots Cap

Owners:
P H Joseph, Mrs B M Joseph, M G Jones, P A Jones, C M Miller, M D Gaul, R A Sykes, T M Young, J A B Mcgrath, G E Guthrie, S L Jamieson, Mrs M Guthrie-Curran, Mrs S P Kimber, W J Gill, R R Kyburz, Mrs K A Sweeney & Mrs E Webster, J J R Partnership (Mgr: P A Jones) & Shoggs (Mgr: J N Fahy)
Zelago
Jordan Mallyon - Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones
047s042821  29 5-4-1 17%  34%  $5,044 56.5 10
12
5th
Silks:
Blue, Yellow Epaulettes And Cap

Owners:
J W Bourke, M W Duffy, H S Lilley, R Girdwood & P A Sweeney
Bezazzalled
Bradley Vale - Phil Sweeney
5325355402  42 5-9-6 12%  48%  $2,361 56.0 13
13
2nd
Silks:
Lime Green, White Sleeves And Cap

Owners:
G J Colvin, G F Shanahan, A R Cameron, W H Worland, Mrs K M Flinn, L J Turner, C M Turner, W M Driscoll, J C Choice, G A Gillett, Mrs T T Seymour & Mrs R Gillett Drueberoe (Mgr: S G Oehm)
Sizzling Cat
Michael Heagney - Gary Colvin
2s41931460  12 3-1-2 25%  50%  $5,691 55.0 14
14
13th
Silks:
Black, Blue Diagonal Stripes, Cerise Sleeves, Black Cap

Owners:
Mrs C J Carroll & M L Carroll
Riverbend Chief
Michael Travers - Wayne Carroll
00s8040s93  38 6-1-3 16%  26%  $1,904 55.0 2

Runner Comments

1. Forever NewyorkTactics queried. Shifted in near 1000m. Rider told to use more care 8-1/4 len 7th of 8 (7) $15.00 55.5 Ruthless Agent 1200m Wagga (Bm85) Soft(5) Aug 26. 1/2 len 2nd of 8 (1) $4.80 57.5 Mnementh 1150m Leeton Open Hcp Good(3) Sept 27.
2. ThistledoSht nk 2nd of 8 (5) $4.20 59.0 Marcassin 1400m Kembla Grange (Bm68) Heavy(8) May 25. 11-1/2 len 12th of 13 (5) $31.00 60.0 Spiranac 1300m Bathurst Open Hcp Good(4) Sept 26.
3. WanderHeld up in straight. Vetted - no abnormalities 5-1/4 len 10th of 11 (4) $8.50 61.0 Vienna Rain 1200m Newcastle (Bm64) Good(4) Oct 2. Disappointed for a run near 150m 9-1/2 len 9th of 12 (5) $61.00 57.0 Le Vizir 1200m Warwick Farm 4yo+ (Bm72) Soft(5) Oct 4.
4. JawwaalWide throughout 4-1/4 len 5th of 10 (7) $8.50 59.0 Not Another Reiby 1100m Randwick-Kensington 3yo+ (Bm72) Heavy(8) Aug 25. Slowly away 3-1/4 len 6th of 10 (5) $5.00 61.5 Takissacod 1200m Queanbeyan (Bm75) Good(4) Sept 17.
5. Assault'n'bathory17-1/4 len last of 9 (7) $7.50 59.5 Power Me Up 1600m Narrandera Narrandera Cup Heavy(9) July 18. 3-1/2 len 5th of 8 (4) $5.50 56.5 Mnementh 1150m Leeton Open Hcp Good(3) Sept 27.
6. ParliamentBecame unbalanced. Lost ground 5-3/4 len 7th of 8 (1) $6.00 63.5 Eitilt 1400m Wodonga (Bm64) Good(4) May 22. 16-1/4 len 10th of 11 (2) $31.00 59.5 Scottish Dancer 1600m Bendigo (Bm70) Soft(6) June 5.
7. OamanikkaStewards queried run 1-3/4 len 7th of 15 (14) $5.00 57.5 Another One 1400m Wagga C'ship Qlf-C5 Good(3) Feb 20. 1-3/4 len, sht hd 3rd of 10 (10) $13.00 59.5 Just Jake, Universal Lady 1206m Benalla (Bm70) Good(3) Sept 26.
8. CyborgHeld up near turn 1-1/2 len 5th of 12 (1) $4.20 52.0 Clergyman 1425m Moruya Hcp Good(4) Aug 15. 3-3/4 len 8th of 10 (6) $10.00 56.5 Takissacod 1200m Queanbeyan (Bm75) Good(4) Sept 17.
9. Nieces And NephewsSlowly away. Vetted - no abnormalities 11-1/4 len 11th of 13 (12) $18.00 60.0 Aperol Sprint 2000m Wagga (Bm66) Good(4) May 6. Slowly away. Raced three wide 6-1/4 len 4th of 9 (9) $19.00 58.0 Cotehele 1300m Goulburn E&G (Bm64) Good(4) Sept 25.
10. Ring Of HonourHeld up near 400m 6 len 9th of 12 (5) $19.00 59.0 Reckoning 1400m Bendigo 3yo+ (Bm70) Soft(5) April 21. Tightened for room 2-1/2 len 4th of 8 (3) $7.50 55.5 Mnementh 1150m Leeton Open Hcp Good(3) Sept 27.
11. ZelagoSlowly away 3-1/2 len 7th of 10 (10) $18.00 57.0 Takissacod 1200m Queanbeyan (Bm75) Good(4) Sept 17. 6 len 4th of 11 (5) $5.50 58.0 Elveena 1300m Goulburn (Bm66) Soft(7) Oct 5.
12. BezazzalledLen 2nd of 11 (11) $4.00 59.5 Claptone 1350m Griffith Griffith Cup Good(4) Sept 11. 1/2 len, len 3rd of 8 (2) $11.00 55.0 Mnementh, Forever Newyork 1150m Leeton Open Hcp Good(3) Sept 27.
13. Sizzling CatRaced wide without cover hd win of 10 (7) $1.80F 57.5 Dubai Centre, Electric Storm 1500m Albury Hcp (C2) Soft(7) May 24. 3-1/2 len 4th of 16 (13) $17.00 59.0 Casino Kid 1500m Randwick 3yo+ Hi-Way-C3 Soft(7) June 12.
14. Riverbend ChiefSlowly away 9-1/2 len 8th of 9 (1) $101.00 55.0 Boogie Woogie 1400m Corowa Open Hcp Heavy(10) July 26. 3-3/4 len 10th of 13 (11) $13.00 59.5 Carnival Miss 1200m Wagga (Bm50) Heavy(9) Oct 2.

Gear Changes

6. Parliament Blinkers OFF AGAIN, Cross-over Nose Band FIRST TIME.