Yarra Valley Race 9

  Horse Details Last 10 Career W% P% Avg $ Wgt Bar Best Odds
1
5th
Silks:
Green, Yellow Diamond, Red Sleeves, Yellow Cap

Owners:
Mrs L M Dunn, B Patterson, J J Merlo, D T Patterson, B G Curran, R Dumesny, B Hartigan, D Landwehr, G J Haase, W W Simmons, M Bowman, K Mackrell, D Capell & R Coghlan, Hello Possum & Chicken Wings
Favonski
Damien Thornton - Daniel Bowman
2115379710  27 7-3-4 26%  52%  $3,666 59.5 3
2
2nd
Silks:
Red, Black And White Checked Band And Armbands

Owners:
B Sammut, Mrs C Sammut, S Sammut, A Sitka, Ferrari Racing (Mgr: K Loxton), Cruiser Gang (Mgr: C Sammut), St Leonards Crew (Mgr: N Hooper), Wickers Racing (Mgr: A Blackshaw), P Jurd & Ms N Smith
Good Therapy
Michael Walker - Clinton McDonald
42762812s0  22 4-3-3 18%  45%  $5,023 59.5 5
3
6th
Silks:
Red, White Star, Green And White Stars Sleeves, Red And White Stars Cap

Owners:
S R Accardo, M M Accardo, D Iermano, S L Accardo & G M Accardo
Rossman
Andrew Mallyon - David Brideoake
636771s633  12 3-0-4 25%  58%  $6,617 59.5 4
4
-1st
Silks:
White, Purple Stars, Pink And White Striped Sleeves, White And Purple Star Cap

Owners:
D Walker, Miss S Walker, C Gurlu, A Hargreaves, L Cameron, L Hickey, B Newman, J Taylor & M Hughes
Ultimate Shock (NZ)
Arthur Robertson - Simone Walker
8776s2s61s  4 2-1-0 50%  75%  $9,045 59.0
5
3rd
Silks:
White, Red Sash, White, Red And Black Hooped Sleeves, White, Red And Black Spots Cap

Owners:
R J Patterson, G Anderson, G Vassis, C Keyzer, S Nash, B Harvey, N Burns, K Lewis, P Bye, K Kennewell, J White, Z Reeson, J Tucker, T Lewis & B Martin
Educate
Michael Dee - Enver Jusufovic
543795s421  17 3-2-4 18%  53%  $5,421 58.5 2
6
8th
Silks:
Purple And Lilac Quarters, White Sleeves, Quartered Cap

Owners:
Herodicus Racing 3 (Mgr: Dr D Tickell)
Alaskan Sun
Zac Spain - Henry Dwyer
998s31432s  24 3-4-6 13%  54%  $5,173 58.0 8
7
7th
Silks:
Dark Blue And Light Blue Diamonds, White Striped Sleeves, Dark Blue Cap And Pom Pom

Owners:
Mrs U Clarke, G D Allan & Mrs H M Mayers
It's a Shame Billy
Patrick Moloney - Udyta Clarke
7625723s25  59 6-9-14 10%  49%  $3,281 58.0 6
8
4th
Silks:
White, Gold And Navy Blue Angle Horseshoe, Navy Blue Sleeves And Cap

Owners:
Bulla Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: M E Ruff)
Canelo
Jordan Childs - Michael & Luke Cerchi
4353143597  48 7-6-9 15%  46%  $3,157 57.5 1
9
1st
Silks:
Lime, Olive Green Seams, Lime Cap

Owners:
D R Brideoake, F J Womersley, T C Eddy, P J Griffin, B J Beattie, D Grubisich, Dr F H Hawker, R P Harvey, Mrs C A Harvey, M J Maxwell, Mrs V M May, M J Smith, B Sockalingum, R J Taylor, L Zito, F Zito, Mrs A Zito, S Zito, D J Zito & Ms R Thomas
Camila Lucinda
Linda Meech - David Brideoake
67171672s0  14 3-1-1 21%  36%  $5,155 56.5 9
10
9th
Silks:
Green, Gold Diamond And Armbands, White Cap

