Privacy

Personal Information (as defined in the Privacy Act 1988) is required to be provided by you to us (Way2Bet Pty Limited) when registering to use this site. We will hold this Personal Information in the strictest of confidence in accordance with and subject to the Privacy Act and our Privacy Statement, which forms part of these Terms of Use. Certain information must also be collected by us to comply with anti-money laundering laws, such as the Anti-Money Laundering and Counter-Terrorism Financing Act 2006.

Without this information, we may not be able to provide to you the services you request on this site.

Except as may be required by law, including any relevant privacy legislation, policy or industry code, we shall not disclose nor transfer any particulars of your Personal Information, or any other information that would identify you individually, to any other body or person without your prior consent.

You have a right under the Privacy Act to access your personal information that is held by us. If in your view any of the personal information held by us is incorrect or inaccurate, please contact the Privacy Officer (privacy@way2bet.com.au) so that we may be able to amend and update your personal information accordingly.

You acknowledge that we may use your Personal Information to provide you with our services, to obtain a generic demographic profile of users of the Services from time to time and to send you offer updates, advertising and marketing information. You consent to your Personal Information being used by us, and disclosed to third parties (including our related companies, our commercial partners such as licensed gambling operators, and service providers such as technology support, stationary printing houses, mail houses, lawyers and accountants) as we think necessary for these purposes, and you agree that these third parties may also use your Personal Information for these purposes.