Owners:
A J Glen, R T Ockenden, P J Tucker, M Miller, B V Meyer, Z A Job, R C Tucker, R B Glen, S A Alderson, K J Miller, K A Shanhun, Ms H N H Richmond, M F Meyer, Miss R Harding, Mrs K M Harding, Mrs D J Tucker, M A Miller & Lucky Phil (Mgr: P Hassall)
Famoosa
Beau Mertens - Shane Nichols
00665919s2  19 3-4-3 16%  53%  $3,177 55.5 7

Runner Comments

1. Favonski5-1/2 len last of 7 (7) $21.00 55.0 Island Daze 1200m M Valley 3yo+ F&M (Bm78) Good(4) Feb 1. Wide throughout len, sht nk 3rd of 9 (9) $9.50 59.5 Laoban Tai Tai, Backstreet Alley 1100m Warrnambool 3yo+ (Bm64) Good(4) Feb 21.
2. Good TherapyNk win of 12 (12) $4.40 60.0 Lauchetti, Expansion 1200m M Valley (Bm64) Good(4) Feb 1. Held up on straightening. Vetted - no abnormalities 4-1/2 len 8th of 12 (2) $4.40 59.5 Spirit Of Aquada 1200m M Valley (Bm70) Good(4) Feb 22.
3. Rossman1-1/2 len 6th of 10 (3) $15.00 56.0 Spirit Or Lager 1400m Racing.Com Park 3yo+ (Bm78) Good(4) Feb 14. 2 len, 3/4 len 3rd of 12 (4) $11.00 59.5 Spirit Of Aquada, Non Paear 1200m M Valley (Bm70) Good(4) Feb 22.
4. Ultimate ShockOverraced early, middle stages. Minor Injury 4-1/2 len 6th of 13 (7) $2.60F 60.5 Stravigo 1100m Randwick 3yo+ (Bm67) Good(3) Jan 1 (2016). Lg nk 2nd of 12 (3) $4.00F 55.5 Eminent Duke 1100m Warwick Farm 3yo+ (Bm77) Good(3) Mar 2 (2016).
5. EducateTwisted a plate 4-1/2 len 9th of 10 (9) $12.00 55.5 Mystyko 1100m Caulfield (Bm78) Good(4) Feb 2. Hung out in straight 3 len 7th of 10 (4) $21.00 59.0 Permissive Star 1300m Sandown-Hillside (Bm64) Good(3) Feb 27.
6. Alaskan SunNose win of 13 (9) $11.00 55.0 Ruby Skye, Citrus Wish 1600m Sandown-Lakeside 3yo+ F&M (Bm70) Soft(5) July 11. Hampered at start 1-1/4 len, 1-1/4 len 3rd of 9 (3) $15.00 52.0 Naantali, Ma Jones 1600m M Valley 3yo+ F&M-Bm84 Good(4) Aug 4.
7. It's a Shame BillySlowly away 1/2 nk 2nd of 8 (1) $15.00 61.5 My Divas 1200m Seymour 3yo+ (Bm64) Soft(5) Feb 19. Slowly away 6 len 6th of 7 (4) $8.00 58.5 So Magnifique 1170m Wangaratta (Bm70) Good(4) Mar 3.
8. Canelo4-1/4 len 5th of 8 (5) $31.00 61.0 My Divas 1200m Seymour 3yo+ (Bm64) Soft(5) Feb 19. Sht hd, nk 3rd of 8 (2) $8.00 63.5 Segouin, Channing 1100m Ararat 3yo+ (Bm58) Good(4) Mar 8.
9. Camila Lucinda1-1/2 len win of 12 (2) $4.00F 57.5 Booradley, Pieceofeight 1200m Wodonga (Bm64) Good(4) Jan 29. Laid out on straightening. Vetted - no abnormalities 2-1/2 len 7th of 11 (3) $4.40 57.5 Cath's Village 1100m Moe 3yo+ (Bm64) Good(4) Feb 17.
10. FamoosaChecked near 600m. Vetted - no abnormalities 7-1/2 len 9th of 11 (9) $4.40 59.5 Alsvin 1000m Moe (Bm58) Good(4) Feb 17. Overraced early, middle stages hd win of 7 (5) $6.00 59.5 Grand Bernini, Stage Front 1200m Colac 3yo+ (Bm58) Good(4) Mar 3.

Gear Changes

4. Ultimate Shock Pacifiers off first time, tongue tie first time.